Right arrow

Icons of Darts Live League live stream: How to watch exclusively live online

Modus Icons of Darts Live League 2020: Live Scores, Schedule of Play and Tables

Jamie Shaw in Icons of Darts Live League 02 May 2020
Arron Monk is among the notable names in action (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

Live Darts resumes like never before as stars of the sport from past and present collide in the inaugural Modus Icons of Darts Live League.

The Icons of Darts Live League features a selection of household names and emerging stars battling it out in a round-robin format over the next month.

The invitational tournament will be streamed exclusively live online and will see all players competing from home live through a high quality webcam setup.

Live scoring and match stats will be available and every match will be covered live on the Live Darts social media channels.

A series of round-robin leagues will take place daily from Monday to Saturday each week, with the leader at the top of the table at the end of the week crowned the winner.

Five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld, 2008 Lakeside Champion Mark Webster and former Players Champion Paul Nicholson are among the notable names in action.

Three-time Women’s World Champion Anastasia Dobromyslova and former World Youth Champions Arron Monk and James Hubbard will also feature.

The tournament gets underway on Monday April 6 from 11am BST, with all matches to be contested over the best of nine legs.

CLICK HERE TO WATCH THE MODUS ICONS OF DARTS LIVE LEAGUE (18+)

Modus Icons of Darts Live League 2020 Tournament Schedule

Monday April 6

Day One

11am-4pm
Mark Webster (73.2) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (79.5)
Raymond van Barneveld (83.5) 1-5 Wessel Nijman (92.5)
David Evans (82) 5-4 Mark Webster (83)
Paul Nicholson (95.6) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (88.3)
Wessel Nijman (100.6) 5-4 David Evans (97.4)
Mark Webster (91.7) 5-4 Raymond van Barneveld (98.2)
Paul Nicholson (94.5) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (94.3)
David Evans (84.7) 5-3 Raymond van Barneveld (80.2)
Mark Webster (76.8) 1-5 Wessel Nijman (96.7)
Paul Nicholson (98.3) 2-5 David Evans (88.9)

Tuesday April 7

Day Two

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (84.8) 5-4 Paul Nicholson (86.6)
Raymond van Barneveld (84.9) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (89.5)
David Evans (96.8) 4-5 Andy Jenkins (90.8)
Paul Nicholson (91.2) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (80.6)
Wessel Nijman (95.8) 5-3 David Evans (91.7)
Andy Jenkins (89.9) 5-1 Raymond van Barneveld (92.5)
Paul Nicholson (80) 1-5 Wessel Nijman (99)
David Evans (88) 5-4 Raymond van Barneveld (92.4)
Andy Jenkins (82.7) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (95.7)
Paul Nicholson (89) 4-5 David Evans (87.5)

Wednesday April 8

Day Three

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (98.5) 5-1 Mark Webster (84)
Raymond van Barneveld (94.6) 5-4 Wessel Nijman (94.3)
David Evans (97.6) 5-0 Andy Jenkins (90)
Mark Webster (92.6) 5-3 Raymond van Barneveld (88.1)
Wessel Nijman (92.7) 4-5 David Evans (95.2)
Andy Jenkins (96.2) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (95.3)
Mark Webster (88.3) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (97.5)
David Evans (93.6) 3-5 Raymond van Barneveld (95)
Andy Jenkins (87.2) 5-2 Wessel Nijman (92.4)
Mark Webster (85) 1-5 David Evans (99.5)

Thursday April 9

Day Four

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (90.8) 5-1 Mark Webster (85)
Paul Nicholson (83) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (85)
David Evans (97.8) 5-2 Andy Jenkins (91.8)
Mark Webster (82.4) 3-5 Paul Nicholson (83.2)
Wessel Nijman (88.1) 2-5 David Evans (88.8)
Andy Jenkins (80.2) 5-3 Paul Nicholson (84)
Mark Webster (94.3) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (91.6)
David Evans (90.2) 5-4 Paul Nicholson (83.3)
Andy Jenkins (86.2) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (97)
Mark Webster (83.5) 0-5 David Evans (97.6)

