Left arrow

Geert Nentjes and Jason Heaver secure PDC Tour Cards at Qualifying School

Right arrow

UK Qualifying School 2021 Stage Two: Day Three Draw and Live Scores

European Qualifying School 2021 Stage Two: Day Three Draw and Live Scores

Jamie Shaw in Q School 16 Feb 2021
German ace Martin Schindler (Photo by PDC Europe)

Stage Two of 2021 European Qualifying School continues in Niedernhausen on Tuesday, and you can follow the draw and latest results here.

Following a fiercely contested Stage One, 128 players will now battle it out for the right to earn one of 12 coveted two-year Tour Cards.

One automatic Tour Card will be available each day, alongside a further eight Tour Cards via the Order of Merit, bringing the total from European Qualifying School to 12.

The successful Stage One qualifiers are joined by players who dropped off the tour at the end of last season, as well as players who finished in the Top 16 of the 2020 Challenge Tour and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

Five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld heads the list of players bidding to prevail from European Qualifying School as he looks to complete his comeback after initially retiring in 2019.

Former Lakeside Champion Christian Kist, Canadian World Cup star Matt Campbell, two-time Lakeside semi-finalist Michael Unterbuchner and German Superleague winner Nico Kurz will also have their sights set on securing professional status.

Dutch stars Richard Veenstra, Benito van de Pas and Jan Dekker are also in action, while other notable challengers include Russia’s Boris Kolstov, Spain’s Toni Alcinas.

Belgium’s Geert De Vos became the first player to progress as an automatic qualifier on Sunday when he defeated Nentjes 6-4 in the final, before Nentjes went one better on Monday to claim his Tour Card automatically.

Play gets underway from 11am GMT (12pm local time), with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

CLICK HERE FOR PDC DARTS LIVE STREAMING (18+)

European Qualifying School Stage Two – Day Three Draw

Tuesday February 16

Last 128
Lorenzo Pronk 6-2 Danny van Trijp
Niels Zonneveld 6-5 Thomas Junghans
Stefan Bellmont 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Florian Hempel 6-3 Jeremy van der Winkel
Lukas Wenig 6-2 Jaimy van de Weerd
Sven Hilling 6-4 Eimardo Van Engelen
Brian Raman 6-3 Jimmy Hendriks
Ryan De Vreede 6-3 Chris Landman
Gian van Veen 6-1 Mikel van Maastrigt
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Toni Alcinas
Damian Mol 6-4 Arjan Konterman
Sebastian Steyer 6-4 Kay Smeets
Martin Schindler 6-3 Christian Jentschke
Steven Noster 6-3 Veijo Viinikka
Johan Engstrom 6-1 Erik Meulenmeesters
Claus Bendix Nielsen 6-5 Martijn Dragt
John Michael 6-1 Dominique Goldberg
Eric Boyer 6-3 Sven Fiedler
Wesley Plaisier 6-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom
Arsen Ballaj 6-1 Nico Schlund
Ivan Springborg Poulsen 6-3 Toon Greebe
Andrew Beeton 6-1 Daniel Meyer
Adam Gawlas 6-3 Gillian Koehoorn
José Justicia 6-3 Davyd Venken
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-4 Levy Frauenfelder
Marcel Gerdon 6-3 Michael Seemann
Pero Ljubic 6-3 Gino Vos
Rene Eidams 6-4 Thibault Tricole
Franz Roetzsch 6-5 Marco Obst
Marko Kantele 6-0 Michael Hausler
Christian Kist 6-2 Andreas Toft Jorgensen
Mindaugas Barauskas 6-4 Owen Roelofs
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-5 Sebastian Pohl
Luc Peters 6-0 Steve Wollener
Jan Dekker 6-5 Michael Stoeten
Jandirk de Groot 6-5 Leonard Gates
Jens Ziegler 6-2 Roland Hol
Christian Bunse 6-4 Patrick Bulen
Kevin Blomme 6-2 Robbie Knops
Daniele Petri 6-5 Moreno Blom
Jiri Brejcha 6-4 Niko Springer
Kai Gotthardt 6-5 Stefan Nilles
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Patrick Tringler
Richard Veenstra 6-1 Robert Marijanovic
Boris Koltsov 6-4 Maikel Verberk
Karsten Koch 6-4 Michael Plooy
Vincent Van der Meer 6-3 Kevin Costantini
Gary Mawson 6-4 Rients Visser
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Kenny Neyens
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-0 El Abbas El Amri
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Remo Mandiau
Patrik Kovacs 6-5 Jeffrey De Graaf
Kevin Doets 6-1 Gijsbert Van Malsen
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-3 Nico Kurz
Willem Mandigers 6-2 Jerry Hendriks
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-1 Michael Unterbuchner
Jeroen Mioch 6-4 Sergio Krassen
Philip Van Gasse 6-3 Michal Smejda

