The class of 2020: Five lessons learned from Qualifying School

Darting dreams were both realised and shattered in the space of four fascinating days at Qualifying School as the field of players for the new PDC season was finalised.

A record total of 853 players set out in pursuit of a coveted two-year golden ticket to compete on the £14 million circuit.

This year’s Q School was undoubtedly the most talked-about edition since the concept was introduced back in 2011, with former champions, rank outsiders and stars of the women’s game thrown together in the darting dream factories of Wigan’s Robin Park Sports Centre and Hildesheim’s Halle 39.

The end outcome saw 31 players from 12 different nationalities progress, including 21 first-time Tour Card holders.

With Q School closed for business for another 12 months, here’s a dissection of some of the key talking points…

The BDO still has a vital role to play

Unsurprisingly given the financial crisis surrounding the BDO, 2020 Q School produced a record number of entries from BDO players hoping to seal a permanent move across the darting divide.

Six players to have competed in the recent BDO World Championship successfully sealed their switch, including four-time Women’s World Champion Lisa Ashton, two-time Lakeside Champion Scott Waites, BDO number one Wesley Harms and 2012 PDC World finalist Andy Hamilton.

In fact, only 11 of the 40 players to have featured in the Men’s BDO World Championship were not among the entrants at either UK or European Q School.

The success stories of Glen Durrant, Danny Noppert, Jamie Hughes and Darius Labanauskas (to name but a few) in such a short time-span underlines the BDO’s position as an integral breeding ground at amateur level which cannot be left to go under.

The BDO system possess a plethora of both youth and experienced talent, but it is clear they are starved of stage time and the priceless experience of playing in front of large crowds regularly on TV.

The BDO’s current business model is simply unsustainable and intervention from the WDF looks to be paramount if BDO players are to continue their transition into the big time.

Waites joins the PDC for the first time in his career (Photo by PDC)

A sub-50 average will NOT win you a Tour Card

A ripple effect of the growth of the sport worldwide and the riches it has to offer has seen Q School entry numbers rise significantly year-on-year.

The inaugural staging of Q School, held only in the UK, attracted 119 entrants, compare that to the 521 in 2020 in addition to a further 332 in Hildesheim.

While the field houses multiple major champions and ex-professionals hoping to restore former glories, the PDC’s open-door policy also inevitably attracts a fair share of fantasists.

At £450 a pop, the PDC pocketed more than £380,000 in entry fees, a figure two and a half times more than the entire BDO World Championship prize fund, so the free-for-all element is probably here to stay on that basis.

The DartConnect system, which displays match averages online for every match, ensures there is nowhere to hide, and throughout the week it became clear just how many players were simply there for the ride or the hope of drawing a big name.

Across the entire week, 75 averages of below 50 were recorded and dozens more failed to average above 60.

A total of 238 players failed to register at a single point (equating to consecutive wins) at UK Q School, while 87 failed to put a point on the board at European Q School.

As entry numbers continue to grow, greater logistical problems surrounding the venue and format will arise and perhaps the only feasible solutions would be to either cap entry numbers or introduce a golf-style cut-off at the halfway stage of the competition to give the serious players as fair a chance as possible.

It’s not all about the youth

Qualifying School throws together a fascinating mixture of raw young talent, average pub players and ex-professionals who have competed at the highest level.

The four days are as much about endurance as they are ability, with play commencing at 10.30am and concluding at close to 6pm for the few that make it through.

And once again, several familiar names from yesteryear proved they still possess the competitive edge and the game to cut it at a high level.

While he may only be 38, a youngster in darting terms, Steve Brown had been off the tour since 2015 and by his own admission entered Q School in hope more than expectation.

Nonetheless, the JDC Chairman led by example to secure his Tour Card automatically with a day to spare, taking a gamble on ten points being sufficient as he headed to China on urgent business.

Alan Tabern and Wayne Jones, 53 and 54 respectively, utilised their vast experience to clinch a return to the tour, as did 52-year-old Andy ‘The Hammer’ Hamilton and 46-year-old Yorkshireman Peter Jacques.

Darryl Fitton, 57, was an unlikely name to come within a point of a surprise success, while PDC journeymen Steve Hine and Wes Newton agonisingly missed out by a matter of legs.

Steve Brown ended his five-year tour exile (Photo by PDC)

Every leg matters

This year’s Q School saw a notable rule change in that no longer would players on equal points be separated by countback, but by total legs won.

If the number of legs won were equal then legs difference would be the decisive factor.

Lisa Ashton was faced with a nail-biting wait after failing to add to her points tally on Day Four, but clung on to the 12th and final spot on the Order of Merit table by virtue of winning one leg more than Steve Hine and two more than Wes Newton.

Darren Penhall also clinched a Tour Card by virtue of legs won, while Tony Newell and Stephen Burton were the other two unfortunate cases to miss out on nine points.

These are the fine margins that can define careers.

Lisa Ashton became the first full-time female Tour Card holder in the PDC (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

Luck of the draw is crucial

With more than 500 players crammed into one venue and 300 in another, Q School is a complex operation but one that runs like a well-oiled machine.

This is thanks to an army of volunteer markers and PDC tournament staff who ensure that a player’s only concern should be the match itself.

A consequence of a field of this size is a large number of byes and more rounds, which means players at UK Q School must, in most cases, win two consecutive matches in order to reach the Last 128 and register a point towards the Order of Merit.

The draw is unseeded, which means anyone can draw anyone, and as luck (or lack of) would have it, Beau Greaves ended up drawing Damon Heta on consecutive days.

The open draw, however, can also work in a player’s favour. Take Aaron Beeney for example, who averaged less than 89 in all eight of his matches en route to gaining a Tour Card and did not face a single Tour Card holder from the past five years.

That’s taking nothing away from Beeney or any other player to have come through the bun fight that is Q School, but having luck on your side when it comes to the draw can undoubtedly be a huge helping hand.

PDC Qualifying School 2020 Day Three: Draw, live scores and match updates from UK and European Q School

The draw for the third day of 2020 PDC Qualifying School has been made, with a vast field battling it out for a further three automatic Tour Cards.

Two separate Qualifying Schools will run simultaneously as a vast field of 853 men and women compete for just 31 two-year Tour Cards.

Both events will run from January 16-19, with UK Q School being held at the Robin Park Sports Centre in Wigan, and European Q School taking place at Halle 39 in Hildesheim, Germany.

The final two players on each day at UK Q School with secure a Tour Card as 521 hopefuls head to Wigan, while the final player on each day of the 332-strong European Q School will also join the circuit.

Players will earn ranking points per victory in each full round of the event (not including byes), which will be used to form Order of Merits for each Q School, from which a further 19 players will win Tour Cards (12 from UK Q School and seven from European Q School).

Among the notable entrants at UK Q School include reigning Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC World Championship superstar Fallon Sherrock.

Four-time Women’s World Champion Lisa Ashton and 16-year-old rising star Beau Greaves are also among a 16-strong female contingent.

