UK Qualifying School 2021: Day Three Draw and Live Scores

Stage 1a of 2021 UK Qualifying School concludes in Milton Keynes on Tuesday, and you can follow the draw and latest results here.

In a change for 2021, the players who lost their Tour Card at the end of last season will be exempt to the Final Stage of Qualifying School, alongside players who finished in the top 16 of the 2020 Challenge Tour and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

A three-day Stage One of Qualifying School will be limited to sufficient players to produce a full round of a maximum of 128 players per venue.

The First Stage will be split across two blocks of three days, with Stage 1A being held from February 8-10 and Stage 1B from February 11-13.

The Final Stage will then take place from February 14-17 – where 128 players will battle it out for the 29 available Tour Cards.

The last four players from each of the three days in Stage One will advance to the Final Stage, with ranking points given to other players based on the number of match wins from the first full round onwards.

That will form an Order of Merit from which further players will move into the Final Stage.

Notable Stage 1a entrants to UK PDC Qualifying School include 2020 BDO World Champion Wayne Warren, former world finalist Kevin Painter and history-maker Fallon Sherrock.

Darting stalwarts including Darryl Fitton, Wes Newton, Deta Hedman and Dean Winstanley are also in action.

Play gets underway from 12pm GMT, with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST QUALIFYING SCHOOL ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

UK Qualifying School Stage 1A – Day Three Draw

Last 256
Gareth Starling 6-4 Joe Main
Rhys Hayden 6-1 Simon McKenner
Craig Anderson 6-3 Jake Carter
Barry Davies 4-6 Mike Norton
Brett Claydon 6-1 Jamie Durrant
Daniel Anstiss 5-6 Dave Prins
Scott Williams 6-1 Jason Gallagher
Ricky Clarke 6-3 Hamond Kumar
Jason Heaver 6-0 Martin Pratt
Graham Usher 6-2 Martin Green
Ryan Hogarth 6-0 Danny Moore
Luke Hardy 6-1 Robert Yelding
Sam Hewson 6-4 David Calvert
Kelvin Hart 6-3 Micheal Fearon
Ross MacDougall  6-4 John Bowles
Ben Songhurst 6-5 Jack Neary
Wes Newton 5-6 Dan Read
Matt Padgett 6-3 Jack Vincent
Amit Gilitwala 6-0 Joe Geraghty
Mark Lawrence 6-4 Simon Sparrow
Kevin Painter 6-3 Lloyd Wintle
John Brown 6- 1 Scott Hope
Philip Borthwick 6-4 Wayne Morgan
Matt Jackson 6-0 Adam Shanks

Last 128
David Ladley 6-3 John Power
Liam Meek 6-0 Robert Turner
Christopher Bent 6-0 Richard Smith
Brian Woods 6-1 Gareth Starling
Ben Hazel 6-2 Mark Yelding
Rhys Hayden 6-0 Chris Campbell
Arron Monk 6-5 Carl Beattie
Jim McEwan 6-1 Craig Anderson
Joey Palfreyman 6-2 Shaun Moughtin
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Deta Hedman
Roger Crook 6-2 Danny Haygreen
Mark Robinson 3-6 Mike Norton
Nicholas Bell 6-2 Jack Hegarty
Shane McGuirk 6-2 Brett Claydon
Haupai Puha 6-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Patrick Aldoescu 2-6 Dave Prins
Corrine Hammond 6-1 Nick Jennings
David Wawrzewski 6-2 Harry Williams
Scott Marsh 6-5 Stephen Gallimore
Scott Williams 6-2 Kai Haddock
Alex Ball 6-1 Matthew Shadwick
Jimmy Chojnowski 3-6 Ricky Clarke
James Richardson 6-1 Lorraine Winstanley
Jason Heaver 6-0 Josie Paterson
Rikki Oversby 6-1 Cameron Hodgson
Neil MacDougall 6-5 Kevin McDine
Wayne Wall 6-2 David Edwards
Graham Usher 6-1 Jamie Venning
Ben Dulley 6-5 Fred Box
Ryan Hogarth 6-0 Paul Berriman
Craig Searle 6-4 Coni Singh Nagi
Wayne Glover 2-6 Luke Hardy
Andrew Quinn 6-0 Nathan Boon
Charlie Symons 6-1 Darryl Fitton
James Bailey 6-4 James Woodhouse
Liam Fowkes 3-6 Sam Hewson
Jaikob Selby-Rivas 6-4 Ashley Holgate
Steven Riches 4-6 Kelvin Hart
Fallon Sherrock 6-5 Nathan Girvan
David Airey 6-3 Ross MacDougall
Connor Scutt 6-5 Josh McCarthy
John Imrie 6-1 Sam Ward
Francis Carragher 6-5 Stuart White
Steve Earley 1-6 Ben Songhurst
Jamie Barrowman 6-5 Craig Rust
Jordan Crabtree 1-6 Dan Read
Niall Culleton 6-5 Cameron Menzies
Kenneth Matthews 4-6 Matt Padgett
Gordon Mathers 6-1 John Scott
Paul Mitchell 6-2 Dave Bayton
Jack Main 6-1 Ben Oldroyd
Ben Quenby 6-1 Amit Gilitwala
Chris Quantock 6-2 Steven Kirkham
Mark Lawrence 6-1 Matt Crowley
Tony Newell 6-4 Jason Marriott
Kevin Painter 6-0 Aaron Turner
Shaun McDonald 6-5 Daniel Day
Lee Budgen 6-2 Dean Winstanley
Wayne Warren 6-0 Christopher Dominey
John Brown 6-1 Kurt Morgan
Sam Cankett 6-1 Andrew Broll
Steve Hine 4-6 Philip Borthwick
Peter Hudson 6-2 Mick Todd
Curtis Turner 5-6 Matt Jackson

