PDC Women’s Series 2022 Events 3-4 | Draw and Live Scores

The second pair of PDC Women’s Series events take place in Barnsley on Sunday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The opening weekend of the 2022 Women’s Series features four events held from March 12-13, with each carrying a £5,000 prize fund.

The top two players from the final Women’s Series Order of Merit will qualify to compete in the 2022/23 World Darts Championship and 2022 Grand Slam of Darts.

The top eight players on the Order of Merit after Event 12 will qualify for July’s inaugural Women’s World Matchplay.

Lisa Ashton secured back-to-back titles on Saturday to move to the top of the early Order of Merit, ahead of beaten finalists Rhian Griffiths and Robyn Byrne.

Fallon Sherrock will look to get off the mark on Day Two, alongside the likes of Lorraine Winstanley, Aileen de Graaf and Trina Gulliver.

All matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals are contested over the best of seven legs, while the Semi-Finals and final are best of nine legs.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series Event Three Results

Sunday March 13

Last 128
Rose Mort 4-0 Catherine Handley
Anna Johnson 4-0 Josie Paterson
Jackie Wilkinson 4-2 Abi Jurd
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Juliet Findley
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Sandra Page
Kelly Gabriel 4-0 Emma Smith
Claire Brookin 4-1 Marlene Badger
Rebecca Brouse 4-0 Fran Elwick
Hayley Brant 4-1 Qingxin Zhao
Leanne Topper 4-0 Leanne Wilson
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Danielle Fry
Sarah Milkowski 4-0 Katie Woodcock
Sharon Godbeer 4-2 Kirsty Chubb
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Tina Neylon 4-1 Louise Pearson
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Bettina Gruber
Natalie Gilbert 4-1 Robyn Byrne
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Chloe O’Brien
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Carla Boyes
Sarah Brown 4-1 Christine Readhead
Caroline Breen 4-0 Stefanie Huengsberg
Chris Savvery 4-1 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Grace Ferridge
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Sherrie Yeomans
Joanne Deamer 4-1 Alex Howard
Tammy Mackenzie 4-3 Kerry O’Connor
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Barbora Hospodarska
Lisa Hughes 4-2 Michelle Andrews
Joanne Senior 4-1 Anneke Kuijten
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Rachel Bird
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Kate Monaghan
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Astrid Trouwborst 4-0 Crissy Manley
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Kim Holden
Tracy North 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Joanne Locke 4-1 Debbie McBride
Joanne Oldershaw 4-0 Jo Moore

Last 64
Jan Robbins 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Rose Mort 4-3 Anna Johnson
Jane Monaghan 4-0 Jane Shearing
Lerena Rietbergen 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Rebecca Hoyland 4-1 Annmarie Potts
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Kelly Gabriel
Steph Clarke 4-1 Claire Brookin
Rebecca Brouse 4-1 Hayley Brant
Mem Martin 4-2 Courtney Hine
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Leanne Topper
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Laura Patton
Sharon Godbeer 4-2 Sarah Milkowski
Felicia Blay 4-3 Amanda Harwood
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Tina Neylon
Jane Densley 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Natalie Gilbert 4-2 Priscilla Steenbergen
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Samantha Kirton
Rhian Griffiths 4-2 Sarah Brown
Mandy Smith 4-1 Susanna McGimpsey
Chris Savvery 4-1 Caroline Breen
Steph Stutley 4-1 Sara-Jayne Gowens
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Lisa Ashton
Joanne Deamer 4-3 Tara Deamer
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Tammy Mackenzie
Laura Turner 4-2 Louise Layhe
Joanne Senior 4-3 Lisa Hughes
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Mozhgan Rahmani 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Astrid Trouwborst 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Tracy North 4-0 Vikki Tasker
Joanne Locke 4-0 Joanne Oldershaw

Last 32
Rose Mort 4-0 Jan Robbins
Lerena Rietbergen 4-1 Jane Monaghan
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Rebecca Hoyland
Steph Clarke 4-1 Rebecca Brouse
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Mem Martin
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Felicia Blay
Natalie Gilbert 4-1 Jane Densley
Rhian Griffiths 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Mandy Smith 4-0 Chris Savvery
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-1 Steph Stutley
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Joanne Deamer
Laura Turner 4-1 Joanne Senior
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Lorraine Winstanley
Astrid Trouwborst 4-0 Mozhgan Rahmani
Joanne Locke 4-0 Tracy North

Last 16
Lerena Rietbergen 4-0 Rose Mort
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Steph Clarke
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Phonsawan Whillis
Natalie Gilbert 4-1 Trina Gulliver
Rhian Griffiths 4-0 Mandy Smith
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Laura Turner 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Joanne Locke 4-1 Astrid Trouwborst

Quarter-Finals
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Lerena Rietbergen
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Gilbert
Rhian Griffiths 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Joanne Locke 4-1 Laura Turner

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Aileen de Graaf
Joanne Locke 5-1 Rhian Griffiths

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-3 Joanne Locke

PDC Women’s Series Event Four Results

Sunday March 13

Last 128
Chloe O’Brien 4-3 Joanne Oldershaw
Tracy North 4-1 Kerry O’Connor
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Natalie Gilbert
Susanna McGimpsey 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Jane Monaghan 4-2 Alex Howard
Sarah Brown 4-0 Catherine Handley
Vikki Jolley 4-1 Stefanie Huengsberg
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Roz Bulmer
Kim Holden 4-0 Leanne Wilson
Phonsawan Whillis 4-1 Laura Turner
Hayley Brant 4-1 Fran Elwick
Jackie Wilkinson 4-1 Josie Paterson
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-1 Joanne Deamer
Rhian Griffiths 4-1 Bettina Gruber
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Kate Monaghan
Jan Robbins 4-2 Laura Patton
Samantha Lewis 4-2 Qingxin Zhao
Grace Ferridge 4-2 Mem Martin
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Kelly Gabriel
Rebecca Edwards 4-1 Vikki Tasker
Steph Stutley 4-0 Kirsty Chubb
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Rebecca Brouse
Rose Mort 4-1 Steph Clarke
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-3 Joanne Senior
Barbora Hospodarska 4-2 Anneke Kuijten
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Sherrie Yeomans
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Tina Neylon
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Danielle Fry
Annmarie Potts 4-0 Jo Moore
Samantha Kirton 4-0 Christine Readhead
Tammy Mackenzie 4-1 Courtney Hine
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Sandra Page
Carla Boyes 4-0 Teri-Frances Kidwell
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Rebecca Hoyland
Felicia Blay 4-1 Lerena Rietbergen
Mandy Smith 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Debbie McBride 4-0 Emma Smith

