Left arrow

James Wilson and Jose Justicia regain Tour Cards on Day One of PDC Qualifying School Final Stage

Right arrow

Darren Webster and Brian Raman secure Tour Cards on Day Two of PDC Qualifying School Final Stage

PDC Qualifying School 2022 Final Stage | Day Two Draw and Live Scores

Jamie Shaw in Q School 13 Jan 2022
Cameron Menzies celebrates (Photo by PDC Europe)

The Final Stage of 2022 PDC Qualifying School continues on Thursday and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The 2022 PDC Qualifying School sees players from around the world battling it out for the right to earn a place on the lucrative PDC circuit for the next two years.

Q School will again feature simultaneous events staged in the UK and Germany and is split into two phases.

A total of 32 players are exempt to Final Stage in the UK and 19 players are exempt to Final Stage in Europe, based on the players who lost their Tour Card at the end of 2021 and the top eight players from each of the respective 2021 UK and European Challenge and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

Stage One, which ran from January 9-11, saw players up to a total of 128 in the UK and Europe respectively qualifying to compete in the Final Stage.

Eight players per day progressed from Stage One, with all further places going to players from a First Stage Order of Merit in each region, with one ranking point awarded per match from the first full round onwards.

A total of 32 PDC Tour Cards will be on offer in the Final Stage from January 12-15, with each of the daily winners in the UK and Europe receiving an automatic Tour Card.

The remaining 24 Tour Cards will be allocated to players from the UK and European Q School Final Stage Orders of Merit, and split on a pro-rata basis of total participants in each region.

Any ties in the respective Q School Orders of Merit will be split as follows based on all match results: Leg Difference, Legs Won, then DartConnect average.

The Final Stage will feature the likes of former UK Open and World Grand Prix winner Robert Thornton, former World Champions Richie Burnett, Lisa Ashton and Scott Waites, Grand Slam quarter-finalist Fallon Sherrock and JDC World finalist Leighton Bennett.

World Championship qualifiers Danny Lauby, Diogo Portela, Chris Landman and Fabian Schmutzler are also in action, alongside the likes of Andy Hamilton, Darren Webster, Rowby-John Rodriguez and Chas Barstow.

The UK event will commence at 12pm, while the European event starts at 11am GMT (12pm local time), with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

BET £5 AND GET £20 IN FREE DARTS BETS WHEN YOU REGISTER HERE (18+)

