Four-midable Beau Greaves dominates on PDC Women’s Series return

Beau Greaves made history by winning four consecutive events on her return to PDC Women’s Series action in Hildesheim.

The reigning Women’s World Champion, who last appeared in the PDC Women’s Series in 2020, reeled off an incredible 24 consecutive victories to mark a flawless weekend at Halle 39.

The 18-year-old sensation picked up £4,000 in prize money, surging to fourth in the Women’s Series Order of Merit in the process.

She is now just £1,800 adrift of the provisional qualification places for the 2022/23 World Darts Championship despite missing the opening 12 events of the year.

Greaves, who has dominated the WDF Women’s circuit this year, made an immediate statement of intent by winning Event 13 on Saturday, defeating Lorraine Winstanley in the Last 16 and thrashing Mikuru Suzuki 5-1 in the final.

The Doncaster ace then repeated the feat in Event 14 later in the day, starting with three consecutive whitewashes before edging out Germany’s Stefanie Rennoch 4-3 in the Quarter-Finals and overcoming Laura Turner 5-2 in the Semi-Finals.

A swift rematch saw Greaves again deny two-time World Champion Suzuki in the final, this time by a 5-2 score-line with an average of 94.2.

The teenager picked up from where she left off when the action resumed on Sunday, kicking off Event 15 with whitewashes of Tharsissia Werinussa and Turner, before surviving a match dart to deny Winstanley.

Greaves then overcame Priscilla Steenbergen and Deta Hedman to set up a third consecutive final against Japan’s Suzuki.

The pair exchanged the opening six legs of a high quality contest, before Greaves registered back-to-back 12-darters to seal the deal, taking out 161 for the title to prevail with a 95.5 average – the highest of the weekend.

Greaves began her quest for the quartet with routine wins over Britta Gabriel, Sharon Straatsma-Pul and Roos van der Velde in Event 16.

She then saw off Rhian Griffiths and Katie Sheldon 4-1 and 5-2 respectively to set up a show-down with Women’s World Matchplay runner-up Aileen de Graaf in the final.

Legs of 13 and 14 darts handed Greaves a commanding start, but Dutch ace De Graaf remained in touch at just 4-3 behind.

Greaves, however, landed her fourth 180 of the match and took out 73 to complete an unprecedented clean sweep.

The top two players from the final Women’s Series Order of Merit will compete in the 2022/23 World Darts Championship, with Ashton now assured of a return to Alexandra Palace in December.

Ashton, winner of seven Women’s Series titles in 2022, will also feature in November’s Grand Slam of Darts alongside Sherrock, as she now cannot be caught by De Graaf in third spot.

The fifth and final weekend of this year’s PDC Women’s Series takes place at Wigan’s Robin Park Tennis Centre from October 29-30.

PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit (Top 16 only)

Position Name Prize Money (£)
1 Lisa Ashton 8850
2 Fallon Sherrock 5800
3 Aileen de Graaf 4200
4 Beau Greaves 4000
5 Lorraine Winstanley 4000
6 Mikuru Suzuki 3150
7 Katie Sheldon 2900
8 Laura Turner 2800
9 Rhian Griffiths 2750
10 Chloe O’Brien 1600
11 Jane Densley 1600
12 Rhian O’Sullivan 1500
13 Trina Gulliver 1450
14 Corrine Hammond 1400
15 Joanne Locke 1400
16 Kirsty Hutchinson 1300

 

LATEST DARTS FREE BET OFFERS (18+ | T&Cs apply | Be Gamble Aware)

PDC Women’s Series Event 13 Results

Saturday August 27

Last 128
Svenja Leyrer 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Roos van der Velde 4-0 Helen Ward
Laura Turner 4-0 Bianka Langendorf
Lara Frerking 4-2 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Aletta Wajer 4-1 Astrid Trouwborst
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Crissy Manley
Danielle Fry 4-3 Kerstin Weiss
Stephanie Buehrig 4-3 Petra Zimmer
Stefanie Rennoch 4-0 Tatjana Alisch
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Denise Nehrenst
Leonie Kammann 4-2 Emma Tollerud

Last 64
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Sandy Wolf
Deta Hedman 4-0 Kasumi Sato
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Simone Paulukat
Louise Pearson 4-2 Sara Schliemann
Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Svenja Leyrer
Lorraine Hyde 4-0 Angelique Japp
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-3 Roos van der Velde
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-1 Lincy Gloudemans
Jitka Cisarova 4-1 Corinna Himmel
Janani Janakiraman 4-3 Daniela Dambek
Aileen de Graaf 4-3 Laura Turner
Anne Dorrestijn 4-2 Sarah Milkowski
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Lara Frerking
Evelien Van Tol 4-0 Vicky Pilgrim
Aletta Wajer 4-1 Daniela Schug
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-1 Jessica Kischel
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Linda Rietbergen
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Laura Kleintitschen
Nathalie Van Marm 4-2 Britta Gabriel
Sandra Spranger 4-2 Yasmin Heinz
Danielle Fry 4-1 Kirsty Chubb
Iselin Hauen 4-0 Sandra Molitor
Stephanie Buehrig 4-0 Catherine Handley
Tina Ziethmann 4-3 Anika Lange
Tara Deamer 4-2 Daniela Decker
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Laura Patton
Stefanie Rennoch 4-0 Lauren Hitchens
Jasmin Drieling 4-3 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Eireann van Wijgerden
Lerena Rietbergen 4-0 Jennifer Koenig
Beau Greaves 4-0 Leonie Kammann

Last 32
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-3 Deta Hedman
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Louise Pearson
Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat 4-3 Anca Zijlstra
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Jitka Cisarova 4-3 Sharon Straatsma-Pul
Aileen de Graaf 4-2 Janani Janakiraman
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Anne Dorrestijn
Aletta Wajer 4-1 Evelien Van Tol
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Mozhgan Rahmani
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Wendy Reinstadtler
Sandra Spranger 4-3 Danielle Fry
Iselin Hauen 4-3 Stephanie Buehrig
Tara Deamer 4-1 Tina Ziethmann
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-3 Stefanie Rennoch
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Jasmin Drieling
Beau Greaves 4-0 Lerena Rietbergen

Last 16
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Jitka Cisarova
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Aletta Wajer
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Nathalie Van Marm
Iselin Hauen 4-2 Sandra Spranger
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Tara Deamer
Beau Greaves 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Quarter-Finals
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Aileen de Graaf
Iselin Hauen 4-2 Rhian Griffiths
Beau Greaves 4-2 Noa-Lynn van Leuven

Semi-Finals
Mikuru Suzuki 5-2 Katie Sheldon
Beau Greaves 5-1 Iselin Hauen

Final
Beau Greaves 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series Event 14 Results

Saturday August 27

Last 128
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-1 Kirsty Chubb
Deta Hedman 4-2 Aileen de Graaf
Anca Zijlstra 4-3 Anne Dorrestijn
Sara Schliemann 4-3 Jessica Kischel
Nathalie Van Marm 4-3 Lauren Hitchens
Leonie Kammann 4-2 Eireann van Wijgerden
Stephanie Buehrig 4-3 Laura Kleintitschen
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-2 Daniela Schug
Bianka Langendorf 4-1 Linda Rietbergen
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Simone Paulukat
Jitka Cisarova 4-3 Sharon Straatsma-Pul

Last 64
Kasumi Sato 4-1 Svenja Leyrer
Laura Turner 4-0 Denise Nehrenst
Tharsissia Werinussa 4-0 Danielle Fry
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Vicky Pilgrim
Tara Deamer 4-3 Petra Zimmer
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Corinna Himmel
Sandra Spranger 4-2 Jennifer Koenig
Deta Hedman 4-0 Anika Lange
Evelien Van Tol 4-0 Kerstin Weiss
Janani Janakiraman 4-0 Sandra Molitor
Teri-Frances Kidwell 4-3 Tatjana Alisch
Beau Greaves 4-0 Anca Zijlstra
Crissy Manley 4-3 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Sara Schliemann 4-0 Catherine Handley
Louise Pearson 4-3 Mozhgan Rahmani
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Nathalie Van Marm
Yasmin Heinz 4-3 Angelique Japp
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Britta Gabriel 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-1 Leonie Kammann
Lincy Gloudemans 4-0 Emma Tollerud
Stephanie Buehrig 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Laura Patton
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Astrid Trouwborst
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Sandy Wolf 4-1 Tina Ziethmann
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Daniela Dambek
Lara Frerking 4-2 Bianka Langendorf
Aletta Wajer 4-3 Roos van der Velde
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Helen Ward
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Daniela Decker
Iselin Hauen 4-2 Jitka Cisarova

Last 32
Laura Turner 4-2 Kasumi Sato
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Tara Deamer
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sandra Spranger
Evelien Van Tol 4-0 Janani Janakiraman
Beau Greaves 4-0 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Crissy Manley 4-2 Sara Schliemann
Stefanie Rennoch 4-1 Louise Pearson
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Yasmin Heinz
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Britta Gabriel
Lincy Gloudemans 4-2 Stephanie Buehrig
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-3 Katie Sheldon
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Sandy Wolf
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Lara Frerking
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Aletta Wajer
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Iselin Hauen