Friday April 10

Day Five

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (86.4) 5-1 Mark Webster (77)
Paul Nicholson (92.3) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (93.3)
David Evans (90.9) 5-4 Andy Jenkins (82)
Mark Webster (91) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (90)
Raymond van Barneveld (88.2) 3-5 David Evans (95.6)
Andy Jenkins (90.3) 2-5 Paul Nicholson (89.2)
Mark Webster (74.6) 4-5 Raymond van Barneveld (76.7)
David Evans (95.5) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (92.6)
Andy Jenkins (82) 3-5 Raymond van Barneveld (86.8)
Mark Webster (95.1) 2-5 David Evans (98.3)

Saturday April 11

Day Six

11am-4pm
Andy Jenkins (91.3) 5-2 Mark Webster (84.6)
Paul Nicholson (95.7) 5-3 Raymond van Barneveld (94)
Wessel Nijman (97) 5-2 Andy Jenkins (89.8)
Mark Webster (84.3) 1-5 Paul Nicholson (90.6)
Raymond van Barneveld (79.4) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (83.2)
Andy Jenkins (89) 2-5 Paul Nicholson (100.1)
Mark Webster (91.1) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (84.6)
Wessel Nijman (89) 5-3 Paul Nicholson (86.3)
Andy Jenkins (86) 3-5 Raymond van Barneveld (90.2)
Mark Webster (92) 5-4 Wessel Nijman (91.6)

Monday April 13

Day One

11am-4pm
Jason Askew (91.4) 5-1 Paul Nicholson (85.6)
Andy Jenkins (91.3) 5-4 Robert Collins (89.4)
Arron Monk (94.6) 4-5 Jason Askew (93)
Paul Nicholson (90) 2-5 Andy Jenkins (96.5)
Robert Collins (81.5) 2-5 Arron Monk (94.6)
Jason Askew (92.3) 5-1 Andy Jenkins (86.6)
Paul Nicholson (83.7) 5-2 Robert Collins (77.6)
Arron Monk (94.5) 5-4 Andy Jenkins (88.7)
Jason Askew (84) 4-5 Robert Collins (81.3)
Paul Nicholson (88.8) 3-5 Arron Monk (87)

Tuesday April 14

Day Two

11am-3.30pm
Paul Nicholson (90.8) 5-1 Jarred Cole (74.3)
Andy Jenkins (88.2) 5-3 Robert Collins (85.2)
Arron Monk (96.4) 3-5 Paul Nicholson (91.6)
Jarred Cole (74.2) 3-5 Andy Jenkins (84.4)
Robert Collins (96.8) 5-3 Arron Monk (100)
Paul Nicholson (86.6) 3-5 Andy Jenkins (83)
Jarred Cole (86.8) 5-2 Robert Collins (79.8)
Arron Monk (100.2) 5-0 Andy Jenkins (87.3)
Paul Nicholson (83.2) 5-4 Robert Collins (84.7)
Jarred Cole (90.4) 4-5 Arron Monk (88.5)

Wednesday April 15

Day Three

11am-3.30pm
Jason Askew (90.8) 0-5 Jarred Cole (98.8)
Andy Jenkins (89.3) 5-2 Robert Collins (82)
Arron Monk (84.6) 4-5 Jason Askew (92)
Jarred Cole (92.3) 3-5 Andy Jenkins (94)
Robert Collins (86.8) 3-5 Arron Monk (97.3)
Jason Askew (98.7) 5-3 Andy Jenkins (90)
Jarred Cole (90.8) 5-3 Robert Collins (84)
Arron Monk (95.5) 5-2 Andy Jenkins (91)
Jason Askew (97.4) 5-4 Robert Collins (90.4)
Jarred Cole (93.6) 0-5 Arron Monk (107.4)

