Left arrow

Damon Heta makes history with first PDC ranking title in the Autumn Series

Right arrow

Van Gerwen returns to winning ways in the PDC Autumn Series

PDC Autumn Series 2020 Day Three Draw: The First Round line-up for Players Championship 16

Jamie Shaw in PDC Autumn Series 14 Sep 2020
World Champion Peter Wright in action (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

The draw for the third PDC Autumn Series event has been confirmed, with 128 players returning to action in Niedernhausen.

A total of 117 PDC Tour Card Holders will compete across all five days in Germany, along with 11 Associate Members from the Challenge Tour Order of Merit.

The PDC Autumn Series, which takes place from September 12-16, will feature ranked Players Championship events on five consecutive days.

As with all previous Players Championship events, prize money will stand at £75,000 per event, with all winnings counting towards the PDC Order of Merit, ProTour Order of Merit and Players Championship Order of Merit.

In addition, the winner of the PDC Autumn Series Order of Merit – based on prize money won across the five days – will qualify for November’s Grand Slam of Darts.

The field is headed by world number one Michael van Gerwen, who is looking to bounce back from his recent Premier League exit, and reigning World Champion Peter Wright.

Premier League table topper Glen Durrant and fellow box office stars Nathan Aspinall, Michael Smith, Gerwyn Price are also in action.

World Matchplay champion Dimitri van den Bergh, former World Champions Adrian Lewis and Rob Cross, Polish ace Krzysztof Ratajski and Portugal’s Jose De Sousa also feature.

Play commences at 11am BST, with matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals to be contested over the best of 11 legs, while Semi-Finals are best of 13 and the final is best of 15.

Matches from two streaming boards available to watch exclusively live on desktop and mobile in the UK and various other regions.

WATCH THE PDC AUTUMN SERIES STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Autumn Series 2020 Event Three Draw

Monday September 14

Round One
Peter Wright v Ryan Meikle
Scott Waites v Daniel Larsson
Keegan Brown v Barrie Bates
Peter Jacques v Kirk Shepherd
Rob Cross v Adrian Lewis
Yordi Meeuwisse v Max Hopp
Ryan Joyce v Luke Humphries
Toni Alcinas v Steffen Siepmann
Mensur Suljovic v Marko Kantele
Jan Dekker v Scott Baker
Jeffrey De Zwaan v Harry Ward
Robert Collins v Justin Pipe
Daryl Gurney v Maikel Verberk
Niels Zonneveld v Harald Leitinger
Kim Huybrechts v Ryan Murray
Brian Raman v Martijn Kleermaker
Nathan Aspinall v Karel Sedlacek
Kai Fan Leung v Scott Mitchell
Madars Razma v Graham Usher
Ricky Evans v Jeff Smith
Danny Noppert v Geert Nentjes
Gary Blades v Conan Whitehead
Stephen Bunting v Ted Evetts
Vincent van der Voort v Mark McGeeney
Ian White v Nathan Derry
Mike De Decker v Darren Webster
Jonny Clayton v Scott Taylor
Luke Woodhouse v William Borland
Jose De Sousa v Robert Thornton
Bradley Brooks v Jelle Klaasen
Jermaine Wattimena v David Pallett
Carl Wilkinson v Adam Hunt
Gerwyn Price v Andrew Gilding
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Murnan
Steve Beaton v John Henderson
Ross Smith v Jamie Lewis
Brendan Dolan v James Wilson
Krzysztof Kciuk v Gavin Carlin
Joe Cullen v Steve Lennon
Chris Dobey v Matthew Edgar
James Wade v Jitse Van der Wal
Josh Payne v Mickey Mansell
Devon Petersen v Nick Kenny
Simon Whitlock v Martin Schindler
Michael Smith v Justin Hood
Matt Clark v Boris Krcmar
Jamie Hughes v Lisa Ashton
Alan Tabern v Jesus Noguera
Krzysztof Ratajski v Damon Heta
Derk Telnekes v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Mervyn King v Vincent Van der Meer
Adrian Gray v William O’Connor
Dave Chisnall v Steve Brown
Darius Labanauskas v Benito van de Pas
Gabriel Clemens v Callan Rydz
Christian Bunse v Aaron Beeney
Michael van Gerwen v Andy Hamilton
Wayne Jones v Reece Robinson
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Maik Kuivenhoven
Jason Lowe v Andy Boulton
Glen Durrant v Ryan Hogarth
Arjan Konterman v Richard North
Ryan Searle v Dimitri Van den Bergh
John Michael v Steve West