Left arrow

PDC Women’s Series 2022 Events 13-14 | Draw and Live Scores

Right arrow

Four-midable Beau Greaves dominates on PDC Women’s Series return

PDC Women’s Series 2022 Events 15-16 | Draw and Latest Scores

Jamie Shaw in PDC Women's Series 28 Aug 2022
Two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

The PDC Women’s Series resumes in Hildesheim on Sunday for Events 15 and 16, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The latest weekend of the 2022 Women’s Series features four events held from August 27-28, with each carrying a £5,000 prize fund.

The top two players from the final Women’s Series Order of Merit will qualify to compete in the 2022/23 World Darts Championship and 2022 Grand Slam of Darts.

The race to qualify for next year’s Women’s World Matchplay at the Winter Gardens in Blackpool also gets under way in Germany this weekend.

Current Order of Merit leader Lisa Ashton and reigning WDF Women’s World Champion Beau Greaves are among the star names in action.

Two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki, Laura Turner, Lorraine Winstanley and Aileen de Graaf also feature.

All matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals are contested over the best of seven legs, while the Semi-Finals and final are best of nine legs.

LATEST DARTS FREE BET OFFERS (18+ | T&Cs apply | Be Gamble Aware)

PDC Women’s Series Event 15 Results

Sunday August 28

Last 128
Nathalie Van Marm 4-1 Danielle Fry
Linda Rietbergen 4-3 Simone Paulukat
Deta Hedman 4-0 Bianka Langendorf
Laura Patton 4-1 Stefanie Rennoch
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Lincy Gloudemans
Tharsissia Werinussa 4-1 Tatjana Alisch
Svenja Leyrer 4-0 Denise Nehrenst
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Stephanie Buehrig
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Sara Schliemann
Laura Kleintitschen 4-1 Sandra Molitor
Helen Ward 4-1 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Anca Zijlstra 4-2 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat

Last 64
Iselin Hauen 4-0 Daniela Dambek
Lerena Rietbergen 4-2 Astrid Trouwborst
Eireann van Wijgerden 4-1 Evelien Van Tol
Nathalie Van Marm 4-2 Angelique Japp
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Leonie Kammann 4-2 Linda Rietbergen
Anne Dorrestijn 4-1 Daniela Decker
Deta Hedman 4-0 Tara Deamer
Sandra Spranger 4-1 Anika Lange
Yasmin Heinz 4-3 Jennifer Koenig
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Aletta Wajer
Laura Patton 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Lauren Hitchens 4-3 Vicky Pilgrim
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Kasumi Sato
Laura Turner 4-1 Sandy Wolf
Beau Greaves 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Roos van der Velde 4-0 Rhian Griffiths
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Kirsty Chubb
Lorraine Hyde 4-0 Emma Tollerud
Svenja Leyrer 4-2 Louise Pearson
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Crissy Manley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Jitka Cisarova
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Janani Janakiraman
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Daniela Schug
Kyana Frauenfelder 4-2 Corinna Himmel
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Lara Frerking
Britta Gabriel 4-0 Catherine Handley
Laura Kleintitschen 4-3 Tina Ziethmann
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-2 Ina Rademacher
Helen Ward 4-2 Kerstin Weiss
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Jessica Kischel

Last 32
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Iselin Hauen
Nathalie Van Marm 4-3 Eireann van Wijgerden
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-0 Leonie Kammann
Deta Hedman 4-0 Anne Dorrestijn
Yasmin Heinz 4-0 Sandra Spranger
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Laura Patton
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Lauren Hitchens
Beau Greaves 4-0 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Roos van der Velde
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Svenja Leyrer
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Wendy Reinstadtler
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Aileen de Graaf
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Kyana Frauenfelder
Laura Kleintitschen 4-0 Britta Gabriel
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-1 Helen Ward
Anca Zijlstra 4-3 Noa-Lynn van Leuven