Last 64
Liam Meek 6-2 David Ladley
Christopher Bent 6-3 Brian Woods
Ben Hazel 6-2 Rhys Hayden
Jim McEwan 6-4 Arron Monk
Joey Palfreyman 6-3 Kevin Thomas
Mike Norton 6-3 Roger Crook
Shane McGuirk 6-4 Nicholas Bell
Haupai Puha 6-2 Dave Prins
David Wawrzewski 6-3 Corrine Hammond
Scott Williams 6-2 Scott Marsh
Ricky Clarke 6-0 Alex Ball
Jason Heaver 6-4 James Richardson
Rikki Oversby 6-5 Neil MacDougall
Graham Usher 6-1 Wayne Wall
Ryan Hogarth 6-2 Ben Dulley
Luke Hardy 6-1 Craig Searle
Charlie Symons 6-3 Andrew Quinn
James Bailey 6-3 Sam Hewson
Kelvin Hart 6-3 Jaikob Selby-Rivas
Fallon Sherrock 6-3 David Airey
John Imrie 6-3 Connor Scutt
Ben Songhurst 6-2 Francis Carragher
Dan Read 6-5 Jamie Barrowman
Niall Culleton 6-2 Matt Padgett
Gordon Mathers 6-3 Paul Mitchell
Jack Main 6-2 Ben Quenby
Chris Quantock 6-1 Mark Lawrence
Kevin Painter 6-2 Tony Newell
Shaun McDonald 6-3 Lee Budgen
John Brown 6-4 Wayne Warren
Sam Cankett 6-2 Philip Borthwick
Peter Hudson 6-4 Matt Jackson

Last 32
Christopher Bent 6-4 Liam Meek
Jim McEwan 6-0 Ben Hazel
Joey Palfreyman 6-2 Mike Norton
Shane McGuirk 6-3 Haupai Puha
David Wawrzewski 6-4 Scott Williams
Jason Heaver 6-1 Ricky Clarke
Graham Usher 6-1 Rikki Oversby
Ryan Hogarth 6-3 Luke Hardy
James Bailey 6-4 Charlie Symons
Fallon Sherrock 6-2 Kelvin Hart
John Imrie 6-2 Ben Songhurst
Niall Culleton 6-3 Dan Read
Gordon Mathers 6-0 Jack Main
Kevin Painter 6-4 Chris Quantock
John Brown 6-2 Shaun McDonald
Peter Hudson 6-2 Sam Cankett

Last 16
Christopher Bent 6-3 Jim McEwan
Shane McGuirk 6-0 Joey Palfreyman
David Wawrzewski 6-4 Jason Heaver
Ryan Hogarth 6-5 Graham Usher
Fallon Sherrock 6-1 James Bailey
John Imrie 6-3 Niall Culleton
Kevin Painter 6-3 Gordon Mathers
Peter Hudson 6-1 John Brown

Last Eight
Christopher Bent 6-1 Shane McGuirk
Ryan Hogarth 6-3 David Wawrzewski
John Imrie 6-0 Fallon Sherrock
Kevin Painter 6-4 Peter Hudson

UK Qualifying School 2021: Day Two Draw and Live Scores

The 2021 UK Qualifying School continues in Milton Keynes on Tuesday, and you can follow the draw and latest results here.

In a change for 2021, the players who lost their Tour Card at the end of last season will be exempt to the Final Stage of Qualifying School, alongside players who finished in the top 16 of the 2020 Challenge Tour and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

A three-day Stage One of Qualifying School will be limited to sufficient players to produce a full round of a maximum of 128 players per venue.

The First Stage will be split across two blocks of three days, with Stage 1A being held from February 8-10 and Stage 1B from February 11-13.

The Final Stage will then take place from February 14-17 – where 128 players will battle it out for the 29 available Tour Cards.

The last four players from each of the three days in Stage One will advance to the Final Stage, with ranking points given to other players based on the number of match wins from the first full round onwards.

That will form an Order of Merit from which further players will move into the Final Stage.

Notable Stage 1a entrants to UK PDC Qualifying School include 2020 BDO World Champion Wayne Warren, former world finalist Kevin Painter and history-maker Fallon Sherrock.

Darting stalwarts including Darryl Fitton, Wes Newton, Deta Hedman and Dean Winstanley are also in action.

Play gets underway from 12pm GMT, with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST QUALIFYING SCHOOL ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

UK Qualifying School Stage 1A – Day Two Draw

Last 256
Darryl Fitton 6-0 Luke Hardy
Jake Carter 6-3 Gareth Starling
John Brown 6-1 Mark Robinson
Shaun Moughtin 6-1 Josie Paterson
Paul Mitchell 6-3 Fred Box
Jaikob Selby-Rivas 6-0 Liam Fowkes
Graham Usher 6-2 Joey Palfreyman
Fallon Sherrock 6-1 Rhys Hayden
Scott Hope 6-1 Lloyd Wintle
Ryan Hogarth 6-5 James Richardson
Lorraine Winstanley 6-1 Ben Songhurst
Mark Lawrence 6-5 Jordan Crabtree
Sam Ward 6-3 Mark Yelding
Wayne Warren 6-0 Jimmy Chojnowski
Kelvin Hart 6-5 Barry Davies
Patrick Aldoescu 6-4 Danny Haygreen
Cameron Menzies 6-1 Ben Dulley
Matthew Shadwick 6-0 Tommy McKay
Jack Main 6-2 Steven Riches
David Edwards 6-3 Jason Gallagher
Kevin McDine 6-2 Daniel Anstiss
Kenneth Matthews 6-4 Brian Woods
Matt Crowley 6-5 Richard Smith
Wes Newton 6-5 Joe Singleton
Jack Hegarty 6-1 Chris Campbell
Jim McEwan 6-4 John Imrie
Jack Neary 6-5 Sam Hewson
John Bowles 6-4 Mick Todd
Niall Culleton 6-5 Nathan Girvan
Rikki Oversby 6-1 Robert Turner

