Left arrow

Baggish, Campbell, and Norris among final Stage Two qualifiers at 2021 Qualifying School

Right arrow

UK Qualifying School 2021 Stage Two: Day One Draw and Live Scores

European Qualifying School 2021 Stage Two: Day One Draw and Live Scores

Jamie Shaw in Q School 14 Feb 2021
Raymond van Barneveld in action (Photo by PDC)

Stage Two of 2021 European Qualifying School kicks off in Niedernhausen on Sunday, and you can follow the draw and latest results here.

Following a fiercely contested Stage One, 128 players will now battle it out for the right to earn one of 12 coveted two-year Tour Cards.

One automatic Tour Card will be available each day, alongside a further eight Tour Cards via the Order of Merit, bringing the total from 2021 European Qualifying School to 12.

The successful Stage One qualifiers are joined by players who dropped off the tour at the end of last season, as well as players who finished in the Top 16 of the 2020 Challenge Tour and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

Five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld heads the list of players bidding to prevail from European Qualifying School as he looks to complete his comeback after initially retiring in 2019.

Former Lakeside Champion Christian Kist, Canadian World Cup star Matt Campbell, two-time Lakeside semi-finalist Michael Unterbuchner and German Superleague winner Nico Kurz will also have their sights set on securing professional status.

Dutch stars Richard Veenstra, Benito van de Pas and Geert Nentjes are also in action, while other notable challengers include Russia’s Boris Kolstov, Spain’s Toni Alcinas and Belgium’s Geert De Vos.

Play gets underway from 11am GMT (12pm local time), with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST QUALIFYING SCHOOL ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

European Qualifying School Stage Two – Day One Draw

Sunday February 14

Last 128
Damian Mol 6-1 Christian Jentschke
Niels Zonneveld 6-3 Remo Mandiau
Michael Unterbuchner 6-2 Andrew Beeton
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Ivan Springborg Poulsen
Steven Noster 6-5 Gary Mawson
Matt Campbell 6-0 Jandirk de Groot
Geert De Vos 6-2 Jerry Hendriks
Patrik Kovacs 6-0 Toon Greebe
Michael Rasztovits 6-1 Jeffrey De Graaf
Thomas Junghans 6-3 John Michael
Ryan De Vreede 6-2 Daniel Meyer
Brian Raman 6-4 Arsen Ballaj
Richard Veenstra 6-0 Rients Visser
Jeremy van der Winkel 6-2 Dragutin Horvat
Veijo Viinikka 6-2 Jiri Brejcha
Gino Vos 6-1 Laurent Toussaint
Kenny Neyens 6-3 Rene Eidams
Florian Hempel 6-5 Martijn Dragt
José Justicia 6-3 Davyd Venken
Adam Gawlas 6-0 Roland Hol
Lorenzo Pronk 6-2 Patrick Tringler
Sebastian Bialecki 6-2 Sebastian Steyer
Jitse Van der Wal 6-4 Eimardo Van Engelen
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-1 Arjan Konterman
Jan Dekker 6-3 Sven Hilling
Jeroen Mioch 6-2 El Abbas El Amri
Claus Bendix Nielsen 6-4 Chris Landman
Vincent Van der Meer 6-4 Christian Bunse
Jens Ziegler 6-1 Steve Wollener
Maikel Verberk 6-2 Stefan Nilles
Thibault Tricole 6-2 Michael Plooy
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-3 Nico Schlund
Patrick Bulen 6-4 Dominique Goldberg
Robbie Knops 6-5 Kevin Blomme
Wesley Plaisier 6-1 Niko Springer
Kay Smeets 6-1 Kevin Costantini
Toni Alcinas 6-3 Veniamin Symeonidis
Marcel Gerdon 6-0 Michael Hausler
Maikel Venema 6-1 Eric Boyer
Marko Kantele 6-1 Egor Tvorogov
Daniele Petri 6-0 Mikel van Maastrigt
Sebastian Pohl 6-2 Andreas Toft Jorgensen
Sergio Krassen 6-2 Michael Stoeten
Robert Marijanovic 6-0 Erik Meulenmeesters
Pero Ljubic 6-3 Karsten Koch
Moreno Blom 6-0 Stefan Bellmont
Johan Engstrom 6-0 Gian van Veen
Geert Nentjes 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler 6-2 Michal Smejda
Gillian Koehoorn 6-4 Philip Van Gasse
Danny van Trijp 6-2 Marco Obst
Owen Roelofs 6-3 Luc Peters
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-1 Gijsbert Van Malsen
Lukas Wenig 6-2 Nico Kurz
Jaimy van de Weerd 6-2 Stefan Taferner
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Davy Proosten
Jimmy Hendriks 6-4 Kevin Doets
Franz Roetzsch 6-5 Michael Seemann
Leonard Gates 6-0 Sven Fiedler
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-5 Jeffrey Van Egdom
Ronny Huybrechts 6-1 Levy Frauenfelder
Kai Gotthardt 6-5 Christian Kist
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-3 Mindaugas Barauskas
Boris Koltsov 6-1 Willem Mandigers