Jim Williams, runner-up in last week’s BDO World Championship, is also among the field, as are former BDO World Champions Scott Mitchell and Scott Waites, plus the likes of Andy Hamilton, David Evans, Wes Newton and John O’Shea.

Three-time World Champion John Part, former BDO World Champion Richie Burnett, former BDO world finalist Alan Norris, former Players Champion Paul Nicholson and former PDC world finalist Mark Dudbridge are also among a formidable UK field.

European Q School will feature BDO stars Wesley Harms, Richard Veenstra, Michael Unterbuchner and Martijn Kleermaker, as well as 2012 Lakeside Champion Christian Kist, Ronny Huybrechts, Jose Justicia and Boris Koltsov.

Play will commence at 10.30am GMT, with all matches non-streamed and to be contested over the best of nine legs.

UK Qualifying School 2020 Day Three Draw

Selected Last 512 ties

Cameron Menzies v Francis Carragher
Steve Hine v John O’Shea
James Richardson v Rohit Rabadia
Mark Dudbridge v Beau Greaves
Ben Hazel v Peter Hudson
Jamie Robinson v Casey Gallagher
Andy Chalmers v Jack Main
Alan Norris v Jeff Smith
Dave Parletti v Rob Hewson
Daniel Day v Richie Burnett
Mikuru Suzuki v Stuart Davies
Kasumi Sato v Nigel Russell
Damon Heta v Jack Bannister
Darron Brown v Tony O’Shea
Josie Paterson v Kyle McKinstry
Adam Hunt v Corey Burton
Seigo Asada v Tony Wood
Robbie Green v Ian Jopling
Shaun Rutter v Arron Monk
Colin Osborne v Richie Walsh
Lewis Pride v Deta Hedman
Alan Byrne v Darryl Fitton
Stephen Burton v Diogo Portela
Ellis Hollyhead v Wes Newton
Gary Mawson v David Calvert
John Part v Nick Kenny
Daniel Lauby v Cameron Anderson
Steve Brown v Ryan Hope
Lisa Ashton v Shaun Matthews
Andy Hamilton v Terry Creed
Paul Brown v Fallon Sherrock
Luke Tucker v Scott Mitchell
Christopher Paul Jones v Corrine Hammond
Wayne Jones v Martin Biggs
Jim Williams v Simon Key

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL DRAW & LIVE SCORES

European Qualifying School 2020 Day Three Draw

Selected Last 512 ties

Bernd Roith v Zoran Lerchbacher
Nandor Pres v Mario Vandenbogaerde
Hendrik Riedel v Justin van Tergouw
Michel Furlani v Chris Landman
Jeffrey Van Egdom v Jeffrey De Graaf
Markus Straub v Berry van Peer

Selected Last 256 ties

Erik Poliak v Wesley Harms
Martijn Kleermaker v Andreas Frei
Stefan Nilles v Boris Krcmar
Willem Mandigers v Peter Schnupfhagn
Kevin Grebe v Andreas Harrysson
Simeon Heinz v Karolina Podgorska
Michael Unterbuchner v Ronny Huybrechts
Frantisek Mika v Nico Blum
Dragutin Horvat v Pero Ljubic
Marco Apollonio v Gino Vos
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez v Benjamin Pratnemer
Jeffrey Sparidaans v Sebastian Pohl

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL DRAW & LIVE SCORES

PDC Qualifying School 2020 Day Two: Draw, live scores and match updates from UK and European Q School

The draw for the second day of 2020 PDC Qualifying School has been made, with a vast field battling it out for a further three automatic Tour Cards.

Two separate Qualifying Schools will run simultaneously as a vast field of 853 men and women compete for just 31 two-year Tour Cards.

Both events will run from January 16-19, with UK Q School being held at the Robin Park Sports Centre in Wigan, and European Q School taking place at Halle 39 in Hildesheim, Germany.

The final two players on each day at UK Q School with secure a Tour Card as 521 hopefuls head to Wigan, while the final player on each day of the 332-strong European Q School will also join the circuit.

Players will earn ranking points per victory in each full round of the event (not including byes), which will be used to form Order of Merits for each Q School, from which a further 19 players will win Tour Cards (12 from UK Q School and seven from European Q School).

Among the notable entrants at UK Q School include reigning Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC World Championship superstar Fallon Sherrock.

Four-time Women’s World Champion Lisa Ashton and 16-year-old rising star Beau Greaves are also among a 16-strong female contingent.

Jim Williams, runner-up in last week’s BDO World Championship, is also among the field, as are former BDO World Champions Scott Mitchell and Scott Waites, plus the likes of Andy Hamilton, David Evans, Wes Newton and John O’Shea.

Three-time World Champion John Part, former BDO World Champion Richie Burnett, former BDO world finalist Alan Norris, former Players Champion Paul Nicholson and former PDC world finalist Mark Dudbridge are also among a formidable UK field.

European Q School will feature BDO stars Wesley Harms, Richard Veenstra, Michael Unterbuchner and Martijn Kleermaker, as well as 2012 Lakeside Champion Christian Kist, Ronny Huybrechts, Jose Justicia and Boris Koltsov.

Play will commence at 10.30am GMT, with all matches non-streamed and to be contested over the best of nine legs.

UK Qualifying School 2020 Day Two Draw

Selected Last 512 ties
Deta Hedman v John Kippen
Wes Newton v Martin Thomas
Darryl Fitton v Adam Mould
Jamie Caven v Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Seigo Asada v Robert Comben
John Part v Terry Creed
Dave Parletti v Jim Williams
Kasumi Sato v Leonard Gates
Scott Waites v Paul Williams
Casey Gallagher v Prakash Jiwa
Paul Nicholson v Aaron Dyte
Darren Herewini v Ross Rimmer
Andy Jenkins v David Nicholson
Adam Hunt v Lee Harris
Rhys Griffin v Ryan Harrington
Matt Padgett v Cameron Menzies
Mark Dudbridge v Mark Venables
James Richardson v Ryan Hogarth
Scott Mitchell v David Lammie
Andy Hamilton v Andy Neocleous
Kyle McKinstry v Tom Lonsdale
Richie Burnett v Danny Penney
Jeff Smith v Steve Haggerty
Damon Heta v Beau Greaves
Alan Norris v Niall Culleton
Fallon Sherrock v Chris Lacey
Mikuru Suzuki v William Cook
Kevin Painter v Andy Chalmers
Tony Newell v Corrine Hammond
Mark Frost v Lorraine Winstanley

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL DRAW & LIVE SCORES

European Qualifying School 2020 Day Two Draw

Selected Last 512 ties
Andreas Harrysson v Rene Eidams
Jeffrey De Graaf v Tomas Hamrozi
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Melvin de Fijter
Jitse Van der wal v Dennis Nilsson
Andy Baetens v Michele Turetta
Boris Koltsov v Yoeri Duijster

Selected Last 256 ties
Boris Krcmar v Fredi Gsellmann
Michael Regus v Richard Veenstra
Willem Mandigers v Erik Poliak
Kenny Neyens v Martijn Kleermaker
Wesley Harms v Alexander Trobs
Jerry Hendriks v Martin Apachou
Justin van Tergouw v Sandro Wyss
Patrick van den Boogaard v Jeffrey Van Egdom
Mario Vandenbogaerde v Marcel Gerdon
Cody Harris v Tim Killing
Steffen Siepmann v Gabriel Pascaru

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL DRAW & LIVE SCORES

Blades, Lowe and Leitinger secure Tour Cards on Day One of Qualifying School

Gary Blades, Jason Lowe and Harald Leitinger were the first three players to secure automatic PDC Tour Cards on Day One of 2020 PDC Qualifying School.

