PDC Home Tour III Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

The PDC Home Tour returns for its third staging, and you can follow the latest results, fixtures and tables here.

The initial PDC Home Tour saw 101 PDC Tour Card Holders compete from their homes via a webcam setup, as Nathan Aspinall emerged as the champion.

PDC Home Tour II presented an opportunity for lower-ranked PDC Tour Card Holders to compete, and it was World Youth Champion Luke Humphries who triumphed.

A total of 42 players will compete in PDC Home Tour III, with each player participating in three groups across the opening 18 days of action, with combined results forming a league table from which the top seven players will progress to the Championship Group.

The latest staging will commence on October 26 and will conclude on December 11, with 19 days of play in total.

Humphries will headline Group One alongside former UK Open finalist Barrie Bates, James Wilson, Andy Boulton, Adam Hunt, William Borland and Jonathan Worsley.

Group Two will feature top 32 star Chris Dobey, Women’s Series Order of Merit winner Lisa Ashton and Development Tour champion Ryan Meikle alongside Daniel Larsson, Marko Kantele, Krzysztof Kciuk and David Pallett.

Group Three will feature evergreen Steve Beaton, PDC ranking title winners Mickey Mansell, Joe Murnan and Alan Tabern as well as Richard North, Nathan Derry and Gary Blades.

The action will be streamed exclusively live online, with the action commencing from 9.30am BST each day.

All matches will be contested over the best of nine legs, with details of further fixtures to be confirmed in due course.

WATCH THE PDC HOME TOUR III STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Home Tour III Schedule of Play

Group One – Monday October 26
Group Two – Tuesday October 27
Group Three – Wednesday October 28
Group Four – Monday November 2
Group Five – Tuesday November 3
Group Six – Wednesday November 4
Group Seven – Thursday November 5
Group Eight – Monday November 23
Group Nine – Tuesday November 24
Group Ten – Wednesday November 25
Group 11 – Tuesday December 1
Group 12 – Wednesday December 2
Group 13 – Thursday December 3
Group 14 – Friday December 4
Group 15 – Monday December 7
Group 16 – Tuesday December 8
Group 17 – Wednesday December 9
Group 18 – Thursday December 10
Championship Group – Friday December 11

Group One – Monday October 26

Luke Humphries 4-2 Barrie Bates
Andy Boulton 4-2 James Wilson
Jonathan Worsley 4-3 William Borland
Luke Humphries 4-0 Adam Hunt
Barrie Bates 4-3 Jonathan Worsley
William Borland 4-2 James Wilson
Andy Boulton 4-2 Adam Hunt
Luke Humphries 4-3 Jonathan Worsley
James Wilson 4-0 Barrie Bates
Andy Boulton 4-0 William Borland
Adam Hunt 4-1 Jonathan Worsley
James Wilson 4-2 Luke Humphries
Andy Boulton 4-0 Barrie Bates
William Borland 4-2 Adam Hunt
James Wilson 4-0 Jonathan Worsley
Luke Humphries 4-2 Andy Boulton
William Borland 4-0 Barrie Bates
James Wilson 4-2 Adam Hunt
Andy Boulton 4-1 Jonathan Worsley
William Borland 4-2 Luke Humphries
Barrie Bates 4-3 Adam Hunt

Group Two – Tuesday October 27

Marko Kantele 1-4 Daniel Larsson
David Pallett 4-3 Ryan Meikle
Lisa Ashton 3-4 Krzysztof Kciuk
Chris Dobey 3-4 Marko Kantele
Daniel Larsson 4-2 Lisa Ashton
Krzysztof Kciuk 4-3 David Pallett
Ryan Meikle 2-4 Chris Dobey
Lisa Ashton 1-4 Marko Kantele
David Pallett 4-3 Daniel Larsson
Ryan Meikle 1-4 Krzysztof Kciuk
Chris Dobey 4-0 Lisa Ashton
Marko Kantele 4-2 David Pallett
Daniel Larsson 4-0 Ryan Meikle
Krzysztof Kciuk 2-4 Chris Dobey
David Pallett 4-3 Lisa Ashton
Ryan Meikle 0-4 Marko Kantele
Krzysztof Kciuk 4-2 Daniel Larsson
Chris Dobey 4-3 David Pallett
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Ryan Meikle
Marko Kantele 4-1 Krzysztof Kciuk
Daniel Larsson 0-4 Chris Dobey

Group Three – Wednesday October 28

Gary Blades 4-1 Nathan Derry
Mickey Mansell 4-2 Alan Tabern
Richard North 4-3 Steve Beaton
Nathan Derry 4-2 Joe Murnan
Steve Beaton 4-1 Gary Blades
Alan Tabern 4-0 Richard North
Mickey Mansell 4-1 Joe Murnan
Steve Beaton 4-2 Nathan Derry
Gary Blades 4-2 Alan Tabern
Mickey Mansell 4-3 Richard North
Steve Beaton 4-2 Joe Murnan
Alan Tabern 4-1 Nathan Derry
Mickey Mansell 4-2 Gary Blades
Joe Murnan 4-3 Richard North
Steve Beaton 4-1 Alan Tabern
Mickey Mansell 4-3 Nathan Derry
Gary Blades 4-2 Richard North
Joe Murnan 4-3 Alan Tabern
Steve Beaton 4-3 Mickey Mansell
Richard North 4-2 Nathan Derry
Joe Murnan 4-3 Gary Blades

Group Four – Monday November 2

Krzysztof Kciuk 4-3 Kai Fan Leung
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Martin Schindler
Richard North 4-0 Kirk Shepherd
Kai Fan Leung 4-2 James Wilson
Kirk Shepherd 4-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Richard North
James Wilson 4-0 Martin Schindler
Kai Fan Leung 4-3 Kirk Shepherd
Simon Whitlock 4-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Richard North 4-2 Martin Schindler
Kirk Shepherd 4-3 James Wilson
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Kai Fan Leung
Martin Schindler 4-2 Krzysztof Kciuk
James Wilson 4-0 Richard North
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Kirk Shepherd
Martin Schindler 4-2 Kai Fan Leung
Richard North 4-2 Krzysztof Kciuk
Simon Whitlock 4-1 James Wilson
Martin Schindler 4-2 Kirk Shepherd
Kai Fan Leung 4-1 Richard North
James Wilson 4-0 Krzysztof Kciuk

Group Five – Tuesday November 3

Ryan Meikle 4-2 Jonathan Worsley
Martijn Kleermaker 4-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Stephen Bunting 4-2 Jonathan Worsley
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Jonathan Worsley 4-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-0 Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp 4-1 Stephen Bunting
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-1 Jonathan Worsley
Martijn Kleermaker 4-3 Stephen Bunting
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Martijn Kleermaker 4-3 Ryan Meikle
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-0 Stephen Bunting
Jonathan Worsley 4-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Stephen Bunting