Last 64
Niels Zonneveld 6-2 Damian Mol
Michael Unterbuchner 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Steven Noster 6-3 Matt Campbell
Geert De Vos 6-0 Patrik Kovacs
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Thomas Junghans
Ryan De Vreede 6-3 Brian Raman
Richard Veenstra 6-3 Jeremy van der Winkel
Gino Vos 6-4 Veijo Viinikka
Florian Hempel 6-2 Kenny Neyens
Adam Gawlas 6-3 José Justicia
Lorenzo Pronk 6-4 Sebastian Bialecki
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-2 Jitse Van der Wal
Jan Dekker 6-4 Jeroen Mioch
Claus Bendix Nielsen 6-1 Vincent Van der Meer
Maikel Verberk 6-5 Jens Ziegler
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-3 Thibault Tricole
Robbie Knops 6-1 Patrick Bulen
Wesley Plaisier 6-2 Kay Smeets
Toni Alcinas 6-4 Marcel Gerdon
Maikel Venema 6-4 Marko Kantele
Daniele Petri 6-4 Sebastian Pohl
Robert Marijanovic 6-3 Sergio Krassen
Pero Ljubic 6-5 Moreno Blom
Geert Nentjes 6-2 Johan Engstrom
Martin Schindler 6-4 Gillian Koehoorn
Danny van Trijp 6-4 Owen Roelofs
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-4 Lukas Wenig
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Jaimy van de Weerd
Franz Roetzsch 6-3 Jimmy Hendriks
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-4 Leonard Gates
Kai Gotthardt 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-0 Boris Koltsov

Last 32
Michael Unterbuchner 6-3 Niels Zonneveld
Geert De Vos 6-2 Steven Noster
Ryan De Vreede 6-4 Michael Rasztovits
Richard Veenstra 6-2 Gino Vos
Adam Gawlas 6-2 Florian Hempel
Lorenzo Pronk 6-2 Ricardo Pietreczko
Jan Dekker 6-2 Claus Bendix Nielsen
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-0 Maikel Verberk
Wesley Plaisier 6-5 Robbie Knops
Toni Alcinas 6-3 Maikel Venema
Robert Marijanovic 6-1 Daniele Petri
Geert Nentjes 6-5 Pero Ljubic
Martin Schindler 6-1 Danny van Trijp
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-1 Franz Roetzsch
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-4 Kai Gotthardt

Last 16
Geert De Vos 6-1 Michael Unterbuchner
Richard Veenstra 6-2 Ryan De Vreede
Lorenzo Pronk 6-3 Adam Gawlas
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-3 Jan Dekker
Wesley Plaisier 6-2 Toni Alcinas
Geert Nentjes 6-1 Robert Marijanovic
Martin Schindler 6-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

Last Eight
Geert De Vos 6-3 Richard Veenstra
Lorenzo Pronk 6-5 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Geert Nentjes 6-5 Wesley Plaisier
Martin Schindler 6-3 Zoran Lerchbacher

Last Four
Geert De Vos 6-2 Lorenzo Pronk
Geert Nentjes 6-2 Martin Schindler

Final
Geert De Vos 6-4 Geert Nentjes