Left arrow

PDC Home Tour live stream: How to watch exclusively live online

PDC Home Tour III Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in PDC Home Tour 04 Nov 2020
The PDC Home Tour returns

The PDC Home Tour returns for its third staging, and you can follow the latest results, fixtures and tables here.

The initial PDC Home Tour saw 101 PDC Tour Card Holders compete from their homes via a webcam setup, as Nathan Aspinall emerged as the champion.

PDC Home Tour II presented an opportunity for lower-ranked PDC Tour Card Holders to compete, and it was World Youth Champion Luke Humphries who triumphed.

A total of 42 players will compete in PDC Home Tour III, with each player participating in three groups across the opening 18 days of action, with combined results forming a league table from which the top seven players will progress to the Championship Group.

The latest staging will commence on October 26 and will conclude on December 11, with 19 days of play in total.

Humphries will headline Group One alongside former UK Open finalist Barrie Bates, James Wilson, Andy Boulton, Adam Hunt, William Borland and Jonathan Worsley.

Group Two will feature top 32 star Chris Dobey, Women’s Series Order of Merit winner Lisa Ashton and Development Tour champion Ryan Meikle alongside Daniel Larsson, Marko Kantele, Krzysztof Kciuk and David Pallett.

Group Three will feature evergreen Steve Beaton, PDC ranking title winners Mickey Mansell, Joe Murnan and Alan Tabern as well as Richard North, Nathan Derry and Gary Blades.

The action will be streamed exclusively live online, with the action commencing from 9.30am BST each day.

All matches will be contested over the best of nine legs, with details of further fixtures to be confirmed in due course.

WATCH THE PDC HOME TOUR III STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Home Tour III Schedule of Play

Group One – Monday October 26
Group Two – Tuesday October 27
Group Three – Wednesday October 28
Group Four – Monday November 2
Group Five – Tuesday November 3
Group Six – Wednesday November 4
Group Seven – Thursday November 5
Group Eight – Monday November 23
Group Nine – Tuesday November 24
Group Ten – Wednesday November 25
Group 11 – Tuesday December 1
Group 12 – Wednesday December 2
Group 13 – Thursday December 3
Group 14 – Friday December 4
Group 15 – Monday December 7
Group 16 – Tuesday December 8
Group 17 – Wednesday December 9
Group 18 – Thursday December 10
Championship Group – Friday December 11

Group One – Monday October 26

Luke Humphries 4-2 Barrie Bates
Andy Boulton 4-2 James Wilson
Jonathan Worsley 4-3 William Borland
Luke Humphries 4-0 Adam Hunt
Barrie Bates 4-3 Jonathan Worsley
William Borland 4-2 James Wilson
Andy Boulton 4-2 Adam Hunt
Luke Humphries 4-3 Jonathan Worsley
James Wilson 4-0 Barrie Bates
Andy Boulton 4-0 William Borland
Adam Hunt 4-1 Jonathan Worsley
James Wilson 4-2 Luke Humphries
Andy Boulton 4-0 Barrie Bates
William Borland 4-2 Adam Hunt
James Wilson 4-0 Jonathan Worsley
Luke Humphries 4-2 Andy Boulton
William Borland 4-0 Barrie Bates
James Wilson 4-2 Adam Hunt
Andy Boulton 4-1 Jonathan Worsley
William Borland 4-2 Luke Humphries
Barrie Bates 4-3 Adam Hunt

Group Two – Tuesday October 27

Marko Kantele 1-4 Daniel Larsson
David Pallett 4-3 Ryan Meikle
Lisa Ashton 3-4 Krzysztof Kciuk
Chris Dobey 3-4 Marko Kantele
Daniel Larsson 4-2 Lisa Ashton
Krzysztof Kciuk 4-3 David Pallett
Ryan Meikle 2-4 Chris Dobey
Lisa Ashton 1-4 Marko Kantele
David Pallett 4-3 Daniel Larsson
Ryan Meikle 1-4 Krzysztof Kciuk
Chris Dobey 4-0 Lisa Ashton
Marko Kantele 4-2 David Pallett
Daniel Larsson 4-0 Ryan Meikle
Krzysztof Kciuk 2-4 Chris Dobey
David Pallett 4-3 Lisa Ashton
Ryan Meikle 0-4 Marko Kantele
Krzysztof Kciuk 4-2 Daniel Larsson
Chris Dobey 4-3 David Pallett
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Ryan Meikle
Marko Kantele 4-1 Krzysztof Kciuk
Daniel Larsson 0-4 Chris Dobey

