Left arrow

Van Gerwen returns to winning ways in the PDC Autumn Series

Right arrow

Price denies Petersen in dramatic decider to claim Autumn Series Event Four title

PDC Autumn Series 2020 Day Four Draw: The First Round line-up for Players Championship 17

Jamie Shaw in PDC Autumn Series 15 Sep 2020
Rob Cross in action (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

The draw for the fourth PDC Autumn Series event has been confirmed, with 128 players returning to action in Niedernhausen.

A total of 117 PDC Tour Card Holders will compete across all five days in Germany, along with 11 Associate Members from the Challenge Tour Order of Merit.

The PDC Autumn Series, which takes place from September 12-16, will feature ranked Players Championship events on five consecutive days.

As with all previous Players Championship events, prize money will stand at £75,000 per event, with all winnings counting towards the PDC Order of Merit, ProTour Order of Merit and Players Championship Order of Merit.

In addition, the winner of the PDC Autumn Series Order of Merit – based on prize money won across the five days – will qualify for November’s Grand Slam of Darts.

The field is headed by world number one Michael van Gerwen, who is looking to bounce back from his recent Premier League exit, and reigning World Champion Peter Wright.

Premier League table topper Glen Durrant and fellow box office stars Nathan Aspinall, Michael Smith, Gerwyn Price are also in action.

World Matchplay champion Dimitri van den Bergh, former World Champions Adrian Lewis and Rob Cross, Polish ace Krzysztof Ratajski and Portugal’s Jose De Sousa also feature.

Play commences at 11am BST, with matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals to be contested over the best of 11 legs, while Semi-Finals are best of 13 and the final is best of 15.

Matches from two streaming boards available to watch exclusively live on desktop and mobile in the UK and various other regions.

WATCH THE PDC AUTUMN SERIES STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Autumn Series 2020 Event Four Draw

Tuesday September 15

Round One
Peter Wright v Wayne Jones
John Henderson v Max Hopp
Keegan Brown v Geert Nentjes
Matthew Edgar v Steve Brown
Rob Cross v William Borland
Steve West v Bradley Brooks
Joe Cullen v Steffen Siepmann
Kirk Shepherd v Luke Woodhouse
James Wade v Robert Collins
Carl Wilkinson v Jitse Van der Wal
Jamie Hughes v Mickey Mansell
Jesus Noguera v Reece Robinson
Daryl Gurney v Josh Payne
Martijn Kleermaker v Andy Boulton
Jeffrey De Zwaan v Derk Telnekes
Callan Rydz v Andrew Gilding
Michael van Gerwen v Benito van de Pas
Ted Evetts v Arjan Konterman
Devon Petersen v Robert Thornton
Daniel Larsson v Joe Murnan
Jose De Sousa v Darren Webster
Vincent van der Voort v Brian Raman
Jermaine Wattimena v Jamie Lewis
Marko Kantele v Ron Meulenkamp
Nathan Aspinall v Justin Hood
Simon Whitlock v Darius Labanauskas
Madars Razma v Maik Kuivenhoven
Kai Fan Leung v Ricky Evans
Danny Noppert v Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor v Mark McGeeney
Stephen Bunting v Adrian Lewis
Christian Bunse v David Pallett
Gerwyn Price v Nick Kenny
Martin Schindler v Aaron Beeney
Damon Heta v Peter Jacques
Jelle Klaasen v Nathan Derry
Brendan Dolan v Steve Lennon
Scott Waites v Barrie Bates
Ryan Joyce v Adam Hunt
Ryan Hogarth v Ryan Murray
Mensur Suljovic v Harald Leitinger
Harry Ward v Conan Whitehead
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Justin Pipe
Karel Sedlacek v Andy Hamilton
Michael Smith v Boris Krcmar
Luke Humphries v Scott Baker
Kim Huybrechts v William O’Connor
Steve Beaton v Scott Mitchell
Krzysztof Ratajski v Gavin Carlin
Jason Lowe v Niels Zonneveld
Mervyn King v Maikel Verberk
Vincent Van der Meer v John Michael
Dave Chisnall v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Toni Alcinas v Ross Smith
Gabriel Clemens v Ryan Meikle
Chris Dobey v Graham Usher
Ian White v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Mike De Decker v Richard North
Jonny Clayton v Jeff Smith
Gary Blades v Jan Dekker
Glen Durrant v Adrian Gray
Yordi Meeuwisse v James Wilson
Ryan Searle v Krzysztof Kciuk
Lisa Ashton v Matt Clark