Left arrow

Sherrock, Thornton, Burnett and Bennett among PDC Qualifying School Final Stage qualifiers

Right arrow

James Wilson and Jose Justicia regain Tour Cards on Day One of PDC Qualifying School Final Stage

PDC Qualifying School 2022 Final Stage | Day One Draw and Live Scores

Jamie Shaw in Q School 12 Jan 2022
Lisa Ashton in action (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

The Final Stage of 2022 PDC Qualifying School commences on Wednesday and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The 2022 PDC Qualifying School sees players from around the world battling it out for the right to earn a place on the lucrative PDC circuit for the next two years.

Q School will again feature simultaneous events staged in the UK and Germany and is split into two phases.

A total of 32 players are exempt to Final Stage in the UK and 19 players are exempt to Final Stage in Europe, based on the players who lost their Tour Card at the end of 2021 and the top eight players from each of the respective 2021 UK and European Challenge and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

Stage One, which ran from January 9-11, saw players up to a total of 128 in the UK and Europe respectively qualifying to compete in the Final Stage.

Eight players per day progressed from Stage One, with all further places going to players from a First Stage Order of Merit in each region, with one ranking point awarded per match from the first full round onwards.

A total of 32 PDC Tour Cards will be on offer in the Final Stage from January 12-15, with each of the daily winners in the UK and Europe receiving an automatic Tour Card.

The remaining 24 Tour Cards will be allocated to players from the UK and European Q School Final Stage Orders of Merit, and split on a pro-rata basis of total participants in each region.

Any ties in the respective Q School Orders of Merit will be split as follows based on all match results: Leg Difference, Legs Won, then DartConnect average.

The Final Stage will feature the likes of former UK Open and World Grand Prix winner Robert Thornton, former World Champions Richie Burnett, Lisa Ashton and Scott Waites, Grand Slam quarter-finalist Fallon Sherrock and JDC World finalist Leighton Bennett.

World Championship qualifiers Danny Lauby, Diogo Portela, Chris Landman and Fabian Schmutzler are also in action, alongside the likes of Andy Hamilton, Darren Webster, Rowby-John Rodriguez and Chas Barstow.

The UK event will commence at 12pm, while the European event starts at 11am GMT (12pm local time), with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

BET £5 AND GET £20 IN FREE DARTS BETS WHEN YOU REGISTER HERE (18+)