The trio each gained a Tour Card for the first time with their successes in Wigan and Hildesheim as over 800 players began their quest to secure coveted places on the PDC circuit.

Lincoln’s Blades, a 39-year-old planner for Anglian Water, clinched his place on the circuit by seeing off Tony Newell 5-1 in the decider at UK Qualifying School in Wigan.

Blades had previously featured from 2005-2010 on the PDC circuit – competing in the 2005 and 2007 UK Opens – before stepping away from the top level for eight years.

However, his success in claiming eight victories on Thursday – including a 5-2 win over four-time Women’s World Champion Lisa Ashton – saw him claim a coveted two-year PDC Tour Card.

“I’m feeling like this is a weird dream,” admitted Blades. “I didn’t expected today to happen but it has – I’m surprised and ecstatic.

“I stepped away partly because of work and partly because I wasn’t playing well enough. I had a go last year and did okay, but in the last few months I’ve been playing really well.

“I’ve been consistent all day, which isn’t like me! I’ve hit good scores when I needed to and finishes when I needed to. It’s exciting knowing that when the ProTour starts I’ll be there playing the best players in the world.

“We’ll see what happens in the next two years now. Gerwyn Price and Rob Cross are the perfect examples of what can happen when you start testing yourself and get better, so hopefully I can follow in their footsteps.”

Gary Blades enjoyed a fairy-tale success (Photo by PDC)

Lowe, a 47-year-old builder from Cradley Heath, will also compete full-time on the circuit for the first time since Tour Cards were introduced in 2011 after he was a 5-1 winner over Steve Brown in their final.

Lowe averaged over 100 in wins over Corey Burton and Andrew Foster, before seeing off recent World Championship qualifier Ritchie Edhouse, former Challenge Tour event winner Peter Jacques and 2012 World Championship finalist Andy Hamilton.

Lowe previously reached the last 32 as a qualifier at the 2018 UK Open, but had opted out of the 2019 Qualifying School and only decided to enter this year’s event an hour before the entry deadline on Tuesday.

“I’m totally shocked,” said Lowe. “I only entered at the last minute and there’s nobody more shocked than me today – I’ve played well and I’m thrilled.

“I’ve had some fantastic averages but in some matches I’ve missed some doubles and I’ve been lucky in a couple of games, but you need a bit of luck.

“I’ve got to up my game to stand a chance but I’ll put the practice in, and I’m looking forward to it.”

Austria’s Leitinger, 35, edged past Martijn Kleermaker 5-4 in their final in Hildesheim, after the Dutchman missed his chance to claim a Tour Card in their deciding leg.

Leitinger has only previously competed twice in PDC events, in 2011 and 2017, but will now get his chance to become a full-time professional in 2020 and 2021 after securing his status on the PDC circuit.

He won eight games on the day at Halle 39, including defeats of Austrian World Cup representative Zoran Lerchbacher and former World Youth Championship finalist Berry van Peer in deciding legs.

Leitinger also overcame Dutch duo Wesley Harms and Kay Smeets as well as Belgium’s Brian Raman in the latter stages as he progressed to claim a coveted Tour Card.

“Today was my first day at Q School and I’m very happy,” said Leitinger. “It was very hard for me, I had three games which were 5-4.

“It’s a surprise. I’ve been playing mainly [electronic] darts and now I’ll take the chance in steel darts.”

Kleermaker, who featured in the recent BDO World Championship, gained valuable ranking points in his bid to claim a PDC Tour Card, while Raman and Croatia’s Boris Krcmar were semi-finalists on Day One of the four-day Q School in Hildesheim.

Fallon Sherrock, who made history as the first woman to win a match at the William Hill World Darts Championship last month, claimed three wins – including a 5-4 defeat of returning Paul Nicholson – as she won through to the Last 64, before losing out to Darryl Pilgrim.

Ashton joined 2019 Brisbane Masters winner Damon Heta and experienced pair Wayne Jones and Mark Dudbridge in reaching the Last 32, while American prospect Danny Lauby joined 2012 PDC world finalist Andy Hamilton, Robert Collins and Ryan Murray in the last eight.

The 2020 PDC Qualifying School continues on Friday with the second of four days of play, with a further three automatic Tour Cards on offer alongside valuable ranking points for players on the Q School Orders of Merit.

European Qualifying School Day One 2020 Results (Last 128 onwards)

Last 128
Fabian Herz 5-4 Sandor Ballo
Ole Luckow 5-3 Sven Vogelsberg
Brian Raman 5-4 Johan Engstrom
Kevin Blomme 5-2 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Angel Martin Sanchez 5-0 Daniel Klose
Tytus Kanik 5-1 Gergely Lakatos
Mitchell Von Schukkmann 5-3 Szabolcs Nemeth
Erik Tautfest 5-3 Danny Tessmann
Wesley Plaisier 5-1 Roman Benecky
Peter Schnupfhagn 5-2 Arsen Ballaj
Arjan Konterman 5-0 Stefan Taferner
Lukas Wenig 5-1 Robin Beger
Julio Barbero Gonzalez 5-2 Wim Hofsink
Franz Roetzsch 5-3 Marcel Gerdon
Daniel Larsson 5-3 Patrick Bulen
Kevin Munch 5-4 Stefan Bellmont
Filip Sebesta 5-0 Dennis van der Ende
Pero Ljubic 5-2 Romeo Grbavac
Philipp Spindler 5-4 Michael Unterbuchner
Thomas Junghans 5-0 Marek Polyak
Kevin Doets 5-1 Gabriel Pascaru
Christopher Haensch 5-4 Mario Robbe
Kay Smeets 5-0 Claus Bendix Nielsen
Alexander Masek 5-2 Paolo Trutalli
Zoran Lerchbacher 5-3 Frantisek Mika
Rowdy Schoremans 5-4 Marco Apollonio
Harald Leitinger 5-4 Kenny Neyens
Berry van Peer 5-3 Marvin Wehder
Zereso Zeverboom 5-2 Cody Harris
Chris Landman 5-2 Leo Hendriks
Markus Kessler 5-3 Thomas Lazic
Wesley Harms 5-0 Nico Blum
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-1 Dennie Olde Kalter
Owen Roelofs 5-2 Kevin Knopf
Ivan Springborg Poulsen 5-4 Jitse Van der wal
Jeffrey De Graaf 5-0 Erik Meulenmeesters
Karel Sedlacek 5-2 Jeffrey Sparidaans
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-1 Cor Ernst
Michal Zarybnicky 5-3 Rohan Brouwers
Robert Marijanovic 5-3 Michael Plooy
Boris Koltsov 5-0 Gian van Veen
Sebastian Pohl 5-4 Jose Marques
Dragutin Horvat 5-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Karsten Koch 5-2 Wouter Vaes
Boris Krcmar 5-2 Toon Greebe
James Bailey 5-3 Alessio Marconi
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-1 Ricardo Perez
Johan Singerling 5-4 Jarno Braamskamp
Benjamin Pratnemer 5-0 Sead Nicevic
Martijn Kleermaker 5-2 Kai Gotthardt
Zdravko Antunovic 5-2 Sander Van Beem
Tobias Mueller 5-4 Justin van Tergouw
Thibault Tricole 5-1 Andrea Micheletti
Willem Mandigers 5-2 Gabriel Florin Olar
Jimmy Hendriks 5-1 Dennis Akhtar
Marcel Gugger 5-1 Michel Furlani
Davy van der Zande 5-2 Peter van den Broek
Tonny Veenhof 5-2 Anton Salge
Mike De Decker 5-0 Karel Papezik
Andreas Frei 5-3 Patrik Kovacs
Armando Slotboom 5-1 Rene Fricke
Jose Justicia 5-0 Michal Smejda
Christian Kist 5-2 Ondrej Kysilka
Derk Telnekens 5-1 Sebastian Oschitzki
Losers: 1pt