Last 16
Lerena Rietbergen 4-0 Nathalie Van Marm
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sharon Straatsma-Pul
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Yasmin Heinz
Beau Greaves 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Katie Sheldon
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Laura Kleintitschen
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Mozhgan Rahmani

Quarter-Finals
Deta Hedman 4-2 Lerena Rietbergen
Beau Greaves 4-2 Priscilla Steenbergen
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Lisa Ashton
Anca Zijlstra 4-3 Yukie Sakaguchi

Semi-Finals
Beau Greaves 5-2 Deta Hedman
Mikuru Suzuki 5-0 Anca Zijlstra

Final
Beau Greaves 5-3 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series Event 16 Draw

Sunday August 28

Last 128
Laura Kleintitschen 4-3 Sandra Spranger
Kasumi Sato 4-1 Anika Lange
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Yasmin Heinz
Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat 4-3 Svenja Leyrer
Sandy Wolf 4-1 Sandra Molitor
Bianka Langendorf 4-1 Tina Ziethmann
Rhian Griffiths 4-2 Deta Hedman
Daniela Dambek 4-2 Tara Deamer
Britta Gabriel 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Sara Schliemann 4-3 Crissy Manley
Tharsissia Werinussa 4-2 Simone Paulukat
Lorraine Hyde 4-3 Laura Patton

Last 64
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-1 Jennifer Koenig
Helen Ward 4-3 Kyana Frauenfelder
Jitka Cisarova 4-1 Lerena Rietbergen
Louise Pearson 4-1 Laura Kleintitschen
Leonie Kammann 4-0 Catherine Handley
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Kasumi Sato
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Kirsty Chubb
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Eireann van Wijgerden
Daniela Schug 4-0 Vicky Pilgrim
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Daniela Decker 4-3 Tatjana Alisch
Aileen de Graaf 4-3 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Kerstin Weiss
Sandy Wolf 4-1 Denise Nehrenst
Emma Tollerud 4-3 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Astrid Trouwborst 4-0 Bianka Langendorf
Laura Turner 4-1 Jessica Kischel
Danielle Fry 4-1 Angelique Japp
Anne Dorrestijn 4-0 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Linda Rietbergen
Lauren Hitchens 4-2 Ina Rademacher
Roos van der Velde 4-1 Daniela Dambek
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-0 Evelien Van Tol
Beau Greaves 4-0 Britta Gabriel
Stephanie Buehrig 4-3 Lincy Gloudemans
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Mozhgan Rahmani
Lara Frerking 4-3 Aletta Wajer
Corinna Himmel 4-3 Sara Schliemann
Iselin Hauen 4-0 Janani Janakiraman
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Lorraine Winstanley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lorraine Hyde

Last 32
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Helen Ward
Jitka Cisarova 4-3 Louise Pearson
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Leonie Kammann
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Daniela Schug
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Daniela Decker
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Sandy Wolf
Astrid Trouwborst 4-1 Emma Tollerud
Danielle Fry 4-1 Laura Turner
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Anne Dorrestijn
Roos van der Velde 4-1 Lauren Hitchens
Beau Greaves 4-2 Sharon Straatsma-Pul
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Stephanie Buehrig
Corinna Himmel 4-1 Lara Frerking
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Iselin Hauen
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Noa-Lynn van Leuven

Last 16
Jitka Cisarova 4-1 Wendy Reinstadtler
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Lisa Ashton
Astrid Trouwborst 4-3 Anca Zijlstra
Rhian Griffiths 4-1 Danielle Fry
Beau Greaves 4-1 Roos van der Velde
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Corinna Himmel
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Nathalie Van Marm

Quarter-Finals
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Jitka Cisarova
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Astrid Trouwborst
Beau Greaves 4-1 Rhian Griffiths
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi

Semi-Finals
Aileen de Graaf 5-1 Stefanie Rennoch
Beau Greaves 5-2 Katie Sheldon

Final
Beau Greaves 5-3 Aileen de Graaf

Today's Top Offers

  • Watch the World Grand Prix streamed live here
  • Bet £10 and Get £50 in Free Bets when you register