Group Three – Wednesday October 28

Gary Blades 4-1 Nathan Derry
Mickey Mansell 4-2 Alan Tabern
Richard North 4-3 Steve Beaton
Nathan Derry 4-2 Joe Murnan
Steve Beaton 4-1 Gary Blades
Alan Tabern 4-0 Richard North
Mickey Mansell 4-1 Joe Murnan
Steve Beaton 4-2 Nathan Derry
Gary Blades 4-2 Alan Tabern
Mickey Mansell 4-3 Richard North
Steve Beaton 4-2 Joe Murnan
Alan Tabern 4-1 Nathan Derry
Mickey Mansell 4-2 Gary Blades
Joe Murnan 4-3 Richard North
Steve Beaton 4-1 Alan Tabern
Mickey Mansell 4-3 Nathan Derry
Gary Blades 4-2 Richard North
Joe Murnan 4-3 Alan Tabern
Steve Beaton 4-3 Mickey Mansell
Richard North 4-2 Nathan Derry
Joe Murnan 4-3 Gary Blades

Group Four – Monday November 2

Krzysztof Kciuk 4-3 Kai Fan Leung
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Martin Schindler
Richard North 4-0 Kirk Shepherd
Kai Fan Leung 4-2 James Wilson
Kirk Shepherd 4-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Richard North
James Wilson 4-0 Martin Schindler
Kai Fan Leung 4-3 Kirk Shepherd
Simon Whitlock 4-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Richard North 4-2 Martin Schindler
Kirk Shepherd 4-3 James Wilson
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Kai Fan Leung
Martin Schindler 4-2 Krzysztof Kciuk
James Wilson 4-0 Richard North
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Kirk Shepherd
Martin Schindler 4-2 Kai Fan Leung
Richard North 4-2 Krzysztof Kciuk
Simon Whitlock 4-1 James Wilson
Martin Schindler 4-2 Kirk Shepherd
Kai Fan Leung 4-1 Richard North
James Wilson 4-0 Krzysztof Kciuk

Group Five – Tuesday November 3

Ryan Meikle 4-2 Jonathan Worsley
Martijn Kleermaker 4-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Stephen Bunting 4-2 Jonathan Worsley
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Jonathan Worsley 4-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-0 Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp 4-1 Stephen Bunting
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-1 Jonathan Worsley
Martijn Kleermaker 4-3 Stephen Bunting
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Martijn Kleermaker 4-3 Ryan Meikle
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-0 Stephen Bunting
Jonathan Worsley 4-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Stephen Bunting

Group Six – Wednesday November 4

Carl Wilkinson 4-2 Peter Jacques
Chris Dobey 4-3 Andy Hamilton
Gary Blades 4-0 Barrie Bates
Carl Wilkinson 4-0 Geert Nentjes
Gary Blades 4-2 Peter Jacques
Chris Dobey 4-1 Barrie Bates
Andy Hamilton 4-1 Geert Nentjes
Carl Wilkinson 4-3 Gary Blades
Chris Dobey 4-2 Peter Jacques
Andy Hamilton 4-0 Barrie Bates
Geert Nentjes 4-1 Gary Blades
Carl Wilkinson 4-2 Chris Dobey
Peter Jacques 4-2 Andy Hamilton
Barrie Bates 4-3 Geert Nentjes
Chris Dobey 4-1 Gary Blades
Andy Hamilton 4-3 Carl Wilkinson
Peter Jacques 4-1 Barrie Bates
Chris Dobey 4-0 Geert Nentjes
Andy Hamilton 4-0 Gary Blades
Carl Wilkinson 4-1 Barrie Bates
Peter Jacques 4-3 Geert Nentjes

Group Seven – Thursday November 5

David Pallett v Martijn Kleermaker
Steve West v Andy Boulton
Alan Tabern v Martin Schindler
Ross Smith v David Pallett
Martijn Kleermaker v Alan Tabern
Martin Schindler v Steve West
Andy Boulton v Ross Smith
Alan Tabern v David Pallett
Steve West v Martijn Kleermaker
Andy Boulton v Martin Schindler
Ross Smith v Alan Tabern
David Pallett v Steve West
Martijn Kleermaker v Andy Boulton
Martin Schindler v Ross Smith
Steve West v Alan Tabern
Andy Boulton v David Pallett
Martin Schindler v Martijn Kleermaker
Ross Smith v Steve West
Alan Tabern v Andy Boulton
David Pallett v Martin Schindler
Martijn Kleermaker v Ross Smith