Left arrow

Modus Champions Series 2020 Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Right arrow

Defiant Fallon Sherrock tops Modus Icons of Darts table

Modus Icons of Darts Live League Phase Three: Live Scores, Schedule of Play and Tables

Jamie Shaw in Icons of Darts Live League 27 Jun 2020
2008 World Champion Mark Webster in action (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

Stars of the sport face off in Phase Three of the Modus Icons of Darts Live League, and you can follow the latest results, fixtures and tables here.

The Modus Icons of Darts Live League features a selection of household names and emerging stars battling it out in a round-robin format.

The live-streamed event sees all players competing from home and broadcasting live through a high quality webcam setup.

A series of round-robin leagues will take place daily from Monday to Saturday, with the leader in the group table crowned the winner at the end of each day.

Former Lakeside Champions Scott Mitchell, Martin Adams and Mark Webster are among an all-star line-up which also includes history-maker Fallon Sherrock and Russian ace Boris Koltsov.

Former Players Champion Paul Nicholson also features, as do former World Championship semi-finalist Andy Jenkins, BDO star David Evans and emerging talents Jason Askew and Keelan Kay.

All players will contest five matches per day, with two points on offer for a win and those level on points separated by legs difference, followed by head-to-head records if needed.

The action commences from 10.30am BST each day, with all matches to be contested over the best of nine legs.

CLICK HERE TO WATCH THE MODUS ICONS OF DARTS LIVE LEAGUE (18+)

Modus Icons of Darts Live League Phase Three Schedule

Monday June 1

Week One – Day One

10.30am-5pm
James Hubbard 1-5 Paul Nicholson
David Evans 5-2 James Hubbard
Paul Nicholson 3-5 David Evans
Scott Marsh 5-1 James Hubbard
Martin Adams 5-1 Paul Nicholson
Fallon Sherrock 5-3 David Evans
James Hubbard 1-5 Martin Adams
Paul Nicholson 5-0 Fallon Sherrock
David Evans 5-3 Scott Marsh
Fallon Sherrock 5-0 James Hubbard
Scott Marsh 5-2 Paul Nicholson
Martin Adams 5-2 David Evans
Scott Marsh 5-2 Fallon Sherrock
Martin Adams 0-5 Scott Marsh
Fallon Sherrock 1-5 Martin Adams

Tuesday June 2

Week One – Day Two

10.30am-5pm
Andy Jenkins 3-5 Keelan Kay
Boris Koltsov 4-5 Andy Jenkins
Keelan Kay 1-5 Boris Koltsov
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Andy Jenkins
Jason Askew 3-5 Keelan Kay
Mark Webster 2-5 Boris Koltsov
Andy Jenkins 2-5 Jason Askew
Keelan Kay 2-5 Mark Webster
Boris Koltsov 4-5 Scott Mitchell
Mark Webster 5-1 Andy Jenkins
Scott Mitchell 5-0 Keelan Kay
Jason Askew 5-3 Boris Koltsov
Scott Mitchell 5-1 Mark Webster
Jason Askew 5-0 Scott Mitchell
Mark Webster 4-5 Jason Askew

Wednesday June 3

Week One – Day Three

10.30am-5pm
Fallon Sherrock 4-5 Martin Adams
Scott Marsh 5-1 Fallon Sherrock
Martin Adams 5-2 Scott Marsh
David Evans 5-3 Fallon Sherrock
Paul Nicholson 4-5 Martin Adams
James Hubbard 3-5 Scott Marsh
Fallon Sherrock 2-5 Paul Nicholson
Martin Adams 5-1 James Hubbard – *Adams hits a nine-darter*
Scott Marsh 4-5 David Evans
James Hubbard 1-5 Fallon Sherrock
David Evans 5-4 Martin Adams
Paul Nicholson 2-5 Scott Marsh
David Evans 5-1 James Hubbard
Paul Nicholson 1-5 David Evans
James Hubbard 3-5 Paul Nicholson