Last 16
Laura Turner 4-2 Rhian Griffiths
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-2 Deta Hedman
Beau Greaves 4-0 Evelien Van Tol
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Crissy Manley
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Wendy Reinstadtler
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Lincy Gloudemans
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Lerena Rietbergen
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Quarter-Finals
Laura Turner 4-3 Noa-Lynn van Leuven
Beau Greaves 4-3 Stefanie Rennoch
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Priscilla Steenbergen
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi

Semi-Finals
Beau Greaves 5-2 Laura Turner
Mikuru Suzuki 5-4 Lisa Ashton

Final
Beau Greaves 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series Event 15 Results

Sunday August 28

Last 128
Nathalie Van Marm 4-1 Danielle Fry
Linda Rietbergen 4-3 Simone Paulukat
Deta Hedman 4-0 Bianka Langendorf
Laura Patton 4-1 Stefanie Rennoch
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Lincy Gloudemans
Tharsissia Werinussa 4-1 Tatjana Alisch
Svenja Leyrer 4-0 Denise Nehrenst
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Stephanie Buehrig
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Sara Schliemann
Laura Kleintitschen 4-1 Sandra Molitor
Helen Ward 4-1 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Anca Zijlstra 4-2 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat

Last 64
Iselin Hauen 4-0 Daniela Dambek
Lerena Rietbergen 4-2 Astrid Trouwborst
Eireann van Wijgerden 4-1 Evelien Van Tol
Nathalie Van Marm 4-2 Angelique Japp
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Leonie Kammann 4-2 Linda Rietbergen
Anne Dorrestijn 4-1 Daniela Decker
Deta Hedman 4-0 Tara Deamer
Sandra Spranger 4-1 Anika Lange
Yasmin Heinz 4-3 Jennifer Koenig
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Aletta Wajer
Laura Patton 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Lauren Hitchens 4-3 Vicky Pilgrim
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Kasumi Sato
Laura Turner 4-1 Sandy Wolf
Beau Greaves 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Roos van der Velde 4-0 Rhian Griffiths
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Kirsty Chubb
Lorraine Hyde 4-0 Emma Tollerud
Svenja Leyrer 4-2 Louise Pearson
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Crissy Manley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Jitka Cisarova
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Janani Janakiraman
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Daniela Schug
Kyana Frauenfelder 4-2 Corinna Himmel
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Lara Frerking
Britta Gabriel 4-0 Catherine Handley
Laura Kleintitschen 4-3 Tina Ziethmann
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-2 Ina Rademacher
Helen Ward 4-2 Kerstin Weiss
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Jessica Kischel

Last 32
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Iselin Hauen
Nathalie Van Marm 4-3 Eireann van Wijgerden
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-0 Leonie Kammann
Deta Hedman 4-0 Anne Dorrestijn
Yasmin Heinz 4-0 Sandra Spranger
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Laura Patton
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Lauren Hitchens
Beau Greaves 4-0 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Roos van der Velde
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Svenja Leyrer
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Wendy Reinstadtler
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Aileen de Graaf
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Kyana Frauenfelder
Laura Kleintitschen 4-0 Britta Gabriel
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-1 Helen Ward
Anca Zijlstra 4-3 Noa-Lynn van Leuven

Last 16
Lerena Rietbergen 4-0 Nathalie Van Marm
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sharon Straatsma-Pul
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Yasmin Heinz
Beau Greaves 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Katie Sheldon
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Laura Kleintitschen
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Mozhgan Rahmani

Quarter-Finals
Deta Hedman 4-2 Lerena Rietbergen
Beau Greaves 4-2 Priscilla Steenbergen
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Lisa Ashton
Anca Zijlstra 4-3 Yukie Sakaguchi

Semi-Finals
Beau Greaves 5-2 Deta Hedman
Mikuru Suzuki 5-0 Anca Zijlstra

Final
Beau Greaves 5-3 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series Event 16 Results

Sunday August 28

Last 128
Laura Kleintitschen 4-3 Sandra Spranger
Kasumi Sato 4-1 Anika Lange
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Yasmin Heinz
Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat 4-3 Svenja Leyrer
Sandy Wolf 4-1 Sandra Molitor
Bianka Langendorf 4-1 Tina Ziethmann
Rhian Griffiths 4-2 Deta Hedman
Daniela Dambek 4-2 Tara Deamer
Britta Gabriel 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Sara Schliemann 4-3 Crissy Manley
Tharsissia Werinussa 4-2 Simone Paulukat
Lorraine Hyde 4-3 Laura Patton

Last 64
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-1 Jennifer Koenig
Helen Ward 4-3 Kyana Frauenfelder
Jitka Cisarova 4-1 Lerena Rietbergen
Louise Pearson 4-1 Laura Kleintitschen
Leonie Kammann 4-0 Catherine Handley
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Kasumi Sato
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Kirsty Chubb
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Eireann van Wijgerden
Daniela Schug 4-0 Vicky Pilgrim
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Daniela Decker 4-3 Tatjana Alisch
Aileen de Graaf 4-3 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Kerstin Weiss
Sandy Wolf 4-1 Denise Nehrenst
Emma Tollerud 4-3 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Astrid Trouwborst 4-0 Bianka Langendorf
Laura Turner 4-1 Jessica Kischel
Danielle Fry 4-1 Angelique Japp
Anne Dorrestijn 4-0 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Linda Rietbergen
Lauren Hitchens 4-2 Ina Rademacher
Roos van der Velde 4-1 Daniela Dambek
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-0 Evelien Van Tol
Beau Greaves 4-0 Britta Gabriel
Stephanie Buehrig 4-3 Lincy Gloudemans
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Mozhgan Rahmani
Lara Frerking 4-3 Aletta Wajer
Corinna Himmel 4-3 Sara Schliemann
Iselin Hauen 4-0 Janani Janakiraman
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Lorraine Winstanley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lorraine Hyde

Last 32
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Helen Ward
Jitka Cisarova 4-3 Louise Pearson
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Leonie Kammann
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Daniela Schug
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Daniela Decker
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Sandy Wolf
Astrid Trouwborst 4-1 Emma Tollerud
Danielle Fry 4-1 Laura Turner
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Anne Dorrestijn
Roos van der Velde 4-1 Lauren Hitchens
Beau Greaves 4-2 Sharon Straatsma-Pul
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Stephanie Buehrig
Corinna Himmel 4-1 Lara Frerking
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Iselin Hauen
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Noa-Lynn van Leuven

Last 16
Jitka Cisarova 4-1 Wendy Reinstadtler
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Lisa Ashton
Astrid Trouwborst 4-3 Anca Zijlstra
Rhian Griffiths 4-1 Danielle Fry
Beau Greaves 4-1 Roos van der Velde
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Corinna Himmel
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Nathalie Van Marm

Quarter-Finals
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Jitka Cisarova
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Astrid Trouwborst
Beau Greaves 4-1 Rhian Griffiths
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi

Semi-Finals
Aileen de Graaf 5-1 Stefanie Rennoch
Beau Greaves 5-2 Katie Sheldon

Final
Beau Greaves 5-3 Aileen de Graaf

PDC Women’s Series 2022 Events 15-16 | Draw and Latest Scores

The PDC Women’s Series resumes in Hildesheim on Sunday for Events 15 and 16, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The latest weekend of the 2022 Women’s Series features four events held from August 27-28, with each carrying a £5,000 prize fund.

The top two players from the final Women’s Series Order of Merit will qualify to compete in the 2022/23 World Darts Championship and 2022 Grand Slam of Darts.

The race to qualify for next year’s Women’s World Matchplay at the Winter Gardens in Blackpool also gets under way in Germany this weekend.

Current Order of Merit leader Lisa Ashton and reigning WDF Women’s World Champion Beau Greaves are among the star names in action.

Two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki, Laura Turner, Lorraine Winstanley and Aileen de Graaf also feature.

All matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals are contested over the best of seven legs, while the Semi-Finals and final are best of nine legs.

LATEST DARTS FREE BET OFFERS (18+ | T&Cs apply | Be Gamble Aware)

PDC Women’s Series Event 15 Results

Sunday August 28

Last 128
Nathalie Van Marm 4-1 Danielle Fry
Linda Rietbergen 4-3 Simone Paulukat
Deta Hedman 4-0 Bianka Langendorf
Laura Patton 4-1 Stefanie Rennoch
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Lincy Gloudemans
Tharsissia Werinussa 4-1 Tatjana Alisch
Svenja Leyrer 4-0 Denise Nehrenst
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Stephanie Buehrig
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Sara Schliemann
Laura Kleintitschen 4-1 Sandra Molitor
Helen Ward 4-1 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Anca Zijlstra 4-2 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat

Last 64
Iselin Hauen 4-0 Daniela Dambek
Lerena Rietbergen 4-2 Astrid Trouwborst
Eireann van Wijgerden 4-1 Evelien Van Tol
Nathalie Van Marm 4-2 Angelique Japp
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Leonie Kammann 4-2 Linda Rietbergen
Anne Dorrestijn 4-1 Daniela Decker
Deta Hedman 4-0 Tara Deamer
Sandra Spranger 4-1 Anika Lange
Yasmin Heinz 4-3 Jennifer Koenig
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Aletta Wajer
Laura Patton 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Lauren Hitchens 4-3 Vicky Pilgrim
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Kasumi Sato
Laura Turner 4-1 Sandy Wolf
Beau Greaves 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Roos van der Velde 4-0 Rhian Griffiths
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Kirsty Chubb
Lorraine Hyde 4-0 Emma Tollerud
Svenja Leyrer 4-2 Louise Pearson
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Crissy Manley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Jitka Cisarova
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Janani Janakiraman
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Daniela Schug
Kyana Frauenfelder 4-2 Corinna Himmel
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Lara Frerking
Britta Gabriel 4-0 Catherine Handley
Laura Kleintitschen 4-3 Tina Ziethmann
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-2 Ina Rademacher
Helen Ward 4-2 Kerstin Weiss
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Jessica Kischel