Group Six – Wednesday November 4

Carl Wilkinson 4-2 Peter Jacques
Chris Dobey 4-3 Andy Hamilton
Gary Blades 4-0 Barrie Bates
Carl Wilkinson 4-0 Geert Nentjes
Gary Blades 4-2 Peter Jacques
Chris Dobey 4-1 Barrie Bates
Andy Hamilton 4-1 Geert Nentjes
Carl Wilkinson 4-3 Gary Blades
Chris Dobey 4-2 Peter Jacques
Andy Hamilton 4-0 Barrie Bates
Geert Nentjes 4-1 Gary Blades
Carl Wilkinson 4-2 Chris Dobey
Peter Jacques 4-2 Andy Hamilton
Barrie Bates 4-3 Geert Nentjes
Chris Dobey 4-1 Gary Blades
Andy Hamilton 4-3 Carl Wilkinson
Peter Jacques 4-1 Barrie Bates
Chris Dobey 4-0 Geert Nentjes
Andy Hamilton 4-0 Gary Blades
Carl Wilkinson 4-1 Barrie Bates
Peter Jacques 4-3 Geert Nentjes

Group Seven – Thursday November 5

David Pallett v Martijn Kleermaker
Steve West v Andy Boulton
Alan Tabern v Martin Schindler
Ross Smith v David Pallett
Martijn Kleermaker v Alan Tabern
Martin Schindler v Steve West
Andy Boulton v Ross Smith
Alan Tabern v David Pallett
Steve West v Martijn Kleermaker
Andy Boulton v Martin Schindler
Ross Smith v Alan Tabern
David Pallett v Steve West
Martijn Kleermaker v Andy Boulton
Martin Schindler v Ross Smith
Steve West v Alan Tabern
Andy Boulton v David Pallett
Martin Schindler v Martijn Kleermaker
Ross Smith v Steve West
Alan Tabern v Andy Boulton
David Pallett v Martin Schindler
Martijn Kleermaker v Ross Smith

PDC Home Tour live stream: How to watch exclusively live online

The PDC Home Tour returns for its third staging, with all matches available to watch exclusively live online.

The initial PDC Home Tour saw 101 PDC Tour Card Holders compete from their homes via a webcam setup, as Nathan Aspinall emerged as the champion.

PDC Home Tour II presented an opportunity for lower-ranked PDC Tour Card Holders to compete, and it was World Youth Champion Luke Humphries who triumphed.

A total of 42 players will compete in PDC Home Tour III, with each player participating in three groups across the opening 18 days of action, with combined results forming a league table from which the top seven players will progress to the Championship Group.

The latest staging will commence on October 26 and will conclude on December 11, with 19 days of play in total.

Humphries will headline Group One alongside former UK Open finalist Barrie Bates, James Wilson, Andy Boulton, Adam Hunt, William Borland and Jonathan Worsley.

Group Two will feature top 32 star Chris Dobey, Women’s Series Order of Merit winner Lisa Ashton and Development Tour champion Ryan Meikle alongside Daniel Larsson, Marko Kantele, Krzysztof Kciuk and David Pallett.

Group Three will feature evergreen Steve Beaton, PDC ranking title winners Mickey Mansell, Joe Murnan and Alan Tabern as well as Richard North, Nathan Derry and Gary Blades.

All matches will be available to watch exclusively live on desktop/mobile devices for fans in the UK and worldwide.

18+ only | T&Cs apply | Be Gamble Aware

How to watch the PDC Home Tour Live Online

1) Go to Bet365.com via this special link

2) Register an account and make a first deposit up to £100 to receive up to £100 in Bet Credits (18+ only, T&Cs apply)

3) Once registered, go to the sports homepage and select ‘Extra’ from the top menu

 

4) Select ‘Live Streaming’ and choose ‘Darts’ from the drop-down list

PDC Home Tour II Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

The PDC Home Tour returns for its second staging, and you can follow the latest results, fixtures and tables here.

The initial PDC Home Tour saw 101 PDC Tour Card Holders compete from their homes via a webcam setup, as Nathan Aspinall emerged as the champion.

The PDC Home Tour II will be an opportunity for lower-ranked PDC Tour Card Holders to compete, with ten seven-player groups initially competing from August 31 to September 28.

The top three players in each group, along with the five best fourth-placed players, will qualify for the 35-player second phase, from which the top four in each group and the best fifth-placed player progress.

The third phase will see three groups compete from October 12-14, before the top two from each and the best third-placed player move into the Championship Group on Thursday October 15.

Group One will feature 2018 UK Open semi-finalist David Pallett, former Players Championship winner Joe Murnan and 2007 World Grand Prix quarter-finalist Adrian Gray.

Emerging Dutch star Geert Nentjes, Belgian ace Mike De Decker, Andy Boulton and Conan Whitehead complete the seven players to take part in the opening group.

Group Two includes former World Championship semi-finalist Jamie Lewis and 2006 UK Open finalist Barrie Bates, four-time ranking event winner Alan Tabern, Matthew Edgar, Gary Blades, Adam Hunt and Carl Wilkinson.

The PDC Home Tour II will be streamed exclusively live online, with the action commencing from 9.30am BST each day.

All matches will be contested over the best of nine legs, with details of further competing players and fixtures to be confirmed in due course.

WATCH THE PDC HOME TOUR II STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Home Tour II Schedule of Play

Monday August 31

Phase One, Group One

9.30am-6pm
Mike De Decker 5-4 Geert Nentjes
Conan Whitehead 5-2 Joe Murnan
Andy Boulton 5-2 Adrian Gray
Mike De Decker 5-1 David Pallett
Adrian Gray 5-3 Geert Nentjes
Andy Boulton 5-2 Conan Whitehead
Joe Murnan 5-0 David Pallett
Mike De Decker 5-3 Adrian Gray
Geert Nentjes 5-1 Conan Whitehead
Joe Murnan 5-4 Andy Boulton
Adrian Gray 5-1 David Pallett
Mike De Decker 5-0 Conan Whitehead
Geert Nentjes 5-2 Joe Murnan
Andy Boulton 5-1 David Pallett
Conan Whitehead 5-3 Adrian Gray
Joe Murnan 5-2 Mike De Decker
Andy Boulton 5-2 Geert Nentjes
David Pallett 5-3 Conan Whitehead
Joe Murnan 5-2 Adrian Gray
Mike De Decker 5-2 Andy Boulton
Geert Nentjes 5-4 David Pallett

Group Winner: Mike De Decker, 2nd: Andy Boulton, 3rd: Joe Murnan

Tuesday September 1

Phase One, Group Two

9.30am-6pm
Jamie Lewis 5-2 Gary Blades
Adam Hunt 5-4 Carl Wilkinson
Barrie Bates 5-3 Matthew Edgar
Jamie Lewis 5-4 Alan Tabern
Gary Blades 5-2 Matthew Edgar
Adam Hunt 5-1 Barrie Bates
Alan Tabern 5-1 Carl Wilkinson
Jamie Lewis 5-2 Matthew Edgar
Adam Hunt 5-1 Gary Blades
Carl Wilkinson 5-0 Barrie Bates
Matthew Edgar 5-4 Alan Tabern
Jamie Lewis 5-1 Adam Hunt
Gary Blades 5-4 Carl Wilkinson
Alan Tabern 5-0 Barrie Bates
Matthew Edgar 5-1 Adam Hunt
Jamie Lewis 5-3 Carl Wilkinson
Gary Blades 5-2 Barrie Bates
Adam Hunt 5-2 Alan Tabern
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Carl Wilkinson
Jamie Lewis 5-2 Barrie Bates
Alan Tabern 5-0 Gary Blades