Last 64
Maria O’Brien 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Chloe O’Brien 4-2 Tracy North
Anna Johnson 4-0 Astrid Trouwborst
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Susanna McGimpsey
Claire Brookin 4-1 Katie Woodcock
Jane Monaghan 4-0 Sarah Brown
Lisa Hughes 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Kim Holden
Joanne Locke 4-1 Sara-Jayne Gowens
Hayley Brant 4-3 Phonsawan Whillis
Jane Densley 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Jackie Wilkinson
Juliet Findley 4-3 Marlene Badger
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Rhian Griffiths
Louise Pearson 4-3 Jan Robbins
Grace Ferridge 4-3 Samantha Lewis
Crissy Manley 4-2 Abi Jurd
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Leanne Topper 4-1 Caroline Breen
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Steph Stutley
Chris Savvery 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-2 Rose Mort
Barbora Hospodarska 4-3 Rachel Bird
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Denise Cassidy
Louise Layhe 4-1 Tara Deamer
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Samantha Kirton 4-0 Jane Shearing
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-2 Tammy Mackenzie
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Carla Boyes
Felicia Blay 4-2 Mozhgan Rahmani
Mandy Smith 4-0 Debbie McBride

Last 32
Chloe O’Brien 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Anna Johnson
Claire Brookin 4-3 Jane Monaghan
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Lisa Hughes
Joanne Locke 4-0 Hayley Brant
Jane Densley 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Juliet Findley
Louise Pearson – | – Grace Ferridge
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Crissy Manley
Aileen de Graaf 4-2 Leanne Topper
Priscilla Steenbergen 4-0 Chris Savvery
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Barbora Hospodarska
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Louise Layhe
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-2 Samantha Kirton
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Corrine Hammond
Felicia Blay 4-2 Mandy Smith

Last 16
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Chloe O’Brien
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Claire Brookin
Jane Densley 4-1 Joanne Locke
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Grace Ferridge
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Katie Sheldon
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-2 Robyn Byrne
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Felicia Blay

Quarter-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Rhian O’Sullivan
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Jane Densley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Aileen de Graaf
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-3 Trina Gulliver

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Kirsty Hutchinson

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Events 10-12 | Draw and Live Scores

The final trio of 2021 PDC Women’s Series events take place in Barnsley on Sunday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Part two of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Barnsley Metrodome from October 23-24.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from across the weekend will qualify to compete in next month’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the notable entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Ten Results

Sunday October 24

Last 64
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Margaret Sutton
Laura Turner 4-0 Tara Deamer
Michelle Andrews 4-2 Julia Heimensen
Claire Stamper 4-2 Louise Pearson
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Tracy North 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Sandra Page
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Samantha Lewis 4-2 Sarah Milkowski
Josie Paterson 4-1 Tammy MacKenzie
Natalie Evans 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Debra Watling
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Tracey Davies 4-0 Jan Robbins
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Courtney Hine
Jane Biggs 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Tina Neylon 4-0 Carla Boyes
Chris Savvery 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Christine Readhead 4-0 Jo Moore
Holly Meadwell 4-1 Shelly Price
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Marlene Badger
Donna Gleed 4-0 Mem Martin
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Deta Hedman
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Kerry O’Connor
Laura Patton 4-2 Trish Kidd

Last 32
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Joanne Locke
Laura Turner 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Robyn Byrne 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Claire Stamper
Tracy North 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi
Samantha Lewis 4-3 Josie Paterson
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Natalie Evans
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Caroline Breen
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Tracey Davies
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Jane Biggs
Chris Savvery 4-0 Tina Neylon
Christine Readhead 4-3 Jo Dean
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Holly Meadwell
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Donna Gleed
Rachel Brooks 4-1 Laura Patton

Last 16
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Laura Turner
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Robyn Byrne
Tracy North 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Chris Savvery
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Christine Readhead
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Lorraine Winstanley

Quarter-Finals
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Fallon Sherrock
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Tracy North
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Corrine Hammond
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Rachel Brooks

Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Rhian O’Sullivan
Anastasia Dobromyslova 5-4 Trina Gulliver

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event 11 Results

Last 64
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Shelly Price
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Tracy North
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Tracey Davies
Sandra Page 4-3 Trish Kidd
Chris Savvery 4-1 Holly Meadwell
Carla Boyes 4-0 Debra Watling
Joanne Deamer 4-0 Josie Paterson
Natalie Evans 4-1 Louise Pearson
Laura Patton 4-1 Michelle Binns
Laura Turner 4-0 Sarah Milkowski
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Caroline Breen 4-0 Jane Biggs
Jo Dean 4-3 Jackie Wilkinson
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi
Michelle Andrews 4-3 Claire Stamper
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Courtney Hine
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Christine Readhead 4-3 Marlene Badger
Joanne Locke 4-3 Tina Neylon
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Louise Stockings
Tara Deamer 4-1 Mem Martin
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Leanne Palmer 4-2 Lisa Dunford
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Jan Robbins
Donna Gleed 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Margaret Sutton 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Julia Heimensen

Last 32
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Chris Savvery 4-1 Sandra Page
Joanne Deamer 4-3 Carla Boyes
Deta Hedman 4-2 Natalie Evans
Laura Turner 4-1 Laura Patton
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Caroline Breen
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Jo Dean
Michelle Andrews 4-2 Jo Moore
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Joanne Locke 4-1 Christine Readhead
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Tara Deamer
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Roz Bulmer
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Donna Gleed
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley

Last 16
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Robyn Byrne
Chris Savvery 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Deta Hedman 4-3 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Denise Cassidy
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Michelle Andrews
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Joanne Locke
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Rhian O’Sullivan
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Margaret Sutton

Quarter-Finals
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Chris Savvery
Deta Hedman 4-2 Lisa Ashton
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Lorraine Winstanley
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Semi-Finals
Deta Hedman 5-4 Trina Gulliver
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Rachel Brooks

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Deta Hedman

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event 12 Results

Last 64
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Christine Readhead
Kerry O’Connor 4-2 Sarah Milkowski
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Claire Stamper
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Tina Neylon 4-0 Jan Robbins
Samantha Lewis 4-1 Lisa Dunford
Jo Dean (BYE) v Shelly Price
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Marlene Badger 4-0 Mem Martin
Laura Turner 4-1 Debra Watling
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Courtney Hine
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Caroline Breen 4-1 Trish Kidd
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Donna Gleed
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Trina Gulliver
Louise Pearson 4-1 Julia Heimensen
Tracey Davies 4-0 Louise Stockings
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Chris Savvery
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Natalie Evans
Deta Hedman 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie
Laura Patton 4-0 Jo Moore
Jackie Wilkinson 4-0 Holly Meadwell
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Jane Biggs
Rhian O’Sullivan (BYE) v Fallon Sherrock
Tracy North 4-0 Michelle Binns
Joanne Locke 4-0 Michelle Andrews
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Sharon Godbeer

Last 32
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Kerry O’Connor
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Tina Neylon 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Tara Deamer 4-2 Jo Dean
Margaret Sutton 4-3 Marlene Badger
Laura Turner 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Caroline Breen
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Sandra Page
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Louise Pearson
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Tracey Davies
Deta Hedman 4-3 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Laura Patton 4-1 Carla Boyes
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Tracy North
Joanne Locke 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi

Last 16
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Tina Neylon
Margaret Sutton 4-3 Tara Deamer
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Laura Turner
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Deta Hedman
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Laura Patton
Joanne Locke 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan

Quarter-Finals
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Denise Cassidy
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Joanne Locke

Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Corrine Hammond
Mikuru Suzuki 5-0 Lorraine Winstanley

Final
Mikuru Suzuki 5-3 Lisa Ashton

Sherrock and Ashton secure PDC World Darts Championship returns

Fallon Sherrock and Lisa Ashton have secured a return to the World Darts Championship at Alexandra Palace following their PDC Women’s Series success.