Thursday April 16

Day Four

11am-3.30pm
Jason Askew (92) 5-4 Paul Nicholson (86.5)
Jarred Cole (79.6) 5-4 Robert Collins (80.7)
Arron Monk (91.5) 4-5 Jason Askew (99.7)
Paul Nicholson (89) 5-2 Jarred Cole (88)
Robert Collins (87.8) 4-5 Arron Monk (93)
Jason Askew (97.8) 5-2 Jarred Cole (95.5)
Paul Nicholson (92.5) 5-3 Robert Collins (96.3)
Arron Monk (84.2) 4-5 Jarred Cole (84.8)
Jason Askew (97.6) 1-5 Robert Collins (101.2)
Paul Nicholson (83.4) 5-1 Arron Monk (71)

Friday April 17

Day Five

11am-3.30pm
Jason Askew (95) 5-4 Paul Nicholson (94.5)
Jarred Cole (96) 5-3 Andy Jenkins (93.5)
Robert Collins (94) 5-0 Jason Askew (76.6)
Paul Nicholson (103.4) 4-5 Jarred Cole (91)
Andy Jenkins (100.2) 5-0 Robert Collins (80)
Jason Askew (95.6) 5-4 Jarred Cole (94.6)
Paul Nicholson (88.6) 1-5 Andy Jenkins (90)
Robert Collins (84) 3-5 Jarred Cole (88.7)
Jason Askew (105.8) 5-0 Andy Jenkins (84.4)
Paul Nicholson (85.6) 2-5 Robert Collins (88.5)

Saturday April 18

Day Six

11am-3.30pm
Jason Askew (94.6) 3-5 Paul Nicholson (89)
Jarred Cole (88.2) 2-5 Andy Jenkins (94.5)
Arron Monk (93.5) 2-5 Jason Askew (100.7)
Paul Nicholson (88.3) 1-5 Jarred Cole (96.2)
Andy Jenkins (91.5) 5-4 Arron Monk (94.6)
Jason Askew (91) 5-4 Jarred Cole (86.6)
Paul Nicholson (94) 5-4 Andy Jenkins (90)
Arron Monk (96.3) 5-3 Jarred Cole (91.5)
Jason Askew (99.7) 5-3 Andy Jenkins (92.7)
Paul Nicholson (89.8) 3-5 Arron Monk (94)

Monday April 20

Week Three – Day One

11am-3.30pm
Andy Jenkins (93.8) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (95.5)
Diogo Portela (81.3) 5-4 Adam Huckvale (80)
James Hubbard (83.4) 5-4 Andy Jenkins (82.4)
Paul Nicholson (86.3) 5-2 Diogo Portela (83.4)
Adam Huckvale (86.2) 5-3 James Hubbard (85)
Andy Jenkins (92.3) 5-3 Diogo Portela (84.6)
Paul Nicholson (93.7) 5-3 Adam Huckvale (84.7)
James Hubbard (80.5) 4-5 Diogo Portela (80.3)
Andy Jenkins (100) 5-4 Adam Huckvale (85)
Paul Nicholson (101.3) 5-2 James Hubbard (86.6)

Tuesday April 21

Week Three – Day Two

11am-3.30pm
Paul Nicholson (88.7) 5-3 Diogo Portela (81.9)
James Hubbard (91) 3-5 Arron Monk (96.8)
Andy Jenkins (94.7) 5-4 Paul Nicholson (88)
Diogo Portela (88) 5-3 James Hubbard (82.8)
Arron Monk (92.6) 2-5 Andy Jenkins (92.8)
Paul Nicholson (88) 4-5 James Hubbard (84.7)
Diogo Portela (95) 2-5 Arron Monk (97)
Andy Jenkins (93) 5-3 James Hubbard (85.6)
Paul Nicholson (87.7) 5-4 Arron Monk (94.2)
Diogo Portela (93.4) 5-2 Andy Jenkins (82.6)

