Left arrow

Ross Montgomery and Luc Peters secure automatic Tour Cards on Day Three of PDC Qualifying School

Right arrow

Burnett, Rafferty, Waites and Rodriguez among final Tour Card winners at 2022 PDC Qualifying School

PDC Qualifying School 2022 Final Stage | Day Four Draw and Live Scores

Jamie Shaw in Q School 15 Jan 2022
Fallon Sherrock in action (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

The Final Stage of 2022 PDC Qualifying School concludes on Saturday and you can follow the latest results and fixtures from Day Four here.

The 2022 PDC Qualifying School sees players from around the world battling it out for the right to earn a place on the lucrative PDC circuit for the next two years.

Q School will again feature simultaneous events staged in the UK and Germany and is split into two phases.

A total of 32 players are exempt to Final Stage in the UK and 19 players are exempt to Final Stage in Europe, based on the players who lost their Tour Card at the end of 2021 and the top eight players from each of the respective 2021 UK and European Challenge and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

Stage One, which ran from January 9-11, saw players up to a total of 128 in the UK and Europe respectively qualifying to compete in the Final Stage.

Eight players per day progressed from Stage One, with all further places going to players from a First Stage Order of Merit in each region, with one ranking point awarded per match from the first full round onwards.

A total of 32 PDC Tour Cards will be on offer in the Final Stage from January 12-15, with each of the daily winners in the UK and Europe receiving an automatic Tour Card.

The remaining 24 Tour Cards will be allocated to players from the UK and European Q School Final Stage Orders of Merit, and split on a pro-rata basis of total participants in each region.

Any ties in the respective Q School Orders of Merit will be split as follows based on all match results: Leg Difference, Legs Won, then DartConnect average.

The Final Stage will feature the likes of former UK Open and World Grand Prix winner Robert Thornton, former World Champions Richie Burnett, Lisa Ashton and Scott Waites, Grand Slam quarter-finalist Fallon Sherrock and JDC World finalist Leighton Bennett.

World Championship qualifiers Danny Lauby, Diogo Portela, Chris Landman and Fabian Schmutzler are also in action, alongside the likes of Andy Hamilton, Rowby-John Rodriguez and Chas Barstow.

The UK event will commence at 12pm, while the European event starts at 11am GMT (12pm local time), with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

BET £5 AND GET £20 IN FREE DARTS BETS WHEN YOU REGISTER HERE (18+)

UK PDC Qualifying School 2022 Final Stage Day Four Draw

Saturday January 15

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST UK POINTS TABLE

Last 128
Connor Scutt 6-3 David Ladley
Scott Taylor 6-3 Tom Lonsdale
Robert Thornton 6-1 Michael Flynn
Mike Gillet 6-2 Michael Huntley
Danny Lauby 6-4 Robert Collins
Kevin Lane 6-2 Shane McGuirk
Ted Evetts 6-2 Ben Hazel
Leighton Bennett 6-2 Carl Beattie
Scott Marsh 6-3 Robert Owen
Gavin Carlin 6-1 Dom Taylor
Sean Fisher 6-4 Shaun Carroll
Fallon Sherrock 6-5 Jarred Cole
Nathan Treadgold 6-4 Ryan Murray
Shaun McDonald 6-1 Ryan Furness
Matthew Dennant 6-4 Niall Culleton
Darren Johnson 6-3 Ciaran Teehan
Keelan Kay 6-5 Richard North
Daniel Day 6-3 Mickey Mansell
Nick Kenny 6-1 Dan Read
Matt Clark 6-4 Sam Cankett
Stephen Burton 6-4 Andy Jenkins
Justin Smith 6-5 Graham Hall
Michael Barnard 6-4 Alan Tabern
Josh Rock 6-1 Scott Williams
Ben Quenby 6-0 Callum Francis
Gary Blades 6-1 Davie Kirwan
Jordan Brooks 6-2 Christopher Gilliland
Haupai Puha 6-3 Chris Quantock
Peter Jacques 6-4 Mike Warburton
Aaron Beeney 6-2 Andrew Hyland
Nathan Rafferty 6-3 Rhys Hayden
Josh Payne 6-1 Wayne Jones
Greg Ritchie 6-4 Kevin Garcia
Josh McCarthy 6-3 Adrian Gray
Scott Waites 6-3 Ryan Hogarth
Shaun Wilkinson 6-5 Adam Mould
Lisa Ashton 6-5 Adam Atkinson
Ian Mackenzie 6-5 Reece Colley
Cameron Menzies 6-1 Jacob Taylor
Darren Beveridge 6-5 David Wawrzewski
Stu Wilson 6-2 Gary Stone
Leonard Gates 6-2 Owen Emmett-Bowden
Kai Fan Leung 6-4 Steve Brown
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Liam Meek
Jason Hogg 6-2 Scott Campbell
Joshua Richardson 6-3 Simon Stevenson
Nathan Girvan 6-2 Martin Thomas
Robert Rickwood 6-1 Darren Penhall
Chris Hurds 6-3 Chas Barstow
Mark McGeeney 6-4 Lewis Dare
Arron Monk 6-5 Lee Budgen
George Killington 6-1 Alex Long
Diogo Portela 6-3 Graham Usher
Jim McEwan 6-4 Reece Robinson
Shaun Griffiths 6-5 John O’Shea