Sherrock created history at Ally Pally in 2019, defeating Ted Evetts and Mensur Suljovic as she shot to global stardom by becoming the first woman to beat a man in a PDC World Championship.

She has now sealed a return to the sport’s show-piece event in December via the PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit, clinching one of the two available places.

“It’s going to be a great experience to go back there, especially now that crowds are allowed back in,” said Sherrock.

“I’m happy that I get to go back with crowds, and I’m looking forward to it. I’m just over the moon at the moment.”

Sherrock – the Nordic Masters runner-up recently – won three of the six Women’s Series events in Milton Keynes last month and continued that form in Barnsley during the second block of six events with two victories on Saturday.

The Milton Keynes star won Event Seven, averaging above 100 twice in the process, was the runner-up to Ashton in Event Eight and then reversed that result to win Event Nine.

She added: “It was very satisfying. I’m really happy with how I’m playing at the moment and I’m really happy with the wins today.

“I enjoy playing in the Women’s Series, it’s a good set-up and great money to be won and it’s great practice for me.”

Ashton’s defeat of Sherrock in the Event Eight final saw her win a fourth Women’s Series event of the year, and her own run to the Event Nine decider secured her third Ally Pally appearance.

The 51-year-old has continued to lead the way for female players in the sport this year, becoming the first woman to average 100 in a televised match at the UK Open and enjoying her second year as a PDC Tour Card holder.

She has previously featured in the 2018/19 and 2020/21 World Championships, losing out to Jan Dekker and Adam Hunt respectively.

Neither Sherrock or Ashton can now be caught on the PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit in Sunday’s final three events, guaranteeing them their World Championship spot.

“I’m really happy,” said Ashton. “My game is lifting and I’m happy I’ve got back in the World Championship, but I’ve got another mission to do as well to get in the Grand Slam.

“Playing on the ProTour has helped me, it was good practice for this weekend. Hopefully I can get the Grand Slam spot tomorrow.”

Ashton is also firm favourite to join Sherrock as a Grand Slam of Darts Qualifier, with the top player from Events 7-12 securing their Wolverhampton place next month.

With the pair established as the leading women’s players in darts, Ashton admits that she is relishing their duels on the Women’s Series.

“We know we’re going to push each other in the games and hopefully everybody enjoys it,” she said. “We know what we can play and we can still improve. Hopefully we can show the men that we’re here to stay.”

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST PDC DARTS ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Events 7-9 | Draw and Live Scores

The third trio of PDC Women’s Series events of the year take place in Barnsley on Saturday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Part two of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Barnsley Metrodome from October 23-24.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from across the weekend will qualify to compete in next month’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the notable entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Seven Results

Saturday October 23

Last 128
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Natalie Evans

Last 64
Chris Savvery 4-0 Vikki Jolley
Deta Hedman 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Shelly Price 4-0 Mandy Smith
Marlene Badger 4-2 Kerry O’Connor
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Julia Heimensen
Sarah Roberts 4-2 Michelle Andrews
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Natalie Gilbert
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Tina Neylon 4-0 Kirsty Chubb
Laura Turner 4-1 Josie Paterson
Claire Stamper 4-1 Sarah Milkowski
Joanne Locke 4-1 Julie Thompson
Tracey Davies 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-0 Jan Robbins
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Donna Gleed
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Tracy North 4-1 Holly Meadwell
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Robyn Byrne
Sandra Page 4-0 Jo Moore
Laura Patton 4-1 Leanne Palmer
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Trish Kidd
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Christine Readhead
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Tara Deamer 4-2 Louise Pearson
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Jane Biggs
Lorraine Hyde 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Jo Dean
Carla Boyes 4-3 Courtney Hine
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Caroline Breen
Debra Watling 4-0 Mem Martin
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie

Last 32
Deta Hedman 4-0 Chris Savvery
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Shelly Price
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Marlene Badger
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Sarah Roberts
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Tina Neylon
Laura Turner 4-0 Claire Stamper
Joanne Locke 4-0 Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Tracy North
Rachel Brooks 4-1 Sandra Page
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-2 Laura Patton
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Tara Deamer 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Carla Boyes
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Debra Watling

Last 16
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Deta Hedman
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Joanne Locke
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Tara Deamer
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Roz Bulmer

Quarter-Finals
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Denise Cassidy
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Lisa Ashton
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Trina Gulliver

Semi-Finals
Mikuru Suzuki 5-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Corrine Hammond

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Eight Results

Last 128
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Trina Gulliver
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Carla Boyes
Joanne Locke 4-0 Josie Paterson

Last 64
Marlene Badger 4-1 Kirsty Chubb
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Tracey Davies 4-1 Shelly Price
Trish Kidd 4-1 Leanne Palmer
Chris Savvery 4-3 Tammy MacKenzie
Michelle Andrews 4-1 Jackie Wilkinson
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Sandra Page
Tracy North 4-3 Christine Readhead
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Holly Meadwell
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Tina Neylon
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Mandy Smith 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Lorraine Hyde 4-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Natalie Evans
Mem Martin 4-3 Sarah Milkowski
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Louise Pearson
Sharon Godbeer 4-3 Julie Thompson
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Jan Robbins
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Natalie Gilbert
Rebecca Edwards 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Courtney Hine 4-1 Louise Stockings
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Julia Heimensen
Laura Turner 4-2 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Laura Patton
Deta Hedman 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Donna Gleed 4-2 Debra Watling
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Michelle Binns 4-2 Jo Moore
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Jo Dean
Caroline Breen 4-2 Jane Biggs
Claire Stamper 4-2 Tara Deamer
Joanne Locke 4-0 Vikki Jolley

Last 32
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Marlene Badger
Tracey Davies 4-3 Trish Kidd
Michelle Andrews 4-3 Chris Savvery
Tracy North 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Mandy Smith
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Robyn Byrne
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Mem Martin
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Courtney Hine
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Laura Turner
Deta Hedman 4-0 Donna Gleed
Yukie Sakaguchi 4-3 Michelle Binns
Caroline Breen 4-2 Phonsawan Whillis
Joanne Locke 4-2 Claire Stamper

Last 16
Denise Cassidy 4-2 Tracey Davies
Tracy North 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Lorraine Winstanley
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Roz Bulmer
Deta Hedman 4-1 Yukie Sakaguchi
Joanne Locke 4-0 Caroline Breen

Quarter-Finals
Tracy North 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Joanne Locke 4-1 Deta Hedman

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Tracy North
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Joanne Locke

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Nine Results

Last 128
Phonsawan Whillis 4-0 Christine Readhead
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tina Neylon