Wednesday September 2

Phase One – Group Three

9.30am-6pm
Martijn Kleermaker 5-4 Krzysztof Kciuk
Mickey Mansell 5-0 Nathan Derry
Steve Brown 5-1 Lisa Ashton
Kirk Shepherd 5-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Mickey Mansell 5-1 Steve Brown
Kirk Shepherd 5-2 Nathan Derry
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Mickey Mansell 5-1 Krzysztof Kciuk
Steve Brown 5-1 Nathan Derry
Kirk Shepherd 5-4 Lisa Ashton
Mickey Mansell 5-0 Martijn Kleermaker
Krzysztof Kciuk 5-4 Nathan Derry
Kirk Shepherd 5-3 Steve Brown
Mickey Mansell 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Martijn Kleermaker 5-2 Nathan Derry
Steve Brown 5-2 Krzysztof Kciuk
Mickey Mansell 5-1 Kirk Shepherd
Lisa Ashton 5-0 Nathan Derry
Martijn Kleermaker 4-5 Steve Brown
Krzysztof Kciuk 2-5 Kirk Shepherd

Monday September 7

Phase One – Group Four

9.30am-6pm
William Borland 5-1 Harald Leitinger
Bradley Brooks 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Andy Hamilton 5-0 Ted Evetts
James Wilson 5-4 William Borland
Andy Hamilton 5-3 Harald Leitinger
Bradley Brooks 5-4 Ted Evetts
James Wilson 5-1 Jamie Hughes
William Borland 5-1 Andy Hamilton
Bradley Brooks 5-0 Harald Leitinger
Ted Evetts 5-0 Jamie Hughes
Andy Hamilton 5-2 James Wilson
Bradley Brooks 5-3 William Borland
Jamie Hughes 5-2 Harald Leitinger
James Wilson 5-3 Ted Evetts
Andy Hamilton 5-1 Bradley Brooks
Jamie Hughes 5-1 William Borland
Ted Evetts 5-2 Harald Leitinger
James Wilson 5-3 Bradley Brooks
Jamie Hughes 5-3 Andy Hamilton
Ted Evetts 5-3 William Borland
James Wilson 5-3 Harald Leitinger

Tuesday September 8

Phase One – Group Five

9.30am-6pm
Damon Heta 5-3 Daniel Larsson
John Michael 3-5 Marko Kantele
Kai Fan Leung 5-3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 5-4 Damon Heta
Daniel Larsson 5-4 Kai Fan Leung
Devon Petersen 5-0 John Michael
Marko Kantele 5-2 Ryan Joyce
Kai Fan Leung 2-5 Damon Heta
John Michael 0-5 Daniel Larsson
Marko Kantele 5-1 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 1-5 Kai Fan Leung
Damon Heta 5-0 John Michael
Daniel Larsson 5-2 Marko Kantele
Devon Petersen 5-1 Ryan Joyce
John Michael 3-5 Kai Fan Leung
Marko Kantele 5-1 Damon Heta
Devon Petersen 5-1 Daniel Larsson
Ryan Joyce 4-5 John Michael
Kai Fan Leung 4-5 Marko Kantele
Damon Heta 5-4 Devon Petersen
Daniel Larsson 5-0 Ryan Joyce

Wednesday September 9

Phase One – Group Six

9.30am-6pm
Gabriel Clemens 5-1 Vincent van der Meer
Ron Meulenkamp 5-2 William O’Connor
Ross Smith 5-1 Luke Woodhouse
Ryan Meikle 5-2 Vincent van der Meer
Ross Smith 5-1 Gabriel Clemens
Ron Meulenkamp 5-2 Luke Woodhouse
Ryan Meikle 5-3 William O’Connor
Ross Smith 5-2 Vincent van der Meer
Gabriel Clemens 5-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 William O’Connor
Ryan Meikle 5-3 Ross Smith
Ron Meulenkamp 5-1 Vincent van der Meer
Gabriel Clemens 5-1 William O’Connor
Ryan Meikle 5-4 Luke Woodhouse
Ross Smith 5-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Vincent van der Meer 5-1 William O’Connor
Luke Woodhouse 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Ryan Meikle 5-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Ross Smith 5-1 William O’Connor
Luke Woodhouse 5-1 Vincent van der Meer
Ryan Meikle 5-2 Gabriel Clemens

Monday September 21

Phase One – Group Seven

9.30am-6pm
Ron Meulenkamp 5-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jermaine Wattimena 5-0 Stephen Bunting
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Nick Kenny
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-0 William Borland
Ron Meulenkamp 5-2 Nick Kenny
Jermaine Wattimena 5-3 Jonny Clayton
William Borland 5-4 Stephen Bunting
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-1 Nick Kenny
Jermaine Wattimena 5-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Jonny Clayton 5-0 Stephen Bunting
Nick Kenny 5-0 William Borland
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Stephen Bunting 5-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Jonny Clayton 5-1 William Borland
Nick Kenny 5-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-2 Stephen Bunting
Ron Meulenkamp 5-3 Jonny Clayton
Jermaine Wattimena 5-3 William Borland
Nick Kenny 5-2 Stephen Bunting
Jonny Clayton 5-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Ron Meulenkamp 5-2 William Borland

Tuesday September 22

Phase One – Group Eight

9.30am-6pm
Martin Schindler 5-4 Gary Blades
Adrian Gray 5-1 Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries 5-0 Lisa Ashton
Kai Fan Leung 5-3 Martin Schindler
Gary Blades 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Luke Humphries 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Kai Fan Leung 5-2 Adrian Gray
Martin Schindler 5-4 Lisa Ashton
Jamie Hughes 5-1 Gary Blades
Luke Humphries 5-1 Adrian Gray
Kai Fan Leung 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 5-1 Jamie Hughes
Gary Blades 5-1 Adrian Gray
Luke Humphries 5-1 Kai Fan Leung
Jamie Hughes 5-0 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 5-4 Adrian Gray
Luke Humphries 5-0 Gary Blades
Kai Fan Leung 5-4 Jamie Hughes
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Adrian Gray
Luke Humphries 5-3 Martin Schindler
Kai Fan Leung 5-0 Gary Blades

Wednesday September 23

Phase One – Group Nine

9.30am-6pm
Ricky Evans 5-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Barrie Bates 5-2 Conan Whitehead
Nick Kenny 5-4 Callan Rydz
Chris Dobey 5-2 Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny 5-1 Ricky Evans
Callan Rydz 5-3 Conan Whitehead
Chris Dobey 5-0 Barrie Bates
Nick Kenny 5-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Conan Whitehead 5-2 Ricky Evans
Barrie Bates 5-2 Callan Rydz
Nick Kenny 5-1 Chris Dobey
Conan Whitehead 5-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
Barrie Bates 5-2 Ricky Evans
Chris Dobey 5-2 Callan Rydz
Nick Kenny 5-3 Conan Whitehead
Krzysztof Kciuk 5-3 Barrie Bates
Ricky Evans 5-3 Callan Rydz
Chris Dobey 5-1 Conan Whitehead
Nick Kenny 5-2 Barrie Bates
Callan Rydz 5-2 Krzysztof Kciuk
Ricky Evans 5-3 Chris Dobey