Last 64
Connor Scutt 6-5 Thomas Lovely
Scott Taylor 6-5 Robert Thornton
Mike Gillet 6-3 Lee Cocks
Kevin Lane 6-4 Danny Lauby
Ted Evetts 6-1 Joshua Burksfield
Scott Marsh 6-5 Leighton Bennett
Gavin Carlin 6-4 Sean Fisher
Nathan Treadgold 6-3 Fallon Sherrock
Nick Fullwell 6-5 Shaun McDonald
Matthew Dennant 6-3 Darren Johnson
Daniel Day 6-2 Keelan Kay
Nick Kenny 6-4 Matt Clark
Stephen Burton 6-2 Mark Layton
Justin Smith 6-2 Michael Barnard
Josh Rock 6-0 Ben Quenby
Jordan Brooks 6-2 Gary Blades
Haupai Puha 6-5 Kevin Burness
Aaron Beeney 6-5 Peter Jacques
Nathan Rafferty 6-1 Josh Payne
Josh McCarthy 6-2 Greg Ritchie
David Pallett 6-5 Scott Waites
Shaun Wilkinson 6-5 Lisa Ashton
Cameron Menzies 6-1 Ian Mackenzie
Darren Beveridge 6-5 Stu Wilson
Leonard Gates 6-5 Conor Heneghan
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Kai Fan Leung
Jason Hogg 6-5 Joshua Richardson
Robert Rickwood 6-5 Nathan Girvan
Darryl Pilgrim 6-1 Chris Hurds
Arron Monk 6-5 Mark McGeeney
Diogo Portela 6-4 George Killington
Jim McEwan 6-4 Shaun Griffiths

Last 32
Connor Scutt 6-5 Scott Taylor
Mike Gillet 6-4 Kevin Lane
Ted Evetts 6-0 Scott Marsh
Gavin Carlin 6-4 Nathan Treadgold
Nick Fullwell 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Daniel Day 6-5 Nick Kenny
Justin Smith 6-3 Stephen Burton
Josh Rock 6-4 Jordan Brooks
Aaron Beeney 6-3 Haupai Puha
Nathan Rafferty 6-1 Josh McCarthy
Shaun Wilkinson 6-2 David Pallett
Darren Beveridge 6-4 Cameron Menzies
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Leonard Gates
Robert Rickwood 6-4 Jason Hogg
Darryl Pilgrim 6-1 Arron Monk
Diogo Portela 6-2 Jim McEwan

Last 16
Mike Gillet 6-4 Connor Scutt
Ted Evetts 6-1 Gavin Carlin
Daniel Day 6-4 Nick Fullwell
Josh Rock 6-3 Justin Smith
Nathan Rafferty 6-4 Aaron Beeney
Shaun Wilkinson 6-5 Darren Beveridge
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Robert Rickwood
Diogo Portela 6-2 Darryl Pilgrim

Last Eight
Ted Evetts 6-3 Mike Gillet
Josh Rock 6-4 Daniel Day
Nathan Rafferty 6-4 Shaun Wilkinson
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Diogo Portela

Semi-Finals
Josh Rock 6-4 Ted Evetts
Nathan Rafferty 6-3 Matthew Edgar

Final
Josh Rock 6-3 Nathan Rafferty

BET £5 AND GET £20 IN FREE DARTS BETS WHEN YOU REGISTER HERE (18+)