Last 32
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Iselin Hauen
Nathalie Van Marm 4-3 Eireann van Wijgerden
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-0 Leonie Kammann
Deta Hedman 4-0 Anne Dorrestijn
Yasmin Heinz 4-0 Sandra Spranger
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Laura Patton
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Lauren Hitchens
Beau Greaves 4-0 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Roos van der Velde
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Svenja Leyrer
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Wendy Reinstadtler
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Aileen de Graaf
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Kyana Frauenfelder
Laura Kleintitschen 4-0 Britta Gabriel
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-1 Helen Ward
Anca Zijlstra 4-3 Noa-Lynn van Leuven

Last 16
Lerena Rietbergen 4-0 Nathalie Van Marm
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sharon Straatsma-Pul
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Yasmin Heinz
Beau Greaves 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Katie Sheldon
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Laura Kleintitschen
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Mozhgan Rahmani

Quarter-Finals
Deta Hedman 4-2 Lerena Rietbergen
Beau Greaves 4-2 Priscilla Steenbergen
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Lisa Ashton
Anca Zijlstra 4-3 Yukie Sakaguchi

Semi-Finals
Beau Greaves 5-2 Deta Hedman
Mikuru Suzuki 5-0 Anca Zijlstra

Final
Beau Greaves 5-3 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series Event 16 Draw

Sunday August 28

Last 128
Laura Kleintitschen 4-3 Sandra Spranger
Kasumi Sato 4-1 Anika Lange
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Yasmin Heinz
Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat 4-3 Svenja Leyrer
Sandy Wolf 4-1 Sandra Molitor
Bianka Langendorf 4-1 Tina Ziethmann
Rhian Griffiths 4-2 Deta Hedman
Daniela Dambek 4-2 Tara Deamer
Britta Gabriel 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Sara Schliemann 4-3 Crissy Manley
Tharsissia Werinussa 4-2 Simone Paulukat
Lorraine Hyde 4-3 Laura Patton

Last 64
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-1 Jennifer Koenig
Helen Ward 4-3 Kyana Frauenfelder
Jitka Cisarova 4-1 Lerena Rietbergen
Louise Pearson 4-1 Laura Kleintitschen
Leonie Kammann 4-0 Catherine Handley
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Kasumi Sato
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Kirsty Chubb
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Eireann van Wijgerden
Daniela Schug 4-0 Vicky Pilgrim
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Daniela Decker 4-3 Tatjana Alisch
Aileen de Graaf 4-3 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Kerstin Weiss
Sandy Wolf 4-1 Denise Nehrenst
Emma Tollerud 4-3 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Astrid Trouwborst 4-0 Bianka Langendorf
Laura Turner 4-1 Jessica Kischel
Danielle Fry 4-1 Angelique Japp
Anne Dorrestijn 4-0 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Linda Rietbergen
Lauren Hitchens 4-2 Ina Rademacher
Roos van der Velde 4-1 Daniela Dambek
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-0 Evelien Van Tol
Beau Greaves 4-0 Britta Gabriel
Stephanie Buehrig 4-3 Lincy Gloudemans
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Mozhgan Rahmani
Lara Frerking 4-3 Aletta Wajer
Corinna Himmel 4-3 Sara Schliemann
Iselin Hauen 4-0 Janani Janakiraman
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Lorraine Winstanley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lorraine Hyde

Last 32
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Helen Ward
Jitka Cisarova 4-3 Louise Pearson
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Leonie Kammann
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Daniela Schug
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Daniela Decker
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Sandy Wolf
Astrid Trouwborst 4-1 Emma Tollerud
Danielle Fry 4-1 Laura Turner
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Anne Dorrestijn
Roos van der Velde 4-1 Lauren Hitchens
Beau Greaves 4-2 Sharon Straatsma-Pul
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Stephanie Buehrig
Corinna Himmel 4-1 Lara Frerking
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Iselin Hauen
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Noa-Lynn van Leuven

Last 16
Jitka Cisarova 4-1 Wendy Reinstadtler
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Lisa Ashton
Astrid Trouwborst 4-3 Anca Zijlstra
Rhian Griffiths 4-1 Danielle Fry
Beau Greaves 4-1 Roos van der Velde
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Corinna Himmel
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Nathalie Van Marm

Quarter-Finals
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Jitka Cisarova
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Astrid Trouwborst
Beau Greaves 4-1 Rhian Griffiths
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi

Semi-Finals
Aileen de Graaf 5-1 Stefanie Rennoch
Beau Greaves 5-2 Katie Sheldon

Final
Beau Greaves 5-3 Aileen de Graaf

PDC Women’s Series 2022 Events 13-14 | Draw and Live Scores

The PDC Women’s Series returns in Hildesheim on Saturday for Events 13 and 14, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The latest weekend of the 2022 Women’s Series features four events held from August 27-28, with each carrying a £5,000 prize fund.

The top two players from the final Women’s Series Order of Merit will qualify to compete in the 2022/23 World Darts Championship and 2022 Grand Slam of Darts.

The race to qualify for next year’s Women’s World Matchplay at the Winter Gardens in Blackpool also gets under way in Germany this weekend.

Current Order of Merit leader Lisa Ashton and reigning WDF Women’s World Champion Beau Greaves are among the star names in action.

Two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki, Laura Turner, Lorraine Winstanley and Aileen de Graaf also feature.

All matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals are contested over the best of seven legs, while the Semi-Finals and final are best of nine legs.

LATEST DARTS FREE BET OFFERS (18+ | T&Cs apply | Be Gamble Aware)

PDC Women’s Series Event 13 Results

Saturday August 27

Last 128
Svenja Leyrer 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Roos van der Velde 4-0 Helen Ward
Laura Turner 4-0 Bianka Langendorf
Lara Frerking 4-2 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Aletta Wajer 4-1 Astrid Trouwborst
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Crissy Manley
Danielle Fry 4-3 Kerstin Weiss
Stephanie Buehrig 4-3 Petra Zimmer
Stefanie Rennoch 4-0 Tatjana Alisch
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Denise Nehrenst
Leonie Kammann 4-2 Emma Tollerud

Last 64
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Sandy Wolf
Deta Hedman 4-0 Kasumi Sato
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Simone Paulukat
Louise Pearson 4-2 Sara Schliemann
Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Anca Zijlstra 4-0 Svenja Leyrer
Lorraine Hyde 4-0 Angelique Japp
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-3 Roos van der Velde
Sharon Straatsma-Pul 4-1 Lincy Gloudemans
Jitka Cisarova 4-1 Corinna Himmel
Janani Janakiraman 4-3 Daniela Dambek
Aileen de Graaf 4-3 Laura Turner
Anne Dorrestijn 4-2 Sarah Milkowski
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Lara Frerking
Evelien Van Tol 4-0 Vicky Pilgrim
Aletta Wajer 4-1 Daniela Schug
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-1 Jessica Kischel
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Linda Rietbergen
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Laura Kleintitschen
Nathalie Van Marm 4-2 Britta Gabriel
Sandra Spranger 4-2 Yasmin Heinz
Danielle Fry 4-1 Kirsty Chubb
Iselin Hauen 4-0 Sandra Molitor
Stephanie Buehrig 4-0 Catherine Handley
Tina Ziethmann 4-3 Anika Lange
Tara Deamer 4-2 Daniela Decker
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Laura Patton
Stefanie Rennoch 4-0 Lauren Hitchens
Jasmin Drieling 4-3 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Eireann van Wijgerden
Lerena Rietbergen 4-0 Jennifer Koenig
Beau Greaves 4-0 Leonie Kammann

Last 32
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-3 Deta Hedman
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Louise Pearson
Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat 4-3 Anca Zijlstra
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Jitka Cisarova 4-3 Sharon Straatsma-Pul
Aileen de Graaf 4-2 Janani Janakiraman
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Anne Dorrestijn
Aletta Wajer 4-1 Evelien Van Tol
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Mozhgan Rahmani
Nathalie Van Marm 4-0 Wendy Reinstadtler
Sandra Spranger 4-3 Danielle Fry
Iselin Hauen 4-3 Stephanie Buehrig
Tara Deamer 4-1 Tina Ziethmann
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-3 Stefanie Rennoch
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Jasmin Drieling
Beau Greaves 4-0 Lerena Rietbergen

Last 16
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-1 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Jitka Cisarova
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Aletta Wajer
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Nathalie Van Marm
Iselin Hauen 4-2 Sandra Spranger
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Tara Deamer
Beau Greaves 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Quarter-Finals
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Aileen de Graaf
Iselin Hauen 4-2 Rhian Griffiths
Beau Greaves 4-2 Noa-Lynn van Leuven

Semi-Finals
Mikuru Suzuki 5-2 Katie Sheldon
Beau Greaves 5-1 Iselin Hauen

Final
Beau Greaves 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series Event 14 Draw

