Left arrow

Florian Hempel and Jake Jones secure automatic Tour Cards at Qualifying School

Right arrow

UK Qualifying School 2021 Stage Two: Day Four Draw and Live Scores

European Qualifying School 2021 Stage Two: Day Four Draw and Live Scores

Jamie Shaw in Q School 17 Feb 2021
Benito van de Pas is among the chasing pack (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

European Qualifying School 2021 draws to a close in Niedernhausen on Wednesday, and you can follow the draw and latest results here.

Following a fiercely contested Stage One, 128 players are battling it out for the right to earn one of 12 coveted two-year Tour Cards.

One automatic Tour Card will be available each day, alongside a further eight Tour Cards via the Order of Merit, bringing the total from European Qualifying School to 12.

The successful Stage One qualifiers are joined by players who dropped off the tour at the end of last season, as well as players who finished in the Top 16 of the 2020 Challenge Tour and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

Five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld heads the list of players bidding to prevail from European Qualifying School as he looks to complete his comeback after initially retiring in 2019.

Former Lakeside Champion Christian Kist, Canadian World Cup star Matt Campbell, two-time Lakeside semi-finalist Michael Unterbuchner and German Superleague winner Nico Kurz will also have their sights set on securing professional status.

Dutch stars Richard Veenstra, Benito van de Pas and Jan Dekker are also in action, while other notable challengers include Russia’s Boris Kolstov, Spain’s Toni Alcinas.

Belgium’s Geert De Vos became the first player to progress as an automatic qualifier on Sunday when he defeated Nentjes 6-4 in the final, before Nentjes went one better on Monday to claim his Tour Card automatically.

Germany’s Florian Hempel secured his maiden Tour Card on Tuesday courtesy of a 6-2 victory over Luc Peters in the final.

Play gets underway from 11am GMT (12pm local time), with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

CLICK HERE FOR PDC DARTS LIVE STREAMING (18+)

European Qualifying School Stage Two – Day Four Draw

Wednesday February 17

Last 128
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Kay Smeets
Andreas Toft Jorgensen 6-3 Jiri Brejcha
Moreno Blom 6-5 Eimardo Van Engelen
Kenny Neyens 6-5 Jeffrey De Graaf
Jens Ziegler 6-2 Kai Gotthardt
Johan Engstrom 6-1 Patrick van den Boogaard
Claus Bendix Nielsen 6-5 Gijsbert Van Malsen
Adam Gawlas 6-1 Steven Noster
Jeffrey Van Egdom 6-3 Sebastian Pohl
Matt Campbell 6-3 Lorenzo Pronk
Nico Schlund 6-4 Ivan Springborg Poulsen
Owen Roelofs 6-2 Jeroen Mioch
Jeremy van der Winkel 6-3 Sergio Krassen
Michael Rasztovits 6-1 Gian van Veen
Michael Seemann 6-5 Michael Stoeten
Sven Hilling 6-0 Erik Meulenmeesters
Toni Alcinas 6-3 Maikel Verberk
Niko Springer 6-4 Marko Kantele
Kevin Doets 6-1 Patrik Kovacs
Kevin Costantini 6-4 Jandirk de Groot
Michael Unterbuchner 6-1 Stefan Taferner
Gillian Koehoorn 6-0 Michael Plooy
John Michael 6-3 Arjan Konterman
Rene Eidams 6-2 Daniele Petri
Christian Jentschke 6-2 Marco Obst
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Vincent Van der Meer
Niels Zonneveld 6-3 Thomas Junghans
Patrick Bulen 6-3 Karsten Koch
Thibault Tricole 6-2 Jaimy van de Weerd
José Justicia 6-5 Jitse Van der Wal
Willem Mandigers 6-3 Philip Van Gasse
Benito van de Pas 6-5 Davyd Venken
Raymond van Barneveld 6-0 Daniel Meyer
Chris Landman 6-2 Eric Boyer
Pero Ljubic 6-1 Jan Dekker
Gary Mawson 6-2 Veijo Viinikka
Wesley Plaisier 6-5 Martijn Dragt
Robert Marijanovic 6-3 Leonard Gates
Jerry Hendriks 6-3 Arsen Ballaj
Lukas Wenig 6-0 Levy Frauenfelder
Gino Vos 6-2 Zoran Lerchbacher
Mindaugas Barauskas 6-4 Stefan Bellmont
Nico Kurz 6-5 Andrew Beeton
Davy Proosten 6-2 Rients Visser
Christian Kist 6-1 Robbie Knops
Sebastian Bialecki 6-1 Patrick Tringler
Richard Veenstra 6-4 Franz Roetzsch
Brian Raman 6-5 Michal Smejda
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-1 Kevin Blomme

