Left arrow

PDC announces new Home Tour event

Right arrow

Anderson and Gurney withdraw from PDC Home Tour due to WiFi issues

PDC Home Tour 2020 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in PDC Home Tour 18 May 2020
The PDC Home Tour is open to all Tour Card holders

The PDC Home Tour features the stars of sport battling it out from their living rooms, and you can follow the latest results, fixtures and tables here.

All 128 Tour Card Holders have been given the opportunity to take part in the PDC Home Tour, which will feature four players in action each night.

A daily league format will see all four competitors play each other once, with a winner crowned each night.

Following the conclusion of the initial 32 nights of league phase action, the 32 group winners will advance to the second phase of the competition.

Though the event does not count towards the Order of Merit, players will receive a fixed appearance fee.

The format will mirror that of the recent PDC At Home events, with the action commencing from 7.30pm and commentary and on-screen live scoring available.

The tournament gets underway on Friday April 17 and will be streamed exclusively live online, with all matches to be contested over the best of nine legs.

Two points are awarded for a win. Should players finish level on points, legs difference will be used to decide positions.

Should points and legs difference be equal between two players, then the winner of the head-to-head match between the two players will determine who finishes higher.

WATCH THE PDC HOME TOUR STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Home Tour 2020 Tournament Schedule

Group One – Friday April 17

7.30pm-10pm
Peter Wright 5-4 Peter Jacques
Jamie Lewis 3-5 Niels Zonneveld
Peter Jacques 5-2 Niels Zonneveld
Peter Wright 1-5 Jamie Lewis
Jamie Lewis 5-4 Peter Jacques
Niels Zonneveld 1-5 Peter Wright

Group Two – Saturday April 18

7.30pm-10pm
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 Ted Evetts
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-5 Ted Evetts
Gerwyn Price 0-5 Luke Woodhouse – *Woodhouse hits a nine-darter*
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Ted Evetts 2-5 Gerwyn Price

Group Three – Sunday April 19

7.30pm-10pm
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Scott Waites
Jan Dekker 4-5 Jonathan Worsley
Scott Waites 5-1 Jonathan Worsley
Dave Chisnall 5-0 Jan Dekker
Jan Dekker 1-5 Scott Waites
Jonathan Worsley 1-5 Dave Chisnall

Group Four – Monday April 20

7.30pm-10pm
Ross Smith 5-1 Lisa Ashton
Mickey Mansell 4-5 Geert Nentjes
Lisa Ashton 3-5 Geert Nentjes
Ross Smith 3-5 Mickey Mansell
Mickey Mansell 3-5 Lisa Ashton
Geert Nentjes 5-3 Ross Smith

Group Five – Tuesday April 21

7.30pm-10pm
Luke Humphries 3-5 Nick Kenny
Devon Petersen 1-5 Joe Murnan
Nick Kenny 5-2 Joe Murnan
Luke Humphries 5-4 Devon Petersen
Devon Petersen 3-5 Nick Kenny
Joe Murnan 3-5 Luke Humphries

Group Six – Wednesday April 22

7.30pm-10pm
James Wade 5-2 Adrian Gray
Ryan Searle 5-1 Andy Boulton
Adrian Gray 2-5 Andy Boulton
James Wade 3-5 Ryan Searle
Ryan Searle 5-2 Adrian Gray
Andy Boulton 5-0 James Wade

Group Seven – Thursday April 23

7.30pm-10pm
Gabriel Clemens 5-3 Ryan Meikle
Jelle Klaasen 5-2 Gavin Carlin
Ryan Meikle 5-1 Gavin Carlin
Gabriel Clemens 3-5 Jelle Klaasen
Jelle Klaasen 4-5 Ryan Meikle
Gavin Carlin 5-4 Gabriel Clemens

Group Eight – Friday April 24

7.30pm-10pm
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Adam Hunt
Richard North 2-5 David Pallett
Adam Hunt 5-3 David Pallett
Jonny Clayton 5-3 Richard North
Richard North 1-5 Adam Hunt
David Pallett 2-5 Jonny Clayton