Last 128
Aaron Turner 6-5 John Power
Sam Booth 6-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Kevin Painter 6-0 David Calvert
Dan Read 1-6 Darryl Fitton
Curtis Turner 1-6 Scott Williams
Gordon Mathers 6-1 Jake Carter
Francis Carragher 6-5 Steven Kirkham
Dave Prins 4-6 John Brown
Tony Thom 0-6 Kevin Thomas
Amit Gilitwala 6-3 Shaun Moughtin
Wayne Wall 1-6 Tony Newell
Wayne Glover 5-6 Paul Mitchell
Ross MacDougall 5-6 David Airey
Jamie Venning 1-6 Jaikob Selby-Rivas
Kai Haddock 4-6 Simon Sparrow
Arron Monk 6-3 Graham Usher
Connor Scutt 4-6 Roger Crook
Daniel Day 4-6 Fallon Sherrock
Ian Mackenzie 6-0 Cameron Hodgson
Craig Anderson 2-6 Scott Hope
Mike Norton 3-6 Carl Beattie
Jason Marriott 6-1 Ryan Hogarth
Jamie Barrowman 6-3 Nathan Boon
Nick Jennings 6-4 Lorraine Winstanley
Stephen Gallimore 6-2 Stuart White
Danny Moore 1-6 Mark Lawrence
Jamie Durrant 6-3 Corrine Hammond
Brett Claydon 6-1 Sam Ward
Adam Smith-Neale 6-3 Paul Berriman
Kurt Morgan 1-6 Wayne Warren
Christopher Bent 6-4 James Woodhouse
Dave Bayton 6-4 Kelvin Hart
Martin Pratt 5-6 John Scott
Nicholas Bell 3-6 Mike Warburton
Simon McKenner  3-6 Jack Vincent
Jason Heaver 6-4 Patrick Aldoescu
Steve Hine 2-6 Scott Marsh
Ashley Holgate 3-6 Cameron Menzies
David Wawrzewski 6-4  Haupai Puha
Wayne Morgan 4-6 Matthew Shadwick
Ricky Clarke 0-6 Matt Jackson
Ben Hazel 1-6 Jack Main
Martin Green 2-6 Neil MacDougall
Peter Hudson w/o David Edwards
Hamond Kumar 1-6 Sam Cankett
Christopher Dominey 3-6 Kevin McDine
Alex Ball 3-6 Steve Earley
Lee Budgen 4-6 Kenneth Matthews
Craig Searle 5-6 Andrew Broll
David Ladley 6-0 Matt Crowley
Jason Hogg 6-0 Ben Oldroyd
James Bailey 5-6 Wes Newton
Adam Shanks 6-2 Deta Hedman
Andrew Quinn 6-4 Jack Hegarty
Philip Borthwick 5-6 Liam Meek
Joe Main 0-6 Jim McEwan
Shaun McDonald 6-4 Chris Quantock
Ben Quenby 3-6 Jack Neary
Shane McGuirk 6-1 Matt Padgett
Micheal Fearon 1-6 John Bowles
Josh McCarthy 6-2 Harry Williams
Robert Yelding 0-6 Niall Culleton
Craig Rust 3-6 Charlie Symons
Dean Winstanley 4-6 Rikki Oversby

Last 64
Sam Booth 6-3 Aaron Turner
Kevin Painter 6-3 Darryl Fitton
Scott Williams 6-5 Gordon Mathers
John Brown 6-0 Francis Carragher
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Amit Gilitwala
Paul Mitchell 6-5 Tony Newell
Jaikob Selby-Rivas 6-4 David Airey
Arron Monk 6-2 Simon Sparrow
Fallon Sherrock 6-0 Roger Crook
Ian Mackenzie 6-4 Scott Hope
Carl Beattie 6-1 Jason Marriott
Nick Jennings 6-4 Jamie Barrowman
Stephen Gallimore 6-3 Mark Lawrence
Brett Claydon 6-1 Jamie Durrant
Wayne Warren 6-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Christopher Bent 6-4 Dave Bayton
Mike Warburton 6-4 John Scott
Jack Vincent 6-3 Jason Heaver
Cameron Menzies 6-4 Scott Marsh
David Wawrzewski 6-1 Matthew Shadwick
Matt Jackson 6-2 Jack Main
Peter Hudson 6-2 Neil MacDougall
Sam Cankett 6-4 Kevin McDine
Steve Earley 6-1 Kenneth Matthews
David Ladley 6-2 Andrew Broll
Jason Hogg 6-3 Wes Newton
Adam Shanks  6-4 Andrew Quinn
Liam Meek 4-6 Jim McEwan
Shaun McDonald 6-3 Jack Neary
Shane McGuirk 6-1 John Bowles
Josh McCarthy 6-1 Niall Culleton
Charlie Symons 6-5 Rikki Oversby