Saturday August 27

Last 128
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-1 Kirsty Chubb
Deta Hedman 4-2 Aileen de Graaf
Anca Zijlstra 4-3 Anne Dorrestijn
Sara Schliemann 4-3 Jessica Kischel
Nathalie Van Marm 4-3 Lauren Hitchens
Leonie Kammann 4-2 Eireann van Wijgerden
Stephanie Buehrig 4-3 Laura Kleintitschen
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-2 Daniela Schug
Bianka Langendorf 4-1 Linda Rietbergen
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Simone Paulukat
Jitka Cisarova 4-3 Sharon Straatsma-Pul

Last 64
Kasumi Sato 4-1 Svenja Leyrer
Laura Turner 4-0 Denise Nehrenst
Tharsissia Werinussa 4-0 Danielle Fry
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Vicky Pilgrim
Tara Deamer 4-3 Petra Zimmer
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Corinna Himmel
Sandra Spranger 4-2 Jennifer Koenig
Deta Hedman 4-0 Anika Lange
Evelien Van Tol 4-0 Kerstin Weiss
Janani Janakiraman 4-0 Sandra Molitor
Teri-Frances Kidwell 4-3 Tatjana Alisch
Beau Greaves 4-0 Anca Zijlstra
Crissy Manley 4-3 Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Sara Schliemann 4-0 Catherine Handley
Louise Pearson 4-3 Mozhgan Rahmani
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Nathalie Van Marm
Yasmin Heinz 4-3 Angelique Japp
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Stephanie Finck-Rieks
Britta Gabriel 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-1 Leonie Kammann
Lincy Gloudemans 4-0 Emma Tollerud
Stephanie Buehrig 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Laura Patton
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Astrid Trouwborst
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Sandy Wolf 4-1 Tina Ziethmann
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Daniela Dambek
Lara Frerking 4-2 Bianka Langendorf
Aletta Wajer 4-3 Roos van der Velde
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Helen Ward
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Daniela Decker
Iselin Hauen 4-2 Jitka Cisarova

Last 32
Laura Turner 4-2 Kasumi Sato
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Tharsissia Werinussa
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-0 Tara Deamer
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sandra Spranger
Evelien Van Tol 4-0 Janani Janakiraman
Beau Greaves 4-0 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Crissy Manley 4-2 Sara Schliemann
Stefanie Rennoch 4-1 Louise Pearson
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Yasmin Heinz
Wendy Reinstadtler 4-0 Britta Gabriel
Lincy Gloudemans 4-2 Stephanie Buehrig
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-3 Katie Sheldon
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Sandy Wolf
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Lara Frerking
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Aletta Wajer
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Iselin Hauen

Last 16
Laura Turner 4-2 Rhian Griffiths
Noa-Lynn van Leuven 4-2 Deta Hedman
Beau Greaves 4-0 Evelien Van Tol
Stefanie Rennoch 4-2 Crissy Manley
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Wendy Reinstadtler
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Lincy Gloudemans
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Lerena Rietbergen
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Quarter-Finals
Laura Turner 4-3 Noa-Lynn van Leuven
Beau Greaves 4-3 Stefanie Rennoch
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Priscilla Steenbergen
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi

Semi-Finals
Beau Greaves 5-2 Laura Turner
Mikuru Suzuki 5-4 Lisa Ashton

Final
Beau Greaves 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki

Fallon Sherrock “excited” by Beau Greaves’ Women’s Series arrival

Fallon Sherrock admits she is relishing the prospect of facing reigning World Champion Beau Greaves in the PDC Women’s Series next year.

Sherrock created a further slice of history by winning the inaugural PDC Women’s World Matchplay in Blackpool last weekend, defeating Aileen de Graaf 6-3 in the final.

As well as £10,000 in prize money, that triumph assured Sherrock of a place in November’s Grand Slam of Darts, having reached the Quarter-Finals last year.

Sherrock is currently second on the PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit behind Lisa Ashton and is also eyeing a return to Alexandra Palace for the World Championship in December.

The 28-year-old is set to be joined on the Women’s Series circuit in 2023 by 18-year-old sensation Greaves – who became the youngster-ever World Darts Champion courtesy of her Lakeside success in April.

Greaves, the current WDF Women’s number one, has dominated the circuit this season, notably adding the Dutch Open, England Open, Isle of Man Open and Welsh Open titles to her CV.

Beau Greaves lifted the women’s world title in April (Photo by Chris Sargeant/Tip Top Pics)

Sherrock says Greaves, who has opted to fully focus on the WDF circuit in 2022, will be a welcome addition to the PDC Women’s Series next year, admitting: “I think it’s going to make us play better as well.

“All these young players coming through is going to make us play better because we know we have to up our game.

“I cannot wait to see what’s pushed against me now.

“Beau is quality now, imagine next year when she’s got all the experience from the WDF?

“She’s already World Champion, imagine how many other people she’s going to be able to push?

“It’ll be exciting to see where Beau finishes at the Women’s Series next year.”

The Women’s World Matchplay was the first fully-televised women’s event to be staged by the PDC and has raised the prospect of further events, including a PDC Women’s World Championship, being held in the near future.

Sherrock, however, admits the overall strength in-depth must improve in order to create such opportunities, adding: “I think there are a few barriers that need to be crossed first.

“We’ve just got eight women now [in the World Matchplay], there are a few others but there’s still a massive gap so we do need the Women’s Series to carry on and give the other women more confidence and more professional play.

“Hopefully then in a couple of years we might be looking at that, but I genuinely think it’s not far off, we just need to boost all the other women’s confidence because that’s what is lacking.

“Hopefully, instead of seeing us on the odd occasion, you’ll see us more regularly, hitting 90-100 averages. We can do it, we just need more opportunities to prove ourselves and get the confidence.”

LATEST DARTS FREE BET OFFERS (18+ | T&Cs apply | Be Gamble Aware)

PDC Women’s Series 2022 Events 3-4 | Draw and Live Scores

The second pair of PDC Women’s Series events take place in Barnsley on Sunday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The opening weekend of the 2022 Women’s Series features four events held from March 12-13, with each carrying a £5,000 prize fund.

The top two players from the final Women’s Series Order of Merit will qualify to compete in the 2022/23 World Darts Championship and 2022 Grand Slam of Darts.

The top eight players on the Order of Merit after Event 12 will qualify for July’s inaugural Women’s World Matchplay.

Lisa Ashton secured back-to-back titles on Saturday to move to the top of the early Order of Merit, ahead of beaten finalists Rhian Griffiths and Robyn Byrne.

Fallon Sherrock will look to get off the mark on Day Two, alongside the likes of Lorraine Winstanley, Aileen de Graaf and Trina Gulliver.

All matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals are contested over the best of seven legs, while the Semi-Finals and final are best of nine legs.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series Event Three Results

Sunday March 13

Last 128
Rose Mort 4-0 Catherine Handley
Anna Johnson 4-0 Josie Paterson
Jackie Wilkinson 4-2 Abi Jurd
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Juliet Findley
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Sandra Page
Kelly Gabriel 4-0 Emma Smith
Claire Brookin 4-1 Marlene Badger
Rebecca Brouse 4-0 Fran Elwick
Hayley Brant 4-1 Qingxin Zhao
Leanne Topper 4-0 Leanne Wilson
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Danielle Fry
Sarah Milkowski 4-0 Katie Woodcock
Sharon Godbeer 4-2 Kirsty Chubb
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Tina Neylon 4-1 Louise Pearson
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Bettina Gruber
Natalie Gilbert 4-1 Robyn Byrne
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Chloe O’Brien
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Carla Boyes
Sarah Brown 4-1 Christine Readhead
Caroline Breen 4-0 Stefanie Huengsberg
Chris Savvery 4-1 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Grace Ferridge
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Sherrie Yeomans
Joanne Deamer 4-1 Alex Howard
Tammy Mackenzie 4-3 Kerry O’Connor
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Barbora Hospodarska
Lisa Hughes 4-2 Michelle Andrews
Joanne Senior 4-1 Anneke Kuijten
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Rachel Bird
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Kate Monaghan
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Astrid Trouwborst 4-0 Crissy Manley
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Kim Holden
Tracy North 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Joanne Locke 4-1 Debbie McBride
Joanne Oldershaw 4-0 Jo Moore

Last 64
Jan Robbins 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Rose Mort 4-3 Anna Johnson
Jane Monaghan 4-0 Jane Shearing
Lerena Rietbergen 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Rebecca Hoyland 4-1 Annmarie Potts
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Kelly Gabriel
Steph Clarke 4-1 Claire Brookin
Rebecca Brouse 4-1 Hayley Brant
Mem Martin 4-2 Courtney Hine
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Leanne Topper
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Laura Patton
Sharon Godbeer 4-2 Sarah Milkowski
Felicia Blay 4-3 Amanda Harwood
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Tina Neylon
Jane Densley 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Natalie Gilbert 4-2 Priscilla Steenbergen
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Samantha Kirton
Rhian Griffiths 4-2 Sarah Brown
Mandy Smith 4-1 Susanna McGimpsey
Chris Savvery 4-1 Caroline Breen
Steph Stutley 4-1 Sara-Jayne Gowens
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Lisa Ashton
Joanne Deamer 4-3 Tara Deamer
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Tammy Mackenzie
Laura Turner 4-2 Louise Layhe
Joanne Senior 4-3 Lisa Hughes
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Astrid Trouwborst 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Tracy North 4-0 Vikki Tasker
Joanne Locke 4-0 Joanne Oldershaw