Last 64
Fabian Herz 5-1 Ole Luckow
Brian Raman 5-3 Kevin Blomme
Tytus Kanik 5-3 Angel Martin Sanchez
Mitchell Von Schukkmann 5-4 Erik Tautfest
Wesley Plaisier 5-2 Peter Schnupfhagn
Lukas Wenig 5-2 Arjan Konterman
Franz Roetzsch 5-3 Julio Barbero Gonzalez
Kevin Munch 5-1 Daniel Larsson
Pero Ljubic 5-1 Filip Sebesta
Thomas Junghans 5-4 Philipp Spindler
Christopher Haensch 5-1 Kevin Doets
Kay Smeets 5-3 Alexander Masek
Zoran Lerchbacher 5-4 Rowdy Schoremans
Harald Leitinger 5-4 Berry van Peer
Chris Landman 5-1 Zereso Zeverboom
Wesley Harms 5-2 Markus Kessler
Owen Roelofs 5-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Jeffrey De Graaf 5-1 Ivan Springborg Poulsen
Karel Sedlacek 5-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Robert Marijanovic 5-1 Michal Zarybnicky
Boris Koltsov 5-3 Sebastian Pohl
Dragutin Horvat 5-4 Karsten Koch
Boris Krcmar 5-4 James Bailey
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Johan Singerling
Martijn Kleermaker 5-2 Benjamin Pratnemer
Zdravko Antunovic 5-3 Tobias Mueller
Thibault Tricole 5-1 Willem Mandigers
Jimmy Hendriks 5-2 Marcel Gugger
Tonny Veenhof 5-4 Davy van der Zande
Mike De Decker 5-2 Andreas Frei
Armando Slotboom 5-3 Jose Justicia
Derk Telnekens 5-1 Christian Kist
Losers: 2pts

Last 32
Brian Raman 5-1 Fabian Herz
Tytus Kanik 5-0 Mitchell Von Schukkmann
Wesley Plaisier 5-3 Lukas Wenig
Franz Roetzsch 5-3 Kevin Munch
Thomas Junghans 5-4 Pero Ljubic
Kay Smeets 5-1 Christopher Haensch
Harald Leitinger 5-4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Wesley Harms 5-3 Chris Landman
Jeffrey De Graaf 5-2 Owen Roelofs
Karel Sedlacek 5-1 Robert Marijanovic
Dragutin Horvat 5-3 Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar 5-4 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Martijn Kleermaker 5-2 Zdravko Antunovic
Thibault Tricole 5-3 Jimmy Hendriks
Tonny Veenhof 5-4 Mike De Decker
Derk Telnekens 5-2 Armando Slotboom
Losers: 3pts

Last 16
Brian Raman 5-2 Tytus Kanik
Franz Roetzsch 5-4 Wesley Plaisier
Kay Smeets 5-3 Thomas Junghans
Harald Leitinger 5-2 Wesley Harms
Karel Sedlacek 5-4 Jeffrey de Graaf
Boris Krcmar 5-4 Dragutin Horvat
Martijn Kleermaker 5-4 Thibault Tricole
Tonny Veenhof 5-3 Derk Telnekens
Losers: 4pts

Last Eight
Brian Raman 5-0 Franz Roetzsch
Harald Leitinger 5-2 Kay Smeets
Boris Krcmar 5-3 Karel Sedlacek
Martijn Kleermaker 5-3 Tonny Veenhof
Losers: 5pts

Last Four
Harald Leitinger 5-2 Brian Raman
Martijn Kleermaker 5-4 Boris Krcmar
Losers: 6pts

Final
Harald Leitinger 5-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Loser: 7pts

UK Qualifying School 2020 Day One Results (Last 128 onwards)

Last 128
David Evans 5-0 Kevin Dowling
Justin Hood 5-2 Mark Stephenson
Tony Richardson 5-1 David Carr
Daniel Lauby 5-3 Liam Meek
Carl Hamilton 5-4 Joshua Lowthorpe
Shaun Rutter 5-1 Rhys Griffin
Darren Beveridge 5-2 Christopher Bent
Kai Fan Leung 5-2 Adam Huckvale
Bradley Brooks 5-4 Kevin Thomas
Daniel Day 5-2 Peter Mitchell
Jamie Clark 5-3 Coni Singh Nagi
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-2 Jason Wilson
Steve Brown 5-1 Terry Roach
Jeff Smith 5-1 Kevin Lane
Jason Cullen 5-4 Curtis Hammond
Steve Haggerty 5-2 Robert Rickwood
Ritchie Edhouse 5-3 Jim Williams
Andrew Gilding 5-1 Mark Grimes
Jason Lowe 5-1 Michael Mccloskey
Andrew Foster 5-4 David Ladley
Peter Jacques 5-3 Brett Claydon
Ricky Clarke 5-4 Perry Davenport
Mark Dudbridge 5-1 Lee Smith
Paul Dulson 5-3 Kevin Painter
Fallon Sherrock 5-4 Paul Nicholson
Darryl Pilgrim 5-2 Thomas Lovely
Adam Hunt 5-4 Martin Edwards
Tony O’Shea 5-2 Steve Hine
Andy Hamilton 5-1 Graham Usher
Alan Norris 5-1 Brian Woods
Greg Ritchie 5-3 Robbie Green
Daniel Lee 5-3 Ryan Craddock
Justin Smith 5-0 William Borland
Wes Newton 5-1 Adam Mould
Daniel Cooper 5-2 John Part
Russell Murphy 5-2 James Duncan
Ryan Murray 5-4 John Bowles
Alexander Morrison 5-4 Patrick Lynskey
Chas Barstow 5-1 Lee Cocks
Wayne Jones 5-4 James Hurrell
John O’Shea 5-2 Robert Modra
Chris Lacey 5-0 David Calvert
Mick Todd 5-4 Aden Kirk
Andy Chalmers 5-0 Jason Delahunty
Damon Heta 5-2 Stephen Gallimore
Kevin Burness 5-1 Tom Lonsdale
Tony Newell 5-4 Diogo Portela
Nathan Burdett 5-4 James Lawson
Martin Thomas 5-3 Chris Craven
Gary Blades 5-4 Tommy Lishman
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Martin Grearson
Gary Eastwood 5-0 Darrell Hodgson
Dafydd Edwards 5-4 Chris Aubrey
Jamie Caven 5-3 Yuki Yamada
George Cressey 5-1 Frankie Ansell
Joshua Richardson 5-1 John Brown
Jason Murphy 5-4 Anthony Brown
Darren Davies 5-2 Lewis Pride
Robert Collins 5-2 Eddie Lovely
James Richardson 5-3 Adrian Devine
Alan Tabern 5-3 Jamie Atkins
Darren Penhall 5-2 Niall Culleton
Allan Fitzpatrick 5-2 Philip Wathen
Shaun Carroll 5-3 Stuart White
Losers: 1pt