Last 64
Laura Patton 4-1 Vikki Jolley
Leanne Palmer 4-0 Lisa Dunford
Debra Watling 4-3 Rachel Brooks
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Julia Heimensen
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Natalie Evans
Donna Gleed 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke 4-0 Michelle Binns
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Trish Kidd
Caroline Breen 4-0 Courtney Hine
Michelle Andrews 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Holly Meadwell
Tracy North 4-1 Sarah Milkowski
Tracey Davies 4-0 Jane Biggs
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Julie Thompson
Josie Paterson 4-1 Tammy MacKenzie
Deta Hedman 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Katie Sheldon 4-0 Claire Stamper
Mandy Smith 4-3 Lorraine Hyde
Lorraine Winstanley 4-3 Corrine Hammond
Sandra Page 4-0 Mem Martin
Natalie Gilbert 4-1 Jo Dean
Jan Robbins 4-2 Louise Pearson
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Chris Savvery
Tara Deamer 4-0 Jo Moore
Marlene Badger 4-1 Shelly Price
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Yukie Sakaguchi
Laura Turner 4-1 Sharon Godbeer
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Carla Boyes
Jackie Wilkinson 4-2 Louise Stockings
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Roz Bulmer

Last 32
Leanne Palmer 4-3 Laura Patton
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Debra Watling
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Donna Gleed
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Joanne Locke
Caroline Breen 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Tracy North
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Tracey Davies
Deta Hedman 4-2 Josie Paterson
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Kerry O’Connor
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Mandy Smith
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Sandra Page
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Jan Robbins
Tara Deamer 4-3 Marlene Badger
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Margaret Sutton
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson

Last 16
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Caroline Breen
Deta Hedman 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Tara Deamer
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan

Quarter-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Deta Hedman 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Trina Gulliver

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Deta Hedman
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Katie Sheldon

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Lisa Ashton

Sherrock secures Grand Slam of Darts debut after PDC Women’s Series hat-trick

Fallon Sherrock secured a debut appearance in the Grand Slam of Darts after topping the PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit at the halfway stage.

Sherrock picked up three titles from a possible six on the opening weekend of the 2021 PDC Women’s Series in Milton Keynes.

The 27-year-old was embroiled in a fascinating tussle with Lisa Ashton on Sunday as the duo contested all three finals, with Ashton winning the first two before Sherrock triumphed in the all-important third.

Though both players picked up three titles apiece, Sherrock’s two runner-up placings to Ashton’s one saw her finish higher on the Order of Merit and earn a place in November’s Grand Slam.

Both players, however, appear well-poised to clinch a place in this year’s William Hill World Championship going into the second Women’s Series weekend in Barnsley from October 23-24.

“I’m really pleased,” said Sherrock. “Getting to the final twice and losing to the same player both times is going to play on your mind a bit, so I’m delighted to get the win.

“Lisa didn’t play her best in the last final but I’ll take the result, I couldn’t give her a way into the match.

“I don’t know where I pulled out that last performance from because I’m shattered after playing so many matches across the two days. I think it’s because I feel relaxed.

“I’m absolutely buzzing to have secured a place in the Grand Slam, I can’t wait to play in that.

“But there’s six events still left to play in the Women’s Series and I need to make sure I finish the job and qualify for Ally Pally.”

PDC Tour Card Holder Ashton, the 2020 PDC Women’s Series winner, enjoyed an unbeaten run across the opening two events of the day, defeating Sherrock 5-4 and 5-2 in the day’s first two title deciders.

Sherrock, who finished runner-up to Michael van Gerwen at the recent Nordic Masters, hit back emphatically by pulling off a 5-0 whitewash with a 96.3 average in the Event Six final.

Ashton is £1,950 clear of nearest challenger Deta Hedman in the race for a top two finish, with Anastasia Dobromyslova sitting in fourth spot.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST PDC DARTS ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Four Results

Preliminary Round
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Rachel Brooks

First Round
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Michelle Andrews
Joanne Deamer 4-0 Lainey Webb
Joanne Locke 4-0 Jo Clements
Tracey Davies 4-1 Sandra Page
Sarah Roberts 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Tracy North 4-3 Caroline Breen
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Denise Cassidy
Jackie Wilkinson 4-2 Louise Stockings
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Kerry O’Connor 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Louise Pearson 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Abi Jurd 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Chloe O’Brien
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Michelle Binns
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Kate Drake
Crissy Manley 4-0 Stephanie Potter
Chris Savvery 4-0 Trish Kidd
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Zoe Jones 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Laura Turner 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Deta Hedman 4-1 Donna Gleed
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Tina Neylon
Mandy Smith 4-1 Jo Moore
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Lisa Brosnan
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Josie Paterson
Natalie Evans 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Maria O’Brien
Suzanne Smith 4-0 Mem Martin
Courtney Hine 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Tammy MacKenzie 4-2 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Last 32
Vicky Pruim 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Tracey Davies 4-3 Joanne Locke
Sarah Roberts 4-1 Tracy North
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Louise Pearson 4-2 Abi Jurd
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Corrine Hammond
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Crissy Manley
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Chris Savvery
Laura Turner 4-1 Zoe Jones
Deta Hedman 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Mandy Smith
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Natalie Evans
Suzanne Smith 4-2 Courtney Hine
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie

Last 16
Tracey Davies 4-1 Vicky Pruim
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Sarah Roberts
Louise Pearson 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Laura Turner 4-1 Margaret Sutton
Deta Hedman 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Suzanne Smith

Quarter-Finals
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Tracey Davies
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Louise Pearson
Deta Hedman 4-3 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Rhian O’Sullivan

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Trina Gulliver
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Deta Hedman

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Five Results

Preliminary Round
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Jo Clements

Last 64
Courtney Hine 4-3 Sandra Page
Caroline Breen 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Natalie Evans 4-1 Louise Pearson
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Abi Jurd
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Trish Kidd 4-0 Mem Martin
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Annmarie Potts 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Amanda Harwood 4-0 Stephanie Potter
Mandy Smith 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Chris Savvery 4-1 Geraldine Johnson
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Michelle Andrews
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Kate Drake
Suzanne Smith 4-0 Josie Paterson
Tracy North 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Tracey Davies 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Tina Neylon 4-3 Joanne Locke
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Deta Hedman 4-0 Zoe Jones
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Rachel Brooks
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Tammy MacKenzie 4-1 Jo Moore
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Sarah Roberts
Vicky Pruim 4-0 Louise Stockings
Donna Gleed 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Crissy Manley 4-0 Michelle Binns
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Lainey Webb
Robyn Byrne 4-3 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Laura Turner 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki

Last 32
Courtney Hine 4-3 Caroline Breen
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Natalie Evans
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Trish Kidd
Amanda Harwood 4-1 Annmarie Potts
Chris Savvery 4-2 Mandy Smith
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Gilbert
Tracy North 4-1 Suzanne Smith
Tracey Davies 4-2 Tina Neylon
Deta Hedman 4-1 Corrine Hammond
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Rhian O’Sullivan
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Vicky Pruim
Crissy Manley 4-1 Donna Gleed
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Laura Turner 4-2 Katie Sheldon

