Left arrow

Nijman secures group hat-trick as Evans finishes top of Modus Icons League Week One table

Right arrow

A Night At The Darts 2020 live stream: How to watch exclusively live online

A Night At The Darts 2020: Live Scores, Schedule of Play and Tables

Jamie Shaw in Icons of Darts Live League 02 May 2020
Fallon Sherrock is among the stars in action (Photo by Lawrence Lustig/PDC)

A clutch of big names collide in the inaugural A Night At The Darts league, and you can follow the latest results, fixtures and league tables here.

A Night At The Darts features a selection of household names and emerging stars battling it out in a round-robin format over the next month.

The invitational tournament will be streamed exclusively live online and will see all players competing from home live through a high quality webcam setup.

A series of round-robin leagues will take place daily from Monday to Saturday each week, with the leader at the top of the table at the end of the week crowned the winner.

Each group features six players, with five in action each day, meaning each player will have a day’s rest.

Match commentary will be provided by Chris Mason and Mark Webster, with A Night At The Darts taking place following the afternoon’s Icons of Darts Live League.

The line-up includes five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld, three-time BDO World Champion Martin Adams and 2015 BDO World Champion Scott Mitchell.

Queen of the palace Fallon Sherrock also features, as do the likes of Russia’s Boris Koltsov and Northern Ireland’s Kyle McKinstry.

David Evans, winner of the Icons League Group One, returns to action, as does Dutch youngster Wessel Nijman.

The tournament gets underway on Monday April 13 from 6pm BST, with all matches to be contested over the best of nine legs.

WATCH A NIGHT AT THE DARTS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Modus A Night At The Darts 2020 Tournament Schedule

Monday April 13

Day One

6pm-10pm
Martin Adams (77.4) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (76.8)
David Evans (98.6) 5-2 Ritchie Edhouse (85)
Wessel Nijman (101.8) 5-1 Martin Adams (87)
Raymond van Barneveld (90.6) 1-5 David Evans (102.7)
Ritchie Edhouse (94) 1-5 Wessel Nijman (94.4)
Martin Adams (81.6) 4-5 David Evans (89.3)
Raymond van Barneveld (86.5) 5-4 Ritchie Edhouse (83.3)
Wessel Nijman (87.8) 5-4 David Evans (89.4)
Martin Adams (85.6) 5-4 Ritchie Edhouse (83.8)
Raymond van Barneveld (90.5) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (95.7)

Tuesday April 14

Day Two

6pm-10pm
Raymond van Barneveld (91.8) 5-2 Scott Mitchell (88)
David Evans (107.7) 5-3 Ritchie Edhouse (106.7)
Wessel Nijman (96) 3-5 Raymond van Barneveld (91)
Scott Mitchell (84) 0-5 David Evans (94)
Ritchie Edhouse (84.1) 5-2 Wessel Nijman (89.8)
Raymond van Barneveld (84.6) 1-5 David Evans (102.8)
Scott Mitchell (91) 5-4 Ritchie Edhouse (85.3)
Wessel Nijman (91.3) 3-5 David Evans (92)
Raymond van Barneveld (93) 5-3 Ritchie Edhouse (93)
Scott Mitchell (95.5) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (102.7)

Wednesday April 15

Day Three

6pm-10pm
Scott Mitchell (84) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (87.3)
Martin Adams (89.5) 5-1 Ritchie Edhouse (83.7)
Wessel Nijman (92.7) 5-4 David Evans (98.6)
Scott Mitchell (102.2) 5-3 Ritchie Edhouse (104.3)
Martin Adams (88.2) 3-5 David Evans (95.7)
Ritchie Edhouse (93.6) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (98.4)
Scott Mitchell (93) 5-2 David Evans (89.6)
Wessel Nijman (91.7) 5-2 Martin Adams (88.4)
David Evans (88) 1-5 Ritchie Edhouse (96.6)
Martin Adams (80.4) 0-5 Scott Mitchell (89.5)

Thursday April 16

Day Four

6pm-10pm
Martin Adams (83.5) 5-0 Raymond van Barneveld (65.8)
Scott Mitchell (83) 0-5 Ritchie Edhouse (90.5)
Wessel Nijman (84.6) 5-2 Martin Adams (82.4)
Raymond van Barneveld (87.2) 2-5 Scott Mitchell (93.8)
Ritchie Edhouse (91.3) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (93.4)
Martin Adams (92.2) 5-2 Scott Mitchell (88.1)
Raymond van Barneveld 1-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Wessel Nijman (93.2) 4-5 Scott Mitchell (97.5)
Martin Adams (96) 5-4 Ritchie Edhouse (95.8)
Raymond van Barneveld (91.3) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (102)