Wednesday April 22

Week Three – Day Three

11am-3.30pm
Adam Huckvale (84.2) 5-4 James Hubbard (88)
Arron Monk (96.3) 5-2 Andy Jenkins (84)
Diogo Portela (89.3) 5-2 Adam Huckvale (85.8)
James Hubbard (85) 2-5 Arron Monk (108.3) – *Monk hits a nine-darter*
Andy Jenkins (86) 4-5 Diogo Portela (87.3)
Adam Huckvale (88) 2-5 Arron Monk (93.7)
James Hubbard (88.4) 5-3 Andy Jenkins (85.6)
Diogo Portela (87.8) 4-5 Arron Monk (93.3)
Adam Huckvale (87.8) 5-4 Andy Jenkins (91.4)
James Hubbard (84.6) 5-4 Diogo Portela (85.4)

Thursday April 23

Week Three – Day Four

11am-3.30pm
Adam Huckvale (81.3) 3-5 James Hubbard (84.8)
Arron Monk (98.5) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (90.4)
Diogo Portela (72.7) 1-5 Adam Huckvale (83.6)
James Hubbard (80.3) 5-4 Arron Monk (83.5)
Paul Nicholson (92.8) 5-3 Diogo Portela (87)
Adam Huckvale (87.8) 2-5 Arron Monk (93.6)
James Hubbard (80.4) 1-5 Paul Nicholson (99)
Diogo Portela (86.6) 2-5 Arron Monk (87.4)
Adam Huckvale (80.6) 2-5 Paul Nicholson (86.3)
James Hubbard (92.4) 1-5 Diogo Portela (94.8)

Friday April 24

Week Three – Day Five

11am-3.30pm
James Hubbard (88) 2-5 Arron Monk (91.8)
Andy Jenkins (94) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (91.3)
Adam Huckvale (78.5) 3-5 James Hubbard (84.4)
Arron Monk (78.8) 5-1 Andy Jenkins (71.6)
Paul Nicholson (102.4) 5-2 Adam Huckvale (95)
James Hubbard (82.5) 5-2 Andy Jenkins (70)
Arron Monk (83.8) 4-5 Paul Nicholson (85.6)
Adam Huckvale (75.2) 1-5 Andy Jenkins (74)
James Hubbard (87.7) 5-4 Paul Nicholson (84.6)
Arron Monk (81.7) 3-5 Adam Huckvale (84.5)

Saturday April 25

Week Three – Day Six

11am-3.30pm
Arron Monk (83.7) 3-5 Andy Jenkins (90.3)
Paul Nicholson (96.5) 5-1 Diogo Portela (86.8)
Adam Huckvale (82.3) 5-4 Arron Monk (83.2)
Andy Jenkins (89.2) 5-2 Paul Nicholson (79.6)
Diogo Portela (72.8) 2-5 Adam Huckvale (81)
Arron Monk (88.4) 3-5 Paul Nicholson (99)
Andy Jenkins (86.3) 5-4 Diogo Portela (90.6)
Adam Huckvale (91.2) 3-5 Paul Nicholson (90.3)
Arron Monk (90.6) 5-3 Diogo Portela (80.6)
Andy Jenkins (86.3) 3-5 Adam Huckvale (89)

Monday April 27

Week Four – Day One

11am-3.30pm
Justin Smith (94.5) 5-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova (80.8)
Jose Justicia (81.5) 1-5 Jarred Cole (93.3)
Keelan Kay (80.8) 1-5 Justin Smith (83)
Anastasia Dobromyslova (74) 1-5 Jose Justicia (85)
Jarred Cole (82.4) 2-5 Keelan Kay (88.8)
Justin Smith (97.4) 5-1 Jose Justicia (80.6)
Anastasia Dobromyslova (46.2) 0-5 Jarred Cole (74.4)
Jose Justicia (78.8) 2-5 Keelan Kay (90.7)
Jarred Cole (86.2) 5-2 Justin Smith (81.6)
Keelan Kay (81.7) 5-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (48.5)