UK PDC Qualifying School 2022 Final Stage Day Two Draw

Thursday January 13

Last 128
Daniel Day 6-2 Shane McGuirk
Joshua Richardson 6-5 Fallon Sherrock
Carl Beattie 6-5 Sean Fisher
Darren Johnson 6-2 Aaron Beeney
Ross Montgomery 6-5 Michael Huntley
Mickey Mansell 6-4 George Killington
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Chas Barstow
Lee Cocks 6-5 Jason Hogg
Tom Lonsdale 6-4 Michael Barnard
Michael Flynn 6-1 Mike Gillet
Jacob Taylor 6-3 Gary Blades
Ben Hazel 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Ted Evetts 6-5 Andy Jenkins
Stephen Burton 6-3 Ciaran Teehan
Nick Fullwell 6-4 Kevin Burness
Gavin Carlin 6-2 Danny Lauby
Kai Fan Leung 6-2 Alex Long
Darren Webster 6-4 Niall Culleton
Stu Wilson 6-4 Lewis Dare
Shaun Carroll 6-1 Scott Marsh
Mike Warburton 6-4 Josh McCarthy
Reece Robinson 6-2 Scott Williams
Josh Rock 6-3 David Ladley
Richard North 6-1 Nick Kenny
Wayne Jones 6-2 Thomas Lovely
Shaun Griffiths 6-4 Peter Jacques
Darren Penhall 6-1 Ian Mackenzie
Ryan Murray 6-5 Kevin Lane
Connor Scutt 6-1 Kevin Garcia
Haupai Puha 6-1 Cameron Menzies
David Pallett 6-1 Reece Colley
Lee Budgen 6-1 Callum Francis
Graham Usher 6-2 Ben Quenby
Conor Heneghan 6-1 Andrew Hyland
Sam Cankett 6-5 Josh Payne
Jordan Brooks 6-3 Keelan Kay
Richie Burnett 6-3 Owen Emmett-Bowden
Scott Waites 6-2 Steve Brown
Liam Meek 6-2 Joshua Burksfield
Robert Thornton 6-4 Martin Thomas
Dan Read 6-2 Jim McEwan
Shaun Wilkinson 6-3 Justin Smith
Dom Taylor 6-5 Scott Taylor
Rhys Hayden 6-2 Christopher Gilliland
Davie Kirwan 6-4 Leighton Bennett
Andy Hamilton 6-3 Paul Nesbitt
Nathan Rafferty 6-0 Chris Hurds
Jamie Clark 6-3 Chris Quantock
Mark Layton 6-2 Scott Campbell
Alan Tabern 6-2 Lisa Ashton
Diogo Portela 6-5 Nathan Girvan
Arron Monk 6-4 Gary Stone
Matt Clark 6-2 Graham Hall
Darren Beveridge 6-3 Robert Collins
Matthew Dennant 6-1 David Wawrzewski
Jarred Cole 6-2 Adam Mould
Ryan Furness 6-2 Kevin McDine
Greg Ritchie 6-4 Simon Stevenson
John O’Shea 6-0 Adam Atkinson
Shaun McDonald 6-4 Darryl Pilgrim
Mark McGeeney 6-4 Ryan Hogarth
Adrian Gray 6-5 Nathan Treadgold
Robert Owen 6-3 Robert Rickwood

Last 64
Leonard Gates 6-4 Daniel Day
Joshua Richardson 6-2 Carl Beattie
Darren Johnson 6-0 Ross Montgomery
Mickey Mansell 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Lee Cocks 6-5 Tom Lonsdale
Jacob Taylor 6-3 Michael Flynn
Ted Evetts 6-2 Ben Hazel
Nick Fullwell 6-4 Stephen Burton
Kai Fan Leung 6-3 Gavin Carlin
Darren Webster 6-2 Stu Wilson
Mike Warburton 6-2 Shaun Carroll
Josh Rock 6-5 Reece Robinson
Wayne Jones 6-2 Richard North
Shaun Griffiths 6-5 Darren Penhall
Connor Scutt 6-4 Ryan Murray
Haupai Puha 6-4 David Pallett
Lee Budgen 6-5 Graham Usher
Conor Heneghan 6-4 Sam Cankett
Richie Burnett 6-5 Jordan Brooks
Scott Waites 6-1 Liam Meek
Dan Read 6-5 Robert Thornton
Dom Taylor 6-4 Shaun Wilkinson
Rhys Hayden 6-3 Davie Kirwan
Nathan Rafferty 6-3 Andy Hamilton
Jamie Clark 6-1 Mark Layton
Diogo Portela 6-1 Alan Tabern
Matt Clark 6-3 Arron Monk
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Darren Beveridge
Jarred Cole 6-5 Ryan Furness
John O’Shea 6-1 Greg Ritchie
Mark McGeeney 6-0 Shaun McDonald
Robert Owen 6-2 Adrian Gray

Last 32
Joshua Richardson 6-4 Leonard Gates
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Darren Johnson
Jacob Taylor 6-3 Lee Cocks
Ted Evetts 6-3 Nick Fullwell
Darren Webster 6-3 Kai Fan Leung
Mike Warburton 6-3 Josh Rock
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Wayne Jones
Connor Scutt 6-2 Haupai Puha
Conor Heneghan 6-2 Lee Budgen
Scott Waites 6-3 Richie Burnett
Dan Read 6-5 Dom Taylor
Rhys Hayden 6-5 Nathan Rafferty
Jamie Clark 6-2 Diogo Portela
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Matt Clark
John O’Shea 6-3 Jarred Cole
Mark McGeeney 6-5 Robert Owen