Last 32
Sam Booth 6-3 Kevin Painter
John Brown 6-3 Scott Williams
Kevin Thomas 6-2 Paul Mitchell
Jaikob Selby-Rivas 4-6 Arron Monk
Ian Mackenzie 6-2 Fallon Sherrock
Carl Beattie 6-1 Nick Jennings
Stephen Gallimore 1-6 Brett Claydon
Wayne Warren 4-6 Christopher Bent
Mike Warburton 6-1 Jack Vincent
Cameron Menzies 4-6 David Wawrzewski
Matt Jackson 2-6 Peter Hudson
Sam Cankett 6-2 Steve Earley
David Ladley 5-6 Jason Hogg
Adam Shanks 6-5 Jim McEwan
Shaun McDonald 1-6 Shane McGuirk
Josh McCarthy 6-3 Charlie Symons

Last 16
Sam Booth 6-3 John Brown
Kevin Thomas 5-6 Arron Monk
Ian Mackenzie 6-1 Carl Beattie
Brett Claydon 6-3 Christopher Bent
Mike Warburton 6-4 David Wawrzewski
Peter Hudson 5-6 Sam Cankett
Jason Hogg 6-4 Adam Shanks
Shane McGuirk 3-6 Josh McCarthy

Last Eight
Sam Booth 6-5 Arron Monk
Ian Mackenzie 6-2 Brett Claydon
Mike Warburton 6-1 Sam Cankett
Jason Hogg 6-3 Josh McCarthy

European Qualifying School 2021: Day Two Draw and Live Scores

The 2021 European Qualifying School continues in Niedernhausen on Tuesday, and you can follow the draw and latest results here.

In a change for 2021, the players who lost their Tour Card at the end of last season will be exempt to the Final Stage of Qualifying School, alongside players who finished in the top 16 of the 2020 Challenge Tour and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

A three-day Stage One of European Qualifying School will be limited to sufficient players to produce a full round of a maximum of 128 players per venue.

The First Stage will be split across two blocks of three days, with Stage 1A being held from February 8-10 and Stage 1B from February 11-13.

The Final Stage will then take place from February 14-17 – where 128 players will battle it out for the 29 available Tour Cards.

The last four players from each of the three days in Stage One will advance to the Final Stage, with ranking points given to other players based on the number of match wins from the first full round onwards.

That will form an Order of Merit from which further players will move into the Final Stage where Tour Cards will be up for grabs.

Five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld heads the list of players involved in Stage 1A, while German Superleague winner Nico Kurz, Euro Tour ace Franz Roetzsch and two-time Lakeside semi-finalist Michael Unterbuchner are also in action.

Geert de Vos, Mario Vandenbogaerde, Boris Koltsov and Chris Landman are among the other notable names in action.

Adam Gawlas, Michael Plooy, Richard Veenstra and Lorenzo Pronk became the first four players to progress to the second phase on Monday.

Play gets underway from 11am GMT (12pm local time), with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST QUALIFYING SCHOOL ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

European Q-School Stage 1A – Day Two Draw

Last 128
Wesley Plaisier 6-2 Adis Ljubijankic
Marcel Althaus 6-0 Lorenzo Van Hove
Geert De Vos 6-5 Gian van Veen
Lukas Wenig 6-5 Leo Hendriks
Tim Wolters 6-3 Eynur Babayev
Sven Hilling 6-1 Markus Erhard
Jeroen Mioch 6-0 Moritz Schmitz
Niels Heinsoe 6-0 Felix Kleeberg
Niels-Joergen Hansen 6-1 Karsten Koch
Pero Ljubic 6-0 Gheorghe Calagiu
Eimardo Van Engelen 6-3 Leon Reijnders
Sebastian Pohl 6-0 Toms Balodis
Sandor Ballo 6-4 Andreas Toft Jorgensen
Mario Brescakovic 6-1 Eric Mundo
Kai Gotthardt 6-4 René Kruit
Sven Haltmayer 6-0 Erwin Ziermeier
Mindaugas Barauskas 6-0 Fabian Lorenz
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-1 Daniel Sprudzs
Davy Proosten 6-2 Michael Unterbuchner
El Abbas El Amri 6-2 Nico Wagner
Jiri Brejcha 6-4 Danny Jansen
Moreno Blom 6-2 Ivan Springborg Poulsen
Sven Fiedler 6-3 Jaimy van de Weerd
Mikel van Maastrigt 6-4 Marcel Erba
Stefan Taferner 6-0 Olaf Thies
Marco Obst 6-1 Andreas Frei
Egor Tvorogov 6-0 Jürgen Grupp
Rene Eidams 6-4 Rients Visser
Alexander Kastner 6-4 Nauris Gleglu
Jens Ziegler 6-0 Jonathan Parvaneh
Tomas Ledl 6-2 Baran Oezdemir
Dennie Olde Kalter 6-2 Andreas Jaguttis
Toon Greebe 6-2 Alex Flohr
Sebastian Steyer 6-1 John Van de Weerd
Ricoh Handt 6-3 Michael Bruder
Chris Landman 6-2 Remo Mandiau
Danny Kaiser 6-3 Artur Jaa
Jeremy van der Winkel 6-0 Jens Wittlinger
Steven Noster 6-5 Kenny Neyens
Nico Kurz 6-1 Elias Henkel
Kristiaan de Boer 6-2 Patrick Plötz
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Niko Springer
Patrik Kovacs 6-0 Philip Van Gasse
Mark Albert 6-5 Jens Kniest
Jeffrey Van Egdom 6-3 Paul Wacanno

