Left arrow

Fallon Sherrock “excited” by Beau Greaves’ Women’s Series arrival

Right arrow

PDC Women’s Series 2022 Events 15-16 | Draw and Latest Scores

PDC Women’s Series 2022 Events 13-14 | Draw and Live Scores

Jamie Shaw in PDC Women's Series 27 Aug 2022
Beau Greaves in action (Photo by Leo Mason sports/Alamy Live News)

The PDC Women’s Series returns in Hildesheim on Saturday for Events 13 and 14, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The latest weekend of the 2022 Women’s Series features four events held from August 27-28, with each carrying a £5,000 prize fund.

The top two players from the final Women’s Series Order of Merit will qualify to compete in the 2022/23 World Darts Championship and 2022 Grand Slam of Darts.

The race to qualify for next year’s Women’s World Matchplay at the Winter Gardens in Blackpool also gets under way in Germany this weekend.

Current Order of Merit leader Lisa Ashton and reigning WDF Women’s World Champion Beau Greaves are among the star names in action.

Two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki, Laura Turner, Lorraine Winstanley and Aileen de Graaf also feature.

All matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals are contested over the best of seven legs, while the Semi-Finals and final are best of nine legs.

LATEST DARTS FREE BET OFFERS (18+ | T&Cs apply | Be Gamble Aware)

PDC Women’s Series Event 13 Results

Saturday August 27

Last 128
Svenja Leyrer 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Roos van der Velde 4-0 Helen Ward
Laura Turner 4-0 Bianka Langendorf
Lara Frerking 4-2 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Aletta Wajer 4-1 Astrid Trouwborst
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Crissy Manley
Danielle Fry 4-3 Kerstin Weiss
Stephanie Buehrig 4-3 Petra Zimmer
Stefanie Rennoch 4-0 Tatjana Alisch
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Denise Nehrenst
Leonie Kammann 4-2 Emma Tollerud

Last 64
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Sandy Wolf
Deta Hedman 4-0 Kasumi Sato
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Simone Paulukat
Louise Pearson 4-2 Sara Schliemann
Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Svenja Leyrer
Lorraine Hyde 4-0 Angelique Japp
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-3 Roos van der Velde
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-1 Lincy Gloudemans
Jitka Cisarova 4-1 Corinna Himmel
Janani Janakiraman 4-3 Daniela Dambek
Aileen de Graaf 4-3 Laura Turner
Anne Dorrestijn 4-2 Sarah Milkowski
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Lara Frerking
Evelien Van Tol 4-0 Vicky Pilgrim
Aletta Wajer 4-1 Daniela Schug
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-1 Jessica Kischel
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Linda Rietbergen
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Laura Kleintitschen
Nathalie Van Marm 4-2 Britta Gabriel
Sandra Spranger 4-2 Yasmin Heinz
Danielle Fry 4-1 Kirsty Chubb
Iselin Hauen 4-0 Sandra Molitor
Stephanie Buehrig 4-0 Catherine Handley
Tina Ziethmann 4-3 Anika Lange
Tara Deamer 4-2 Daniela Decker
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Laura Patton
Stefanie Rennoch 4-0 Lauren Hitchens
Jasmin Drieling 4-3 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Eireann van Wijgerden
Lerena Rietbergen 4-0 Jennifer Koenig
Beau Greaves 4-0 Leonie Kammann

Last 32
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-3 Deta Hedman
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Louise Pearson
Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat 4-3 Anca Zijlstra
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Jitka Cisarova 4-3 Sharon Straatsma-Pul
Aileen de Graaf 4-2 Janani Janakiraman
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Anne Dorrestijn
Aletta Wajer 4-1 Evelien Van Tol
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Mozhgan Rahmani
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Wendy Reinstadtler
Sandra Spranger 4-3 Danielle Fry
Iselin Hauen 4-3 Stephanie Buehrig
Tara Deamer 4-1 Tina Ziethmann
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-3 Stefanie Rennoch
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Jasmin Drieling
Beau Greaves 4-0 Lerena Rietbergen