Last 64
David Evans 5-1 Justin Hood
Daniel Lauby 5-2 Tony Richardson
Carl Hamilton 5-1 Shaun Rutter
Darren Beveridge 5-4 Kai Fan Leung
Bradley Brooks 5-1 Daniel Day
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-0 Jamie Clark
Steve Brown 5-3 Jeff Smith
Steve Haggerty 5-2 Jason Cullen
Ritchie Edhouse 5-3 Andrew Gilding
Jason Lowe 5-2 Andrew Foster
Peter Jacques 5-0 Ricky Clarke
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Paul Dulson
Darryl Pilgrim 5-4 Fallon Sherrock
Adam Hunt 5-4 Tony O’Shea
Andy Hamilton 5-3 Alan Norris
Daniel Lee 5-1 Greg Ritchie
Justin Smith 5-3 Wes Newton
Russell Murphy 5-2 Daniel Cooper
Ryan Murray 5-3 Alexander Morrison
Wayne Jones 5-4 Chas Barstow
Chris Lacey 5-1 John O’Shea
Andy Chalmers 5-4 Mick Todd
Damon Heta 5-1 Kevin Burness
Tony Newell 5-4 Nathan Burdett
Gary Blades 5-4 Martin Thomas
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Gary Eastwood
Dafydd Edwards 5-3 Jamie Caven
George Cressey 5-2 Joshua Richardson
Darren Davies 5-1 Jason Murphy
Robert Collins 5-4 James Richardson
Alan Tabern 5-3 Darren Penhall
Shaun Carroll 5-3 Allan Fitzpatrick
Losers: 2pts

Last 32
Daniel Lauby 5-4 David Evans
Carl Hamilton 5-4 Darren Beveridge
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-4 Bradley Brooks
Steve Brown 5-2 Steve Haggerty
Jason Lowe 5-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Peter Jacques 5-0 Mark Dudbridge
Adam Hunt 5-3 Darryl Pilgrim
Andy Hamilton 5-2 Daniel Lee
Justin Smith 5-0 Russell Murphy
Ryan Murray 5-4 Wayne Jones
Andy Chalmers 5-4 Chris Lacey
Tony Newell 5-2 Damon Heta
Gary Blades 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Dafydd Edwards 5-1 George Cressey
Robert Collins 5-2 Darren Davies
Alan Tabern 5-3 Shaun Carroll
Losers: 3pts

Last 16
Danny Lauby 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Steve Brown 5-1 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jason Lowe 5-2 Peter Jacques
Andy Hamilton 5-4 Adam Hunt
Ryan Murray 5-4 Justin Smith
Tony Newell 5-2 Andy Chalmers
Gary Blades 5-3 Dafydd Edwards
Robert Collins 5-1 Alan Tabern
Losers: 4pts

Last Eight
Steve Brown 5-3 Danny Lauby
Jason Lowe 5-4 Andy Hamilton
Tony Newell 5-3 Ryan Murray
Gary Blades 5-3 Robert Collins
Losers: 5pts

Last Four
Jason Lowe 5-1 Steve Brown
Gary Blades 5-1 Tony Newell
Losers: 6pts

PDC Qualifying School 2020 Day One: Draw, live scores and match updates from UK and European Q School

The draw for the opening day of 2020 PDC Qualifying School has been made, with a vast field vying for the first three automatic Tour Cards.

Two separate Qualifying Schools will run simultaneously as a vast field of 853 men and women compete for just 31 two-year Tour Cards.

Both events will run from January 16-19, with UK Q School being held at the Robin Park Sports Centre in Wigan, and European Q School taking place at Halle 39 in Hildesheim, Germany.

The final two players on each day at UK Q School with secure a Tour Card as 521 hopefuls head to Wigan, while the final player on each day of the 332-strong European Q School will also join the circuit.

Players will earn ranking points per victory in each full round of the event (not including byes), which will be used to form Order of Merits for each Q School, from which a further 19 players will win Tour Cards (12 from UK Q School and seven from European Q School).

Among the notable entrants at UK Q School include reigning Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC World Championship superstar Fallon Sherrock.

Four-time Women’s World Champion Lisa Ashton and 16-year-old rising star Beau Greaves are also among a 16-strong female contingent.

Jim Williams, runner-up in last week’s BDO World Championship, is also among the field, as are former BDO World Champions Scott Mitchell and Scott Waites, plus the likes of Andy Hamilton, David Evans, Wes Newton and John O’Shea.

Three-time World Champion John Part, former BDO World Champion Richie Burnett, former BDO world finalist Alan Norris, former Players Champion Paul Nicholson and former PDC world finalist Mark Dudbridge are also among a formidable UK field.

European Q School will feature BDO stars Wesley Harms, Richard Veenstra, Michael Unterbuchner and Martijn Kleermaker, as well as 2012 Lakeside Champion Christian Kist, Ronny Huybrechts, Jose Justicia and Boris Koltsov.

Play will commence at 10.30am BST, with all matches non-streamed and to be contested over the best of nine legs.