Last 16
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Joshua Richardson
Ted Evetts 6-2 Jacob Taylor
Darren Webster 6-3 Mike Warburton
Shaun Griffiths 6-4 Connor Scutt
Scott Waites 6-5 Conor Heneghan
Dan Read 6-5 Rhys Hayden
Jamie Clark 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Mark McGeeney 6-2 John O’Shea

Last Eight
Ted Evetts 6-3 Mickey Mansell
Darren Webster 6-1 Shaun Griffiths
Scott Waites 6-4 Dan Read
Jamie Clark 6-3 Mark McGeeney

Last Four
Darren Webster 6-2 Ted Evetts
Scott Waites 6-3 Jamie Clark

Final
Darren Webster 6-1 Scott Waites

BET £5 AND GET £20 IN FREE DARTS BETS WHEN YOU REGISTER HERE (18+)

European PDC Qualifying School 2022 Final Stage Day Two Draw

Thursday January 13

Last 128
Tomas Hajek 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Derk Telnekes 6-3 Jens Ziegler
Andreas Toft Jorgensen 6-1 Remo Mandiau
Christian Reiter 6-4 Niels Heinsoe
Arjan Konterman 6-2 Gian van Veen
Jimmy Hendriks 6-0 Vincent Van der Meer
Jeremy van der Winkel 6-0 Barry Zander
Roy van de Griendt 6-4 Owen Roelofs
Vladimir Andersen 6-5 Danny van Trijp
Stefan Bellmont 6-3 Wouter Vaes
Jacques Labre 6-3 Pavel Jirkal
Jurjen van der Velde 6-5 Davy Proosten
Kenny Neyens 6-2 Perry Noordermeer
Damian Mol 6-0 Stefan Schroder
Lukas Wenig 6-1 Fabian Maier
Gillian Koehoorn 6-2 Danny Jansen
Jeroen Mioch 6-5 Tony Martinez
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-3 Steven Noster
Wesley Plaisier 6-0 Luc Peters
Fabian Schmutzler 6-2 Stephan Griese
Dennie Olde Kalter 6-0 Harald Leitinger
Tom Heldt 6-2 Andrew Beeton
Kevin Blomme 6-0 Robin Beger
Paulo Ferreira 6-3 Pero Ljubic
Michael Hurtz 6-4 Gijsbert Van Malsen
Patrick Maat 6-5 Patrick Peters
Erik Tautfest 6-1 Alex Flohr
Jules van Dongen 6-2 Stefaan Henderyck
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Ricardo Pietreczko
Jamai van den Herik 6-3 Tobias Scheifl
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Martijn Dragt
Maikel Mossou 6-5 Thibault Tricole
Brian Raman 6-1 Carlo van Peer
Max de Jong 6-3 Jesus Noguera
Daniel Vogt 6-3 Torsten Radel
Francois Schweyen 6-1 Willem Mandigers
Radek Szaganski 6-3 Frank Peters
Alexander Merkx 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
Fabian Stutz 6-5 Michael Ringoet
Mindaugas Barauskas 6-2 Veysal Ozdemir
Toni Alcinas 6-1 Jelle Klaasen
Steffen Siepmann 6-5 Dragutin Horvat
Roemer Mooijman 6-5 José Marquês
Bent Lambertsen 6-4 Davyd Venken
Kai Gotthardt 6-2 Benito van de Pas
Nico Kurz 6-3 Thomas Klausmayer
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-3 Andreas Winterling
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-0 Jerry Hendriks
Kristiaan de Boer 6-3 Jani Keskinarkaus
Nauris Gleglu 6-3 Roxy James Rodriguez
Sebastian Bialecki 6-0 Florian Mueller
Kevin Doets 6-1 Michael Ostrode
Andreas Harrysson 6-5 Patrik Kovacs
Daniel Klose 6-2 Jamie Lawrence
Maikel Verberk 6-1 Sebastian Steyer
Robbie Knops 6-1 Jan de Weerdt
Tomas Houdek 6-3 Chris Landman
Christian Kist 6-5 Danny Tessmann
Karel Sedlacek 6-2 Swen Seifert
Johan Engstrom 6-4 Patrick Bulen
Ryan De Vreede 6-2 Christian Schmidt