Last 32
Rose Mort 4-0 Jan Robbins
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Jane Monaghan
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Rebecca Hoyland
Steph Clarke 4-1 Rebecca Brouse
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Mem Martin
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Felicia Blay
Natalie Gilbert 4-1 Jane Densley
Rhian Griffiths 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Mandy Smith 4-0 Chris Savvery
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-1 Steph Stutley
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Joanne Deamer
Laura Turner 4-1 Joanne Senior
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Lorraine Winstanley
Astrid Trouwborst 4-0 Mozhgan Rahmani
Joanne Locke 4-0 Tracy North

Last 16
Lerena Rietbergen 4-0 Rose Mort
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Steph Clarke
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Phonsawan Whillis
Natalie Gilbert 4-1 Trina Gulliver
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Mandy Smith
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Laura Turner 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Joanne Locke 4-1 Astrid Trouwborst

Quarter-Finals
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Lerena Rietbergen
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Gilbert
Rhian Griffiths 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Joanne Locke 4-1 Laura Turner

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Aileen de Graaf
Joanne Locke 5-1 Rhian Griffiths

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-3 Joanne Locke

PDC Women’s Series Event Four Results

Sunday March 13

Last 128
Chloe O’Brien 4-3 Joanne Oldershaw
Tracy North 4-1 Kerry O’Connor
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Natalie Gilbert
Susanna McGimpsey 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Jane Monaghan 4-2 Alex Howard
Sarah Brown 4-0 Catherine Handley
Vikki Jolley 4-1 Stefanie Huengsberg
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Roz Bulmer
Kim Holden 4-0 Leanne Wilson
Phonsawan Whillis 4-1 Laura Turner
Hayley Brant 4-1 Fran Elwick
Jackie Wilkinson 4-1 Josie Paterson
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-1 Joanne Deamer
Rhian Griffiths 4-1 Bettina Gruber
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Kate Monaghan
Jan Robbins 4-2 Laura Patton
Samantha Lewis 4-2 Qingxin Zhao
Grace Ferridge 4-2 Mem Martin
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Kelly Gabriel
Rebecca Edwards 4-1 Vikki Tasker
Steph Stutley 4-0 Kirsty Chubb
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Rebecca Brouse
Rose Mort 4-1 Steph Clarke
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-3 Joanne Senior
Barbora Hospodarska 4-2 Anneke Kuijten
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Sherrie Yeomans
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Tina Neylon
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Danielle Fry
Annmarie Potts 4-0 Jo Moore
Samantha Kirton 4-0 Christine Readhead
Tammy Mackenzie 4-1 Courtney Hine
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Sandra Page
Carla Boyes 4-0 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Rebecca Hoyland
Felicia Blay 4-1 Lerena Rietbergen
Mandy Smith 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Debbie McBride 4-0 Emma Smith

Last 64
Maria O’Brien 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Chloe O’Brien 4-2 Tracy North
Anna Johnson 4-0 Astrid Trouwborst
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Susanna McGimpsey
Claire Brookin 4-1 Katie Woodcock
Jane Monaghan 4-0 Sarah Brown
Lisa Hughes 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Kim Holden
Joanne Locke 4-1 Sara-Jayne Gowens
Hayley Brant 4-3 Phonsawan Whillis
Jane Densley 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Jackie Wilkinson
Juliet Findley 4-3 Marlene Badger
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Rhian Griffiths
Louise Pearson 4-3 Jan Robbins
Grace Ferridge 4-3 Samantha Lewis
Crissy Manley 4-2 Abi Jurd
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Leanne Topper 4-1 Caroline Breen
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Steph Stutley
Chris Savvery 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-2 Rose Mort
Barbora Hospodarska 4-3 Rachel Bird
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Denise Cassidy
Louise Layhe 4-1 Tara Deamer
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Samantha Kirton 4-0 Jane Shearing
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-2 Tammy Mackenzie
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Carla Boyes
Felicia Blay 4-2 Mozhgan Rahmani
Mandy Smith 4-0 Debbie McBride

Last 32
Chloe O’Brien 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Anna Johnson
Claire Brookin 4-3 Jane Monaghan
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Lisa Hughes
Joanne Locke 4-0 Hayley Brant
Jane Densley 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Juliet Findley
Louise Pearson – | – Grace Ferridge
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Crissy Manley
Aileen de Graaf 4-2 Leanne Topper
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Chris Savvery
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Barbora Hospodarska
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Louise Layhe
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-2 Samantha Kirton
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Corrine Hammond
Felicia Blay 4-2 Mandy Smith

Last 16
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Chloe O’Brien
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Claire Brookin
Jane Densley 4-1 Joanne Locke
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Grace Ferridge
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Katie Sheldon
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-2 Robyn Byrne
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Felicia Blay

Quarter-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Rhian O’Sullivan
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Jane Densley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Aileen de Graaf
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-3 Trina Gulliver

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Kirsty Hutchinson

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Events 10-12 | Draw and Live Scores

The final trio of 2021 PDC Women’s Series events take place in Barnsley on Sunday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Part two of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Barnsley Metrodome from October 23-24.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from across the weekend will qualify to compete in next month’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the notable entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Ten Results

Sunday October 24

Last 64
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Margaret Sutton
Laura Turner 4-0 Tara Deamer
Michelle Andrews 4-2 Julia Heimensen
Claire Stamper 4-2 Louise Pearson
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Tracy North 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Sandra Page
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Samantha Lewis 4-2 Sarah Milkowski
Josie Paterson 4-1 Tammy MacKenzie
Natalie Evans 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Debra Watling
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Tracey Davies 4-0 Jan Robbins
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Courtney Hine
Jane Biggs 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Tina Neylon 4-0 Carla Boyes
Chris Savvery 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Christine Readhead 4-0 Jo Moore
Holly Meadwell 4-1 Shelly Price
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Marlene Badger
Donna Gleed 4-0 Mem Martin
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Deta Hedman
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Kerry O’Connor
Laura Patton 4-2 Trish Kidd

Last 32
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Joanne Locke
Laura Turner 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Robyn Byrne 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Claire Stamper
Tracy North 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi
Samantha Lewis 4-3 Josie Paterson
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Natalie Evans
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Caroline Breen
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Tracey Davies
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Jane Biggs
Chris Savvery 4-0 Tina Neylon
Christine Readhead 4-3 Jo Dean
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Holly Meadwell
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Donna Gleed
Rachel Brooks 4-1 Laura Patton

Last 16
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Laura Turner
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Robyn Byrne
Tracy North 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Chris Savvery
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Christine Readhead
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Lorraine Winstanley

Quarter-Finals
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Fallon Sherrock
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Tracy North
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Corrine Hammond
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Rachel Brooks

Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Rhian O’Sullivan
Anastasia Dobromyslova 5-4 Trina Gulliver

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event 11 Results

Last 64
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Shelly Price
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Tracy North
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Tracey Davies
Sandra Page 4-3 Trish Kidd
Chris Savvery 4-1 Holly Meadwell
Carla Boyes 4-0 Debra Watling
Joanne Deamer 4-0 Josie Paterson
Natalie Evans 4-1 Louise Pearson
Laura Patton 4-1 Michelle Binns
Laura Turner 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Caroline Breen 4-0 Jane Biggs
Jo Dean 4-3 Jackie Wilkinson
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi
Michelle Andrews 4-3 Claire Stamper
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Courtney Hine
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Christine Readhead 4-3 Marlene Badger
Joanne Locke 4-3 Tina Neylon
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Louise Stockings
Tara Deamer 4-1 Mem Martin
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Leanne Palmer 4-2 Lisa Dunford
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Jan Robbins
Donna Gleed 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Margaret Sutton 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Julia Heimensen

Last 32
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Chris Savvery 4-1 Sandra Page
Joanne Deamer 4-3 Carla Boyes
Deta Hedman 4-2 Natalie Evans
Laura Turner 4-1 Laura Patton
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Caroline Breen
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Jo Dean
Michelle Andrews 4-2 Jo Moore
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Joanne Locke 4-1 Christine Readhead
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Tara Deamer
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Roz Bulmer
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Donna Gleed
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley

Last 16
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Robyn Byrne
Chris Savvery 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Deta Hedman 4-3 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Denise Cassidy
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Michelle Andrews
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Joanne Locke
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Rhian O’Sullivan
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Margaret Sutton

Quarter-Finals
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Chris Savvery
Deta Hedman 4-2 Lisa Ashton
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Lorraine Winstanley
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Semi-Finals
Deta Hedman 5-4 Trina Gulliver
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Rachel Brooks

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Deta Hedman

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event 12 Results

Last 64
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Christine Readhead
Kerry O’Connor 4-2 Sarah Milkowski
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Claire Stamper
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Tina Neylon 4-0 Jan Robbins
Samantha Lewis 4-1 Lisa Dunford
Jo Dean (BYE) v Shelly Price
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Marlene Badger 4-0 Mem Martin
Laura Turner 4-1 Debra Watling
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Courtney Hine
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Caroline Breen 4-1 Trish Kidd
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Donna Gleed
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Trina Gulliver
Louise Pearson 4-1 Julia Heimensen
Tracey Davies 4-0 Louise Stockings
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Chris Savvery
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Natalie Evans
Deta Hedman 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie
Laura Patton 4-0 Jo Moore
Jackie Wilkinson 4-0 Holly Meadwell
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Jane Biggs
Rhian O’Sullivan (BYE) v Fallon Sherrock
Tracy North 4-0 Michelle Binns
Joanne Locke 4-0 Michelle Andrews
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Sharon Godbeer

Last 32
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Kerry O’Connor
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Tina Neylon 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Tara Deamer 4-2 Jo Dean
Margaret Sutton 4-3 Marlene Badger
Laura Turner 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Caroline Breen
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Sandra Page
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Louise Pearson
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Tracey Davies
Deta Hedman 4-3 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Laura Patton 4-1 Carla Boyes
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Tracy North
Joanne Locke 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi

Last 16
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Tina Neylon
Margaret Sutton 4-3 Tara Deamer
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Laura Turner
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Deta Hedman
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Laura Patton
Joanne Locke 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan

Quarter-Finals
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Denise Cassidy
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Joanne Locke

Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Corrine Hammond
Mikuru Suzuki 5-0 Lorraine Winstanley

Final
Mikuru Suzuki 5-3 Lisa Ashton

Sherrock and Ashton secure PDC World Darts Championship returns

Fallon Sherrock and Lisa Ashton have secured a return to the World Darts Championship at Alexandra Palace following their PDC Women’s Series success.