UK Qualifying School 2020 Day One Draw

Selected Last 512 ties

David Evans v Daryl Fitton
Scott Waites v Adam Huckvale
Keane Barry v Peter Mitchell
Lorraine Winstanley v Chris Quantock
Kasumi Sato v Scott Mitchell
Kirsty Chubb v Mikuru Suzuki
Arron Monk v Kyle McKinstry
Kevin Painter v Stu Wilson
Fallon Sherrock v Billy Gallie
Paul Nicholson v Martyn Fowler
Andy Hamilton v Mario Portela
John Part v Rees Hall
Cameron Menzies v Darron Brown
Damon Heta v Beau Greaves
Lisa Ashton v Richie Walsh
James Hubbard v Lewis Williams
Nathan Rafferty v Brian Woods
Tony O’Shea v Matthew Finch
Alan Norris v Derek Coulson
Mark Dudbridge v Jeremy Dolan

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL DRAW & LIVE SCORES

European Qualifying School 2020 Day One Draw

Selected Last 256 ties

Wesley Harms v Maikel Verberk
Michael Rasztovits v Justin van Tergouw
Mike De Decker v Krzysztof Kciuk
Christian Kist v Wesley Brown
Michael Unterbuchner v Patrick Heitmueller
Andreas Harrysson v Fabian Herz

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL DRAW & LIVE SCORES

Record field set for 2020 PDC Qualifying School

A record total of 853 players are set to battle it out at 2020 Qualifying School this week for the right to join the lucrative PDC circuit.

Two separate Qualifying Schools will run simultaneously as a vast field of 853 men and women compete for just 31 two-year Tour Cards.

Both events will run from January 16-19, with UK Q School being held at the Robin Park Sports Centre in Wigan, and European Q School taking place at Halle 39 in Hildesheim, Germany.

The final two players on each day at UK Q School with secure a Tour Card as 521 hopefuls head to Wigan, while the final player on each day of the 332-strong European Q School will also join the circuit.

Players will earn ranking points per victory in each full round of the event (not including byes), which will be used to form Order of Merits for each Q School, from which a further 19 players will win Tour Cards (12 from UK Q School and seven from European Q School).

Among the notable entrants at UK Q School include reigning Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC World Championship superstar Fallon Sherrock.

Four-time Women’s World Champion Lisa Ashton and 16-year-old rising star Beau Greaves are also among a 16-strong female contingent, while newly-crowned BDO World Champion Wayne Warren heads an abundance of BDO entrants.

Jim Williams, runner-up in last week’s BDO World Championship, is also among the field, as are former BDO World Champions Scott Mitchell and Scott Waites, plus the likes of Andy Hamilton, David Evans, Wes Newton and John O’Shea.

Three-time World Champion John Part, former BDO World Champion Richie Burnett, former BDO world finalist Alan Norris, former Players Champion Paul Nicholson and former PDC world finalist Mark Dudbridge are also among a formidable UK field.

European Q School will feature BDO stars Wesley Harms, Richard Veenstra, Michael Unterbuchner and Martijn Kleermaker, as well as 2012 Lakeside Champion Christian Kist, Ronny Huybrechts, Jose Justicia and Boris Koltsov.

Former World Champion Mark Webster, who lost his PDC Tour Card at the end of 2019, has opted not to compete, as has reigning North American champion Danny Baggish.

Play will commence at 10.30am each day, with all matches non-streamed and to be contested over the best of nine legs.