European PDC Qualifying School 2022 Final Stage Day Four Draw

Saturday January 15

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST EUROPEAN POINTS TABLE

Last 128
Martijn Dragt 6-4 Kenny Neyens
Lukas Wenig 6-4 Davyd Venken
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-0 Maikel Mossou
Stefan Bellmont 6-2 Kristiaan de Boer
Wouter Vaes 6-2 Willem Mandigers
Arjan Konterman 6-1 Jani Keskinarkaus
Davy Proosten 6-2 Fabian Maier
Tomas Hajek 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Andreas Toft Jorgensen 6-3 Toni Alcinas
Michael Hurtz 6-5 Vincent Van der Meer
Christian Kist 6-3 Michael Ostrode
Owen Roelofs 6-5 Patrick Bulen
José Marquês 6-4 Patrik Kovacs
Francois Schweyen 6-5 Franz Roetzsch
Ryan De Vreede 6-3 Karel Sedlacek
Roy van de Griendt 6-3 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Daniel Vogt 6-1 Pavel Jirkal
Thibault Tricole 6-2 Robin Beger
Maikel Verberk 6-1 Perry Noordermeer
Michael Ringoet 6-5 Danny Jansen
Fabian Schmutzler 6-1 Veysal Ozdemir
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-1 Nauris Gleglu
Niels Heinsoe 6-5 Cristo Reyes
Radek Szaganski 6-4 Jamie Lawrence
Chris Landman 6-5 Torsten Radel
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-2 Danny van Trijp
Gian van Veen 6-2 Stefan Schroder
Alexander Merkx 6-3 Remo Mandiau
Steffen Siepmann 6-3 Kevin Doets
Stefaan Henderyck 6-0 Andrew Beeton
Kai Gotthardt 6-3 Derk Telnekes
Danny Tessmann 6-5 Andreas Winterling
Jurjen van der Velde 6-5 Dennie Olde Kalter
Dragutin Horvat 6-5 Michael Rasztovits
Damian Mol 6-5 Jacques Labre
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Jens Ziegler
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Jesus Noguera
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Carlo van Peer
Wesley Plaisier 6-1 Tomas Houdek
Jimmy Hendriks 6-1 Andy Bless
Patrick Peters 6-3 Benito van de Pas
Max de Jong 6-4 Daniel Klose
Christian Schmidt 6-2 Robbie Knops
Jeremy van der Winkel 6-5 Gillian Koehoorn
Tony Martinez 6-1 Steven Noster
Stephan Griese 6-4 Erik Tautfest

Last 64
Roemer Mooijman 6-2 Mario Schulze
Lukas Wenig 6-5 Martijn Dragt
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-3 Vladimir Andersen
Wouter Vaes 6-3 Stefan Bellmont
Pero Ljubic 6-4 Arjan Konterman
Davy Proosten 6-3 Tomas Hajek
Tom Heldt 6-2 Andreas Toft Jorgensen
Christian Kist 6-2 Michael Hurtz
Jeroen Mioch 6-2 Owen Roelofs
Francois Schweyen 6-4 José Marquês
Ryan De Vreede 6-2 Jan de Weerdt
Daniel Vogt 6-5 Roy van de Griendt
Patrick Maat 6-4 Thibault Tricole
Maikel Verberk 6-5 Michael Ringoet
Fabian Schmutzler 6-0 Jamai van den Herik
Niels Heinsoe 6-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
Fabian Stuetz 6-3 Sebastian Bialecki
Radek Szaganski 6-3 Chris Landman
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-4 Sebastian Steyer
Gian van Veen 6-5 Alexander Merkx
Steffen Siepmann 6-5 Barry Zander
Kai Gotthardt 6-2 Stefaan Henderyck
Danny Tessmann 6-2 Gijsbert Van Malsen
Dragutin Horvat 6-1 Jurjen van der Velde
Damian Mol 6-3 Roxy James Rodriguez
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Kevin Blomme
Jimmy Hendriks 6-1 Wesley Plaisier
Andreas Harrysson 6-1 Patrick Peters
Christian Schmidt 6-5 Max de Jong
Johan Engstrom 6-1 Jeremy van der Winkel
Tony Martinez 6-3 Stephan Griese

Last 32
Roemer Mooijman 6-5 Lukas Wenig
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-4 Wouter Vaes
Davy Proosten 6-2 Pero Ljubic
Christian Kist 6-2 Tom Heldt
Jeroen Mioch 6-2 Francois Schweyen
Ryan De Vreede 6-4 Daniel Vogt
Maikel Verberk 6-1 Patrick Maat
Fabian Schmutzler 6-2 Niels Heinsoe
Radek Szaganski 6-3 Fabian Stuetz
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-4 Gian van Veen
Kai Gotthardt 6-4 Steffen Siepmann
Dragutin Horvat 6-3 Danny Tessmann
Damian Mol 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts
Jimmy Hendriks 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Andreas Harrysson 6-2 Christian Schmidt
Tony Martinez 6-4 Johan Engstrom

Last 16
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-2 Roemer Mooijman
Christian Kist 6-5 Davy Proosten
Ryan De Vreede 6-4 Jeroen Mioch
Fabian Schmutzler 6-2 Maikel Verberk
Radek Szaganski 6-4 Ricardo Pietreczko
Dragutin Horvat 6-5 Kai Gotthardt
Jimmy Hendriks 6-4 Damian Mol
Tony Martinez 6-2 Andreas Harrysson

Last Eight
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-2 Christian Kist
Fabian Schmutzler 6-3 Ryan De Vreede
Dragutin Horvat 6-1 Radek Szaganski
Tony Martinez 6-2 Jimmy Hendriks

Semi-Finals
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-1 Fabian Schmutzler
Tony Martinez 6-5 Dragutin Horvat

Final
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-3 Tony Martinez

Today's Top Offers

  • Watch the New South Wales Darts Masters streamed live
  • Bet £10 and Get £50 in Free Bets when you register
  • Get 6/1 for Usyk OR 15/1 for Joshua to win
  • Available to new 888 Sport customers