Sherrock created history at Ally Pally in 2019, defeating Ted Evetts and Mensur Suljovic as she shot to global stardom by becoming the first woman to beat a man in a PDC World Championship.

She has now sealed a return to the sport’s show-piece event in December via the PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit, clinching one of the two available places.

“It’s going to be a great experience to go back there, especially now that crowds are allowed back in,” said Sherrock.

“I’m happy that I get to go back with crowds, and I’m looking forward to it. I’m just over the moon at the moment.”

Sherrock – the Nordic Masters runner-up recently – won three of the six Women’s Series events in Milton Keynes last month and continued that form in Barnsley during the second block of six events with two victories on Saturday.

The Milton Keynes star won Event Seven, averaging above 100 twice in the process, was the runner-up to Ashton in Event Eight and then reversed that result to win Event Nine.

She added: “It was very satisfying. I’m really happy with how I’m playing at the moment and I’m really happy with the wins today.

“I enjoy playing in the Women’s Series, it’s a good set-up and great money to be won and it’s great practice for me.”

Ashton’s defeat of Sherrock in the Event Eight final saw her win a fourth Women’s Series event of the year, and her own run to the Event Nine decider secured her third Ally Pally appearance.

The 51-year-old has continued to lead the way for female players in the sport this year, becoming the first woman to average 100 in a televised match at the UK Open and enjoying her second year as a PDC Tour Card holder.

She has previously featured in the 2018/19 and 2020/21 World Championships, losing out to Jan Dekker and Adam Hunt respectively.

Neither Sherrock or Ashton can now be caught on the PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit in Sunday’s final three events, guaranteeing them their World Championship spot.

“I’m really happy,” said Ashton. “My game is lifting and I’m happy I’ve got back in the World Championship, but I’ve got another mission to do as well to get in the Grand Slam.

“Playing on the ProTour has helped me, it was good practice for this weekend. Hopefully I can get the Grand Slam spot tomorrow.”

Ashton is also firm favourite to join Sherrock as a Grand Slam of Darts Qualifier, with the top player from Events 7-12 securing their Wolverhampton place next month.

With the pair established as the leading women’s players in darts, Ashton admits that she is relishing their duels on the Women’s Series.

“We know we’re going to push each other in the games and hopefully everybody enjoys it,” she said. “We know what we can play and we can still improve. Hopefully we can show the men that we’re here to stay.”

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST PDC DARTS ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Events 7-9 | Draw and Live Scores

The third trio of PDC Women’s Series events of the year take place in Barnsley on Saturday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Part two of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Barnsley Metrodome from October 23-24.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from across the weekend will qualify to compete in next month’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the notable entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Seven Results

Saturday October 23

Last 128
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Natalie Evans

Last 64
Chris Savvery 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Deta Hedman 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Shelly Price 4-0 Mandy Smith
Marlene Badger 4-2 Kerry O’Connor
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Julia Heimensen
Sarah Roberts 4-2 Michelle Andrews
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Natalie Gilbert
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Tina Neylon 4-0 Kirsty Chubb
Laura Turner 4-1 Josie Paterson
Claire Stamper 4-1 Sarah Milkowski
Joanne Locke 4-1 Julie Thompson
Tracey Davies 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Jan Robbins
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Donna Gleed
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Tracy North 4-1 Holly Meadwell
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Robyn Byrne
Sandra Page 4-0 Jo Moore
Laura Patton 4-1 Leanne Palmer
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Trish Kidd
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Christine Readhead
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Tara Deamer 4-2 Louise Pearson
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Jane Biggs
Lorraine Hyde 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Jo Dean
Carla Boyes 4-3 Courtney Hine
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Caroline Breen
Debra Watling 4-0 Mem Martin
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie

Last 32
Deta Hedman 4-0 Chris Savvery
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Shelly Price
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Marlene Badger
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Sarah Roberts
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Tina Neylon
Laura Turner 4-0 Claire Stamper
Joanne Locke 4-0 Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Tracy North
Rachel Brooks 4-1 Sandra Page
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-2 Laura Patton
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Tara Deamer 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Carla Boyes
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Debra Watling

Last 16
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Deta Hedman
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Joanne Locke
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Tara Deamer
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Roz Bulmer

Quarter-Finals
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Denise Cassidy
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Lisa Ashton
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Trina Gulliver

Semi-Finals
Mikuru Suzuki 5-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Corrine Hammond

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Eight Results

Last 128
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Trina Gulliver
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Carla Boyes
Joanne Locke 4-0 Josie Paterson

Last 64
Marlene Badger 4-1 Kirsty Chubb
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Tracey Davies 4-1 Shelly Price
Trish Kidd 4-1 Leanne Palmer
Chris Savvery 4-3 Tammy MacKenzie
Michelle Andrews 4-1 Jackie Wilkinson
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Sandra Page
Tracy North 4-3 Christine Readhead
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Holly Meadwell
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Tina Neylon
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Mandy Smith 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Lorraine Hyde 4-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Natalie Evans
Mem Martin 4-3 Sarah Milkowski
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Louise Pearson
Sharon Godbeer 4-3 Julie Thompson
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Jan Robbins
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Natalie Gilbert
Rebecca Edwards 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Courtney Hine 4-1 Louise Stockings
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Julia Heimensen
Laura Turner 4-2 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Laura Patton
Deta Hedman 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Donna Gleed 4-2 Debra Watling
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Michelle Binns 4-2 Jo Moore
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Jo Dean
Caroline Breen 4-2 Jane Biggs
Claire Stamper 4-2 Tara Deamer
Joanne Locke 4-0 Vikki Jolley

Last 32
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Marlene Badger
Tracey Davies 4-3 Trish Kidd
Michelle Andrews 4-3 Chris Savvery
Tracy North 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Mandy Smith
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Robyn Byrne
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Mem Martin
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Courtney Hine
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Laura Turner
Deta Hedman 4-0 Donna Gleed
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-3 Michelle Binns
Caroline Breen 4-2 Phonsawan Whillis
Joanne Locke 4-2 Claire Stamper

Last 16
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Tracey Davies
Tracy North 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Lorraine Winstanley
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Roz Bulmer
Deta Hedman 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi
Joanne Locke 4-0 Caroline Breen

Quarter-Finals
Tracy North 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Joanne Locke 4-1 Deta Hedman

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Tracy North
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Joanne Locke

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Nine Results

Last 128
Phonsawan Whillis 4-0 Christine Readhead
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tina Neylon

Last 64
Laura Patton 4-1 Vikki Jolley
Leanne Palmer 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Debra Watling 4-3 Rachel Brooks
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Julia Heimensen
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Natalie Evans
Donna Gleed 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke 4-0 Michelle Binns
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Trish Kidd
Caroline Breen 4-0 Courtney Hine
Michelle Andrews 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Holly Meadwell
Tracy North 4-1 Sarah Milkowski
Tracey Davies 4-0 Jane Biggs
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Julie Thompson
Josie Paterson 4-1 Tammy MacKenzie
Deta Hedman 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Claire Stamper
Mandy Smith 4-3 Lorraine Hyde
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Corrine Hammond
Sandra Page 4-0 Mem Martin
Natalie Gilbert 4-1 Jo Dean
Jan Robbins 4-2 Louise Pearson
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Chris Savvery
Tara Deamer 4-0 Jo Moore
Marlene Badger 4-1 Shelly Price
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi
Laura Turner 4-1 Sharon Godbeer
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Carla Boyes
Jackie Wilkinson 4-2 Louise Stockings
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Roz Bulmer

Last 32
Leanne Palmer 4-3 Laura Patton
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Debra Watling
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Donna Gleed
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Joanne Locke
Caroline Breen 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Tracy North
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Tracey Davies
Deta Hedman 4-2 Josie Paterson
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Kerry O’Connor
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Mandy Smith
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Sandra Page
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Jan Robbins
Tara Deamer 4-3 Marlene Badger
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Margaret Sutton
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson

Last 16
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Caroline Breen
Deta Hedman 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Tara Deamer
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan

Quarter-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Deta Hedman 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Trina Gulliver

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Deta Hedman
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Katie Sheldon

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Lisa Ashton

Sherrock secures Grand Slam of Darts debut after PDC Women’s Series hat-trick

Fallon Sherrock secured a debut appearance in the Grand Slam of Darts after topping the PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit at the halfway stage.

