Left arrow

Modus Icons of Darts Live League live stream: How to watch exclusively live online

Right arrow

Phil Taylor v Raymond van Barneveld stream: Watch their NHS charity show-down here

Modus Icons of Darts Live League 2020: Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in Off The Oche 14 Apr 2020
Paul Nicholson celebrates (Photo by Chris Dean/PDC)

Live Darts resumes like never before as stars of the sport from past and present collide in the inaugural Modus Icons of Darts Live League.

The Icons of Darts Live League features a selection of household names and emerging stars battling it out in a round-robin format over the next month.

The invitational tournament will be streamed exclusively live online and will see all players competing from home live through a high quality webcam setup.

Live scoring and match stats will be available and every match will be covered live on the Live Darts social media channels.

A series of round-robin leagues will take place daily from Monday to Saturday each week, with the eventual champion to be crowned on Saturday May 2.

Five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld is among an all-star Week One line-up which also includes 2008 Lakeside Champion Mark Webster.

Former Players Champion Paul Nicholson also features, as do former World Championship semi-finalist Andy Jenkins, BDO star David Evans and emerging Dutch talent Wessel Nijman.

Week Two sees three-time BDO World Champion Martin Adams enter the fray, alongside former World Youth Champion Arron Monk and emerging star Jarred Cole.

The tournament gets underway on Monday April 6 from 11am BST, with all matches to be contested over the best of nine legs.

CLICK HERE TO WATCH THE MODUS ICONS OF DARTS LIVE LEAGUE (18+)

Modus Icons of Darts Live League 2020 Tournament Schedule

Monday April 6

Group One

11am-4pm
Mark Webster (73.2) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (79.5)
Raymond van Barneveld (83.5) 1-5 Wessel Nijman (92.5)
David Evans (82) 5-4 Mark Webster (83)
Paul Nicholson (95.6) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (88.3)
Wessel Nijman (100.6) 5-4 David Evans (97.4)
Mark Webster (91.7) 5-4 Raymond van Barneveld (98.2)
Paul Nicholson (94.5) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (94.3)
David Evans (84.7) 5-3 Raymond van Barneveld (80.2)
Mark Webster (76.8) 1-5 Wessel Nijman (96.7)
Paul Nicholson (98.3) 2-5 David Evans (88.9)

Tuesday April 7

Group Two

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (84.8) 5-4 Paul Nicholson (86.6)
Raymond van Barneveld (84.9) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (89.5)
David Evans (96.8) 4-5 Andy Jenkins (90.8)
Paul Nicholson (91.2) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (80.6)
Wessel Nijman (95.8) 5-3 David Evans (91.7)
Andy Jenkins (89.9) 5-1 Raymond van Barneveld (92.5)
Paul Nicholson (80) 1-5 Wessel Nijman (99)
David Evans (88) 5-4 Raymond van Barneveld (92.4)
Andy Jenkins (82.7) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (95.7)
Paul Nicholson (89) 4-5 David Evans (87.5)

Wednesday April 8

Group Three

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (98.5) 5-1 Mark Webster (84)
Raymond van Barneveld (94.6) 5-4 Wessel Nijman (94.3)
David Evans (97.6) 5-0 Andy Jenkins (90)
Mark Webster (92.6) 5-3 Raymond van Barneveld (88.1)
Wessel Nijman (92.7) 4-5 David Evans (95.2)
Andy Jenkins (96.2) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (95.3)
Mark Webster (88.3) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (97.5)
David Evans (93.6) 3-5 Raymond van Barneveld (95)
Andy Jenkins (87.2) 5-2 Wessel Nijman (92.4)
Mark Webster (85) 1-5 David Evans (99.5)

Thursday April 9

Day Four

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (90.8) 5-1 Mark Webster (85)
Paul Nicholson (83) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (85)
David Evans (97.8) 5-2 Andy Jenkins (91.8)
Mark Webster (82.4) 3-5 Paul Nicholson (83.2)
Wessel Nijman (88.1) 2-5 David Evans (88.8)
Andy Jenkins (80.2) 5-3 Paul Nicholson (84)
Mark Webster (94.3) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (91.6)
David Evans (90.2) 5-4 Paul Nicholson (83.3)
Andy Jenkins (86.2) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (97)
Mark Webster (83.5) 0-5 David Evans (97.6)

 

Friday April 10

Day Five

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (86.4) 5-1 Mark Webster (77)
Paul Nicholson (92.3) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (93.3)
David Evans (90.9) 5-4 Andy Jenkins (82)
Mark Webster (91) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (90)
Raymond van Barneveld (88.2) 3-5 David Evans (95.6)
Andy Jenkins (90.3) 2-5 Paul Nicholson (89.2)
Mark Webster (74.6) 4-5 Raymond van Barneveld (76.7)
David Evans (95.5) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (92.6)
Andy Jenkins (82) 3-5 Raymond van Barneveld (86.8)
Mark Webster (95.1) 2-5 David Evans (98.3)

 

Saturday April 11

Day Six

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (91.3) 5-2 Mark Webster (84.6)
Paul Nicholson (95.7) 5-3 Raymond van Barneveld (94)
Wessel Nijman (97) 5-2 Andy Jenkins (89.8)
Mark Webster (84.3) 1-5 Paul Nicholson (90.6)
Raymond van Barneveld (79.4) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (83.2)
Andy Jenkins (89) 2-5 Paul Nicholson (100.1)
Mark Webster (91.1) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (84.6)
Wessel Nijman (89) 5-3 Paul Nicholson (86.3)
Andy Jenkins (86) 3-5 Raymond van Barneveld (90.2)
Mark Webster (92) 5-4 Wessel Nijman (91.6)

Monday April 13

Day One

11am-3.30pm
Jason Askew (91.4) 5-1 Paul Nicholson (85.6)
Andy Jenkins (91.3) 5-4 Robert Collins (89.4)
Arron Monk (94.6) 4-5 Jason Askew (93)
Paul Nicholson (90) 2-5 Andy Jenkins (96.5)
Robert Collins (81.5) 2-5 Arron Monk (94.6)
Jason Askew (92.3) 5-1 Andy Jenkins (86.6)
Paul Nicholson (83.7) 5-2 Robert Collins (77.6)
Arron Monk (94.5) 5-4 Andy Jenkins (88.7)
Jason Askew (84) 4-5 Robert Collins (81.3)
Paul Nicholson (88.8) 3-5 Arron Monk (87)

Tuesday April 14

Day Two

11am-3.30pm
Paul Nicholson (90.8) 5-1 Jarred Cole (74.3)
Andy Jenkins (88.2) 5-3 Robert Collins (85.2)
Arron Monk (96.4) 3-5 Paul Nicholson (91.6)
Jarred Cole (74.2) 3-5 Andy Jenkins (84.4)
Robert Collins (96.8) 5-3 Arron Monk (100)
Paul Nicholson (86.6) 3-5 Andy Jenkins (83)
Jarred Cole (86.8) 5-2 Robert Collins (79.8)
Arron Monk (100.2) 5-0 Andy Jenkins (87.3)
Paul Nicholson (83.2) 5-4 Robert Collins (84.7)
Jarred Cole (90.4) 4-5 Arron Monk (88.5)