Thursday September 24

Phase One – Group Ten

9.30am-6pm
Kim Huybrechts 5-1 John Michael
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-2 Carl Wilkinson
Stephen Bunting 5-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 5-2 Matthew Edgar
John Michael 5-4 Stephen Bunting
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-0 Steve Beaton
Matthew Edgar 5-4 Carl Wilkinson
Stephen Bunting 5-3 Kim Huybrechts
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-1 John Michael
Carl Wilkinson 5-0 Steve Beaton
Stephen Bunting 5-1 Matthew Edgar
Kim Huybrechts 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Carl Wilkinson 5-3 John Michael
Steve Beaton 5-1 Matthew Edgar
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-3 Stephen Bunting
Kim Huybrechts 5-3 Carl Wilkinson
John Michael 5-1 Steve Beaton
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-1 Matthew Edgar
Carl Wilkinson 5-3 Stephen Bunting
Kim Huybrechts 5-1 Steve Beaton
John Michael 5-3 Matthew Edgar

Tuesday September 29

Phase Two – Group One

9.30am-6pm
Jermaine Wattimena 5-4 Daniel Larsson
Chris Dobey 5-3 Kim Huybrechts
Jonny Clayton 5-3 Stephen Bunting
Jermaine Wattimena 5-2 Alan Tabern
Stephen Bunting 5-3 Daniel Larsson
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Kim Huybrechts
Chris Dobey 5-4 Alan Tabern
Jermaine Wattimena 5-2 Stephen Bunting
Kim Huybrechts 5-2 Daniel Larsson
Chris Dobey 5-4 Jonny Clayton
Alan Tabern 5-1 Stephen Bunting
Jermaine Wattimena 5-3 Kim Huybrechts
Chris Dobey 5-1 Daniel Larsson
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Alan Tabern
Kim Huybrechts 5-0 Stephen Bunting
Jermaine Wattimena 5-1 Chris Dobey
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Daniel Larsson
Kim Huybrechts 5-4 Alan Tabern
Chris Dobey 5-1 Stephen Bunting
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Alan Tabern 5-1 Daniel Larsson

Wednesday September 30

Phase Two – Group Two

9.30am-6pm
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-2 Kai Fan Leung
Gabriel Clemens 5-2 Mickey Mansell
Bradley Brooks 5-4 Martin Schindler
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-4 Ted Evetts
Kai Fan Leung 5-2 Martin Schindler
Bradley Brooks 5-3 Mickey Mansell
Gabriel Clemens 5-3 Ted Evetts
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-4 Martin Schindler
Mickey Mansell 5-1 Kai Fan Leung
Bradley Brooks 5-0 Gabriel Clemens
Martin Schindler 5-1 Ted Evetts
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-4 Mickey Mansell
Kai Fan Leung 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Ted Evetts 5-4 Bradley Brooks
Mickey Mansell 5-2 Martin Schindler
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-0 Gabriel Clemens
Kai Fan Leung 5-2 Bradley Brooks
Ted Evetts 5-1 Mickey Mansell
Gabriel Clemens 5-2 Martin Schindler
Bradley Brooks 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Kai Fan Leung 5-3 Ted Evetts

Monday October 5

Phase Two – Group Three

9.30am-6pm
Jeffrey De Zwaan 5-0 Geert Nentjes
Carl Wilkinson 5-2 James Wilson
Kirk Shepherd 5-2 Nick Kenny
Jeffrey De Zwaan 5-3 Adam Hunt
Kirk Shepherd 5-1 Geert Nentjes
Nick Kenny 5-4 Carl Wilkinson
James Wilson 5-2 Adam Hunt
Kirk Shepherd 5-4 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Carl Wilkinson 5-2 Geert Nentjes
James Wilson 5-4 Nick Kenny
Adam Hunt 5-2 Kirk Shepherd
Carl Wilkinson 5-1 Jeffrey De Zwaan
James Wilson 5-1 Geert Nentjes
Nick Kenny 5-2 Adam Hunt
Carl Wilkinson 5-2 Kirk Shepherd
James Wilson 5-4 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Geert Nentjes 5-2 Nick Kenny
Carl Wilkinson 5-4 Adam Hunt
Kirk Shepherd 5-3 James Wilson
Nick Kenny 5-4 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Adam Hunt 5-1 Geert Nentjes

Tuesday October 6

Phase Two – Group Four

9.30am-6pm
Mike De Decker 5-3 Barrie Bates
Joe Murnan 5-3 Ross Smith
Luke Humphries 5-2 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 5-3 Mike De Decker
Luke Humphries 5-0 Barrie Bates
Ross Smith 5-2 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 5-1 Joe Murnan
Luke Humphries 5-2 Mike De Decker
Ross Smith 5-2 Barrie Bates
Joe Murnan 5-4 Luke Woodhouse
Luke Humphries 5-3 Damon Heta
Ross Smith 5-1 Mike De Decker
Joe Murnan 5-1 Barrie Bates
Luke Woodhouse 5-3 Damon Heta
Ross Smith 5-4 Luke Humphries
Joe Murnan 5-2 Mike De Decker
Luke Woodhouse 5-1 Barrie Bates
Ross Smith 5-3 Damon Heta
Luke Humphries 5-2 Joe Murnan
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 Mike De Decker
Damon Heta 5-2 Barrie Bates

Wednesday October 7

Phase Two Group Five

9.30am-5pm
Ron Meulenkamp 5-1 Marko Kantele
Alan Tabern 5-4 Ryan Meikle
Andy Boulton 5-4 Steve Brown
Ron Meulenkamp 5-0 Matthew Edgar
Andy Boulton 5-3 Marko Kantele
Alan Tabern 5-1 Steve Brown
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Ryan Meikle
Andy Boulton 5-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Marko Kantele 5-2 Alan Tabern
Ryan Meikle 5-1 Steve Brown
Andy Boulton 5-3 Matthew Edgar
Ron Meulenkamp 5-3 Alan Tabern
Ryan Meikle 5-2 Marko Kantele
Matthew Edgar 5-3 Steve Brown
Andy Boulton 5-1 Alan Tabern
Ryan Meikle 5-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Marko Kantele 5-2 Steve Brown
Alan Tabern 5-3 Matthew Edgar
Andy Boulton 5-4 Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp 5-2 Steve Brown
Marko Kantele 5-4 Matthew Edgar

Monday October 12

Phase Three – Group One

9.30am-5pm
Kai Fan Leung 5-0 Luke Woodhouse
James Wilson 5-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Carl Wilkinson 5-3 Andy Boulton
Damon Heta 5-4 Luke Woodhouse
Andy Boulton 5-4 Kai Fan Leung
Ron Meulenkamp 5-1 Carl Wilkinson
Damon Heta 5-1 James Wilson
Andy Boulton 5-4 Luke Woodhouse
Kai Fan Leung 5-0 Ron Meulenkamp
James Wilson 5-2 Carl Wilkinson
Damon Heta 5-2 Andy Boulton
Ron Meulenkamp 5-3 Luke Woodhouse
Kai Fan Leung 5-3 James Wilson
Damon Heta 5-2 Carl Wilkinson
Ron Meulenkamp 5-2 Andy Boulton
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 James Wilson
Kai Fan Leung 5-1 Carl Wilkinson
Ron Meulenkamp 5-2 Damon Heta
James Wilson 5-1 Andy Boulton
Carl Wilkinson 5-0 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 5-1 Kai Fan Leung