Sherrock picked up three titles from a possible six on the opening weekend of the 2021 PDC Women’s Series in Milton Keynes.

The 27-year-old was embroiled in a fascinating tussle with Lisa Ashton on Sunday as the duo contested all three finals, with Ashton winning the first two before Sherrock triumphed in the all-important third.

Though both players picked up three titles apiece, Sherrock’s two runner-up placings to Ashton’s one saw her finish higher on the Order of Merit and earn a place in November’s Grand Slam.

Both players, however, appear well-poised to clinch a place in this year’s William Hill World Championship going into the second Women’s Series weekend in Barnsley from October 23-24.

“I’m really pleased,” said Sherrock. “Getting to the final twice and losing to the same player both times is going to play on your mind a bit, so I’m delighted to get the win.

“Lisa didn’t play her best in the last final but I’ll take the result, I couldn’t give her a way into the match.

“I don’t know where I pulled out that last performance from because I’m shattered after playing so many matches across the two days. I think it’s because I feel relaxed.

“I’m absolutely buzzing to have secured a place in the Grand Slam, I can’t wait to play in that.

“But there’s six events still left to play in the Women’s Series and I need to make sure I finish the job and qualify for Ally Pally.”

PDC Tour Card Holder Ashton, the 2020 PDC Women’s Series winner, enjoyed an unbeaten run across the opening two events of the day, defeating Sherrock 5-4 and 5-2 in the day’s first two title deciders.

Sherrock, who finished runner-up to Michael van Gerwen at the recent Nordic Masters, hit back emphatically by pulling off a 5-0 whitewash with a 96.3 average in the Event Six final.

Ashton is £1,950 clear of nearest challenger Deta Hedman in the race for a top two finish, with Anastasia Dobromyslova sitting in fourth spot.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST PDC DARTS ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Four Results

Preliminary Round
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Rachel Brooks

First Round
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Michelle Andrews
Joanne Deamer 4-0 Lainey Webb
Joanne Locke 4-0 Jo Clements
Tracey Davies 4-1 Sandra Page
Sarah Roberts 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Tracy North 4-3 Caroline Breen
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Denise Cassidy
Jackie Wilkinson 4-2 Louise Stockings
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Kerry O’Connor 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Louise Pearson 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Abi Jurd 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Chloe O’Brien
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Michelle Binns
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Kate Drake
Crissy Manley 4-0 Stephanie Potter
Chris Savvery 4-0 Trish Kidd
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Zoe Jones 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Laura Turner 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Deta Hedman 4-1 Donna Gleed
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Tina Neylon
Mandy Smith 4-1 Jo Moore
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Lisa Brosnan
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Josie Paterson
Natalie Evans 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Maria O’Brien
Suzanne Smith 4-0 Mem Martin
Courtney Hine 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Tammy MacKenzie 4-2 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Last 32
Vicky Pruim 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Tracey Davies 4-3 Joanne Locke
Sarah Roberts 4-1 Tracy North
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Louise Pearson 4-2 Abi Jurd
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Corrine Hammond
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Crissy Manley
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Chris Savvery
Laura Turner 4-1 Zoe Jones
Deta Hedman 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Mandy Smith
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Natalie Evans
Suzanne Smith 4-2 Courtney Hine
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie

Last 16
Tracey Davies 4-1 Vicky Pruim
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Sarah Roberts
Louise Pearson 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Laura Turner 4-1 Margaret Sutton
Deta Hedman 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Suzanne Smith

Quarter-Finals
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Tracey Davies
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Louise Pearson
Deta Hedman 4-3 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Rhian O’Sullivan

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Trina Gulliver
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Deta Hedman

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Five Results

Preliminary Round
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Jo Clements

Last 64
Courtney Hine 4-3 Sandra Page
Caroline Breen 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Natalie Evans 4-1 Louise Pearson
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Abi Jurd
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Trish Kidd 4-0 Mem Martin
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Annmarie Potts 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Amanda Harwood 4-0 Stephanie Potter
Mandy Smith 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Chris Savvery 4-1 Geraldine Johnson
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Michelle Andrews
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Kate Drake
Suzanne Smith 4-0 Josie Paterson
Tracy North 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Tracey Davies 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Tina Neylon 4-3 Joanne Locke
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Deta Hedman 4-0 Zoe Jones
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Rachel Brooks
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Tammy MacKenzie 4-1 Jo Moore
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Sarah Roberts
Vicky Pruim 4-0 Louise Stockings
Donna Gleed 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Crissy Manley 4-0 Michelle Binns
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Lainey Webb
Robyn Byrne 4-3 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Laura Turner 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki

Last 32
Courtney Hine 4-3 Caroline Breen
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Natalie Evans
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Trish Kidd
Amanda Harwood 4-1 Annmarie Potts
Chris Savvery 4-2 Mandy Smith
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Gilbert
Tracy North 4-1 Suzanne Smith
Tracey Davies 4-2 Tina Neylon
Deta Hedman 4-1 Corrine Hammond
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Rhian O’Sullivan
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Vicky Pruim
Crissy Manley 4-1 Donna Gleed
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Laura Turner 4-2 Katie Sheldon

Last 16
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Courtney Hine
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Trina Gulliver
Amanda Harwood 4-1 Chris Savvery
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Tracy North
Deta Hedman 4-3 Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Margaret Sutton
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Crissy Manley
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Laura Turner

Quarter-Finals
Lorraine Hyde 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Deta Hedman
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Roz Bulmer

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Lorraine Hyde
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Six Results

First Round
Jo Clements 4-3 Lorraine Hyde
Crissy Manley 4-1 Suzanne Smith
Joanne Deamer 4-1 Mem Martin
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Amanda Harwood
Natalie Evans 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Deta Hedman (BYE) v Tammy MacKenzie
Sarah Roberts 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Josie Paterson
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Samantha Lewis 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Natalie Gilbert 4-2 Courtney Hine
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Mandy Smith
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Lyn Marsden
Michelle Andrews 4-1 Donna Gleed
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Abi Jurd
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Maria O’Brien
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Jo Moore
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-3 Annmarie Potts
Vicky Pruim 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Tracy North 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Laura Turner 4-2 Chris Savvery
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Sharon Godbeer
Stephanie Potter 4-2 Tina Neylon
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Tracey Davies 4-0 Lainey Webb
Trish Kidd 4-2 Louise Pearson
Joanne Locke 4-0 Sandra Page

Last 32
Jo Clements 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Crissy Manley 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Evans
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sarah Roberts
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-3 Trina Gulliver
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Robyn Byrne
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Kate Drake
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Margaret Sutton
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Vicky Pruim
Laura Turner 4-2 Tracy North
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Stephanie Potter
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Tracey Davies
Joanne Locke 4-0 Trish Kidd

Last 16
Jo Clements 4-3 Crissy Manley
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Deta Hedman
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Corrine Hammond
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Roz Bulmer
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Rachel Brooks
Laura Turner 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Joanne Locke

Quarter-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Jo Clements
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Laura Turner 4-2 Rhian O’Sullivan

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Laura Turner

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Lisa Ashton

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Day Two | Draw and Live Scores

The second trio of PDC Women’s Series events of the year take place in Milton Keynes on Sunday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Part one of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Marshall Arena from September 25-26.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 William Hill World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from each respective weekend will qualify to compete in November’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Recent Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the 70 entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Four Results

Preliminary Round
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Rachel Brooks

First Round
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Michelle Andrews
Joanne Deamer 4-0 Lainey Webb
Joanne Locke 4-0 Jo Clements
Tracey Davies 4-1 Sandra Page
Sarah Roberts 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Tracy North 4-3 Caroline Breen
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Denise Cassidy
Jackie Wilkinson 4-2 Louise Stockings
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Kerry O’Connor 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Louise Pearson 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Abi Jurd 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Chloe O’Brien
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Michelle Binns
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Kate Drake
Crissy Manley 4-0 Stephanie Potter
Chris Savvery 4-0 Trish Kidd
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Zoe Jones 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Laura Turner 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Deta Hedman 4-1 Donna Gleed
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Tina Neylon
Mandy Smith 4-1 Jo Moore
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Lisa Brosnan
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Josie Paterson
Natalie Evans 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Maria O’Brien
Suzanne Smith 4-0 Mem Martin
Courtney Hine 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Tammy MacKenzie 4-2 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Last 32
Vicky Pruim 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Tracey Davies 4-3 Joanne Locke
Sarah Roberts 4-1 Tracy North
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Louise Pearson 4-2 Abi Jurd
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Corrine Hammond
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Crissy Manley
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Chris Savvery
Laura Turner 4-1 Zoe Jones
Deta Hedman 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Mandy Smith
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Natalie Evans
Suzanne Smith 4-2 Courtney Hine
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie

Last 16
Tracey Davies 4-1 Vicky Pruim
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Sarah Roberts
Louise Pearson 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Laura Turner 4-1 Margaret Sutton
Deta Hedman 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Suzanne Smith

Quarter-Finals
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Tracey Davies
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Louise Pearson
Deta Hedman 4-3 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Rhian O’Sullivan

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Trina Gulliver
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Deta Hedman

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Five Results

Preliminary Round
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Jo Clements