UK PDC Qualifying School 2022 Final Stage Day One Draw

Wednesday January 12

Last 128
Mark McGeeney 6-5 Ted Evetts
Graham Usher 6-0 Reece Robinson
Joshua Richardson 6-5 Kevin Garcia
Lee Cocks 6-1 Jason Hogg
Lee Budgen 6-2 Niall Culleton
Scott Taylor 6-2 Tom Lonsdale
Ryan Murray 6-3 Shaun McDonald
Liam Meek 6-5 Steve Brown
Conor Heneghan 6-4 Kevin McDine
Jordan Brooks 6-4 Kevin Lane
Nathan Rafferty 6-1 Darren Webster
Leighton Bennett 6-5 Jacob Taylor
Darren Johnson 6-4 Carl Beattie
Cameron Menzies 6-2 Simon Stevenson
Kai Fan Leung 6-3 Nick Kenny
Arron Monk 6-5 Mike Gillet
Richie Burnett 6-5 Scott Waites
Michael Huntley 6-4 John O’Shea
Gavin Carlin 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Gary Stone 6-5 Robert Thornton
Darren Beveridge 6-1 Davie Kirwan
Matthew Dennant 6-4 Sam Cankett
Scott Williams 6-4 Alex Long
David Wawrzewski 6-3 Jim McEwan
Adam Mould 6-5 Dan Read
Shaun Carroll 6-4 Ben Hazel
Thomas Lovely 6-5 Rhys Hayden
Greg Ritchie 6-2 Aaron Beeney
Connor Scutt 6-3 Callum Francis
Mike Warburton 6-4 David Ladley
Josh Rock 6-2 Robert Rickwood
Chris Quantock 6-2 Scott Campbell
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Richard North
Jarred Cole 6-2 Leonard Gates
Shane McGuirk 6-2 Robert Owen
Matt Clark 6-4 Ryan Hogarth
Michael Flynn 6-1 Reece Colley
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Daniel Day
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Martin Thomas
Keelan Kay 6-0 Joshua Burksfield
Dom Taylor 6-5 Paul Nesbitt
Stephen Burton 6-4 Nathan Girvan
Scott Marsh 6-4 Wayne Jones
Darren Penhall 6-1 Andrew Hyland
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Chas Barstow
George Killington 6-3 Adrian Gray
Jamie Clark 6-1 Peter Jacques
Ciaran Teehan 6-2 Christopher Gilliland
Kevin Burness 6-5 Haupai Puha
Ben Quenby 6-4 Adam Atkinson
Sean Fisher 6-4 Ian Mackenzie
Josh Payne 6-1 Mark Layton
David Pallett 6-5 Alan Tabern
Darryl Pilgrim 6-3 Justin Smith
Danny Lauby 6-1 Fallon Sherrock
Robert Collins 6-4 Chris Hurds
James Wilson 6-1 Shaun Griffiths
Lewis Dare 6-1 Graham Hall
Ryan Furness 6-4 Owen Emmett-Bowden
Shaun Wilkinson 6-3 Nathan Treadgold
Josh McCarthy 6-1 Ross Montgomery
Lisa Ashton 6-3 Nick Fullwell
Diogo Portela 6-2 Stu Wilson
Gary Blades 6-3 Michael Barnard

Last 64
Graham Usher 6-5 Mark McGeeney
Lee Cocks 6-1 Joshua Richardson
Lee Budgen 6-3 Scott Taylor
Liam Meek 6-5 Ryan Murray
Jordan Brooks 6-4 Conor Heneghan
Leighton Bennett 6-5 Nathan Rafferty
Cameron Menzies 6-5 Darren Johnson
Kai Fan Leung 6-4 Arron Monk
Richie Burnett 6-2 Michael Huntley
Gavin Carlin 6-2 Gary Stone
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Darren Beveridge
David Wawrzewski 6-1 Scott Williams
Shaun Carroll 6-2 Adam Mould
Greg Ritchie 6-1 Thomas Lovely
Mike Warburton 6-5 Connor Scutt
Chris Quantock 6-5 Josh Rock
Jarred Cole 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Shane McGuirk 6-3 Matt Clark
Mickey Mansell 6-4 Michael Flynn
Keelan Kay 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Stephen Burton 6-1 Dom Taylor
Scott Marsh 6-4 Darren Penhall
George Killington 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Jamie Clark 6-4 Ciaran Teehan
Kevin Burness 6-2 Ben Quenby
Josh Payne 6-5 Sean Fisher – *Payne hits a nine-darter*
David Pallett 6-2 Darryl Pilgrim
Danny Lauby 6-1 Robert Collins
James Wilson 6-0 Lewis Dare
Shaun Wilkinson 6-5 Ryan Furness
Lisa Ashton 6-5 Josh McCarthy
Gary Blades 6-3 Diogo Portela

Last 32
Graham Usher 6-2 Lee Cocks
Lee Budgen 6-4 Liam Meek
Jordan Brooks 6-1 Leighton Bennett
Cameron Menzies 6-1 Kai Fan Leung
Richie Burnett 6-4 Gavin Carlin
Matthew Dennant 6-5 David Wawrzewski
Greg Ritchie 6-4 Shaun Carroll
Chris Quantock 6-2 Mike Warburton
Jarred Cole 6-2 Shane McGuirk
Mickey Mansell 6-2 Keelan Kay
Scott Marsh 6-4 Stephen Burton
George Killington 6-5 Jamie Clark
Kevin Burness 6-3 Josh Payne
Danny Lauby 6-4 David Pallett
James Wilson 6-3 Shaun Wilkinson
Gary Blades 6-4 Lisa Ashton