Tuesday October 13

Phase Three – Group Two

9.30am-5pm
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-1 Marko Kantele
Ross Smith 5-2 Joe Murnan
Chris Dobey 5-4 Ryan Meikle
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-1 Nick Kenny
Chris Dobey 5-3 Marko Kantele
Joe Murnan 5-2 Ryan Meikle
Nick Kenny 5-4 Ross Smith
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-1 Chris Dobey
Joe Murnan 5-2 Marko Kantele
Ross Smith 5-2 Ryan Meikle
Chris Dobey 5-4 Nick Kenny
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-4 Joe Murnan
Ross Smith 5-2 Marko Kantele
Nick Kenny 5-3 Ryan Meikle
Chris Dobey 5-2 Joe Murnan
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-3 Ross Smith
Ryan Meikle 5-4 Marko Kantele
Nick Kenny 5-1 Joe Murnan
Ross Smith 5-4 Chris Dobey
Ryan Meikle 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Marko Kantele 5-2 Nick Kenny

Wednesday October 14

Phase Three – Group Three

9.30am-5pm
Kirk Shepherd 5-3 Bradley Brooks
Gabriel Clemens 5-4 Kim Huybrechts
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Luke Humphries 5-2 Bradley Brooks
Jermaine Wattimena 5-2 Kirk Shepherd
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Gabriel Clemens
Luke Humphries 5-1 Kim Huybrechts
Jermaine Wattimena 5-2 Bradley Brooks
Kirk Shepherd 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Jonny Clayton 5-0 Kim Huybrechts
Luke Humphries 5-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Bradley Brooks 5-4 Gabriel Clemens
Kim Huybrechts 5-2 Kirk Shepherd
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Luke Humphries
Gabriel Clemens 5-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Kim Huybrechts 5-2 Bradley Brooks
Jonny Clayton 5-1 Kirk Shepherd
Luke Humphries 5-1 Gabriel Clemens
Kim Huybrechts 5-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Jonny Clayton 5-4 Bradley Brooks
Luke Humphries 5-1 Kirk Shepherd

Tuesday October 20

Championship Group

9.30am-5pm
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-3 Kai Fan Leung
Luke Humphries 5-4 Ross Smith
Damon Heta 5-2 Jonny Clayton
Ron Meulenkamp 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Damon Heta 5-4 Kai Fan Leung
Jonny Clayton 5-4 Ross Smith
Luke Humphries 5-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-4 Damon Heta
Kai Fan Leung 5-4 Ross Smith
Jonny Clayton 5-3 Luke Humphries
Ron Meulenkamp 5-4 Damon Heta
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-2 Ross Smith
Luke Humphries 5-1 Kai Fan Leung
Jonny Clayton 5-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Damon Heta 5-1 Ross Smith
Luke Humphries 5-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jonny Clayton 5-4 Kai Fan Leung
Ross Smith 5-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Luke Humphries 5-2 Damon Heta
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Ron Meulenkamp 5-4 Kai Fan Leung

PDC Home Tour to return for second staging

The PDC Home Tour is set to return for its second staging between August and October.

The initial PDC Home Tour saw 101 PDC Tour Card Holders compete from their homes via a webcam setup, as Nathan Aspinall emerged as the champion.

The PDC Home Tour II will be an opportunity for lower-ranked PDC Tour Card Holders to compete, with ten seven-player groups initially competing from August 31 to September 28.

The top three players in each group, along with the five best fourth-placed players, will qualify for the 35-player second phase, from which the top four in each group and the best fifth-placed player progress.

The third phase will see three groups compete from October 12-14, before the top two from each and the best third-placed player move into the Championship Group on Thursday October 15.

Group One will feature 2018 UK Open semi-finalist David Pallett, former Players Championship winner Joe Murnan and 2007 World Grand Prix quarter-finalist Adrian Gray.

Emerging Dutch star Geert Nentjes, Belgian ace Mike De Decker, Andy Boulton and Conan Whitehead complete the seven players to take part in the opening group.

Group Two includes former World Championship semi-finalist Jamie Lewis and 2006 UK Open finalist Barrie Bates, four-time ranking event winner Alan Tabern, Matthew Edgar, Gary Blades, Adam Hunt and Carl Wilkinson.

The PDC Home Tour II will be streamed exclusively live online, with the action commencing from 9.30am BST each day.

All matches will be contested over the best of nine legs, with details of further competing players and fixtures to be confirmed in due course.

WATCH THE PDC HOME TOUR STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Home Tour II Schedule

Monday August 31 – Phase One, Group One
Tuesday September 1 – Phase One, Group Two
Wednesday September 2 – Phase One, Group Three
Monday September 7 – Phase One, Group Four
Tuesday September 8 – Phase One, Group Five
Wednesday September 9 – Phase One, Group Six
Monday September 21 – Phase One, Group Seven
Tuesday September 22 – Phase One, Group Eight
Wednesday September 23 – Phase One, Group Nine
Monday September 28 – Phase One, Group Ten
Tuesday September 29 – Phase Two, Group One
Wednesday September 30 – Phase Two, Group Two
Monday October 5 – Phase Two, Group Three
Tuesday October 6 – Phase Two, Group Four
Wednesday October 7 – Phase Two, Group Five
Monday October 12 – Phase Three, Group One
Tuesday October 13 – Phase Three, Group Two
Wednesday October 14 – Phase Three, Group Three
Thursday October 15 – Championship Group

PDC Home Tour II Competing Players

Phase One – Group One

Andy Boulton
Mike De Decker
Adrian Gray
Joe Murnan
Geert Nentjes
David Pallett
Conan Whitehead

Phase One – Group Two

Barrie Bates
Gary Blades
Matthew Edgar
Adam Hunt
Jamie Lewis
Alan Tabern
Carl Wilkinson

PDC Home Tour II – Phase One, Group One Fixtures

Mike De Decker v Geert Nentjes
Conan Whitehead v Joe Murnan
Adrian Gray v Andy Boulton
David Pallett v Mike De Decker
Geert Nentjes v Adrian Gray
Andy Boulton v Conan Whitehead
Joe Murnan v David Pallett
Adrian Gray v Mike De Decker
Conan Whitehead v Geert Nentjes
Joe Murnan v Andy Boulton
David Pallett v Adrian Gray
Mike De Decker v Conan Whitehead
Geert Nentjes v Joe Murnan
Andy Boulton v David Pallett
Conan Whitehead v Adrian Gray
Joe Murnan v Mike De Decker
Andy Boulton v Geert Nentjes
David Pallett v Conan Whitehead
Adrian Gray v Joe Murnan
Mike De Decker v Andy Boulton
Geert Nentjes v David Pallett

Aspinall claims inaugural PDC Home Tour title

Nathan Aspinall secured the inaugural PDC Home Tour title with a hat-trick of wins in the Champions Group on Friday.

The world number seven came through his opening group with three consecutive wins on April 26 before completing another clean sweep over Jesus Noguera, Jamie Hughes and Jose De Sousa on Monday.

