Left arrow

Sherrock secures Grand Slam of Darts debut after PDC Women’s Series hat-trick

Right arrow

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Events 10-12 | Draw and Live Scores

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Events 7-9 | Draw and Live Scores

Jamie Shaw in PDC Women's Series 23 Oct 2021
Fallon Sherrock celebrates (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

The third trio of PDC Women’s Series events of the year take place in Barnsley on Saturday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Part two of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Barnsley Metrodome from October 23-24.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from across the weekend will qualify to compete in next month’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the notable entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Seven Results

Saturday October 23

Last 128
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Natalie Evans

Last 64
Chris Savvery 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Deta Hedman 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Shelly Price 4-0 Mandy Smith
Marlene Badger 4-2 Kerry O’Connor
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Julia Heimensen
Sarah Roberts 4-2 Michelle Andrews
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Natalie Gilbert
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Tina Neylon 4-0 Kirsty Chubb
Laura Turner 4-1 Josie Paterson
Claire Stamper 4-1 Sarah Milkowski
Joanne Locke 4-1 Julie Thompson
Tracey Davies 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Jan Robbins
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Donna Gleed
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Tracy North 4-1 Holly Meadwell
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Robyn Byrne
Sandra Page 4-0 Jo Moore
Laura Patton 4-1 Leanne Palmer
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Trish Kidd
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Christine Readhead
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Tara Deamer 4-2 Louise Pearson
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Jane Biggs
Lorraine Hyde 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Jo Dean
Carla Boyes 4-3 Courtney Hine
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Caroline Breen
Debra Watling 4-0 Mem Martin
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie

Last 32
Deta Hedman 4-0 Chris Savvery
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Shelly Price
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Marlene Badger
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Sarah Roberts
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Tina Neylon
Laura Turner 4-0 Claire Stamper
Joanne Locke 4-0 Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Tracy North
Rachel Brooks 4-1 Sandra Page
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-2 Laura Patton
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Tara Deamer 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Carla Boyes
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Debra Watling

Last 16
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Deta Hedman
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Joanne Locke
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Tara Deamer
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Roz Bulmer

Quarter-Finals
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Denise Cassidy
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Lisa Ashton
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Trina Gulliver

Semi-Finals
Mikuru Suzuki 5-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Corrine Hammond

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Eight Results

Last 128
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Trina Gulliver
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Carla Boyes
Joanne Locke 4-0 Josie Paterson

Last 64
Marlene Badger 4-1 Kirsty Chubb
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Tracey Davies 4-1 Shelly Price
Trish Kidd 4-1 Leanne Palmer
Chris Savvery 4-3 Tammy MacKenzie
Michelle Andrews 4-1 Jackie Wilkinson
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Sandra Page
Tracy North 4-3 Christine Readhead
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Holly Meadwell
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Tina Neylon
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Mandy Smith 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Lorraine Hyde 4-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Natalie Evans
Mem Martin 4-3 Sarah Milkowski
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Louise Pearson
Sharon Godbeer 4-3 Julie Thompson
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Jan Robbins
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Natalie Gilbert
Rebecca Edwards 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Courtney Hine 4-1 Louise Stockings
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Julia Heimensen
Laura Turner 4-2 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Laura Patton
Deta Hedman 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Donna Gleed 4-2 Debra Watling
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Michelle Binns 4-2 Jo Moore
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Jo Dean
Caroline Breen 4-2 Jane Biggs
Claire Stamper 4-2 Tara Deamer
Joanne Locke 4-0 Vikki Jolley

Last 32
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Marlene Badger
Tracey Davies 4-3 Trish Kidd
Michelle Andrews 4-3 Chris Savvery
Tracy North 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Mandy Smith
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Robyn Byrne
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Mem Martin
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Courtney Hine
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Laura Turner
Deta Hedman 4-0 Donna Gleed
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-3 Michelle Binns
Caroline Breen 4-2 Phonsawan Whillis
Joanne Locke 4-2 Claire Stamper

Last 16
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Tracey Davies
Tracy North 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Lorraine Winstanley
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Roz Bulmer
Deta Hedman 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi
Joanne Locke 4-0 Caroline Breen

Quarter-Finals
Tracy North 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Joanne Locke 4-1 Deta Hedman

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Tracy North
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Joanne Locke

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Nine Results

Last 128
Phonsawan Whillis 4-0 Christine Readhead
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tina Neylon

Last 64
Laura Patton 4-1 Vikki Jolley
Leanne Palmer 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Debra Watling 4-3 Rachel Brooks
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Julia Heimensen
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Natalie Evans
Donna Gleed 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke 4-0 Michelle Binns
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Trish Kidd
Caroline Breen 4-0 Courtney Hine
Michelle Andrews 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Holly Meadwell
Tracy North 4-1 Sarah Milkowski
Tracey Davies 4-0 Jane Biggs
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Julie Thompson
Josie Paterson 4-1 Tammy MacKenzie
Deta Hedman 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Claire Stamper
Mandy Smith 4-3 Lorraine Hyde
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Corrine Hammond
Sandra Page 4-0 Mem Martin
Natalie Gilbert 4-1 Jo Dean
Jan Robbins 4-2 Louise Pearson
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Chris Savvery
Tara Deamer 4-0 Jo Moore
Marlene Badger 4-1 Shelly Price
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi
Laura Turner 4-1 Sharon Godbeer
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Carla Boyes
Jackie Wilkinson 4-2 Louise Stockings
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Roz Bulmer

Last 32
Leanne Palmer 4-3 Laura Patton
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Debra Watling
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Donna Gleed
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Joanne Locke
Caroline Breen 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Tracy North
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Tracey Davies
Deta Hedman 4-2 Josie Paterson
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Kerry O’Connor
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Mandy Smith
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Sandra Page
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Jan Robbins
Tara Deamer 4-3 Marlene Badger
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Margaret Sutton
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson

Last 16
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Caroline Breen
Deta Hedman 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Tara Deamer
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan

Quarter-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Deta Hedman 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Trina Gulliver

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Deta Hedman
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Katie Sheldon

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Lisa Ashton

Latest Darts Offers

  • Bet £10 and get £50 in Free Darts Bets
  • Bet £10 on World Championship winner and get £2 Free Bet for every match they win
  • Watch all Modus Live League matches streamed here
  • Get up to £100 in Bet Credits when you join