Last 16
Lee Budgen 6-4 Graham Usher
Cameron Menzies 6-0 Jordan Brooks
Richie Burnett 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Chris Quantock 6-3 Greg Ritchie
Jarred Cole 6-5 Mickey Mansell
George Killington 6-3 Scott Marsh
Kevin Burness 6-5 Danny Lauby
James Wilson 6-2 Gary Blades

Last Eight
Cameron Menzies 6-2 Lee Budgen
Richie Burnett 6-2 Chris Quantock
George Killington 6-4 Jarred Cole
James Wilson 6-5 Kevin Burness

Last Four
Cameron Menzies 6-3 Richie Burnett
James Wilson 6-5 George Killington

Final
James Wilson 6-1 Cameron Menzies

BET £5 AND GET £20 IN FREE DARTS BETS WHEN YOU REGISTER HERE (18+)

European PDC Qualifying School 2022 Final Stage Day One Draw

Wednesday January 12

Last 128
Luc Peters 6-1 Davyd Venken
Kristiaan de Boer 6-5 Tomas Hajek
Michael Rasztovits 6-4 Jeroen Mioch
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-0 Bent Lambertsen
Maikel Verberk 6-3 Sebastian Steyer
Vincent Van der Meer 6-2 Stefaan Henderyck
Andrew Beeton 6-5 Christian Reiter
Kenny Neyens 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Andreas Toft Jorgensen 6-4 Pero Ljubic
Radek Szaganski 6-2 Torsten Radel
Roy van de Griendt 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Dennie Olde Kalter 6-0 Michael Ringoet
Thibault Tricole 6-3 Remo Mandiau
Andreas Harrysson 6-4 Jimmy Hendriks
Stephan Griese 6-3 Andreas Winterling
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-1 Patrick Bulen
Jani Keskinarkaus 6-1 Florian Mueller
Patrick Peters 6-2 Niels Heinsoe
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Max de Jong
Wouter Vaes 6-3 Nauris Gleglu
Stefan Bellmont 6-3 Tomas Houdek
Paulo Ferreira 6-0 Fabian Maier
Kevin Blomme 6-2 Jacques Labre
Vladimir Andersen 6-4 Arjan Konterman
Fabian Stutz 6-4 Kai Gotthardt
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-0 Daniel Klose
Roxy James Rodriguez 6-3 Jan de Weerdt
Daniel Vogt 6-2 Robin Beger
Owen Roelofs 6-4 Pavel Jirkal
Gillian Koehoorn 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Erik Tautfest 6-5 Andy Bless
José Marquês 6-4 Karel Sedlacek
Franz Roetzsch 6-5 Kevin Doets
Christian Schmidt 6-2 Veysal Ozdemir
Damian Mol 6-1 Swen Seifert
Davy Proosten 6-3 Mindaugas Barauskas
Jeremy van der Winkel 6-2 Thomas Klausmayer
Gijsbert Van Malsen 6-1 Michael Ostrode
Jules van Dongen 6-5 Steffen Siepmann
Toni Alcinas 6-2 Carlo van Peer
Benito van de Pas 6-2 Alexander Merkx
Johan Engstrom 6-4 Jamai van den Herik
Willem Mandigers 6-3 Patrick Maat
Tony Martinez 6-1 Barry Zander
Brian Raman 6-5 Danny Tessmann
Martijn Dragt 6-3 Patrik Kovacs
Fabian Schmutzler 6-3 Danny van Trijp
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-4 Jurjen van der Velde
Robbie Knops 6-2 Mario Schulze
Danny Jansen 6-1 Maikel Mossou
Tobias Scheifl 6-5 Gian van Veen
Stefan Schroder 6-4 Ryan De Vreede
Ronny Huybrechts 6-1 Francois Schweyen
Chris Landman 6-0 Harald Leitinger
Lukas Wenig 6-1 Michael Hurtz
Steven Noster 6-3 Tom Heldt
Christian Kist 6-3 Roemer Mooijman
Wesley Plaisier 6-3 Nico Kurz
Derk Telnekes 6-5 Jens Ziegler
Alex Flohr 6-5 Jamie Lawrence
Jesus Noguera 6-1 Rene Eidams
Jose Justicia 6-0 Frank Peters
Sebastian Bialecki 6-1 Sebastian Keine
Dragutin Horvat 6-0 Perry Noordermeer