The former UK Open champion then maintained his unbeaten record by recording a further three straight wins in the Champions Group to claim a unique slice of darting history.

Aspinall kicked off the group with a 6-3 victory over Jelle Klaasen with six 180s and a 97 average before ending Gary Anderson’s ten-match unbeaten run with a thrilling 6-5 triumph.

Anderson averaged 101 but ‘The Asp’ landed five 180s and a 106.4 average, registering a 13-darter on double 16 to seal the deal.

Two-time World Champion Anderson, who was beaten by Aspinall in last December’s World Championship, applied the pressure by defeating Jelle Klaasen 6-3.

However, Aspinall got the job done by overcoming Welsh ace Jonny Clayton 6-4 in the final match of the night to round off a superb campaign from the comfort of his living room.

“I hope all the fans have enjoyed it in these tough times for everyone,” said Aspinall, who celebrated by lifting a custom-made trophy in the form of a plate from his kitchen.

“I think a lot of us were sceptical at the start but we’ve all loved it. I’ve fully enjoyed taking part and I’ve also won it, so happy days!

“With the announcement today that the World Matchplay will go ahead on its originally scheduled dates I can’t wait to be back on the stage and on TV.”

The PDC Home Tour had seen 101 of the 128 Tour Card holders competing via webcam across 43 nights of live streamed action.

PDC Home Tour 2020 Results

Friday June 5

Championship Group

Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Jelle Klaasen 2-6 Jonny Clayton
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Gary Anderson
Gary Anderson 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Jonny Clayton 4-6 Nathan Aspinall

PDC Home Tour Play-Offs Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

The second phase of the PDC Home Tour features the group winners battling it out, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The opening 32 nights saw 101 PDC Tour Card Holders go head-to-head via remote live broadcasts, with the winner of each group progressing to the next phase.

The 32 remaining hopefuls are now set to compete in the Play-Offs over a further 11 consecutive nights of live action from Tuesday May 26 onwards, with the overall champion crowned on Friday June 5.

The 32 players have been seeded in order of their PDC Order of Merit ranking for the Last 32, and placed into groups based on the regular PDC seeding pattern.

The players who win Groups 1-4 will proceed to play in Semi-Final One on Wednesday June 3, with the winners from Groups 5-8 moving through to Semi-Final Two on Thursday June 4.

The top two players from each of the Semi-Final groups will then move through to compete in the Championship Group on Friday June 5.

The action will once again be streamed exclusively live online, with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs and each night’s action commencing from 7.30pm BST.

Two points are awarded for a win. Should players finish level on points, legs difference will be used to decide positions.

Should points and legs difference be equal between two players, then the winner of the head-to-head match between the two players will determine who finishes higher.

WATCH THE PDC HOME TOUR STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Home Tour Play-Offs Schedule

Group One – Tuesday May 26

Peter Wright 6-2 Ryan Murray
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Ryan Murray 4-6 Jelle Klaasen
Peter Wright 6-5 Cristo Reyes
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Ryan Murray
Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Peter Wright

Group Two – Wednesday May 27

Stephen Bunting 6-5 Mike De Decker
Glen Durrant 6-3 Alan Tabern
Mike De Decker 6-5 Alan Tabern
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Glen Durrant
Glen Durrant 4-6 Mike De Decker
Alan Tabern 6-2 Stephen Bunting

Group Three – Thursday May 28

Gary Anderson 6-2 Nick Kenny
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Nick Kenny 4-6 Jamie Lewis
Gary Anderson 6-1 Luke Humphries
Luke Humphries 6-1 Nick Kenny
Jamie Lewis 3-6 Gary Anderson

Group Four – Friday May 29

Dave Chisnall 5-6 Damon Heta
Darren Webster 5-6 Geert Nentjes
Damon Heta 5-6 Geert Nentjes
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Darren Webster
Darren Webster 6-2 Damon Heta
Geert Nentjes 3-6 Dave Chisnall

Group Five – Saturday May 30

Rob Cross 6-3 Daniel Larsson
Ryan Searle 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Daniel Larsson 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Rob Cross 6-4 Ryan Searle
Ryan Searle 6-4 Daniel Larsson
Luke Woodhouse 6-5 Rob Cross

Group Six – Sunday May 31

Joe Cullen 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Chris Dobey 1-6 Jeff Smith
Martijn Kleermaker 5-6 Jeff Smith
Joe Cullen 6-5 Chris Dobey
Chris Dobey 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Jeff Smith 4-6 Joe Cullen

Group Seven – Monday June 1

Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jesús Noguera
Jamie Hughes 1-6 Jose De Sousa
Jesús Noguera 4-6 Jose De Sousa
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jamie Hughes
Jamie Hughes 6-4 Jesús Noguera
Jose De Sousa 4-6 Nathan Aspinall

Group Eight – Tuesday June 2

Jonny Clayton 6-3 Scott Waites
Max Hopp 6-3 Carl Wilkinson
Scott Waites 6-0 Carl Wilkinson
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Max Hopp
Max Hopp 1-6 Scott Waites
Carl Wilkinson 2-6 Jonny Clayton

Wednesday June 3

Last Eight – Group One

Gary Anderson 6-5 Mike De Decker
Dave Chisnall 2-6 Jelle Klaasen
Mike De Decker 3-6 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 6-3 Dave Chisnall
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Mike De Decker
Jelle Klaasen 2-6 Gary Anderson

Thursday June 4

Last Eight – Group Two

Rob Cross 4-6 Joe Cullen
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen 5-6 Jonny Clayton
Rob Cross 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Joe Cullen
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Rob Cross

Friday June 5

Championship Group

Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Jelle Klaasen 2-6 Jonny Clayton
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Gary Anderson
Gary Anderson 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Jonny Clayton 4-6 Nathan Aspinall

PDC Home Tour live stream: How to watch exclusively live online

The PDC Home Tour features the stars of sport battling it out from their living rooms, and all matches are available to watch exclusively live online.

The opening 32 nights saw 101 PDC Tour Card Holders go head-to-head via remote live broadcasts, with the winner of each group progressing to the next phase.

The 32 remaining hopefuls are now set to compete in the Play-Offs over a further 11 consecutive nights of live action from Tuesday May 26 onwards, with the overall champion crowned on Friday June 5.

The 32 players have been seeded in order of their PDC Order of Merit ranking for the Last 32, and placed into groups based on the regular PDC seeding pattern.

The players who win Groups 1-4 will proceed to play in Semi-Final One on Wednesday June 3, with the winners from Groups 5-8 moving through to Semi-Final Two on Thursday June 4.

The top two players from each of the Semi-Final groups will then move through to compete in the Championship Group on Friday June 5.

The action will once again be streamed exclusively live online, with all matches to be contested over the best of 11 legs and each night’s action commencing from 7.30pm BST.

18+ only | T&Cs apply | Be Gamble Aware

How to watch the PDC Home Tour Live Online

1) Go to Bet365.com via this special link

 

2) Register an account and make a first deposit up to £100 to receive up to £100 in Bet Credits (18+ only, T&Cs apply)

3) Once registered, go to the sports homepage and select ‘live streaming’ from the top menu

4) The live streaming window will open, choose ‘Darts’ from the list and select the match in progress

 

Anderson and Gurney withdraw from PDC Home Tour due to WiFi issues

Gary Anderson and Daryl Gurney are the latest big names to pull out of the PDC Home Tour.