Last 16
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Jitka Cisarova
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Aletta Wajer
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Nathalie Van Marm
Iselin Hauen 4-2 Sandra Spranger
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Tara Deamer
Beau Greaves 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Quarter-Finals
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Aileen de Graaf
Iselin Hauen 4-2 Rhian Griffiths
Beau Greaves 4-2 Noa-Lynn van Leuven

Semi-Finals
Mikuru Suzuki 5-2 Katie Sheldon
Beau Greaves 5-1 Iselin Hauen

Final
Beau Greaves 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series Event 14 Draw

Saturday August 27

Last 128
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-1 Kirsty Chubb
Deta Hedman 4-2 Aileen de Graaf
Anca Zijlstra 4-3 Anne Dorrestijn
Sara Schliemann 4-3 Jessica Kischel
Nathalie Van Marm 4-3 Lauren Hitchens
Leonie Kammann 4-2 Eireann van Wijgerden
Stephanie Buehrig 4-3 Laura Kleintitschen
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-2 Daniela Schug
Bianka Langendorf 4-1 Linda Rietbergen
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Simone Paulukat
Jitka Cisarova 4-3 Sharon Straatsma-Pul

Last 64
Kasumi Sato 4-1 Svenja Leyrer
Laura Turner 4-0 Denise Nehrenst
Tharsissia Werinussa 4-0 Danielle Fry
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Vicky Pilgrim
Tara Deamer 4-3 Petra Zimmer
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Corinna Himmel
Sandra Spranger 4-2 Jennifer Koenig
Deta Hedman 4-0 Anika Lange
Evelien Van Tol 4-0 Kerstin Weiss
Janani Janakiraman 4-0 Sandra Molitor
Teri-Frances Kidwell 4-3 Tatjana Alisch
Beau Greaves 4-0 Anca Zijlstra
Crissy Manley 4-3 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Sara Schliemann 4-0 Catherine Handley
Louise Pearson 4-3 Mozhgan Rahmani
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Nathalie Van Marm
Yasmin Heinz 4-3 Angelique Japp
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Britta Gabriel 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-1 Leonie Kammann
Lincy Gloudemans 4-0 Emma Tollerud
Stephanie Buehrig 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Laura Patton
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Astrid Trouwborst
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Sandy Wolf 4-1 Tina Ziethmann
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Daniela Dambek
Lara Frerking 4-2 Bianka Langendorf
Aletta Wajer 4-3 Roos van der Velde
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Helen Ward
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Daniela Decker
Iselin Hauen 4-2 Jitka Cisarova

Last 32
Laura Turner 4-2 Kasumi Sato
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Tara Deamer
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sandra Spranger
Evelien Van Tol 4-0 Janani Janakiraman
Beau Greaves 4-0 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Crissy Manley 4-2 Sara Schliemann
Stefanie Rennoch 4-1 Louise Pearson
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Yasmin Heinz
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Britta Gabriel
Lincy Gloudemans 4-2 Stephanie Buehrig
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-3 Katie Sheldon
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Sandy Wolf
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Lara Frerking
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Aletta Wajer
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Iselin Hauen

Last 16
Laura Turner 4-2 Rhian Griffiths
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-2 Deta Hedman
Beau Greaves 4-0 Evelien Van Tol
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Crissy Manley
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Wendy Reinstadtler
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Lincy Gloudemans
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Lerena Rietbergen
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Quarter-Finals
Laura Turner 4-3 Noa-Lynn van Leuven
Beau Greaves 4-3 Stefanie Rennoch
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Priscilla Steenbergen
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi

Semi-Finals
Beau Greaves 5-2 Laura Turner
Mikuru Suzuki 5-4 Lisa Ashton

Final
Beau Greaves 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki

Today's Top Offers

  • Watch the World Grand Prix streamed live here
  • Bet £10 and Get £50 in Free Bets when you register