Friday April 17

Day Five

6pm-10pm
Raymond van Barneveld (91) 4-5 Ritchie Edhouse (97.2)
Martin Adams (95.2) 2-5 David Evans (94.6)
Ritchie Edhouse (96) 4-5 Scott Mitchell (92.4)
Raymond van Barneveld (93.6) 2-5 David Evans (105.6)
Martin Adams (98) 4-5 Scott Mitchell (92.7)
David Evans (95.5) 3-5 Ritchie Edhouse (105)
Raymond van Barneveld (92.5) 5-4 Scott Mitchell (91.5)
Ritchie Edhouse (86) 4-5 Martin Adams (91)
Scott Mitchell (88.5) 5-4 David Evans (88)
Martin Adams (90) 5-2 Raymond van Barneveld (88)

Saturday April 18

Day Six

6pm-10pm
Wessel Nijman (79.3) 1-5 Raymond van Barneveld (80.7)
Martin Adams (82.7) 5-4 David Evans (87.7)
Wessel Nijman (100.7) 5-4 Scott Mitchell (89)
Raymond van Barneveld (94.8) 4-5 David Evans (95.6)
Martin Adams (85.7) 2-5 Scott Mitchell (85.5)
David Evans (94.3) 5-1 Wessel Nijman (84)
Raymond van Barneveld (108.9) 5-0 Scott Mitchell (85.5)
Wessel Nijman (90.3) 5-1 Martin Adams (86.5)
Scott Mitchell (91.6) 4-5 David Evans (91.8)
Martin Adams (71.2) 0-5 Raymond van Barneveld (82.5)

Monday April 20

Week Two – Day One

6pm-10pm
Jason Askew (96.8) 5-1 David Evans (86.8)
Wessel Nijman (92) 5-4 Martin Adams (96.8)
Boris Koltsov (105.2) 5-1 Jason Askew (94.6)
David Evans (103.2) 5-3 Wessel Nijman (95.2)
Martin Adams (90.5) 5-3 Boris Koltsov (90.8)
Jason Askew (98.3) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (108.5)
David Evans (107.3) 5-0 Martin Adams (91.3)
Boris Koltsov (94.1) 5-4 Wessel Nijman (97.4)
Jason Askew (92.6) 5-1 Martin Adams (83)
David Evans (98.6) 3-5 Boris Koltsov (101)

Tuesday April 21

Week Two – Night Two

6pm-10pm
David Evans (98.5) 5-2 Scott Mitchell (91.7)
Jason Askew (97) 4-5 Martin Adams (101.2)
Boris Koltsov (89) 3-5 David Evans (101.3)
Scott Mitchell (89.7) 1-5 Jason Askew (100)
Martin Adams (89) 5-3 Boris Koltsov (88.7)
David Evans (101) 5-4 Jason Askew (95.4)
Scott Mitchell (92.6) 2-5 Martin Adams (94.8)
Boris Koltsov (96.7) 5-1 Jason Askew (89.5)
David Evans (93.4) 4-5 Martin Adams (86.5)
Scott Mitchell (96) 4-5 Boris Koltsov (100.8)

Wednesday April 22

Week Two – Night Three

6pm-10pm
David Evans (99.8) 5-2 Boris Koltsov (106.7)
Scott Mitchell (81.7) 4-5 Martin Adams (83.5)
Boris Koltsov (94.2) 5-4 Wessel Nijman (94)
David Evans (81) 1-5 Martin Adams (90.8)
Scott Mitchell (94) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (95.7)
Martin Adams (96.8) 5-3 Boris Koltsov (92.3)
David Evans (86.4) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (84.8)
Boris Koltsov (95.5) 4-5 Scott Mitchell (95.3)
Wessel Nijman (98.7) 4-5 Martin Adams (88.8)
Scott Mitchell (85) 3-5 David Evans (93.3)

Thursday April 23

Week Two – Night Four

5.30pm-10pm
Phil Taylor (94) 4-2 Scott Mitchell (80.5)
Wessel Nijman (89) 2-5 Martin Adams (98.2)
Boris Koltsov (89) 4-5 Jason Askew (98.2)
Scott Mitchell (83.7) 5-4 Martin Adams (83.2)
Phil Taylor (102.6) 4-3 Jason Askew (101.6)
Boris Koltsov (90) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (91.3)
Phil Taylor (89.7) 4-0 Martin Adams (77)
Jason Askew (101.6) 5-1 Scott Mitchell (96.5)
Martin Adams (94.6) 5-3 Boris Koltsov (93.6)
Wessel Nijman(92.6) 2-4 Phil Taylor (95.6)
Scott Mitchell (82.4) 2-5 Boris Koltsov (91.8)
Phil Taylor (88) 3-4 Boris Koltsov (95)
Jason Askew (95) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (102.5)
Scott Mitchell (88) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (89.5)
Jason Askew (83) 1-5 Martin Adams (93.4)