The two Premier League stars have withdrawn from the event, which gets underway on Friday, due to issues with their home internet connection.

All 128 Tour Card Holders had been given the opportunity to take part in the inaugural PDC Home Tour, which will feature four players in action each night.

A daily league format will see all four competitors play each other once, with a winner crowned each night.

Following the conclusion of the initial 32 nights of league phase action, the 32 group winners will advance to the second phase of the competition.

Anderson was the first to opt out of the competition, citing WiFi issues in his Burnham-on-Sea home, before Londonderry-based Gurney quickly followed suit.

This comes after world number one Michael van Gerwen told Dutch broadcaster RTL7 that he will not participate.

Van Gerwen said: “I cannot meet the requirements of the PDC.

“For example, it has to be quiet, but with a newborn baby, a child of 2.5 years and three dogs, it really won’t work. It is also two match days in the month. My training hours with Vincent (van der Voort) are worth more.”

It is unclear who will replace withdrawn Tour Card holders in the field, though Challenge Tour players are expected to be drafted in as top-ups.

Though the event does not count towards the Order of Merit, players will receive a fixed appearance fee.

The format will mirror that of the recent PDC At Home events, with the action commencing from 7.30pm and commentary and on-screen live scoring available.

The tournament gets underway on Friday April 17 and will be streamed exclusively live online, with all matches to be contested over the best of nine legs.

WATCH THE PDC HOME TOUR STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Home Tour 2020 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

The PDC Home Tour features the stars of sport battling it out from their living rooms, and you can follow the latest results, fixtures and tables here.

All 128 Tour Card Holders have been given the opportunity to take part in the PDC Home Tour, which will feature four players in action each night.

A daily league format will see all four competitors play each other once, with a winner crowned each night.

Following the conclusion of the initial 32 nights of league phase action, the 32 group winners will advance to the second phase of the competition.

Though the event does not count towards the Order of Merit, players will receive a fixed appearance fee.

The format will mirror that of the recent PDC At Home events, with the action commencing from 7.30pm and commentary and on-screen live scoring available.

The tournament gets underway on Friday April 17 and will be streamed exclusively live online, with all matches to be contested over the best of nine legs.

Two points are awarded for a win. Should players finish level on points, legs difference will be used to decide positions.

Should points and legs difference be equal between two players, then the winner of the head-to-head match between the two players will determine who finishes higher.

WATCH THE PDC HOME TOUR STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

PDC Home Tour 2020 Tournament Schedule

Group One – Friday April 17

7.30pm-10pm
Peter Wright 5-4 Peter Jacques
Jamie Lewis 3-5 Niels Zonneveld
Peter Jacques 5-2 Niels Zonneveld
Peter Wright 1-5 Jamie Lewis
Jamie Lewis 5-4 Peter Jacques
Niels Zonneveld 1-5 Peter Wright

Group Two – Saturday April 18

7.30pm-10pm
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 Ted Evetts
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-5 Ted Evetts
Gerwyn Price 0-5 Luke Woodhouse – *Woodhouse hits a nine-darter*
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Ted Evetts 2-5 Gerwyn Price

Group Three – Sunday April 19

7.30pm-10pm
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Scott Waites
Jan Dekker 4-5 Jonathan Worsley
Scott Waites 5-1 Jonathan Worsley
Dave Chisnall 5-0 Jan Dekker
Jan Dekker 1-5 Scott Waites
Jonathan Worsley 1-5 Dave Chisnall

Group Four – Monday April 20

7.30pm-10pm
Ross Smith 5-1 Lisa Ashton
Mickey Mansell 4-5 Geert Nentjes
Lisa Ashton 3-5 Geert Nentjes
Ross Smith 3-5 Mickey Mansell
Mickey Mansell 3-5 Lisa Ashton
Geert Nentjes 5-3 Ross Smith

Group Five – Tuesday April 21

7.30pm-10pm
Luke Humphries 3-5 Nick Kenny
Devon Petersen 1-5 Joe Murnan
Nick Kenny 5-2 Joe Murnan
Luke Humphries 5-4 Devon Petersen
Devon Petersen 3-5 Nick Kenny
Joe Murnan 3-5 Luke Humphries

Group Six – Wednesday April 22

7.30pm-10pm
James Wade 5-2 Adrian Gray
Ryan Searle 5-1 Andy Boulton
Adrian Gray 2-5 Andy Boulton
James Wade 3-5 Ryan Searle
Ryan Searle 5-2 Adrian Gray
Andy Boulton 5-0 James Wade

Group Seven – Thursday April 23

7.30pm-10pm
Gabriel Clemens 5-3 Ryan Meikle
Jelle Klaasen 5-2 Gavin Carlin
Ryan Meikle 5-1 Gavin Carlin
Gabriel Clemens 3-5 Jelle Klaasen
Jelle Klaasen 4-5 Ryan Meikle
Gavin Carlin 5-4 Gabriel Clemens

Group Eight – Friday April 24

7.30pm-10pm
Jonny Clayton 5-2 Adam Hunt
Richard North 2-5 David Pallett
Adam Hunt 5-3 David Pallett
Jonny Clayton 5-3 Richard North
Richard North 1-5 Adam Hunt
David Pallett 2-5 Jonny Clayton

Group Nine – Saturday April 25

Michael Smith 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Harry Ward 3-5 Matt Clark
Martijn Kleermaker 3-5 Matt Clark
Michael Smith 5-3 Harry Ward
Harry Ward 2-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Matt Clark 3-5 Michael Smith

Group Ten – Sunday April 26

Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Steve Brown
Ryan Joyce 5-2 Simon Stevenson
Steve Brown 5-1 Simon Stevenson
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Ryan Joyce
Ryan Joyce 3-5 Steve Brown
Simon Stevenson 1-5 Nathan Aspinall

Group 11 – Monday April 27

Simon Whitlock 3-5 Mike van Duivenbode
Kirk Shepherd 5-1 Alan Tabern
Mike van Duivenbode 2-5 Alan Tabern
Simon Whitlock 5-4 Kirk Shepherd
Kirk Shepherd 4-5 Mike van Duivenbode
Alan Tabern 5-4 Simon Whitlock

Group 12 – Tuesday April 28

*Keegan Brown ruled out due to technical issues*

7.30pm-10pm
Max Hopp 3-5 Mike De Decker
Mike De Decker 2-5 Conan Whitehead
Conan Whitehead 3-5 Max Hopp
Max Hopp 5-3 Mike De Decker
Max Hopp 5-2 Conan Whitehead
Conan Whitehead 1-5 Mike De Decker

Group 13 – Wednesday April 29

Steve Beaton 5-1 Callan Rydz
Matthew Edgar 0-5 Carl Wilkinson
Callan Rydz 3-5 Carl Wilkinson
Steve Beaton 1-5 Matthew Edgar
Matthew Edgar 2-5 Callan Rydz
Carl Wilkinson 5-2 Steve Beaton

Group 14 – Thursday April 30

Chris Dobey 5-2 Ciaran Teehan
Ron Meulenkamp 5-4 Kai Fan Leung
Ciaran Teehan 5-1 Kai Fan Leung
Chris Dobey 5-1 Ron Meulenjamp
Ron Meulenkamp 5-1 Ciaran Teehan
Kai Fan Leung 5-4 Chris Dobey