Tuesday April 28

Week Four – Day Two

11am-3.30pm
Ritchie Edhouse (94.7) 5-4 Arron Monk (90.2)
Jose Justicia (78.3) 1-5 Jarred Cole (93.7)
Keelan Kay (91.5) 4-5 Ritchie Edhouse (86.5)
Arron Monk (103) 5-0 Jose Justicia (81)
Jarred Cole (87.2) 1-5 Keelan Kay (88.6)
Ritchie Edhouse (91) 5-1 Jose Justicia (76.8)
Arron Monk (94) 5-3 Jarred Cole (98.3)
Jose Justicia (83.6) 5-3 Keelan Kay (83.6)
Jarred Cole (94.2) 5-2 Ritchie Edhouse (85.3)
Keelan Kay (85.7) 3-5 Arron Monk (93.6)

Wednesday April 29

Week Four – Day Three

11am-3.30pm
Ritchie Edhouse (106.2) 5-4 Justin Smith (92.5)
Jose Justicia (80.2) 2-5 Jarred Cole (90.2)
Keelan Kay (85) 4-5 Ritchie Edhouse (89.7)
Justin Smith (83.3) 5-4 Jose Justicia (85)
Jarred Cole (94.5) 5-2 Keelan Kay (87.5)
Ritchie Edhouse (81) 5-4 Jose Justicia (77.3)
Justin Smith (93.6) 5-1 Jarred Cole (96.2)
Jose Justicia (81.5) 5-2 Keelan Kay (75)
Jarred Cole (97.4) 5-2 Ritchie Edhouse (87.5)
Keelan Kay (99) 0-5 Justin Smith (94.5)
Arron Monk (96.8) 4-5 Justin Smith (91.8)

Thursday April 30

Week Four – Day Four

11am-3.30pm
Ritchie Edhouse (88.8) 3-5 Justin Smith (85.2)
Arron Monk (103.8) 3-5 Jarred Cole (101.2)
Keelan Kay (82.6) 5-4 Ritchie Edhouse (89)
Justin Smith (84.8) 2-5 Arron Monk (89.3)
Jarred Cole (90.7) 2-5 Keelan Kay (93.5)
Ritchie Edhouse (93.6) 3-5 Arron Monk (94)
Justin Smith (89) 4-5 Jarred Cole (97.4)
Arron Monk (86.6) 5-4 Keelan Kay (91.7)
Jarred Cole (94.1) 5-3 Ritchie Edhouse (88.5)
Keelan Kay (83.4) 4-5 Justin Smith (84.2)
Arron Monk (88.4) 5-2 Keelan Kay (82.7)

Friday May 1

Week Four – Day Five

11am-3.30pm
Ritchie Edhouse (99.2) 5-2 Justin Smith (92.3)
Arron Monk (94.5) 5-2 Jose Justicia (84.1)
Keelan Kay (74) 0-5 Ritchie Edhouse (97.6)
Justin Smith (91.3) 1-5 Arron Monk (99.2)
Jose Justicia (86) 5-2 Keelan Kay (78.2)
Ritchie Edhouse (90.3) 5-1 Arron Monk (86.8)
Justin Smith (96.5) 5-2 Jose Justicia (81.8)
Arron Monk (86) 5-2 Keelan Kay (79.8)
Jose Justicia (81.8) 4-5 Ritchie Edhouse (88.5)
Keelan Kay (86.5) 3-5 Justin Smith (84.3)
Arron Monk (96) 5-2 Jose Justicia (85)

Saturday May 2

Week Four – Day Six

11am-3.30pm
Ritchie Edhouse (93.2) 2-5 Justin Smith (96.7)
Arron Monk (93.3) 5-1 Jose Justicia (78.4)
Jarred Cole (94.5) 3-5 Ritchie Edhouse (101)
Justin Smith (87.2) 4-5 Arron Monk (92.6)
Jose Justicia (78.3) 0-5 Jarred Cole (88.4)
Ritchie Edhouse (92) 4-5 Arron Monk (86.5)
Justin Smith (95.7) 5-3 Jose Justicia (94.5)
Arron Monk (94.2) 5-4 Jarred Cole (93.7)
Jose Justicia (84.8) 2-5 Ritchie Edhouse (94.5)
Jarred Cole (95) 3-5 Justin Smith (97.7)
Arron Monk (90) 3-5 Jarred Cole (94.2)