Left arrow

Wright claims opening Autumn Series title to stretch unbeaten run

Right arrow

Damon Heta makes history with first PDC ranking title in the Autumn Series

PDC Autumn Series 2020 Day Two Draw: The First Round line-up for Players Championship 15

Jamie Shaw in PDC Autumn Series 13 Sep 2020
World Champion Gerwyn Price in action (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

The draw for the second PDC Autumn Series event has been confirmed, with 128 players returning to action in Niedernhausen.

A total of 117 PDC Tour Card Holders will compete across all five days in Germany, along with 11 Associate Members from the Challenge Tour Order of Merit.

The PDC Autumn Series, which takes place from September 12-16, will feature ranked Players Championship events on five consecutive days.

As with all previous Players Championship events, prize money will stand at £75,000 per event, with all winnings counting towards the PDC Order of Merit, ProTour Order of Merit and Players Championship Order of Merit.

In addition, the winner of the PDC Autumn Series Order of Merit – based on prize money won across the five days – will qualify for November’s Grand Slam of Darts.

The field is headed by world number one Michael van Gerwen, who is looking to bounce back from his recent Premier League exit, and reigning World Champion Peter Wright.

Premier League table topper Glen Durrant and fellow box office stars Nathan Aspinall, Michael Smith, Gerwyn Price are also in action.

World Matchplay champion Dimitri van den Bergh, former World Champions Adrian Lewis and Rob Cross, Polish ace Krzysztof Ratajski and Portugal’s Jose De Sousa also feature.

Play commences at 11am BST, with matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals to be contested over the best of 11 legs, while Semi-Finals are best of 13 and the final is best of 15.

Matches from two streaming boards available to watch exclusively live on desktop and mobile in the UK and various other regions.

WATCH THE PDC AUTUMN SERIES STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Autumn Series 2020 Event Two Draw

Sunday September 13

Round One
Gerwyn Price v Richard North
Gary Blades v Matthew Edgar
Madars Razma v Matt Clark
Benito van de Pas v Jan Dekker
Brendan Dolan v Mervyn King
Joe Murnan v Andy Hamilton
Ryan Joyce v Wayne Jones
Carl Wilkinson v Maikel Verberk
Mensur Suljovic v Aaron Beeney
John Henderson v John Michael
Steve Beaton v Josh Payne
Ricky Evans v Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney v Yordi Meeuwisse
Bradley Brooks v Scott Taylor
Joe Cullen v Harald Leitinger
Conan Whitehead v Graham Usher
Nathan Aspinall v James Wilson
Justin Pipe v Mike De Decker
Steve West v David Pallett
Mickey Mansell v Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert v Jamie Lewis
Karel Sedlacek v Daniel Larsson
Jeffrey De Zwaan v Adam Hunt
Ryan Murray v Barrie Bates
Ian White v Lisa Ashton
Robert Collins v William O’Connor
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Derk Telnekes
Ron Meulenkamp v Luke Woodhouse
Michael Smith v Keegan Brown
William Borland v Steffen Siepmann
Jonny Clayton v Max Hopp
Chris Dobey v Adrian Gray
Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
Ryan Meikle v Krzysztof Kciuk
Devon Petersen v Kai Fan Leung
Robert Thornton v Marko Kantele
Dave Chisnall v Darius Labanauskas
Simon Whitlock v Brian Raman
Gabriel Clemens v Steve Lennon
Harry Ward v Vincent van der Voort
James Wade v Justin Hood
Nathan Derry v Arjan Konterman
Stephen Bunting v Jeff Smith
Christian Bunse v Steve Brown
Glen Durrant v Martijn Kleermaker
Andy Boulton v Toni Alcinas
Ryan Searle v Maik Kuivenhoven
Ryan Hogarth v Scott Baker
Krzysztof Ratajski v Boris Krcmar
Jason Lowe v Jitse Van der Wal
Kim Huybrechts v Nick Kenny
Ted Evetts v Reece Robinson
Jose De Sousa v Alan Tabern
Scott Mitchell v Darren Webster
Jamie Hughes v Martin Schindler
Geert Nentjes v Vincent Van der Meer
Michael van Gerwen v Niels Zonneveld
Damon Heta v Scott Waites
Adrian Lewis v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Gavin Carlin v Kirk Shepherd
Rob Cross v Luke Humphries
Rowby-John Rodriguez v Ross Smith
Jermaine Wattimena v Callan Rydz
Mark McGeeney v Peter Jacques