UK Qualifying School 2020 entry list

Sean Adams
Michael Adamson
David Adshead
David Airey
Devon Allen
Martin Allerton
Cameron Anderson
Frankie Ansell
Connor Arberry
Aaron Argyle
Darren Armstrong
Seigo Asada
Lisa Ashton
Michael Ashurst
Dave Askew
Jason Askew
Steven Atkin
Jamie Atkins
Martin Atkins (Leeds)
Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Mike Atkinson
Chris Aubrey
Daniel Ayres
Richard Baillie
Michael Baker
Allen Baldock
Donal Balfe
Podge Balfe
Alex Ball
Jack Bannister
Mark Barilli
Matthew Barnfather
Keane Barry
Chas Barstow
Carl Batchelor
Tom Baughan
Max Baulcomb
Craig Baxter
Steven Beasley
Richard Beck
Aaron Beeney
Christopher Bent
Ben Bevan
Darren Beveridge
Martin Biggs
Gary Blades
David Blyth
Nathan Boon
William Borland
Philip Borthwick
John Bowles
Adam Bowman
Martin Bradbury
Bradley Brooks
Rachel Brooks
Cornelius Brouder
Anthony Brown
Darron Brown
John Brown
Paul Brown
Steve Brown (Eng)
Nathan Burdett
Kevin Burness
William Burness
Richie Burnett
Ryan Burns
Corey Burton
Stephen Burton
Alan Byrne
Shane Byrne
David Calvert
Ray Campbell
David Carr
Francis Carragher
Shaun Carroll
Jake Carter
Keith Carter
Jamie Cassidy
Jamie Caven
Andy Chalmers
Ben Chance
Ben Cheeseman
Alex Chubb
Kirsty Chubb
Jamie Clark
Tony Clark
Paul Clarke
Ricky Clarke
Tom Clarke
Brett Claydon
James Clifton
Lee Cocks
Nick Cocks
Stephen Colbourne
Jarred Cole
Robert Collins
Robert Comben
William Cook
Daniel Cooper
Aiden Cope
John Costigan
Derek Coulson
Gary Court
John Court
Martin Cowan
Daniel Cox
Ryan Craddock
Chris Craven
Terry Creed
George Cressey
John Crossley
Jason Cullen
Niall Culleton
Scott Darbyshire
Perry Davenport
John Davey
Andrew Davidson
Darren Davies
Stuart Davies
Ben Davies (Crewe)
Tom Dawson
Daniel Day
Jason Delahunty
Matthew Dennant
Nicky Denoon
Andy Derrick
Adrian Devine
Jack Dickinson
Jeremy Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Cameron Doyle
Kelvin Ducklin
Mark Dudbridge
Paul Dulson
James Duncan
Stuart Duncan
Dylan Duo
Stuart Dutton
Aaron Dyte
Gary Eastwood
Ritchie Edhouse
Dafydd Edwards
David Edwards
Kevin Edwards
Martin Edwards
Robbie Ellis
Owen Emmett-Bowden
David Evans
Kieran Evans
Lee Evans
Steve Evans
Dale Everett
Sean Ewing
Adam Fairns
Mark Farmer
Jason Fathers
Daniel Faulkner
Matthew Finch
Darryl Fitton
Allan Fitzpatrick
Glenn Fitzpatrick
Mark Flitton
Michael Flynn
Dean Forde
Andrew Forman
Andrew Foster
Martyn Fowler
Shaun Fox
Wayne France
Callum Francis
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Ryan Furness
Casey Gallagher
Billy Gallie
Stephen Gallimore
Kevin Garcia
Leonard Gates
Keith Geraghty
Luke Getty
Andrew Gilding
Mike Gillet
Andrew Glover
Aled Goode
Paul Goodwin
Phillip Goodwin
Mark Graham
Martin Grearson
Beau Greaves
David Green
Robbie Green
Ian Greenaway
Lee Gregory
Thomas Gregory
Rhys Griffin
Shaun Griffiths
Mark Grimes
Ryan Groves
John Guy
Jacob Gwynne
Josh Habgood
Steve Haggerty
Graham Hall
Rees Hall
Brian Hallas
Andy Hamilton
Carl Hamilton
Corrine Hammond
Curtis Hammond
Steven Harbert
Stuart Harding
Stephen Harradine
Ryan Harrington
Lee Harris
Michael Harrison
Richard Harrison
Wayne Harrison
Kelvin Hart
Marcus Hawkins
Rhys Hayden
Danny Haygreen
Edward Hayward (Stafford)
Ben Hazel
Deta Hedman
Darren Herewini
Damon Heta
Rob Hewson
Joseph Heywood
Mark Hickey
Steve Hine
Darrell Hodgson
Ryan Hogarth
Chris Hogg
Ashley Holgate
Paul Holloway
Ellis Hollyhead
Justin Hood
Ryan Hope
Scott Hope
Richard Hosey
Michael Howard
Joshua Howarth
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Adam Huckvale
Brian Hudson
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Rory Hunt
Sam Hunter
Ben Huntington
Conor Hurley
James Hurrell
Kirsty Hutchinson
Ewan Hyslop
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Adam Jenkinson
Paul Jenkinson
Nick Jennings
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Brandon Jones
Christopher Paul Jones
Dean Jones
Jake Jones
Stephen Jones
Wayne Jones
Coby Jones-Swanson
Ian Jopling
Jon Jukes
Danny Kay
Jamie Kelling
James Kempster
Nick Kenny
Simon Key
Ricky King
John Kippen
Aden Kirk
Chris Lacey
David Ladley
David Lammie
Kevin Lane
Richard Langlois
Darren Latham
Daniel Lauby
Mark Lawrence
James Lawson
Mark Layton
Daniel Lee
Kai Fan Leung
Ian Lever
Tommy Lishman
Jordan Lister
Colin Littlecott
Alex Long
Tom Lonsdale
Eddie Lovely
Thomas Lovely
Jason Lovett
Jason Lowe
Joshua Lowthorpe
Derek Lumley
George Lynch
Patrick Lynskey
Jack Main
Peter Manley
Hywel Manuel
Scott Marsh
Ray Marshall
Gordon Mathers
Chris Mathews
Shaun Matthews
Gary Mawson
Michael McCloskey
Killian McCormack
Stephen McDermott
Kevin McDine
Ian McFarlane
Shane McGuirk
Kevin McKinney
Kyle McKinstry
Jimmy McKirdy
Stephen McNally
Ian Meaker
Michael Meaney
Liam Meek
Cameron Menzies
Andrew Mitchell
Liam Mitchell
Peter Mitchell
Scott Mitchell
Robert Modra
Taro Momma
Stuart Monaghan
Arron Monk
Alexander Morrison
Sandy Morrison
Steven Morrison
Jim Moston
Adam Mould
David Murphy
Jason Murphy
Russell Murphy
Geoffrey Murray
Ryan Murray
Eikichi Nakanishi
Terry Nash
David Neads
Jack Neary
Andy Neocleous
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Daniel Nicholls
David Nicholson
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Martin O’Boyle
Daniel O’Donnell
Damien O’Driscoll
John O’Shea
Tony O’Shea
William O’Toole
Colin Osborne
Dean Owen
Robert Owen
Tim Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
Ryan Palmer
Dave Parletti
John Part
Josie Paterson
Darren Penhall
Danny Penney
Brad Phillips
Cavan Phillips
Paul Phillips
Chris Pick
Darryl Pilgrim
Matthew Pink
Darren Place
Ian Plumb
Michael Poole
Diogo Portela
Mario Portela
John Power
Simon Preston
Shane Price
Lewis Pride
Dave Prins
Tony Procter
Chuck Puleo
Andrew Pullen
Chris Quantock
Ben Quenby
Patrick Quinn
Rohit Rabadia
Hitesh Rabadiya
Nathan Rafferty
Dan Read
Dave Redding
Mikey Rees
Robert Rees
Curtis Reeves
Dean Reynolds
Nathan Richards
James Richardson
Joshua Richardson
Tony Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Samuel Ridgway
Scott Ridler
Ross Rimmer
Greg Ritchie
Terry Roach
Harry Robinson
Jamie Robinson
Gary Robson
Daniel Rose
Paul Rowley
Nigel Russell
Shaun Rutter
Sean Ryan
Kasumi Sato
Stephen Savage
Connor Scutt
Craig Searle
Jaikob Selby-Rivas
Matthew Shaw
Fallon Sherrock
Coni Singh Nagi
Keith Slocombe
Dennis Smith
Gavin Smith
Jeff Smith
Justin Smith
Lee Smith
Luke Smith
Matthew Joseph Smith
Suzanne Smith
Garry Spedding
Gary Stafford
Robert Stansbury
Mark Stephenson
Aaron Stevens
Evander Stevenson
Simon Stevenson
Mark Stocker
Stuart Stubbs
Mikuru Suzuki
Alan Tabern
Simon Tate
David Taylor
Dom Taylor
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
William Thexton
Kevin Thomas
Martin Thomas
James Thompson
Lester Thompson
Shaun Thompson
Mick Todd
Nathan Treadgold
Luke Tucker
Lee Turle
Mark Turner
Martyn Turner
Robert Turpin
Ross Twell
A.J. Urmston-Toft
Graham Usher
Trevor Vallely
Michael Van Der Mescht
Mark Venables
Jack Vincent
Norman Wainwright
Scott Waites
David Walker
Jim Walker
Stuart Walker
Mark Walsh
Richie Walsh
Scott Walters
Chris Ware
Wayne Warren
Philip Wathen
Darren Weaver
Ben West
Chris White
Stuart White
Grant Whittaker
Lee Whitworth
Brian Whybrow
Derek Williams
Jim Williams
Lee Williams
Lewis Williams
Paul Williams
Scott Williams
Stephen Williams
Jason Wilson
Kevin Wilson
Mark Wilson
Samuel Wilson
Stu Wilson
Lorraine Winstanley
Ian Withers
Keith Wong
Adam Wood
Tony Wood
James Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Simon Woolgar
Jonathan Wynn
Pranav Yadav
Yuki Yamada
Luke Yates
James Young