Last 64
Daniel Meyer 6-1 Michael Hahn
Wesley Plaisier 6-0 Marcel Althaus
Geert De Vos 6-1 Erik Tautfest
Lukas Wenig 6-1 Tim Wolters
Sven Hilling 6-0 Fredi Gsellmann
Jeroen Mioch 6-5 Niels Heinsoe
Cedric Waegemans 6-5 Niels-Joergen Hansen
Eimardo Van Engelen 6-1 Pero Ljubic
Marko Puls 6-2 Francois Schweyen
Sebastian Pohl 6-3 Sandor Ballo
Franz Roetzsch 6-2 Mario Brescakovic
Kai Gotthardt 6-0 Sven Haltmayer
Mindaugas Barauskas 6-1 Roberto Vandaele
Davy Proosten 6-3 Mario Vandenbogaerde
El Abbas El Amri 6-5 Kevin Luhr
Moreno Blom 6-3 Jiri Brejcha
Boris Koltsov 6-0 Jeffrey De Zeeuw
Sven Fiedler 6-2 Mikel van Maastrigt
Stefan Taferner 6-5 Thomas Kohnlein
Marco Obst 6-4 Egor Tvorogov
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-3 Rene Eidams
Jens Ziegler 6-2 Alexander Kastner
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-1 Tomas Ledl
Toon Greebe 6-4 Dennie Olde Kalter
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Sebastian Steyer
Chris Landman 6-0 Ricoh Handt
Roland Hol 6-4 Danny Kaiser
Steven Noster 6-0 Jeremy van der Winkel
Nico Kurz 6-3 Michael Stoeten
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Kristiaan de Boer
Patrik Kovacs 6-0 Tim Darmstadter
Jeffrey Van Egdom 6-0 Mark Albert

Last 32
Wesley Plaisier 6-0 Daniel Meyer
Lukas Wenig 6-5 Geert De Vos
Jeroen Mioch 6-5 Sven Hilling
Eimardo Van Engelen 6-2 Cedric Waegemans
Marko Puls 6-4 Sebastian Pohl
Franz Roetzsch 6-5 Kai Gotthardt
Davy Proosten 6-3 Mindaugas Barauskas
Moreno Blom 6-3 El Abbas El Amri
Boris Koltsov 6-3 Sven Fiedler
Stefan Taferner 6-2 Marco Obst
Patrick van den Boogaard 6-4 Jens Ziegler
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-0 Toon Greebe
Michael Rasztovits 6-4 Chris Landman
Steven Noster 6-5 Roland Hol
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Nico Kurz
Jeffrey Van Egdom 6-5 Patrik Kovacs

Last 16
Lukas Wenig 6-3 Wesley Plaisier
Eimardo Van Engelen 6-5 Jeroen Mioch
Franz Roetzsch 6-3 Marko Puls
Davy Proosten 6-4 Moreno Blom
Boris Koltsov 6-2 Stefan Taferner
Ricardo Pietreczko 6-1 Patrick van den Boogaard
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Steven Noster
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Jeffrey Van Egdom

Last Eight
Lukas Wenig 6-1 Eimardo Van Engelen
Davy Proosten 6-3 Franz Roetzsch
Boris Koltsov 6-3 Ricardo Pietreczko
Michael Rasztovits 6-4 Raymond van Barneveld

Gawlas and Veenstra among early victors in Stage One of 2021 Qualifying School

Adam Gawlas and Richard Veenstra were among the first eight players to progress through PDC Qualifying School Stage 1A on Monday.

The opening day of Qualifying School saw more than 300 players kick off their campaigns in Milton Keynes and Niedernhausen, with places in the final stage up for grabs.

Gawlas and Veenstra were joined by Michael Plooy and Lorenzo Pronk in becoming the first four players to make it through European Q School.

In the UK, Eddie Lovely, Chas Barstow, Derek Coulson and Dale Hughes booked their place in the second phase later this month.

Former World Youth Championship runner-up Gawlas set the standard in Niedernhausen, averaging over 90 in four of his five wins, sealing his path through with victory over Croatia’s Pero Ljubic.

Experienced Dutchman Veenstra, a former Lakeside semi-finalist, also enjoyed a successful start to his bid for a place on the PDC tour for the first time.

Multiple-European Tour event qualifier Plooy and Q School debutant Pronk made it a trio of Dutch successes on Day One thanks to last eight wins over the much-fancied German prospect Nico Kurz and Belgium’s Geert De Vos respectively.

Much of the attention in Niedernhausen was focused on five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld – who was making his comeback appearance in PDC competition after announcing his decision to come out of retirement.

The Dutch legend got off to a strong start with a trio of victories, including a 100 average in the Last 32 against Gillian Koehoorn, before going down to Ljubic 6-5 in the Last 16, missing two match darts in the deciding leg.

Van Barneveld will be among the players returning for the second day of Stage 1A on Tuesday where the final four players from each venue will once again advance to Final Stage.

In Milton Keynes, experienced campaigner Lovely got the better of Scottish youngster Nathan Girvan in their qualification decider.

Barstow, in his third Q School appearance, defeated former Grand Slam qualifier Adam Smith-Neale, while Welsh pair Coulson and Hughes defeated John Imrie and Josh McCarthy respectively.