Thursday June 4

Week One – Day Four

10.30am-5pm
Mark Webster 3-5 Jason Askew
Scott Mitchell 5-1 Mark Webster
Jason Askew 5-4 Scott Mitchell
Boris Koltsov 5-3 Mark Webster
Keelan Kay 3-5 Jason Askew
Andy Jenkins 5-2 Scott Mitchell
Mark Webster 5-0 Keelan Kay
Jason Askew 5-1 Andy Jenkins
Scott Mitchell 2-5 Boris Koltsov
Andy Jenkins 4-5 Mark Webster
Boris Koltsov 1-5 Jason Askew
Keelan Kay 5-2 Scott Mitchell
Boris Koltsov 1-5 Andy Jenkins
Keelan Kay 5-4 Boris Koltsov
Andy Jenkins 5-0 Keelan Kay

Friday June 5

Week One – Day Five

10.30am-5pm
James Hubbard 3-5 Paul Nicholson
David Evans 4-5 James Hubbard
Paul Nicholson 5-1 David Evans
Scott Marsh 4-5 James Hubbard
Martin Adams 1-5 Paul Nicholson
Fallon Sherrock 2-5 David Evans
James Hubbard 1-5 Martin Adams
Paul Nicholson 2-5 Fallon Sherrock
David Evans 5-2 Scott Marsh
Fallon Sherrock 5-3 James Hubbard
Scott Marsh 4-5 Paul Nicholson
Martin Adams 1-5 David Evans
Scott Marsh 5-2 Fallon Sherrock
Martin Adams 5-2 Scott Marsh
Fallon Sherrock 1-5 Martin Adams

Saturday June 6

Week One – Day Six

10.30am-5pm
Andy Jenkins 5-1 Keelan Kay
Boris Koltsov 5-4 Andy Jenkins
Keelan Kay 0-5 Boris Koltsov
Scott Mitchell 5-4 Andy Jenkins
Jason Askew 5-4 Keelan Kay
Mark Webster 5-4 Boris Koltsov
Andy Jenkins 2-5 Jason Askew
Keelan Kay 4-5 Mark Webster
Boris Koltsov 5-4 Scott Mitchell
Mark Webster 5-3 Andy Jenkins
Scott Mitchell 5-2 Keelan Kay
Jason Askew 5-4 Boris Koltsov
Scott Mitchell 2-5 Mark Webster
Jason Askew 5-3 Scott Mitchell
Mark Webster 5-4 Jason Askew

Monday June 8

Week Two – Day One

10.30am-5pm
Boris Koltsov 2-5 Martin Adams
Mark Dudbridge 4-5 Boris Koltsov
Martin Adams 5-3 Mark Dudbridge
Jarred Cole 4-5 Boris Koltsov
Diogo Portela 2-5 Martin Adams
Jose Justicia 0-5 Mark Dudbridge
Boris Koltsov 5-4 Diogo Portela
Martin Adams 5-0 Jose Justicia
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Jarred Cole
Jose Justicia 1-5 Boris Koltsov
Jarred Cole 1-5 Martin Adams
Diogo Portela 5-2 Mark Dudbridge
Jarred Cole 5-4 Jose Justicia
Diogo Portela 3-5 Jarred Cole
Jose Justicia 1-5 Diogo Portela

Tuesday June 9

Week Two – Day Two

10.30am-5pm
Adam Huckvale 3-5 Mark Webster
Scott Mitchell 0-5 Adam Huckvale
Mark Webster 2-5 Scott Mitchell
Ritchie Edhouse 5-0 Adam Huckvale
Keelan Kay 3-5 Mark Webster
Mike Warburton 2-5 Scott Mitchell
Adam Huckvale 5-4 Keelan Kay
Mark Webster 5-2 Mike Warburton
Scott Mitchell 4-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Mike Warburton 5-3 Adam Huckvale
Ritchie Edhouse 5-3 Mark Webster
Keelan Kay 4-5 Scott Mitchell
Ritchie Edhouse 2-5 Mike Warburton
Keelan Kay 3-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Mike Warburton 4-5 Keelan Kay