Last 16
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Courtney Hine
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Trina Gulliver
Amanda Harwood 4-1 Chris Savvery
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Tracy North
Deta Hedman 4-3 Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Margaret Sutton
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Crissy Manley
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Laura Turner

Quarter-Finals
Lorraine Hyde 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Deta Hedman
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Roz Bulmer

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Lorraine Hyde
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Six Results

First Round
Jo Clements 4-3 Lorraine Hyde
Crissy Manley 4-1 Suzanne Smith
Joanne Deamer 4-1 Mem Martin
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Amanda Harwood
Natalie Evans 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Deta Hedman (BYE) v Tammy MacKenzie
Sarah Roberts 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Josie Paterson
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Samantha Lewis 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Natalie Gilbert 4-2 Courtney Hine
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Mandy Smith
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Lyn Marsden
Michelle Andrews 4-1 Donna Gleed
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Abi Jurd
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Maria O’Brien
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Jo Moore
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-3 Annmarie Potts
Vicky Pruim 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Tracy North 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Laura Turner 4-2 Chris Savvery
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Sharon Godbeer
Stephanie Potter 4-2 Tina Neylon
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Tracey Davies 4-0 Lainey Webb
Trish Kidd 4-2 Louise Pearson
Joanne Locke 4-0 Sandra Page

Last 32
Jo Clements 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Crissy Manley 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Evans
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sarah Roberts
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-3 Trina Gulliver
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Robyn Byrne
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Kate Drake
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Margaret Sutton
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Vicky Pruim
Laura Turner 4-2 Tracy North
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Stephanie Potter
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Tracey Davies
Joanne Locke 4-0 Trish Kidd

Last 16
Jo Clements 4-3 Crissy Manley
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Deta Hedman
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Corrine Hammond
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Roz Bulmer
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Rachel Brooks
Laura Turner 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Joanne Locke

Quarter-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Jo Clements
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Laura Turner 4-2 Rhian O’Sullivan

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Laura Turner

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Lisa Ashton

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Day Two | Draw and Live Scores

The second trio of PDC Women’s Series events of the year take place in Milton Keynes on Sunday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Part one of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Marshall Arena from September 25-26.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 William Hill World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from each respective weekend will qualify to compete in November’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Recent Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the 70 entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Four Results

Preliminary Round
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Rachel Brooks

First Round
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Michelle Andrews
Joanne Deamer 4-0 Lainey Webb
Joanne Locke 4-0 Jo Clements
Tracey Davies 4-1 Sandra Page
Sarah Roberts 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Tracy North 4-3 Caroline Breen
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Denise Cassidy
Jackie Wilkinson 4-2 Louise Stockings
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Kerry O’Connor 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Louise Pearson 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Abi Jurd 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Chloe O’Brien
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Michelle Binns
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Kate Drake
Crissy Manley 4-0 Stephanie Potter
Chris Savvery 4-0 Trish Kidd
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Sharon Godbeer
Zoe Jones 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Laura Turner 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Deta Hedman 4-1 Donna Gleed
Phonsawan Whillis 4-2 Tina Neylon
Mandy Smith 4-1 Jo Moore
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Lisa Brosnan
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Katie Sheldon 4-1 Josie Paterson
Natalie Evans 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Maria O’Brien
Suzanne Smith 4-0 Mem Martin
Courtney Hine 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Tammy MacKenzie 4-2 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Last 32
Vicky Pruim 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Tracey Davies 4-3 Joanne Locke
Sarah Roberts 4-1 Tracy North
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Louise Pearson 4-2 Abi Jurd
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Corrine Hammond
Robyn Byrne 4-2 Crissy Manley
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Chris Savvery
Laura Turner 4-1 Zoe Jones
Deta Hedman 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Mandy Smith
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Natalie Evans
Suzanne Smith 4-2 Courtney Hine
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie

Last 16
Tracey Davies 4-1 Vicky Pruim
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Sarah Roberts
Louise Pearson 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Laura Turner 4-1 Margaret Sutton
Deta Hedman 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Roz Bulmer
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Suzanne Smith

Quarter-Finals
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Tracey Davies
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Louise Pearson
Deta Hedman 4-3 Laura Turner
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Rhian O’Sullivan

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Trina Gulliver
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Deta Hedman

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Five Results

Preliminary Round
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Jo Clements

Last 64
Courtney Hine 4-3 Sandra Page
Caroline Breen 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Natalie Evans 4-1 Louise Pearson
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Abi Jurd
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Trish Kidd 4-0 Mem Martin
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Annmarie Potts 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Amanda Harwood 4-0 Stephanie Potter
Mandy Smith 4-2 Joanne Deamer
Chris Savvery 4-1 Geraldine Johnson
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Michelle Andrews
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Kate Drake
Suzanne Smith 4-0 Josie Paterson
Tracy North 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Tracey Davies 4-2 Sharon Godbeer
Tina Neylon 4-3 Joanne Locke
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Leanne Palmer
Deta Hedman 4-0 Zoe Jones
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Rachel Brooks
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Tammy MacKenzie 4-1 Jo Moore
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Sarah Roberts
Vicky Pruim 4-0 Louise Stockings
Donna Gleed 4-0 Rebecca Edwards
Crissy Manley 4-0 Michelle Binns
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Lainey Webb
Robyn Byrne 4-3 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Katie Sheldon 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Laura Turner 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki

Last 32
Courtney Hine 4-3 Caroline Breen
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Natalie Evans
Trina Gulliver 4-1 Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Trish Kidd
Amanda Harwood 4-1 Annmarie Potts
Chris Savvery 4-2 Mandy Smith
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Gilbert
Tracy North 4-1 Suzanne Smith
Tracey Davies 4-2 Tina Neylon
Deta Hedman 4-1 Corrine Hammond
Lisa Ashton 4-3 Rhian O’Sullivan
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Vicky Pruim
Crissy Manley 4-1 Donna Gleed
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Robyn Byrne
Laura Turner 4-2 Katie Sheldon

Last 16
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Courtney Hine
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Trina Gulliver
Amanda Harwood 4-1 Chris Savvery
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Tracy North
Deta Hedman 4-3 Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Margaret Sutton
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Crissy Manley
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Laura Turner

Quarter-Finals
Lorraine Hyde 4-3 Kirsty Hutchinson
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Amanda Harwood
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Deta Hedman
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Roz Bulmer

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Lorraine Hyde
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Fallon Sherrock

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Six Results

First Round
Jo Clements 4-3 Lorraine Hyde
Crissy Manley 4-1 Suzanne Smith
Joanne Deamer 4-1 Mem Martin
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Amanda Harwood
Natalie Evans 4-3 Denise Cassidy
Deta Hedman (BYE) v Tammy MacKenzie
Sarah Roberts 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Phonsawan Whillis
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Josie Paterson
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Samantha Lewis 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Natalie Gilbert 4-2 Courtney Hine
Robyn Byrne 4-1 Mandy Smith
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Lyn Marsden
Michelle Andrews 4-1 Donna Gleed
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Abi Jurd
Rachel Brooks 4-0 Maria O’Brien
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Jo Moore
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-3 Annmarie Potts
Vicky Pruim 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Tracy North 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Laura Turner 4-2 Chris Savvery
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Sharon Godbeer
Stephanie Potter 4-2 Tina Neylon
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Tracey Davies 4-0 Lainey Webb
Trish Kidd 4-2 Louise Pearson
Joanne Locke 4-0 Sandra Page