Last 64
Lorenzo Pronk 6-2 Matt Campbell
Niels Zonneveld 6-4 Stefan Bellmont
Florian Hempel 6-2 Lukas Wenig
Brian Raman 6-1 Sven Hilling
Davy Proosten 6-3 Ryan De Vreede
Michael Rasztovits 6-3 Gian van Veen
Sebastian Steyer 6-1 Damian Mol
Martin Schindler 6-5 Steven Noster
Johan Engstrom 6-4 Stefan Taferner
John Michael 6-2 Claus Bendix Nielsen
Eric Boyer 6-4 Wesley Plaisier
Arsen Ballaj 6-3 Ivan Springborg Poulsen
Adam Gawlas 6-2 Andrew Beeton
José Justicia 6-2 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Pero Ljubic 6-1 Marcel Gerdon
Rene Eidams 6-5 Franz Roetzsch
Sebastian Bialecki 6-3 Marko Kantele
Christian Kist 6-0 Mindaugas Barauskas
Luc Peters 6-2 Patrick van den Boogaard
Jandirk de Groot 6-3 Jan Dekker
Jens Ziegler 6-5 Maikel Venema
Kevin Blomme 6-5 Christian Bunse
Daniele Petri 6-4 Jiri Brejcha
Benito van de Pas 6-2 Kai Gotthardt
Richard Veenstra 6-5 Jitse Van der Wal
Boris Koltsov 6-0 Karsten Koch
Vincent Van der Meer 6-4 Gary Mawson
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Patrik Kovacs 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Kevin Doets 6-2 Ricardo Pietreczko
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-4 Willem Mandigers
Jeroen Mioch 6-0 Philip Van Gasse

Last 32
Niels Zonneveld 6-2 Lorenzo Pronk
Florian Hempel 6-2 Brian Raman
Michael Rasztovits 6-2 Davy Proosten
Martin Schindler 6-1 Sebastian Steyer
John Michael 6-1 Johan Engstrom
Arsen Ballaj 6-3 Eric Boyer
José Justicia 6-5 Adam Gawlas
Rene Eidams 6-3 Pero Ljubic
Sebastian Bialecki 6-5 Christian Kist
Luc Peters 6-3 Jandirk de Groot
Jens Ziegler 6-4 Kevin Blomme
Benito van de Pas 6-2 Daniele Petri
Boris Koltsov 6-4 Richard Veenstra
Vincent Van der Meer 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Kevin Doets 6-3 Patrik Kovacs
Jeroen Mioch 6-3 Zoran Lerchbacher

Last 16
Florian Hempel 6-2 Niels Zonneveld
Martin Schindler 6-5 Michael Rasztovits
John Michael 6-2 Arsen Ballaj
Rene Eidams 6-4 José Justicia
Luc Peters 6-1 Sebastian Bialecki
Benito van de Pas 6-2 Jens Ziegler
Vincent Van der Meer 6-4 Boris Koltsov
Kevin Doets 6-2 Jeroen Mioch

Last Eight
Florian Hempel 6-2 Martin Schindler
John Michael 6-1 Rene Eidams
Luc Peters 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Kevin Doets 6-2 Vincent Van der Meer

Last Four
Florian Hempel 6-2 John Michael
Luc Peters 6-4 Kevin Doets

Final
Florian Hempel 6-2 Luc Peters