Wednesday June 10

Week Two – Day Three

10.30am-5pm
Jose Justicia 5-4 Diogo Portela
Jarred Cole 5-3 Jose Justicia
Diogo Portela 5-3 Jarred Cole
Mark Dudbridge 3-5 Jose Justicia
Martin Adams 3-5 Diogo Portela
Boris Koltsov 5-2 Jarred Cole
Jose Justicia 2-5 Martin Adams
Diogo Portela 5-4 Boris Koltsov
Jarred Cole 2-5 Mark Dudbridge
Boris Koltsov 5-3 Jose Justicia
Mark Dudbridge 3-5 Diogo Portela
Martin Adams 5-1 Jarred Cole
Mark Dudbridge 3-5 Boris Koltsov
Martin Adams 5-0 Mark Dudbridge
Boris Koltsov 3-5 Martin Adams

Thursday June 11

Week Two – Day Four

10.30am-5pm
Mike Warburton 5-2 Keelan Kay
Ritchie Edhouse 5-2 Mike Warburton
Keelan Kay 1-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Scott Mitchell 2-5 Mike Warburton
Mark Webster 5-3 Keelan Kay
Adam Huckvale 1-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Mike Warburton 2-5 Mark Webster
Keelan Kay 1-5 Adam Huckvale
Ritchie Edhouse 5-3 Scott Mitchell
Adam Huckvale 1-5 Mike Warburton
Scott Mitchell 5-1 Keelan Kay
Mark Webster 5-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Scott Mitchell 5-3 Adam Huckvale
Mark Webster 4-5 Scott Mitchell
Adam Huckvale 5-1 Mark Webster

Friday June 12

Week Two – Day Five

10.30am-5pm
Boris Koltsov 2-5 Martin Adams
Mark Dudbridge 2-5 Boris Koltsov
Martin Adams 5-1 Mark Dudbridge
Jarred Cole 5-2 Boris Koltsov
Diogo Portela 4-5 Martin Adams
Jose Justicia 3-5 Mark Dudbridge
Boris Koltsov 5-1 Diogo Portela
Martin Adams 5-2 Jose Justicia
Mark Dudbridge 2-5 Jarred Cole
Jose Justicia 5-3 Boris Koltsov
Jarred Cole 5-3 Martin Adams
Diogo Portela 4-5 Mark Dudbridge
Jarred Cole 4-5 Jose Justicia
Diogo Portela 5-3 Jarred Cole
Jose Justicia 3-5 Diogo Portela

Saturday June 13

Week Two – Day Six

10.30am-5pm
Adam Huckvale 2-5 Mark Webster
Scott Mitchell 5-3 Adam Huckvale
Mark Webster 3-5 Scott Mitchell
Ritchie Edhouse 5-4 Adam Huckvale
Keelan Kay 5-4 Mark Webster
Mike Warburton 4-5 Scott Mitchell
Adam Huckvale 5-2 Keelan Kay
Mark Webster 5-0 Mike Warburton
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Mike Warburton 4-5 Adam Huckvale
Ritchie Edhouse 5-0 Mark Webster
Keelan Kay 0-5 Scott Mitchell
Ritchie Edhouse 5-1 Mike Warburton
Keelan Kay 1-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Mike Warburton 5-2 Keelan Kay

Monday June 15

Week Three – Day One

10.30am-5pm
Fallon Sherrock 5-4 Scott Marsh
Dave Parletti 4-5 Fallon Sherrock
Scott Marsh 4-5 Dave Parletti
Jarred Cole 5-4 Fallon Sherrock
Martin Adams 5-2 Scott Marsh
Boris Koltsov 5-2 Dave Parletti
Fallon Sherrock 2-5 Martin Adams
Scott Marsh 1-5 Boris Koltsov
Dave Parletti 2-5 Jarred Cole
Boris Koltsov 5-2 Fallon Sherrock
Jarred Cole 5-1 Scott Marsh
Martin Adams 5-0 Dave Parletti
Jarred Cole 5-4 Boris Koltsov
Martin Adams 5-4 Jarred Cole
Boris Koltsov 3-5 Martin Adams