Elsewhere at the Marshall Arena, Fallon Sherrock exited at the Last 64 stage, Wes Newton reached the Last 32, while Kevin Painter and Wayne Warren failed to make it beyond the Last 128.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST PDC DARTS ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

European Qualifying School 2021 Results

Last 32
Dennie Olde Kalter 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
Nico Kurz 6-3 Andreas Toft Jorgensen
Mario Vandenbogaerde 6-2 Boris Koltsov
Michael Plooy 6-4 Marko Puls
Pero Ljubic 6-4 Michael Stoeten
Raymond van Barneveld 6-0 Gillian Koehoorn
Jiri Brejcha 6-3 Jaimy van de Weerd
Adam Gawlas 6-1 Francois Schweyen
Moreno Blom 6-4 Philip Van Gasse
Geert De Vos BYE Mikel van Maastrigt
Michael Unterbuchner 6-4 Davy Proosten
Lorenzo Pronk 6-3 Egor Tvorogov
Remo Mandiau 6-5 Steven Noster
El Abbas El Amri 6-5 Ricardo Pietreczko
Richard Veenstra 6-5 Gian van Veen
Niko Springer 6-2 Karsten Koch

Last 16
Nico Kurz 6-3 Dennie Olde Kalter
Michael Plooy 6-3 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Pero Ljubic 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Adam Gawlas 6-1 Jiri Brejcha
Geert De Vos 6-5 Moreno Blom
Lorenzo Pronk 6-2 Michael Unterbuchner
Remo Mandiau 6-4 El Abbas El Amri
Richard Veenstra 6-2 Niko Springer

Last Eight
Michael Plooy 6-4 Nico Kurz
Adam Gawlas 6-1 Pero Ljubic
Lorenzo Pronk 6-4 Geert De Vos
Richard Veenstra 6-4 Remo Mandiau

Click here for full results from Stage 1A Day One of European Qualifying School

UK Qualifying School 2021 Results

Last 32
Eddie Lovely 6-4 Fred Box
Stephen Gallimore 6-3 Matt Jackson
Nathan Girvan 6-3 Jamie Durrant
David Wawrzewski 6-3 Liam Meek
David Airey 6-1 Jaikob Selby-Rivas
Adam Smith-Neale 6-2 Steve Earley
Chas Barstow 6-2 Arron Monk
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Mike Warburton
Kevin McDine 6-1 Wes Newton
John Imrie 6-2 Jack Vincent
John Scott 6-1 Peter Hudson
Derek Coulson 6-2 Haupai Puha
Josh McCarthy 6-1 Sam Booth
Philip Borthwick 3-6 John Brown
Brett Claydon 3-6 Dale Hughes
Connor Scutt 6-5 Martin Pratt

Last 16
Eddie Lovely 6-2 Stephen Gallimore
Nathan Girvan 6-2 David Wawrzewski
David Airey 5-6 Adam Smith-Neale
Chas Barstow 6-5 Kevin Thomas
Kevin McDine 1-6 John Imrie
John Scott 0-6 Derek Coulson
Josh McCarthy 6-2 John Brown
Dale Hughes 6-3 Connor Scutt

Last Eight
Eddie Lovely 6-2 Nathan Girvan
Adam Smith-Neale 4-6 Chas Barstow
John Imrie 4-6 Derek Coulson
Josh McCarthy 5-6 Dale Hughes

Click here for full results from Stage 1A Day One of UK Qualifying School

UK Qualifying School 2021: Day One Draw and Live Scores

The 2021 UK Qualifying School gets underway in Milton Keynes on Monday, and you can follow the draw and latest results here.

In a change for 2021, the players who lost their Tour Card at the end of last season will be exempt to the Final Stage of Qualifying School, alongside players who finished in the top 16 of the 2020 Challenge Tour and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

A three-day Stage One of Qualifying School will be limited to sufficient players to produce a full round of a maximum of 128 players per venue.

The First Stage will be split across two blocks of three days, with Stage 1A being held from February 8-10 and Stage 1B from February 11-13.

The Final Stage will then take place from February 14-17 – where 128 players will battle it out for the 29 available Tour Cards.

The last four players from each of the three days in Stage One will advance to the Final Stage, with ranking points given to other players based on the number of match wins from the first full round onwards.

That will form an Order of Merit from which further players will move into the Final Stage.

Notable Stage 1a entrants to UK PDC Qualifying School include 2020 BDO World Champion Wayne Warren, former world finalist Kevin Painter and history-maker Fallon Sherrock.

Darting stalwarts including Darryl Fitton, Wes Newton, Deta Hedman and Dean Winstanley are also in action.

Play gets underway from 2pm GMT, with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST QUALIFYING SCHOOL ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