Group 15 – Friday May 1

Darren Webster 5-4 Bradley Brooks
Scott Baker 5-4 Andy Hamilton
Bradley Brooks 3-5 Andy Hamilton
Darren Webster 5-2 Scott Baker
Scott Baker 1-5 Bradley Brooks
Andy Hamilton 3-5 Darren Webster

Group 16 – Saturday May 2

Ricky Evans 2-5 Martin Atkins
Christian Bunse 1-5 Jeff Smith
Martin Atkins 5-4 Jeff Smith
Ricky Evans 5-3 Christian Bunse
Christian Bunse 5-2 Martin Atkins
Jeff Smith 5-4 Ricky Evans

Group 17 – Sunday May 3

John Henderson 5-4 Krzysztof Kciuk
Damon Heta 5-0 Gary Blades
Krzysztof Kciuk 5-3 Gary Blades
John Henderson 3-5 Damon Heta
Damon Heta 3-5 Krzysztof Kciuk
Gary Blades 1-5 John Henderson

Group 18 – Monday May 4

Stephen Bunting 5-4 Harald Leitinger
Kim Huybrechts 5-2 Nathan Derry
Harald Leitinger 5-0 Nathan Derry
Stephen Bunting 5-1 Kim Huybrechts
Kim Huybrechts 5-1 Harald Leitinger
Nathan Derry 1-5 Stephen Bunting

Group 19 – Tuesday May 5

Glen Durrant 5-1 Vincent van der Meer
Justin Pipe 5-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
Vincent van der Meer 1-5 Maik Kuivenhoven
Glen Durrant 5-3 Justin Pipe
Justin Pipe 5-2 Vincent van der Meer
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-5 Glen Durrant

Group 20 – Wednesday May 6

Joe Cullen 5-4 Ryan Murray
Jermaine Wattimena 2-5 John Michael
Ryan Murray 5-3 John Michael
Joe Cullen 4-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Jermaine Wattimena 1-5 Ryan Murray
John Michael 3-5 Joe Cullen

Group 21 – Thursday May 7

Rob Cross 5-2 William Borland
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-1 Karel Sedlacek
William Borland 0-5 Karel Sedlacek
Rob Cross 5-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 William Borland
Karel Sedlacek 4-5 Rob Cross

Group 22 – Friday May 8

Ian White 3-5 Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert 5-4 James Wilson
Jesus Noguera 5-2 James Wilson
Ian White 5-2 Danny Noppert
Danny Noppert 5-2 Jesus Noguera
James Wilson 5-4 Ian White

Group 23 – Saturday May 9

Kyle Anderson 2-5 Daniel Larsson
Martin Schindler 1-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Daniel Larsson 5-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Kyle Anderson 0-5 Martin Schindler
Martin Schindler 0-5 Daniel Larsson
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-5 Kyle Anderson

Group 24 – Sunday May 10

Krzysztof Ratajski 5-3 Toni Alcinas
Jamie Hughes 5-2 Darius Labanauskas
Toni Alcinas 0-5 Darius Labanauskas
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-5 Jamie Hughes
Jamie Hughes 5-4 Toni Alcinas
Darius Labanauskas 3-5 Krzysztof Ratajski

Group 25 – Monday May 11

Keegan Brown 5-4 Reece Robinson
Jose De Sousa 5-0 Robert Thornton
Reece Robinson 5-2 Robert Thornton
Keegan Brown 0-5 Jose De Sousa
Jose De Sousa 5-1 Reece Robinson
Robert Thornton 2-5 Keegan Brown

Group 26 – Tuesday May 12

Conan Whitehead 0-5 Steve Brown
Mike De Decker 3-5 Martin Atkins
Steve Brown 5-2 Martin Atkins
Conan Whitehead 1-5 Mike De Decker
Mike De Decker 5-2 Steve Brown
Martin Atkins 5-4 Conan Whitehead

Group 27 – Wednesday May 13

Steve Beaton 3-5 Scott Waites
Ross Smith 5-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Scott Waites 5-0 Ron Meulenkamp
Steve Beaton 4-5 Ross Smith
Ross Smith 2-5 Scott Waites
Ron Meulenkamp 5-4 Steve Beaton

Group 28 – Thursday May 14

Michael Smith 5-0 Mike van Duivenbode
Luke Humphries 5-4 Andy Boulton
Mike van Duivenbode 4-5 Andy Boulton
Michael Smith 2-5 Luke Humphries
Luke Humphries 5-3 Mike van Duivenbode
Andy Boulton 2-5 Michael Smith

Group 29 – Friday May 15

Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Meikle
John Henderson 4-5 Cristo Reyes
Ryan Meikle 4-5 Cristo Reyes
Danny Noppert 4-5 John Henderson
John Henderson 5-0 Ryan Meikle
Cristo Reyes 5-2 Danny Noppert

Group 30 – Saturday May 16

Gary Anderson 5-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2-5 Kim Huybrechts
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-5 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-0 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Kim Huybrechts 2-5 Gary Anderson

Group 31 – Sunday May 17

Gerwyn Price 5-3 Bradley Brooks
Joe Cullen 5-2 Keegan Brown
Bradley Brooks 1-5 Keegan Brown
Gerwyn Price 3-5 Joe Cullen
Joe Cullen 5-0 Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown 5-4 Gerwyn Price

Group 32 – Monday May 18

Peter Wright 5-2 Adam Hunt
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-0 Justin Pipe
Adam Hunt 5-3 Justin Pipe
Peter Wright 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-5 Adam Hunt
Justin Pipe 5-4 Peter Wright

PDC announces new Home Tour event

The PDC has revealed details of a new Home Tour event set to take place across 32 consecutive nights.

Elite level darts will be broadcast from the living rooms of Tour Card holders to fans worldwide through live video links over the coming weeks.

All 128 Tour Card Holders have been given the opportunity to take part in the PDC Home Tour, which will feature four players in action each night.

A daily league format will see all four competitors play each other once in matches played over the best of nine legs, with a winner crowned each night.

Following the conclusion of the initial 32 nights of league phase action, the 32 group winners will advance to the second phase of the competition.

The format will mirror that of the recent PDC At Home events, with the action commencing from 7.30pm and live scoring and commentary available.

Though the event does not count towards the Order of Merit, players will receive a fixed appearance fee.

PDC Chairman Barry Hearn commented: “Firstly, I would like to thank all our incredible NHS staff who continue to save lives in the most difficult circumstances, we all owe an immense amount of gratitude to our key workers.

“It gives me great excitement that we are able to deliver live darts to fans in these unprecedented times.

“We’ve spent the last few weeks planning and looking at what is possible, and I’m delighted to be able to present a concept which gives all Tour Card Holders the opportunity to take part.

“The PDC Home Tour will provide a regular supply of live sport to fans, showcasing the talent and unique characters of our players to both existing and new audiences.

“The event will also give players a chance to play competitive darts in this down period in preparation for the return to normal action, whenever that may be.”

The PDC Home Tour kicks off on Friday April 17 will be streamed exclusively live online.

WATCH THE PDC HOME TOUR STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)