Last 64
Kristiaan de Boer 6-5 Luc Peters
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-2 Michael Rasztovits
Vincent Van der Meer 6-1 Maikel Verberk
Kenny Neyens 6-3 Andrew Beeton
Radek Szaganski 6-5 Andreas Toft Jorgensen
Dennie Olde Kalter 6-3 Roy van de Griendt
Thibault Tricole 6-5 Andreas Harrysson
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-2 Stephan Griese
Jani Keskinarkaus 6-4 Patrick Peters
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Wouter Vaes
Stefan Bellmont 6-3 Paulo Ferreira
Vladimir Andersen 6-2 Kevin Blomme
Fabian Stutz 6-5 Krzysztof Kciuk
Roxy James Rodriguez 6-5 Daniel Vogt
Gillian Koehoorn 6-3 Owen Roelofs
José Marquês 6-5 Erik Tautfest
Franz Roetzsch 6-0 Christian Schmidt
Damian Mol 6-5 Davy Proosten
Jeremy van der Winkel 6-2 Gijsbert Van Malsen
Jules van Dongen 6-4 Toni Alcinas
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Johan Engstrom
Tony Martinez 6-1 Willem Mandigers
Martijn Dragt 6-4 Brian Raman
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-4 Fabian Schmutzler
Danny Jansen 6-4 Robbie Knops
Stefan Schroder 6-5 Tobias Scheifl
Chris Landman 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Steven Noster 6-3 Lukas Wenig
Christian Kist 6-4 Wesley Plaisier
Derk Telnekes 6-1 Alex Flohr
Jose Justicia 6-4 Jesus Noguera
Dragutin Horvat 6-5 Sebastian Bialecki

Last 32
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-5 Kristiaan de Boer
Kenny Neyens 6-4 Vincent Van der Meer
Radek Szaganski 6-5 Dennie Olde Kalter
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-3 Thibault Tricole
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Jani Keskinarkaus
Vladimir Andersen 6-3 Stefan Bellmont
Roxy James Rodriguez 6-4 Fabian Stutz
Gillian Koehoorn 6-4 José Marquês
Damian Mol 6-1 Franz Roetzsch
Jules van Dongen 6-5 Jeremy van der Winkel
Tony Martinez 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Martijn Dragt 6-5 Patrick van den Boogaard
Danny Jansen 6-1 Stefan Schroder
Steven Noster 6-4 Chris Landman
Derk Telnekes 6-5 Christian Kist
Jose Justicia 6-0 Dragutin Horvat

Last 16
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-3 Kenny Neyens
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-4 Radek Szaganski
Vladimir Andersen 6-3 Cristo Reyes
Roxy James Rodriguez 6-4 Gillian Koehoorn
Damian Mol 6-4 Jules van Dongen
Martijn Dragt 6-5 Tony Martinez
Danny Jansen 6-4 Steven Noster
Jose Justicia 6-1 Derk Telnekes

Quarter-Finals
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-1 Ricardo Pietreczko
Vladimir Andersen 6-4 Roxy James Rodriguez
Damian Mol 6-4 Martijn Dragt
Jose Justicia 6-2 Danny Jansen

Semi-Finals
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-4 Vladimir Andersen
Jose Justicia 6-3 Damian Mol

Final
Jose Justicia 6-0 Mario Vandenbogaerde

Latest Darts Offers

  • Watch The Masters streamed here
  • Bet £10 and Get £50 in Free Bets when you join