UK Qualifying School Stage 1A – Day One Draw

Last 256
Corrine Hammond 6-0 Nick Jennings
Joe Singleton 2-6 Fred Box
Stephen Gallimore 6-5 Stuart White
Kenneth Matthews 6-3 Ben Quenby
Chris Campbell 2-6 Matthew Shadwick
Christopher Dominey 2-6 Ben Dulley
Alex Ball 5-6 Jason Gallagher
Joey Palfreyman 6-3 Neil MacDougall
Liam Meek 6-3 Scott Marsh
Kevin Painter 6-0 Matt Crowley
Barry Davies 3-6 John Power
Cameron Menzies 6-1 Craig Rust
Shaun Moughtin 4-6 James Richardson
Ross MacDougall 1-6 Chas Barstow
Wayne Morgan 6-1 Ben Songhurst
Ashley Holgate 2-6 Harry Williams
Kelvin Hart 1-6 Christopher Bent
Mark Yelding 6-4 Amit Gilitwala
Craig Anderson 1-6 Rhys Hayden
Robert Turner 0-6 John Bowles
Jason Hogg 6-2 Jordan Crabtree
John Imrie 6-0 Scott Hope
Wayne Glover 4-6 Coni Singh Nagi
John Scott 6-2 Simon McKenner
Peter Hudson 6-0 Jamie Venning
James Bailey 6-0 Deta Hedman
Jim McEwan 6-1 Paul Berriman
Mick Todd 3-6 Haupai Puha
Wayne Wall 2-6 Sam Booth
Josh McCarthy 6-2 Danny Moore
Mark Lawrence 6-0 Joe Main
John Brown 6-1 Jason Heaver
Steve Hine 6-0 Stephen Gilligan
Sam Ward 2-6 Brian Woods
Liam Fowkes 1-6 Dale Hughes
Gordon Mathers 6-3 Daniel Day
Martin Pratt 6-2 Kurt Morgan
Tony Thom 2-6 Patrick Aldoescu

Last 128
Jake Carter 6-4 David Edwards
Eddie Lovely 6-2 Corrine Hammond
Curtis Turner 6-4 Jack Hegarty
Fred Box 6-5 Scott Williams
Dave Prins 6-3 Craig Searle
Stephen Gallimore 6-5 Adam Shanks
Matt Jackson 6-5 Carl Beattie
Kenneth Matthews 6-3 Micheal Fearon
Jamie Durrant 6-4 Kai Haddock
Matthew Shadwick 6-3 Hamond Kumar
Charlie Symons 6-3 Wayne Warren
Nathan Girvan 6-1 Ben Dulley
David Wawrzewski 6-0 Josie Paterson
Nathan Boon 6-5 Jason Gallagher
Daniel Anstiss 6-4 Dave Bayton
Liam Meek 6-1 Joey Palfreyman
Ricky Clarke 6-2 Graham Usher
Jaikob Selby-Rivas 6-4 Kevin Painter
David Airey 6-0 Joe Geraghty
Steven Kirkham 6-5 John Power
Adam Smith-Neale 6-3 Dan Read
Cameron Menzies 6-2 James Woodhouse
Steve Earley 6-2 Richard Smith
James Richardson 6-3 Ian Mackenzie
Chris Quantock 6-2 Ben Oldroyd
Chas Barstow 6-1 Rikki Oversby
Arron Monk 6-4 Shaun McDonald
Wayne Morgan 6-5 Harry Williams
Kevin Thomas 6-2 Ben Hazel
Christopher Bent 6-5 Tony Newell
Mike Warburton 6-3 Darryl Fitton
Rhys Hayden 6-2 Mark Yelding
Wes Newton 6-2 Steven Riches
John Bowles 6-0 Lloyd Wintle
Kevin McDine 6-2 Robert Yelding
Jason Hogg 6-0 Danny Haygreen
Niall Culleton 6-0 Michael Venton
John Imrie 6-3 Aaron Turner
Jack Vincent 6-4 David Calvert
Lee Budgen 6-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Lorraine Winstanley 6-2 Cameron Hodgson
John Scott 6-0 Francis Carragher
Paul Mitchell 6-0 Tommy McKay
Peter Hudson 6-2 Roger Crook
Derek Coulson 6-0 Gareth Starling
James Bailey 6-3 Sam Hewson
David Ladley 6-0 Jamie Barrowman
Haupai Puha 6-2 Jim McEwan
Fallon Sherrock 6-4 Mike Norton
Sam Booth 6-0 Jimmy Chojnowski
Matt Padgett 6-3 Andrew Broll
Josh McCarthy 6-0 Dale Brooke
Philip Borthwick 6-3 Andrew Quinn
Jack Main 6-4 Mark Lawrence
Sam Cankett 6-1 Mark Robinson
John Brown 6-1 Martin Green
Ryan Hogarth 6-4 Nicholas Bell
Brett Claydon 6-4 Steve Hine
Shane McGuirk 6-0 Simon Sparrow
Dale Hughes 6-5 Brian Woods
Jason Marriott 6-0 Luke Hardy
Connor Scutt 6-5 Gordon Mathers
Dean Winstanley 6-1 Jack Neary
Martin Pratt 6-3 Patrick Aldoescu

Last 64
Eddie Lovely 6-0 Jake Carter
Fred Box 6-3 Curtis Turner
Dave Prins 5-6 Stephen Gallimore
Matt Jackson 6-4 Kenneth Matthews
Jamie Durrant 6-1 Matthew Shadwick
Nathan Girvan 6-3 Charlie Symons
David Wawrzewski 6-1 Nathan Boon
Liam Meek 6-1 Daniel Anstiss
Jaikob Selby-Rivas 6-2 Ricky Clarke
David Airey 6-1 Steven Kirkham
Adam Smith-Neale w/o Cameron Menzies
Steve Earley 6-5 James Richardson
Chas Barstow 6-3 Chris Quantock
Arron Monk 6-3 Wayne Morgan
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Christopher Bent
Mike Warburton 6-2 Rhys Hayden
Wes Newton 6-4 John Bowles
Kevin McDine 6-4 Jason Hogg
John Imrie 6-2 Niall Culleton
Jack Vincent 6-3 Lee Budgen
John Scott 6-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Peter Hudson 6-2 Paul Mitchell
Derek Coulson 6-4 James Bailey
Haupai Puha 6-2 David Ladley
Sam Booth 6-4 Fallon Sherrock
Josh McCarthy 6-3 Matt Padgett
Philip Borthwick 6-2 Jack Main
John Brown 6-3 Sam Cankett
Brett Claydon 6-1 Ryan Hogarth
Shane McGuirk 2-6 Dale Hughes
Connor Scutt 6-2 Jason Marriott
Dean Winstanley 4-6 Martin Pratt