Group Nine – Saturday April 25

Michael Smith 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Harry Ward 3-5 Matt Clark
Martijn Kleermaker 3-5 Matt Clark
Michael Smith 5-3 Harry Ward
Harry Ward 2-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Matt Clark 3-5 Michael Smith

Group Ten – Sunday April 26

Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Steve Brown
Ryan Joyce 5-2 Simon Stevenson
Steve Brown 5-1 Simon Stevenson
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Ryan Joyce
Ryan Joyce 3-5 Steve Brown
Simon Stevenson 1-5 Nathan Aspinall

Group 11 – Monday April 27

Simon Whitlock 3-5 Mike van Duivenbode
Kirk Shepherd 5-1 Alan Tabern
Mike van Duivenbode 2-5 Alan Tabern
Simon Whitlock 5-4 Kirk Shepherd
Kirk Shepherd 4-5 Mike van Duivenbode
Alan Tabern 5-4 Simon Whitlock

Group 12 – Tuesday April 28

*Keegan Brown ruled out due to technical issues*

7.30pm-10pm
Max Hopp 3-5 Mike De Decker
Mike De Decker 2-5 Conan Whitehead
Conan Whitehead 3-5 Max Hopp
Max Hopp 5-3 Mike De Decker
Max Hopp 5-2 Conan Whitehead
Conan Whitehead 1-5 Mike De Decker

Group 13 – Wednesday April 29

Steve Beaton 5-1 Callan Rydz
Matthew Edgar 0-5 Carl Wilkinson
Callan Rydz 3-5 Carl Wilkinson
Steve Beaton 1-5 Matthew Edgar
Matthew Edgar 2-5 Callan Rydz
Carl Wilkinson 5-2 Steve Beaton

Group 14 – Thursday April 30

Chris Dobey 5-2 Ciaran Teehan
Ron Meulenkamp 5-4 Kai Fan Leung
Ciaran Teehan 5-1 Kai Fan Leung
Chris Dobey 5-1 Ron Meulenjamp
Ron Meulenkamp 5-1 Ciaran Teehan
Kai Fan Leung 5-4 Chris Dobey

Group 15 – Friday May 1

Darren Webster 5-4 Bradley Brooks
Scott Baker 5-4 Andy Hamilton
Bradley Brooks 3-5 Andy Hamilton
Darren Webster 5-2 Scott Baker
Scott Baker 1-5 Bradley Brooks
Andy Hamilton 3-5 Darren Webster

Group 16 – Saturday May 2

Ricky Evans 2-5 Martin Atkins
Christian Bunse 1-5 Jeff Smith
Martin Atkins 5-4 Jeff Smith
Ricky Evans 5-3 Christian Bunse
Christian Bunse 5-2 Martin Atkins
Jeff Smith 5-4 Ricky Evans

Group 17 – Sunday May 3

John Henderson 5-4 Krzysztof Kciuk
Damon Heta 5-0 Gary Blades
Krzysztof Kciuk 5-3 Gary Blades
John Henderson 3-5 Damon Heta
Damon Heta 3-5 Krzysztof Kciuk
Gary Blades 1-5 John Henderson

Group 18 – Monday May 4

Stephen Bunting 5-4 Harald Leitinger
Kim Huybrechts 5-2 Nathan Derry
Harald Leitinger 5-0 Nathan Derry
Stephen Bunting 5-1 Kim Huybrechts
Kim Huybrechts 5-1 Harald Leitinger
Nathan Derry 1-5 Stephen Bunting

Group 19 – Tuesday May 5

Glen Durrant 5-1 Vincent van der Meer
Justin Pipe 5-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
Vincent van der Meer 1-5 Maik Kuivenhoven
Glen Durrant 5-3 Justin Pipe
Justin Pipe 5-2 Vincent van der Meer
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-5 Glen Durrant