Last 32
Jo Clements 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Crissy Manley 4-0 Joanne Deamer
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Evans
Deta Hedman 4-1 Sarah Roberts
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-3 Trina Gulliver
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Samantha Lewis
Mikuru Suzuki 4-2 Robyn Byrne
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Kate Drake
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Margaret Sutton
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Vicky Pruim
Laura Turner 4-2 Tracy North
Kerry O’Connor 4-3 Stephanie Potter
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-0 Tracey Davies
Joanne Locke 4-0 Trish Kidd

Last 16
Jo Clements 4-3 Crissy Manley
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Deta Hedman
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Corrine Hammond
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Roz Bulmer
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Rachel Brooks
Laura Turner 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-3 Joanne Locke

Quarter-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Jo Clements
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Laura Turner 4-2 Rhian O’Sullivan

Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Laura Turner

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 Lisa Ashton

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Day One | Draw and Live Scores

The opening three PDC Women’s Series events of the year take place in Milton Keynes on Saturday, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Part one of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Marshall Arena from September 25-26.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 William Hill World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from each respective weekend will qualify to compete in November’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Recent Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the 70 entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

WATCH PDC DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event One Results

Preliminary Round
Jo Clements 4-0 Debbie Dexter

First Round
Crissy Manley 4-1 Sharon Godbeer
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Zoe Jones
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Trina Gulliver
Sandra Page 4-3 Stephanie Potter
Donna Gleed 4-0 Emma Smith
Lisa Brosnan 4-3 Laura Turner
Deta Hedman 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Leanne Palmer 4-1 Jo Moore
Chloe O’Brien 4-0 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Josie Paterson 4-1 Tina Neylon
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Caroline Breen 4-1 Sindy Stiles
Robyn Byrne 4-0 Heather Smith
Vicky Pruim 4-3 Natalie Gilbert
Maria O’Brien 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Tracey Davies
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Lainey Webb
Margaret Sutton 4-1 Michelle Binns
Amanda Harwood 4-2 Lyn Marsden
Sarah Roberts 4-0 Kate Drake
Mandy Smith 4-0 Courtney Hine
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Rebecca Edwards
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tammy MacKenzie
Rachel Brooks 4-3 Joanne Locke
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Denise Cassidy
Louise Pearson 4-3 Samantha Lewis
Chris Savvery 4-2 Jackie Wilkinson
Natalie Evans 4-2 Mem Martin
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Tracy North
Jo Clements 4-0 Louise Stockings

Last 32
Lorraine Hyde 4-2 Crissy Manley
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Katie Sheldon
Donna Gleed 4-1 Sandra Page
Deta Hedman 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Chloe O’Brien 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Josie Paterson
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Caroline Breen
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Robyn Byrne
Maria O’Brien 4-3 Corrine Hammond
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-1 Margaret Sutton
Amanda Harwood 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Mandy Smith
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Rachel Brooks
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Louise Pearson
Natalie Evans 4-2 Chris Savvery
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Jo Clements

Last 16
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Deta Hedman 4-3 Donna Gleed
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Chloe O’Brien
Roz Bulmer 4-2 Vicky Pruim
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-2 Maria O’Brien
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Amanda Harwood
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Fallon Sherrock
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Natalie Evans

Quarter-Finals
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Deta Hedman
Roz Bulmer 4-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Kirsty Hutchinson
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley

Semi-Finals
Rhian O’Sullivan 5-2 Roz Bulmer
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Final
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Rhian O’Sullivan

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Two Results

First Round
Sarah Roberts 4-0 Crissy Manley
Trina Gulliver 4-0 Lisa Brosnan
Lorraine Hyde 4-1 Jackie Wilkinson
Katie Sheldon 4-3 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Mem Martin 4-0 Jo Moore
Deta Hedman 4-1 Tina Neylon
Tracy North 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Kate Drake
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Mandy Smith
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Lainey Webb
Leanne Palmer 4-1 Sandra Page
Donna Gleed 4-1 Stephanie Potter
Margaret Sutton 4-0 Louise Stockings
Jo Clements 4-2 Sindy Stiles
Denise Cassidy 4-3 Lyn Marsden
Sharon Godbeer 4-1 Courtney Hine
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Maria O’Brien
Natalie Gilbert 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-2 Louise Pearson
Natalie Evans 4-1 Chloe O’Brien
Annmarie Potts 4-2 Amanda Harwood
Rebecca Edwards 4-1 Emma Smith
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Zoe Jones
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Laura Turner
Robyn Byrne 4-3 Michelle Andrews
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Kerry O’Connor
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Michelle Binns
Chris Savvery 4-3 Geraldine Johnson
Joanne Locke (BYE) v Heather Smith
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Caroline Breen
Josie Paterson 4-3 Samantha Lewis

Last 32
Sarah Roberts 4-2 Trina Gulliver
Lorraine Hyde 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Deta Hedman 4-0 Mem Martin
Mikuru Suzuki 4-0 Tracy North
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Rachel Brooks
Donna Gleed 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Margaret Sutton 4-2 Jo Clements
Denise Cassidy 4-1 Sharon Godbeer
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Natalie Gilbert
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Natalie Evans
Annmarie Potts 4-3 Rebecca Edwards
Roz Bulmer 4-3 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Robyn Byrne
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Joanne Locke 4-3 Chris Savvery
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Josie Paterson

Last 16
Lorraine Hyde 4-2 Sarah Roberts
Deta Hedman 4-1 Mikuru Suzuki
Corrine Hammond 4-3 Donna Gleed
Denise Cassidy 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Rhian O’Sullivan
Roz Bulmer 4-1 Annmarie Potts
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Joanne Locke 4-1 Vicky Pruim

Quarter-Finals
Deta Hedman 4-1 Lorraine Hyde
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Denise Cassidy
Fallon Sherrock 4-0 Roz Bulmer
Joanne Locke 4-2 Lisa Ashton

Semi-Finals
Corrine Hammond 5-2 Deta Hedman
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Joanne Locke