European Qualifying School 2020 entry list

Dennis Akhtar
Marcel Althaus
Zdravko Antunovic
Martin Apachou
Marco Apollonio
Thomas Arhelger
Andy Baetens
James Bailey
Ronald Balfoort
Arsen Ballaj
Spyridon Ballas
Sandor Ballo
Mindaugas Barauskas
Daniel Barborak
Andrew Beeton
Gerrit Begemann
Robin Beger
Stefan Bellmont
Roman Benecky
Rene Berndt
Christian Bernhardt
Sebastian Bialecki
Manfred Bilderl
Atli Bjarnason
Kevin Blomme
Nico Blum
Maurice Boeve
Aron Boroczi
Wesley Bour
Marco Bout
Jarno Braamskamp
Mario Brescakovic
Rohan Brouwers
Wesley Brown
Wojciech Brulinski
Frank Bruns
Patrick Bulen
Vitor Charrua
Martin Christiansen
Petros Christodoulou
Sven Christophersen
Karl Cron
Meik Dankers
Tim Darmstadter
Mike De Decker
Melvin de Fijter
Jeffery De Graaf
Mathieu De loos
Ryan De Vreede
Kevin Doets
Pavel Drtil
Martin Dufek
Yoeri Duijster
Rene Eidams
Alexander Elia
Johan Engstrom
Cor Ernst
Paulo Ferreira
Sebastian Fey
Patrick Fink
Tobias Fischer
Levy Frauenfelder
Andreas Frei
Rene Fricke
Matthias Orn Fridriksson
Michel Furlani
Adam Gawlas
Elvin Geerlof
Marcel Gerdon
Christian Goedl
Daniel Gogele
Julio Barbero Gonzalez
Dmitrii Gorbunov
Kai Gotthardt
Andreas Gradert
Marco Grafweg
Jochen Graudenz
Romeo Grbavac
Kevin Grebe
Toon Greebe
Helge Gross
Matthias Grube
Lukas Grygar
Fredi Gsellmann
Marcel Gugger
David Haberberger
Christopher Haensch
Philipp Hagemann
Tomas Hamrozi
Niels-Joergen Hansen
Fons Hardeman
Aaron Hardy
Wesley Harms
Cody Harris
Andreas Harrysson
Niels Heinsoe
Simeon Heinz
Patrick Heitmueller
Florian Hempel
Jerry Hendriks
Jimmy Hendriks
Leo Hendriks
Joshua Hermann
Sascha Hertrich
Fabian Herz
Sven Hesse
Stefan Hielscher
Wim Hofsink
Erik Hol
Dragutin Horvat
Peter Hubinger
Wesley Hurrebrink
Michael Hurtz
Ronny Huybrechts
Christian Jentschke
Pavel Jirkal
Thomas Junghans
Jose Justicia
Brian Kaemena
Danny Kaiser
Christian Kallinger
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Krzysztof Kciuk
Markus Kessler
Frederic Kienz
Tim Killing
Christian Kist
Daniel Klas
Martijn Kleermaker
Daniel Klose
Jens Kniest
Kevin Knopf
Karsten Koch
Pavel Kodera
Thomas Kohlmann
Thomas Kohnlein
Boris Koltsov
Timo Konik
Arjan Konterman
Karsten Kornath
Patrik Kovacs
Boris Krcmar
Tom Veje Kristensen
Nico Kurz
Gergely Lakatos
Bent Lambertsen
Chris Landman
Daniel Larsson
Thomas Lazic
Harald Leitinger
Zoran Lerchbacher
Marina Letica
Raphael Leufgen
Glenn Leysen
Pero Ljubic
Sebastian Loeer
Felix Losan
Ole Luckow
Nandor Major
Petr Maly
Willem Mandigers
Alessio Marconi
Robert Marijanovic
Jose Marques
Angel Martin Sanchez
Alexander Masek
Christoph Mayer
Alessio Medaina
Jorg Meinert
Till Meischner
Alexander Merkx
Erik Meulenmeesters
Andrea Micheletti
Mareno Michels
Frantisek Mika
Roemer Mooijman
Frederic Mozelewski
Tobias Mueller
Kevin Munch
Szabolcs Nemeth
Kenny Neyens
Sead Nicevic
Claus Bendix Nielsen
Wessel Nijman
Stefan Nilles
Dennis Nilsson
Marco Obst
Baran Oezdemir
Gabriel Florin Olar
Dennie Olde Kalter
Michal Ondo
Kysilka Ondrej
Sebastian Oschitzki
Christos Papadopoulos
Karel Papezik
Gabriel Pascaru
Bernhard Payr
Dragutin Pecnjak
Ricardo Perez
Patrick Peters
Lasse Petersen
David Pisek
Wesley Plaisier
Michael Plooy
Patrick Plotz
Karolina Podgorska
Mike Poge
Mehdi Poggi
Paul Pohl
Sebastian Pohl
Erik Poliak
Marek Polyak
Martin Popelka
Ivan Springborg Poulsen
Benjamin Pratnemer
Nandor Pres
Rene Preumel
Sven Preuss
Brian Raman
Anoop Ramdajal
Michael Rasztovits
Marek Raz
Michael Regus
Dolf Reker
Hendrik Riedel
Nico Riehle
Par Riihonen
Mario Robbe
Roxy-James Rodriguez
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Owen Roelofs
Franz Roetzsch
Bernd Roith
Gabriel Rollo
Fabian Roosenbrand
Michael Rosenauer
David Rosi
Stefano Roso
Andre Ruiter
Anton Salge
Konstantinos Samaras
Manuel Sanwald
Andreas Dirk Sauer
Lukasz Sawicki
Malte Schleinitz
David Schlichting
Sara Schliemann
Nico Schlund
Andreas Schnellhardt
Hannes Schnier
Peter Schnupfhagn
Rowdy Schoremans
Christoph Schroeder
William Schwass
Filip Sebesta
Karel Sedlacek
Vitezslav Sedlak
Martin Sevcov
Steffen Siepmann
Bjarni Sigurdsson
Johan Singerling
Jesper Skovgaard
Armando Slotboom
Kay Smeets
Michal Smejda
Jens Sonntag
Jeffrey Sparidaans
Philipp Spindler
Daniel Sprudzs
Sebastian Steyer
Michael Stoeten
Markus Straub
Daniel Sussmund
Veniamin Symeonidis
Radek Szaganski
Pal Szekely
Langi Szilveszter
Stefan Taferner
Erik Tautfest
Derk Telnekens
Danny Tessmann
Alfred Tettampel
Dominik Thiel
Christian Till
Hendrik Tjaden
Thibault Tricole
Patrick Tringler
Alexander Trobs
Paolo Trutalli
Michele Turetta
Michael Unterbuchner
Wouter Vaes
Sander Van Beem
Patrick van den Boogaard
Peter van den Broek
Dennis van der Ende
Jitse Van der wal
Jeremy van der Winkel
Davy van der Zande
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Jeffrey Van Egdom
Lorenzo Van Hove
Danny Van Klompenburg
Bob van Oerle
Berry van Peer
Justin van Tergouw
Danny van Trijp
Wesley van Trijp
Gian van Veen
Marvin van Velzen
Richard van Zijtveld
Mario Vandenbogaerde
Tonny Veenhof
Richard Veenstra
Janos Vegso
Kevin Vennik
Maikel Verberk
Wilco Vermeulen
Sven Vogelsberg
Mitchell Von Schukkmann
Gino Vos
Matthias Wagner
Nico Wagner
Marvin Wehder
Lukas Wenig
Brian Weszkallnies
Holger Wolka
Sandro Wyss
Michal Zarybnicky
Zereso Zeverboom
Willi Zimmermann