Last 64
Andy Bless 6-2 Tomas Hajek
Andreas Toft Jorgensen 6-5 Derk Telnekes
Arjan Konterman 6-1 Christian Reiter
Jimmy Hendriks 6-3 Jeremy van der Winkel
Vladimir Andersen 6-4 Roy van de Griendt
Stefan Bellmont 6-5 Jacques Labre
Jurjen van der Velde 6-4 Kenny Neyens
Lukas Wenig 6-5 Damian Mol
Gillian Koehoorn 6-3 Mario Schulze
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-5 Jeroen Mioch
Wesley Plaisier 6-3 Fabian Schmutzler
Dennie Olde Kalter 6-5 Tom Heldt
Kevin Blomme 6-1 Paulo Ferreira
Patrick Maat 6-4 Michael Hurtz
Jules van Dongen 6-3 Erik Tautfest
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Jamai van den Herik
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Franz Roetzsch
Brian Raman 6-3 Maikel Mossou
Daniel Vogt 6-1 Max de Jong
Radek Szaganski 6-4 Francois Schweyen
Alexander Merkx 6-3 Fabian Stutz
Toni Alcinas 6-4 Mindaugas Barauskas
Steffen Siepmann 6-2 Roemer Mooijman
Kai Gotthardt 6-2 Bent Lambertsen
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-3 Nico Kurz
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-3 Kristiaan de Boer
Sebastian Bialecki 6-3 Nauris Gleglu
Kevin Doets 6-0 Andreas Harrysson
Daniel Klose 6-1 Maikel Verberk
Tomas Houdek 6-5 Robbie Knops
Karel Sedlacek 6-4 Christian Kist
Ryan De Vreede 6-1 Johan Engstrom

Last 32
Andreas Toft Jorgensen 6-2 Andy Bless
Jimmy Hendriks 6-5 Arjan Konterman
Vladimir Andersen 6-4 Stefan Bellmont
Lukas Wenig 6-2 Jurjen van der Velde
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-4 Gillian Koehoorn
Wesley Plaisier 6-5 Dennie Olde Kalter
Patrick Maat 6-5 Kevin Blomme
Jules van Dongen 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Brian Raman 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts
Radek Szaganski 6-2 Daniel Vogt
Toni Alcinas 6-0 Alexander Merkx
Kai Gotthardt 6-5 Steffen Siepmann
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Kevin Doets 6-1 Sebastian Bialecki
Daniel Klose 6-1 Tomas Houdek
Karel Sedlacek 6-4 Ryan De Vreede

Last 16
Jimmy Hendriks 6-4 Andreas Toft Jorgensen
Lukas Wenig 6-4 Vladimir Andersen
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-5 Wesley Plaisier
Jules van Dongen 6-5 Patrick Maat
Brian Raman 6-4 Radek Szaganski
Kai Gotthardt 6-4 Toni Alcinas
Kevin Doets 6-4 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Daniel Klose 6-2 Karel Sedlacek

Last Eight
Lukas Wenig 6-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Jules van Dongen 6-5 Patrick van den Boogaard
Brian Raman 6-2 Kai Gotthardt
Kevin Doets 6-5 Daniel Klose

Last Four
Jules van Dongen 6-4 Lukas Wenig
Brian Raman 6-1 Kevin Doets

Final
Brian Raman 6-4 Jules van Dongen

Latest Darts Offers

  • Watch The Masters streamed here
  • Bet £10 and Get £50 in Free Bets when you join