Last 64
Courtney Hine 4-3 Sandra Page
Caroline Breen 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Natalie Evans 4-1 Louise Pearson
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Abi Jurd
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Trish Kidd 4-0 Mem Martin
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Annmarie Potts 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Amanda Harwood 4-0 Stephanie Potter
Mandy Smith 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Chris Savvery 4-1 Geraldine Johnson
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Michelle Andrews
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Kate Drake
Suzanne Smith 4-0 Josie Paterson
Tracy North 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Tracey Davies 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Tina Neylon 4-3 Joanne Locke
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Deta Hedman 4-0 Zoe Jones
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Rachel Brooks
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Tammy MacKenzie 4-1 Jo Moore
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Sarah Roberts
Vicky Pruim 4-0 Louise Stockings
Donna Gleed 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Crissy Manley 4-0 Michelle Binns
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Lainey Webb
Robyn Byrne 4-3 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Laura Turner 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki

Last 32
Courtney Hine 4-3 Caroline Breen
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Natalie Evans
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Trish Kidd
Amanda Harwood 4-1 Annmarie Potts
Chris Savvery 4-2 Mandy Smith
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Gilbert
Tracy North 4-1 Suzanne Smith
Tracey Davies 4-2 Tina Neylon
Deta Hedman 4-1 Corrine Hammond
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Rhian O’Sullivan
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Vicky Pruim
Crissy Manley 4-1 Donna Gleed
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Laura Turner 4-2 Katie Sheldon

Last 16
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Courtney Hine
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Trina Gulliver
Amanda Harwood 4-1 Chris Savvery
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Tracy North
Deta Hedman 4-3 Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Margaret Sutton
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Crissy Manley
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Laura Turner

Quarter-Finals
Lorraine Hyde 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Deta Hedman
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Roz Bulmer

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Lorraine Hyde
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Six Results

First Round
Jo Clements 4-3 Lorraine Hyde
Crissy Manley 4-1 Suzanne Smith
Joanne Deamer 4-1 Mem Martin
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Amanda Harwood
Natalie Evans 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Deta Hedman (BYE) v Tammy MacKenzie
Sarah Roberts 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Josie Paterson
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Samantha Lewis 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Natalie Gilbert 4-2 Courtney Hine
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Mandy Smith
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Lyn Marsden
Michelle Andrews 4-1 Donna Gleed
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Abi Jurd
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Maria O’Brien
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Jo Moore
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-3 Annmarie Potts
Vicky Pruim 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Tracy North 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Laura Turner 4-2 Chris Savvery
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Sharon Godbeer
Stephanie Potter 4-2 Tina Neylon
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Tracey Davies 4-0 Lainey Webb
Trish Kidd 4-2 Louise Pearson
Joanne Locke 4-0 Sandra Page

Last 32
Jo Clements 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Crissy Manley 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Evans
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sarah Roberts
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-3 Trina Gulliver
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Robyn Byrne
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Kate Drake
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Margaret Sutton
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Vicky Pruim
Laura Turner 4-2 Tracy North
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Stephanie Potter
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Tracey Davies
Joanne Locke 4-0 Trish Kidd

Last 16
Jo Clements 4-3 Crissy Manley
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Deta Hedman
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Corrine Hammond
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Roz Bulmer
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Rachel Brooks
Laura Turner 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Joanne Locke

Quarter-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Jo Clements
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Laura Turner 4-2 Rhian O’Sullivan

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Laura Turner

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Lisa Ashton

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Day One | Draw and Live Scores

The opening three PDC Women’s Series events of the year take place in Milton Keynes on Saturday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Part one of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Marshall Arena from September 25-26.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 William Hill World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from each respective weekend will qualify to compete in November’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Recent Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the 70 entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event One Results

Preliminary Round
Jo Clements 4-0 Debbie Dexter

First Round
Crissy Manley 4-1 Sharon Godbeer
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Zoe Jones
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Trina Gulliver
Sandra Page 4-3 Stephanie Potter
Donna Gleed 4-0 Emma Smith
Lisa Brosnan 4-3 Laura Turner
Deta Hedman 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Leanne Palmer 4-1 Jo Moore
Chloe O’Brien 4-0 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Josie Paterson 4-1 Tina Neylon
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Caroline Breen 4-1 Sindy Stiles
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Heather Smith
Vicky Pruim 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Maria O’Brien 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Tracey Davies
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Lainey Webb
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Michelle Binns
Amanda Harwood 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Sarah Roberts 4-0 Kate Drake
Mandy Smith 4-0 Courtney Hine
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Joanne Locke
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Denise Cassidy
Louise Pearson 4-3 Samantha Lewis
Chris Savvery 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Natalie Evans 4-2 Mem Martin
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Tracy North
Jo Clements 4-0 Louise Stockings

Last 32
Lorraine Hyde 4-2 Crissy Manley
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Donna Gleed 4-1 Sandra Page
Deta Hedman 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Chloe O’Brien 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Josie Paterson
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Caroline Breen
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Robyn Byrne
Maria O’Brien 4-3 Corrine Hammond
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Margaret Sutton
Amanda Harwood 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Mandy Smith
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Louise Pearson
Natalie Evans 4-2 Chris Savvery
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Jo Clements

Last 16
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Deta Hedman 4-3 Donna Gleed
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Chloe O’Brien
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Vicky Pruim
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Amanda Harwood
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Fallon Sherrock
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Natalie Evans

Quarter-Finals
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Deta Hedman
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Kirsty Hutchinson
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Semi-Finals
Rhian O’Sullivan 5-2 Roz Bulmer
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Rhian O’Sullivan

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Two Results

First Round
Sarah Roberts 4-0 Crissy Manley
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Jackie Wilkinson
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Mem Martin 4-0 Jo Moore
Deta Hedman 4-1 Tina Neylon
Tracy North 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Kate Drake
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Mandy Smith
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Lainey Webb
Leanne Palmer 4-1 Sandra Page
Donna Gleed 4-1 Stephanie Potter
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Louise Stockings
Jo Clements 4-2 Sindy Stiles
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Lyn Marsden
Sharon Godbeer 4-1 Courtney Hine
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Maria O’Brien
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Louise Pearson
Natalie Evans 4-1 Chloe O’Brien
Annmarie Potts 4-2 Amanda Harwood
Rebecca Edwards 4-1 Emma Smith
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Zoe Jones
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Laura Turner
Robyn Byrne 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Kerry O’Connor
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Michelle Binns
Chris Savvery 4-3 Geraldine Johnson
Joanne Locke (BYE) v Heather Smith
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Caroline Breen
Josie Paterson 4-3 Samantha Lewis

Last 32
Sarah Roberts 4-2 Trina Gulliver
Lorraine Hyde 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Deta Hedman 4-0 Mem Martin
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Tracy North
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Rachel Brooks
Donna Gleed 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Jo Clements
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Sharon Godbeer
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Gilbert
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Natalie Evans
Annmarie Potts 4-3 Rebecca Edwards
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Robyn Byrne
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Joanne Locke 4-3 Chris Savvery
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Josie Paterson

Last 16
Lorraine Hyde 4-2 Sarah Roberts
Deta Hedman 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Donna Gleed
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Annmarie Potts
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Joanne Locke 4-1 Vicky Pruim

Quarter-Finals
Deta Hedman 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Denise Cassidy
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Roz Bulmer
Joanne Locke 4-2 Lisa Ashton

Semi-Finals
Corrine Hammond 5-2 Deta Hedman
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Joanne Locke

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Corrine Hammond

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Three Results

First Round
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Robyn Byrne
Tracey Davies 4-0 Michelle Binns
Sharon Godbeer 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Deta Hedman 4-2 Natalie Gilbert
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Tina Neylon 4-0 Mem Martin
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Louise Stockings
Lisa Brosnan 4-2 Sindy Stiles
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Lyn Marsden 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Vicky Pruim 4-2 Denise Cassidy
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Courtney Hine
Amanda Harwood 4-3 Maria O’Brien
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Mandy Smith
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Zoe Jones 4-3 Josie Paterson
Leanne Palmer 4-3 Roz Bulmer
Chloe O’Brien 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Natalie Evans 4-2 Kate Drake
Laura Turner 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Donna Gleed
Chris Savvery 4-0 Jo Moore
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Jo Clements 4-0 Lainey Webb
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Tracy North 4-1 Sandra Page
Crissy Manley 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Michelle Andrews 4-1 Louise Pearson

Last 32
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Stephanie Potter
Tracey Davies 4-1 Sharon Godbeer
Deta Hedman 4-0 Kirsty Hutchinson
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tina Neylon
Joanne Locke 4-1 Lisa Brosnan
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Lyn Marsden
Vicky Pruim 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Amanda Harwood
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Zoe Jones 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Natalie Evans 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Laura Turner 4-2 Rachel Brooks
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Chris Savvery
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Jo Clements
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Tracy North
Crissy Manley 4-2 Michelle Andrews

Last 16
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Tracey Davies
Deta Hedman 4-2 Lisa Ashton
Joanne Locke 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Trina Gulliver
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-3 Zoe Jones
Laura Turner 4-1 Natalie Evans
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Rhian O’Sullivan
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Crissy Manley

Quarter-Finals
Deta Hedman 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Joanne Locke 4-2 Vicky Pruim
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-3 Laura Turner
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Corrine Hammond

Semi-Finals
Deta Hedman 5-3 Joanne Locke
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-3 Deta Hedman