Tuesday June 16

Week Three – Day Two

10.30am-5pm
Stephen Burton 5-2 John Brown
Andy Jenkins 5-2 Stephen Burton
John Brown 0-5 Andy Jenkins
Paul Nicholson 3-5 Stephen Burton
Scott Mitchell 5-1 John Brown
Mark Webster 5-3 Andy Jenkins
Stephen Burton 3-5 Scott Mitchell
John Brown 0-5 Mark Webster
Andy Jenkins 2-5 Paul Nicholson
Mark Webster 5-4 Stephen Burton
Paul Nicholson 5-1 John Brown
Scott Mitchell 5-3 Andy Jenkins
Paul Nicholson 5-2 Mark Webster
Scott Mitchell 5-1 Paul Nicholson
Mark Webster 2-5 Scott Mitchell

Wednesday June 17

Week Three – Day Three

10.30am-5pm
Boris Koltsov 5-4 Martin Adams
David Evans 3-5 Boris Koltsov
Martin Adams 5-4 David Evans
Dave Parletti 2-5 Boris Koltsov
Scott Marsh 3-5 Martin Adams
Fallon Sherrock 1-5 David Evans
Boris Koltsov 3-5 Scott Marsh
Martin Adams 3-5 Fallon Sherrock
David Evans 5-2 Dave Parletti
Fallon Sherrock 1-5 Boris Koltsov
Dave Parletti 5-2 Martin Adams
Scott Marsh 2-5 David Evans
Dave Parletti 5-2 Fallon Sherrock
Scott Marsh 5-3 Dave Parletti
Fallon Sherrock 2-5 Scott Marsh

Thursday June 18

Week Three – Day Four

10.30am-5pm
Mark Webster 3-5 Scott Mitchell
Paul Nicholson 5-1 Mark Webster
Scott Mitchell 5-4 Paul Nicholson
Andy Jenkins 5-3 Mark Webster
John Brown 1-5 Scott Mitchell
Stephen Burton 3-5 Paul Nicholson
Mark Webster 5-0 John Brown
Scott Mitchell 5-2 Stephen Burton
Paul Nicholson 3-5 Andy Jenkins
Stephen Burton 3-5 Mark Webster
Andy Jenkins 3-5 Scott Mitchell
John Brown 4-5 Paul Nicholson
Andy Jenkins 2-5 Stephen Burton
John Brown 5-3 Andy Jenkins
Stephen Burton 5-1 John Brown

Friday June 19

Week Three – Day Five

10.30am-5pm
Fallon Sherrock 5-2 Scott Marsh
Dave Parletti 0-5 Fallon Sherrock
Scott Marsh 5-2 Dave Parletti
David Evans 2-5 Fallon Sherrock
Martin Adams 5-2 Scott Marsh
Boris Koltsov 5-3 Dave Parletti
Fallon Sherrock 5-4 Martin Adams
Scott Marsh 4-5 Boris Koltsov
Dave Parletti 5-2 David Evans
Boris Koltsov 5-2 Fallon Sherrock
David Evans 4-5 Scott Marsh
Martin Adams 5-4 Dave Parletti
David Evans 5-4 Boris Koltsov
Martin Adams 1-5 David Evans
Boris Koltsov 5-2 Martin Adams

Saturday June 20

Week Three – Day Six

10.30am-5pm
Stephen Burton 5-2 John Brown
Andy Jenkins 5-1 Stephen Burton
John Brown 1-5 Andy Jenkins
Paul Nicholson 3-5 Stephen Burton
Scott Mitchell 5-4 John Brown
Mark Webster 3-5 Andy Jenkins
Stephen Burton 3-5 Scott Mitchell
John Brown 5-4 Mark Webster
Andy Jenkins 5-3 Paul Nicholson
Mark Webster 5-2 Stephen Burton
Paul Nicholson 5-1 John Brown
Scott Mitchell 5-4 Andy Jenkins
Paul Nicholson 4-5 Mark Webster
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Paul Nicholson
Mark Webster 5-1 Scott Mitchell