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Corrine Hammond

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Event Three Results

First Round
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Robyn Byrne
Tracey Davies 4-0 Michelle Binns
Sharon Godbeer 4-1 Samantha Lewis
Deta Hedman 4-2 Natalie Gilbert
Kirsty Hutchinson 4-0 Margaret Sutton
Tina Neylon 4-0 Mem Martin
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Louise Stockings
Lisa Brosnan 4-2 Sindy Stiles
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-0 Jackie Wilkinson
Lyn Marsden 4-2 Tammy MacKenzie
Vicky Pruim 4-2 Denise Cassidy
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Courtney Hine
Amanda Harwood 4-3 Maria O’Brien
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Mandy Smith
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Lorraine Hyde
Zoe Jones 4-3 Josie Paterson
Leanne Palmer 4-3 Roz Bulmer
Chloe O’Brien 4-1 Rebecca Edwards
Natalie Evans 4-2 Kate Drake
Laura Turner 4-0 Kerry O’Connor
Rachel Brooks 4-2 Annmarie Potts
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Donna Gleed
Chris Savvery 4-0 Jo Moore
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Sarah Roberts
Jo Clements 4-0 Lainey Webb
Corrine Hammond 4-2 Katie Sheldon
Tracy North 4-1 Sandra Page
Crissy Manley 4-0 Geraldine Johnson
Michelle Andrews 4-1 Louise Pearson

Last 32
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Stephanie Potter
Tracey Davies 4-1 Sharon Godbeer
Deta Hedman 4-0 Kirsty Hutchinson
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Tina Neylon
Joanne Locke 4-1 Lisa Brosnan
Donna-Maria Rainsley 4-3 Lyn Marsden
Vicky Pruim 4-3 Lorraine Winstanley
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Amanda Harwood
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-0 Phonsawan Whillis
Zoe Jones 4-2 Leanne Palmer
Natalie Evans 4-3 Chloe O’Brien
Laura Turner 4-2 Rachel Brooks
Rhian O’Sullivan 4-1 Chris Savvery
Fallon Sherrock 4-1 Jo Clements
Corrine Hammond 4-1 Tracy North
Crissy Manley 4-2 Michelle Andrews

Last 16
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Tracey Davies
Deta Hedman 4-2 Lisa Ashton
Joanne Locke 4-1 Donna-Maria Rainsley
Vicky Pruim 4-1 Trina Gulliver
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-3 Zoe Jones
Laura Turner 4-1 Natalie Evans
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Rhian O’Sullivan
Corrine Hammond 4-0 Crissy Manley

Quarter-Finals
Deta Hedman 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Joanne Locke 4-2 Vicky Pruim
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-3 Laura Turner
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Corrine Hammond

Semi-Finals
Deta Hedman 5-3 Joanne Locke
Fallon Sherrock 5-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova

Final
Fallon Sherrock 5-3 Deta Hedman

Entries confirmed for PDC Women’s Series Events 1-6

A total of 70 players will compete in the opening six events of the 2021 PDC Women’s Series in Milton Keynes.

Part one of this year’s PDC Women’s Series features six events held across two days at the Marshall Arena from September 25-26.

Each event carries a £5,000 prize fund, with the top two players from the final PDC Women’s Series Order of Merit qualifying for the 2021/22 William Hill World Darts Championship.

In addition, the leading player from the Order of Merit from each respective weekend will qualify to compete in November’s Grand Slam of Darts.

Recent Nordic Masters finalist Fallon Sherrock is among the notable entries, alongside two-time Women’s World Champion Mikuru Suzuki and PDC Tour Card holder Lisa Ashton.

Ten-time Women’s World Champion Trina Gulliver MBE, three-time champion Anastasia Dobromyslova, Lorraine Winstanley and Deta Hedman – who qualified for Alexandra Palace last year – also feature.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST PDC DARTS ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Events 1-6 Entries

Michelle Andrews
Lisa Ashton
Michelle Binns
Caroline Breen
Rachel Brooks
Lisa Brosnan
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Jo Clements
Tracey Davies
Joanne Deamer
Debbie Dexter
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Kate Drake
Rebecca Edwards
Natalie Evans
Natalie Gilbert
Donna Gleed
Sharon Godbeer
Trina Gulliver
Corrine Hammond
Amanda Harwood
Deta Hedman
Courtney Hine
Kirsty Hutchinson
Lorraine Hyde
Geraldine Johnson
Zoe Jones
Abi Jurd
Trish Kidd
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Tammy MacKenzie
Crissy Manley
Lyn Marsden
Mem Martin
Jo Moore
Stephanie Mudd
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Chloe O’Brien
Kerry O’Connor
Maria O’Brien
Rhian O’Sullivan
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Louise Pearson
Annmarie Potts
Vicky Pruim
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Sarah Roberts
Chris Savvery
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Emma Smith
Heather Smith
Mandy Smith
Suzanne Smith
Sindy Stiles
Louise Stockings
Margaret Sutton
Mikuru Suzuki
Laura Turner
Lainey Webb
Phonsawan Whillis
Jackie Wilkinson
Lorraine Winstanley

Opening weekend of 2021 PDC Women’s Series cancelled

The opening weekend of the 2021 PDC Women’s Series in Niedernhausen has been cancelled due to low entry numbers.

The first quartet of 12 Women’s Series events had been due to be staged in Germany from August 28-29 , offering £20,000 in prize money across the weekend.

However, due to a low number of entries, the events have been cancelled and will now be moved to be staged as part of the two UK weekends in September and October.

The majority of the 22 entrants had come from UK-based players, leaving the PDC with a straightforward logistical decision.

PDC Chief Executive Matt Porter said: “It’s a shame that these events didn’t attract a higher number of entries.

“It doesn’t make sense for us to proceed with the cost of staging the events for such a low number of players, with only a handful being from mainland Europe.

“Almost all the 22 players who entered by Tuesday’s closing date were from the UK and we don’t want to deny those players the opportunity to compete across all 12 events, so we have taken the decision to reschedule the four German events to the later weekends in this year’s Women’s Series.

“We appreciate that there are ongoing issues regarding travel during the Covid-19 pandemic, and also the cost of travel at present, so this will help the players who did show commitment to save on expenses too.

“We look forward to staging our further weekends in Milton Keynes in September and Barnsley in October and providing great opportunities for ambitious female players.”

Each day of the planned September and October weekends will now incorporate an extra event to make up the full 12 event schedule.

The top two players from the final Women’s Series Order of Merit will qualify to compete in the 2021/22 William Hill World Championship.

In addition, the leading money-earned from each respective weekend will qualify for November’s Grand Slam of Darts.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST PDC DARTS ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 – Revised Schedule

Events 1-3 – Saturday September 25, Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Events 4-6 – Sunday September 26, Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Events 7-9 – Saturday October 23, Barnsley Metrodome
Events 10-12 – Sunday October 24, Barnsley Metrodome

PDC announces expanded Women’s Series for 2021

The PDC Women’s Series has been expanded to 12 events in 2021, offering female players more opportunities than ever before to compete in PDC events.

Places in the 2021/22 William Hill World Championship will be awarded to the top two players based on prize money won across the 12 tournaments, while two spots in the 2021 Grand Slam will also be up for grabs.

The PDC Women’s Series visits Germany for the first time as Events 1-4 take place at the H+ Hotel in Niedernhausen on August 28-29 for the opening weekend of action.

Events 5-8 will be played at the Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes on September 25-26, before the PDC Women’s Series concludes with Events 9-12 at the Barnsley Metrodome on October 23-24.

A total of £60,000 in prize money will be on offer across the 12 events, with the final two weekends to be broadcast live online.