Last 64
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-1 Jimmy Hendriks
Andreas Toft Jorgensen 6-5 Moreno Blom
Kenny Neyens 6-2 Remo Mandiau
Johan Engstrom 6-3 Jens Ziegler
Steve Wollener 6-2 Claus Bendix Nielsen
Adam Gawlas 6-1 Jeffrey Van Egdom
Ryan De Vreede 6-2 Matt Campbell
Owen Roelofs 6-3 Nico Schlund
Jeremy van der Winkel 6-2 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Michael Seemann
Boris Koltsov 6-3 Sven Hilling
Niko Springer 6-3 Toni Alcinas
Danny van Trijp 6-4 Kevin Doets
Michael Unterbuchner 6-1 Kevin Costantini
Stefan Nilles 6-3 Gillian Koehoorn
John Michael 6-3 Rene Eidams
Christian Jentschke 6-2 Roland Hol
Niels Zonneveld 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Patrick Bulen 6-2 Toon Greebe
Thibault Tricole 6-4 José Justicia
Willem Mandigers 6-4 Sebastian Steyer
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Martin Schindler 6-0 Chris Landman
Gary Mawson 6-5 Pero Ljubic
Damian Mol 6-4 Wesley Plaisier
Robert Marijanovic 6-1 Jerry Hendriks
Lukas Wenig w/o Mikel van Maastrigt
Gino Vos 6-4 Mindaugas Barauskas
Luc Peters 6-5 Nico Kurz
Christian Kist 6-4 Davy Proosten
Sebastian Bialecki 6-5 Richard Veenstra
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-3 Brian Raman

Last 32
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Andreas Toft Jorgensen
Kenny Neyens 6-2 Johan Engstrom
Adam Gawlas 6-3 Steve Wollener
Owen Roelofs 6-5 Ryan De Vreede
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Jeremy van der Winkel
Boris Koltsov 6-1 Niko Springer
Michael Unterbuchner 6-2 Danny van Trijp
Stefan Nilles 6-4 John Michael
Niels Zonneveld 6-2 Christian Jentschke
Patrick Bulen 6-4 Thibault Tricole
Raymond van Barneveld 6-0 Willem Mandigers
Martin Schindler 6-4 Gary Mawson
Robert Marijanovic 6-2 Damian Mol
Lukas Wenig 6-1 Gino Vos
Christian Kist 6-2 Luc Peters
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-4 Sebastian Bialecki

Last 16
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-1 Kenny Neyens
Adam Gawlas 6-3 Owen Roelofs
Boris Koltsov 6-4 Michael Rasztovits
Michael Unterbuchner 6-3 Stefan Nilles
Niels Zonneveld 6-3 Patrick Bulen
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Martin Schindler
Robert Marijanovic 6-5 Lukas Wenig
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-5 Christian Kist

Last Eight
Adam Gawlas 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Boris Koltsov 6-5 Michael Unterbuchner
Niels Zonneveld 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Robert Marijanovic 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

Semi-Finals
Boris Koltsov 6-2 Adam Gawlas
Niels Zonneveld 6-4 Robert Marijanovic

Final
Boris Koltsov 6-4 Niels Zonneveld