Monday June 22

Week Four – Day One

10.30am-5pm
Fallon Sherrock 2-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Andy Jenkins 5-1 Fallon Sherrock
Ritchie Edhouse 5-4 Andy Jenkins
Jarred Cole 5-1 Fallon Sherrock
Martin Adams 3-5 Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans 4-5 Andy Jenkins
Fallon Sherrock 3-5 Martin Adams
Ritchie Edhouse 2-5 David Evans
Andy Jenkins 5-1 Jarred Cole
David Evans 5-2 Fallon Sherrock
Jarred Cole 5-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Martin Adams 4-5 Andy Jenkins
Jarred Cole 5-4 David Evans
Martin Adams 5-2 Jarred Cole
David Evans 5-4 Martin Adams

Tuesday June 23

10.30am-5pm
Mark Webster 5-2 Paul Nicholson
Mike Warburton 5-1 Mark Webster
Paul Nicholson 5-0 Mike Warburton
Stephen Burton 2-5 Mark Webster
Scott Mitchell 5-3 Paul Nicholson
David Evans 2-5 Mike Warburton
Mark Webster 3-5 Scott Mitchell
Paul Nicholson 1-5 David Evans
Mike Warburton 1-5 Stephen Burton
David Evans 5-1 Mark Webster
Stephen Burton 5-4 Paul Nicholson
Scott Mitchell 5-1 Mike Warburton
Stephen Burton 2-5 David Evans
Scott Mitchell 4-5 Stephen Burton
David Evans 5-2 Scott Mitchell

Wednesday June 24

Week Four – Day Three

10.30am-4pm
Jarred Cole 3-5 David Evans
Andy Jenkins 5-4 David Evans
Fallon Sherrock 3-5 Jarred Cole
David Evans 5-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Jarred Cole 4-5 Andy Jenkins
Fallon Sherrock 5-4 David Evans
Ritchie Edhouse 5-3 Jarred Cole
Andy Jenkins 4-5 Fallon Sherrock
Ritchie Edhouse 5-4 Andy Jenkins
Fallon Sherrock 2-5 Ritchie Edhouse

Thursday June 25

Week Four – Day Four

10.30am-5pm
Keane Barry 5-2 Scott Mitchell
Stephen Burton 5-4 Keane Barry
Scott Mitchell 5-2 Stephen Burton
Mike Warburton 0-5 Keane Barry
Paul Nicholson 1-5 Scott Mitchell
Mark Webster 5-4 Stephen Burton
Keane Barry 4-5 Paul Nicholson
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Mark Webster
Stephen Burton 4-5 Mike Warburton
Mark Webster 4-5 Keane Barry
Mike Warburton 5-2 Scott Mitchell
Paul Nicholson 4-5 Stephen Burton
Mike Warburton 5-3 Mark Webster
Paul Nicholson 1-5 Mike Warburton
Mark Webster 5-4 Paul Nicholson

Friday June 26

Week Four – Day Five

10.30am-5pm
Fallon Sherrock 3-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Andy Jenkins 5-2 Fallon Sherrock
Ritchie Edhouse 5-4 Andy Jenkins
Jarred Cole 5-2 Fallon Sherrock
Martin Adams 5-1 Ritchie Edhouse
Keane Barry 5-0 Andy Jenkins
Fallon Sherrock 2-5 Martin Adams
Ritchie Edhouse 4-5 Keane Barry
Andy Jenkins 5-3 Jarred Cole
Keane Barry 5-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jarred Cole 4-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Martin Adams 5-0 Andy Jenkins
Jarred Cole 1-5 Keane Barry
Martin Adams 5-2 Jarred Cole
Keane Barry 5-3 Martin Adams

Saturday June 27

Week Four – Day Six

10.30am-5pm
Mark Webster 5-1 Paul Nicholson
Mike Warburton 3-5 Mark Webster
Paul Nicholson 5-4 Mike Warburton
Stephen Burton 2-5 Mark Webster
Scott Mitchell 5-0 Paul Nicholson
Keane Barry 5-4 Mike Warburton
Mark Webster 5-4 Scott Mitchell
Paul Nicholson 5-4 Keane Barry
Mike Warburton 5-3 Stephen Burton
Keane Barry 5-2 Mark Webster
Stephen Burton 5-3 Paul Nicholson
Scott Mitchell 5-4 Mike Warburton
Stephen Burton 3-5 Keane Barry
Scott Mitchell 2-5 Stephen Burton
Keane Barry 5-3 Scott Mitchell