The two places in November’s Grand Slam will go to the leading performers in the second and third weekends respectively, based on cumulative prize money won in Events 5-8 for one place and Events 9-12 for the second place.

The 2021 PDC Women’s Series tour is an expansion of the four events held in 2020, which saw Lisa Ashton and Deta Hedman claim places at Alexandra Palace, while Ashton also qualified for the Grand Slam.

The PDC’s first female Tour Card Holder, Ashton continues to be a trailblazer within the sport, and became the first woman to average over 100 in a televised event in March.

On the news of the expanded PDC Women’s Series, Ashton said: “This is fantastic news for women’s darts.

“Playing in the Women’s Series last year it was fantastic to see so many top players competing, especially with matches streamed.

“The women’s game continues to move in the right direction, and by once again offering places in two of the PDC’s biggest televised events we as players have the chance to keep breaking new ground.”

Entry will be £25 per player per event and will be open to all female players aged 16 and above. Each event will have £5,000 in prize money on offer, including £1,000 to the winner.

Two-time BDO World Champion Mikuru Suzuki, history-maker Fallon Sherrock and Russia’s Anastasia Dobromyslova have also competed in the PDC World Championship in recent years.

PDC Chief Executive Matthew Porter said: “Today’s announcement underlines our commitment to providing opportunities to female players.

“Women’s darts continues to enjoy a higher profile than ever before, and we see an expansion of the PDC Women’s Series as the next step in the game’s progression.

“We are pleased that this year’s tour will incorporate events in Germany, reflecting the growth of women’s darts across the world.”

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST PDC DARTS ODDS & SPECIALS (18+)

PDC Women’s Series 2021 Dates and Venues

Events 1-4

August 28-29
H+ Hotel, Niedernhausen, Germany

Events 5-8

September 25-26
Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes, UK

Events 9-12

October 23-24
Barnsley Metrodome, UK

Prize Fund (Per Event)

Winner: £1,000
Runner-up: £600
Semi-finalists: £400
Quarter-finalists: £250
Last 16: £100
Last 32: £50
Total: £5,000

Entries confirmed for PDC Women’s Series

More than 80 players will battle it out in the inaugural PDC Women’s Series in Barnsley from October 17-18.

The weekend’s action at the Barnsley Metrodome will commence with the Boylesports Grand Slam of Darts qualifier on Friday October 16, offering one place in November’s tournament.

Two places in the 2020/21 World Championship will then be on offer based on prize money won across the four events to be held on Saturday and Sunday.

The mini-tour will replace the two separate qualifying tournaments for the World Championship which have been staged over the past two years, offering £20,000 prize money in total across the four events.

Lisa Ashton became the first woman to win a PDC Tour Card at Qualifying School earlier this year – among 16 female players competing in the event – while Fallon Sherrock created history with her landmark run to the Last 32 of the 2019/2020 World Championship, defeating Ted Evetts and Mensur Suljovic along the way.

Anastasia Dobromyslova had joined Ashton in qualifying for the 2018/2019 World Championship, while Japan’s Mikuru Suzuki competed alongside Sherrock at Alexandra Palace last December.

Reigning Women’s World Champion Suzuki is the notable absentee due to travel issues, however a high quality field is set to assemble in Barnsley.

Four-time World Champion Ashton is joined by her daughter Lindsey, while Deta Hedman – who reached the Last 16 of a Challenge Tour event last week – also features.

Three-time World Champion Dobromyslova, former world finalists Fallon Sherrock and Lorraine Winstanley and 16-year-old sensation Beau Greaves are also in action.

One live streaming board will be in operation throughout the Women’s Series, with the weekend’s events commencing from 10.30am BST.

WATCH THE PDC WOMEN’S SERIES STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

BoyleSports Grand Slam of Darts – Women’s Qualifier Entries

Friday October 16

Lindsey Ashton
Lisa Ashton
Eileen Askew
Marlene Badger
Felicia Blay
Carla Boyes
Caroline Breen
Rachel Brooks
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Jo Clements
Christina Cronin
Sue Cusick
Natalie Davey
Tracey Davies
Aileen de Graaf
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Natasha Eaves
Rebecca Edwards
Casey Gallagher
Kirsty Gibbs
Natalie Gilbert
Donna Gleed
Sharon Godbeer
Beau Greaves
Corrine Hammond
Catherine Handley
Amanda Harwood
Deta Hedman
Judy Hendriksen
Courtney Hine
Stefanie Huengsberg
Kirsty Hutchinson
Lorraine Hyde
Zoe Jones
Giffy Khaosoi
Teri-Frances Kidwell
Hiu Yan Leung
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Crissy Manley
Vicky Martin
Debbie McBride
Holly Meadwell
Sarah Milkowski
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Chloe O’Brien
Maria O’Brien
Rhian O’Sullivan
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Laura Patton
Joanne Potton
Annmarie Potts
Shelly Price
Vicky Pruim
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Christine Readhead
Lerena Rietbergen
Linda Rietbergen
Jo Rolls
Jane Shearing
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Emma Smith
Heather Smith
Mandy Smith
Suzanne Smith
Mandy Solomons
Claire Stamper
Margaret Sutton
Vikki Tasker
Evonne Taylor
Laura Turner
Aletta Wajer
Lainey Webb
Phonsawan Whillis
Lorraine Winstanley
Katie Woodcock
Sherrie Yeomans
Anca Zijlstra

PDC Women’s Series Entries

October 17-18

Lindsey Ashton
Lisa Ashton
Eileen Askew
Marlene Badger
Felicia Blay
Carla Boyes
Caroline Breen
Rachel Brooks
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Eleanor Cairns
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Jo Clements
Christina Cronin
Sue Cusick
Natalie Davey
Tracey Davies
Aileen de Graaf
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Natasha Eaves
Rebecca Edwards
Juliet Findley
Casey Gallagher
Kirsty Gibbs
Natalie Gilbert
Donna Gleed
Sharon Godbeer
Beau Greaves
Corrine Hammond
Catherine Handley
Amanda Harwood
Deta Hedman
Courtney Hine
Stefanie Huengsberg
Kirsty Hutchinson
Lorraine Hyde
Giffy Khaosoi
Trish Kidd
Teri-Frances Kidwell
Hiu Yan Leung
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Crissy Manley
Debbie McBride
Chloe Mckivett
Holly Meadwell
Sarah Milkowski
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Chloe O’Brien
Maria O’Brien
Kerry O’Connor
Rhian O’Sullivan
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Laura Patton
Louise Pearson
Annmarie Potts
Shelly Price
Vicky Pruim
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Christine Readhead
Lerena Rietbergen
Linda Rietbergen
Jo Rolls
Jane Shearing
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Emma Smith
Mandy Smith
Suzanne Smith
Mandy Solomons
Claire Stamper
Margaret Sutton
Vikki Tasker
Evonne Taylor
Laura Turner
Aletta Wajer
Lainey Webb
Phonsawan Whillis
Jackie Wilkinson
Lorraine Winstanley
Sherrie Yeomans
Anca Zijlstra

*Please note that players may not have entered all four events