Last 32
Eddie Lovely 6-4 Fred Box
Stephen Gallimore 6-3 Matt Jackson
Nathan Girvan 6-3 Jamie Durrant
David Wawrzewski 6-3 Liam Meek
David Airey 6-1 Jaikob Selby-Rivas
Adam Smith-Neale 6-2 Steve Earley
Chas Barstow 6-2 Arron Monk
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Mike Warburton
Kevin McDine 6-1 Wes Newton
John Imrie 6-2 Jack Vincent
John Scott 6-1 Peter Hudson
Derek Coulson 6-2 Haupai Puha
Josh McCarthy 6-1 Sam Booth
Philip Borthwick 3-6 John Brown
Brett Claydon 3-6 Dale Hughes
Connor Scutt 6-5 Martin Pratt

Last 16
Eddie Lovely 6-2 Stephen Gallimore
Nathan Girvan 6-2 David Wawrzewski
David Airey 5-6 Adam Smith-Neale
Chas Barstow 6-5 Kevin Thomas
Kevin McDine 1-6 John Imrie
John Scott 0-6 Derek Coulson
Josh McCarthy 6-2 John Brown
Dale Hughes 6-3 Connor Scutt

Last Eight
Eddie Lovely 6-2 Nathan Girvan
Adam Smith-Neale 4-6 Chas Barstow
John Imrie 4-6 Derek Coulson
Josh McCarthy 5-6 Dale Hughes

PDC confirm changes to 2021 Qualifying School

The 2021 PDC Qualifying School will see the introduction of a new format to ensure both the UK and European events can go ahead.

Up to ten days of action in January will see players competing in First and Final Stages to win coveted two-year PDC Tour Cards to compete on the professional circuit.

In a change for 2021, the players who lose their Tour Card following the 2020 season will be exempt to the Final Stage of Qualifying School, alongside players who finished in the Top 16 of the 2020 Challenge Tour and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

A three-day Stage One of Qualifying School will allow any player aged 16 or above to compete for a place in Final Stage, which will be limited to sufficient players to produce a full round of a maximum of 128 players per venue.

The last four players from each of the three days in Stage One will move through automatically to Final Stage, with ranking points given to other players based on the number of match wins from the first full round onwards to form an Order of Merit from which further players will move into Final Stage.

Should entries for Stage One exceed 256 in either the UK or Europe, then Stage One would be split into two in a random draw to reduce the number of players on-site at any time due to Covid-19 regulations.

Tour Cards will be allocated to players from the Final Stage, with the last two players on each day at the UK Qualifying School and the winner at the European Qualifying School on each day securing a Tour Card by right.

Further Tour Cards will be allocated to the overall four-day Final Stage Order of Merit pro-rata based on overall entries.

Entry costs £450 per player and will open from 9am GMT on Monday December 14.

The entry deadline will be 2pm GMT on Monday January 4, 2021, with entries limited to a maximum for 512 players per venue for First Stage.

Players who do not win a PDC Tour Card will become PDPA Associate Members and be eligible to compete on the Challenge Tour in 2021.

The 2021 Challenge Tour will feature a minimum of eight events before the end of June 2021, with details of further events and all dates to be confirmed on entry.

Players from the UK, Republic of Ireland and Gibraltar shall play in the UK Q School, while players from all other European Nations shall play in the European Q School and players from other nations may choose in which Q School to participate.

PDC Qualifying Schools 2021

  • UK Qualifying School – Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes, England
  • European Qualifying School – Ostermann Arena, Leverkusen, Germany

Stage One – January 15-17*

Any player who enters (other than those exempt to Final Stage). Players must be aged 16 or above on January 4 2021.

Stage One will consist of three days of play, with each day’s play featuring a random draw with no seedings and games over the best of 11 legs.

The final four players from each day move automatically to Final Stage.

Players will receive one point per win from the first full round onwards. Players level on points shall be split by Leg Difference, then Legs Won, then Overall Average and then a Play-Off if necessary.

*Should entries surpass 256 for either the UK or European events, these would be split by a random draw into Stage 1A and 1B. in this instance, Stage 1A would be held from January 12-14 and Stage 1B would be held from January 15-17.

Final Stage – January 18-21

The UK Qualifying School and European Qualifying School will each feature 128 players, comprised as follows (split per venue as per geographical eligibility):

– PDC Tour Card Holders from 2020 who lost their Tour Card.
– Players who finished in the Top 16 of the 2020 PDC Challenge Tour Order of Merit
– Players who finished in the Top 16 of the 2020 PDC Development Tour Order of Merit
– Qualifiers from the First Stage of Qualifying School (however many are needed to make up 128 after the above three criteria have been fulfilled)

Final Stage will consist of four days of play, with each day’s play featuring a random draw with no seedings and games over the best of 11 legs.
The last two players on each day at the UK Qualifying School and the winner on each day at the European Qualifying School receive a two-year PDC Tour Card for 2021/22. Further Tour Cards will be awarded to players pro-rata from the UK and European Qualifying School Orders of Merit.
Players will receive one point per win from the first full round onwards. Players level on points shall be split by Leg Difference, then Legs Won, then Overall Average (based on DartConnect scoring) and then a Play-Off if necessary.