Group 20 – Wednesday May 6

Joe Cullen 5-4 Ryan Murray
Jermaine Wattimena 2-5 John Michael
Ryan Murray 5-3 John Michael
Joe Cullen 4-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Jermaine Wattimena 1-5 Ryan Murray
John Michael 3-5 Joe Cullen

Group 21 – Thursday May 7

Rob Cross 5-2 William Borland
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-1 Karel Sedlacek
William Borland 0-5 Karel Sedlacek
Rob Cross 5-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 William Borland
Karel Sedlacek 4-5 Rob Cross

Group 22 – Friday May 8

Ian White 3-5 Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert 5-4 James Wilson
Jesus Noguera 5-2 James Wilson
Ian White 5-2 Danny Noppert
Danny Noppert 5-2 Jesus Noguera
James Wilson 5-4 Ian White

Group 23 – Saturday May 9

Kyle Anderson 2-5 Daniel Larsson
Martin Schindler 1-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Daniel Larsson 5-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Kyle Anderson 0-5 Martin Schindler
Martin Schindler 0-5 Daniel Larsson
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-5 Kyle Anderson

Group 24 – Sunday May 10

Krzysztof Ratajski 5-3 Toni Alcinas
Jamie Hughes 5-2 Darius Labanauskas
Toni Alcinas 0-5 Darius Labanauskas
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-5 Jamie Hughes
Jamie Hughes 5-4 Toni Alcinas
Darius Labanauskas 3-5 Krzysztof Ratajski

Group 25 – Monday May 11

Keegan Brown 5-4 Reece Robinson
Jose De Sousa 5-0 Robert Thornton
Reece Robinson 5-2 Robert Thornton
Keegan Brown 0-5 Jose De Sousa
Jose De Sousa 5-1 Reece Robinson
Robert Thornton 2-5 Keegan Brown

Group 26 – Tuesday May 12

Conan Whitehead 0-5 Steve Brown
Mike De Decker 3-5 Martin Atkins
Steve Brown 5-2 Martin Atkins
Conan Whitehead 1-5 Mike De Decker
Mike De Decker 5-2 Steve Brown
Martin Atkins 5-4 Conan Whitehead

Group 27 – Wednesday May 13

Steve Beaton 3-5 Scott Waites
Ross Smith 5-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Scott Waites 5-0 Ron Meulenkamp
Steve Beaton 4-5 Ross Smith
Ross Smith 2-5 Scott Waites
Ron Meulenkamp 5-4 Steve Beaton

Group 28 – Thursday May 14

Michael Smith 5-0 Mike van Duivenbode
Luke Humphries 5-4 Andy Boulton
Mike van Duivenbode 4-5 Andy Boulton
Michael Smith 2-5 Luke Humphries
Luke Humphries 5-3 Mike van Duivenbode
Andy Boulton 2-5 Michael Smith

Group 29 – Friday May 15

Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Meikle
John Henderson 4-5 Cristo Reyes
Ryan Meikle 4-5 Cristo Reyes
Danny Noppert 4-5 John Henderson
John Henderson 5-0 Ryan Meikle
Cristo Reyes 5-2 Danny Noppert

Group 30 – Saturday May 16

Gary Anderson 5-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2-5 Kim Huybrechts
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-5 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-0 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Kim Huybrechts 2-5 Gary Anderson

Group 31 – Sunday May 17

Gerwyn Price 5-3 Bradley Brooks
Joe Cullen 5-2 Keegan Brown
Bradley Brooks 1-5 Keegan Brown
Gerwyn Price 3-5 Joe Cullen
Joe Cullen 5-0 Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown 5-4 Gerwyn Price

Group 32 – Monday May 18

Peter Wright 5-2 Adam Hunt
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-0 Justin Pipe
Adam Hunt 5-3 Justin Pipe
Peter Wright 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-5 Adam Hunt
Justin Pipe 5-4 Peter Wright