Friday April 24

Week Two – Day Five

6pm-10pm
David Evans (95.5) 5-3 Martin Adams (86)
Jason Askew (98.5) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (97.5)
Martin Adams (90.8) 2-5 Scott Mitchell (93)
David Evans (88.5) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (104)
Jason Askew (102.7) 5-3 Scott Mitchell (95.5)
Wessel Nijman (91.6) 5-4 Martin Adams (88)
David Evans (78.2) 3-5 Scott Mitchell (92.6)
Martin Adams (91.8) 1-5 Jason Askew (100.3)
Scott Mitchell (84.9) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (88.6)
Jason Askew (99.5) 5-3 David Evans (94.6)

Saturday April 25

Week Two – Day Six

5.30pm-11pm
Wessel Nijman (107.3) 4-1 Fallon Sherrock (87.6)
David Evans (98.4) 5-1 Boris Koltsov (97.4)
Fallon Sherrock (91) 4-2 Scott Mitchell (79)
Jason Askew (101.7) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (99.8)
Fallon Sherrock (85.2) 1-4 David Evans (95)
Boris Koltsov (94.5) 4-5 Scott Mitchell (101.5)
Fallon Sherrock (91.3) 4-1 Jason Askew (81.4)
David Evans (91.4) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (89.4)
Fallon Sherrock (84.7) 3-4 Boris Koltsov (97.7)
Jason Askew (93) 5-1 Scott Mitchell (95)
Wessel Nijman (86.5) 3-5 Boris Koltsov (92)
David Evans (100.2) 5-0 Scott Mitchell (79.6)
Boris Koltsov (96.7) 2-5 Jason Askew (100.8)
Scott Mitchell (88.8) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (97.4)
Jason Askew (97) 5-4 David Evans (92.8)

Monday April 27

Week Three – Day One

6pm-10pm
Martin Adams (91.6) 5-0 Michael Warburton (86.7)
Kyle McKinstry (81) 5-4 Fallon Sherrock (80)
David Evans (101.3) 5-2 Martin Adams (96.3)
Michael Warburton (80.7) 5-1 Fallon Sherrock (77.2)
Kyle McKinstry (98.5) 2-5 David Evans (101.8)
Martin Adams (87.7) 4-5 Fallon Sherrock (89.6)
Michael Warburton (87.3) 1-5 Kyle McKinstry (106.3)
Fallon Sherrock (93.2) 2-5 David Evans (97)
Kyle McKinstry (94) 5-2 Martin Adams (97.6)
David Evans (89) 2-5 Michael Warburton (89.3)

Tuesday April 28

Week Three – Day Two

6pm-10pm
Wessel Nijman (94) 5-1 Michael Warburton (71)
Fallon Sherrock (83.6) 0-5 Kyle McKinstry (91.6)
David Evans (91.1) 5-4 Wessel Nijman (94.6)
Michael Warburton (85.2) 3-5 Fallon Sherrock (91)
Kyle McKinstry (93.6) 1-5 David Evans (98)
Wessel Nijman (95) 5-3 Fallon Sherrock (90.2)
Michael Warburton (94.3) 3-5 Kyle McKinstry (95.6)
Fallon Sherrock (93.2) 4-5 David Evans (98.4)
Kyle McKinstry (95) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (95.2)
David Evans (113.86) 5-0 Michael Warburton (90.5)

Wednesday April 29

Week Three – Day Three

6pm-10pm
Wessel Nijman (100.2) 5-3 Martin Adams (94.4)
Fallon Sherrock (96.2) 5-4 Kyle McKinstry (93)
David Evans (90) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (99.8)
Martin Adams (86.6) 1-5 Fallon Sherrock (89.6)
Kyle McKinstry (83.6) 3-5 David Evans (91.5)
Wessel Nijman (86.7) 2-5 Fallon Sherrock (91.8)
Martin Adams (90) 5-1 Kyle McKinstry (80.8)
Fallon Sherrock (92.3) 3-5 David Evans (96.3)
Kyle McKinstry (87) 3-5 Wessel Nijman (86.4)
David Evans (87.8) 5-1 Martin Adams (85.3)

Thursday April 30

Week Three – Day Four

6pm-10pm
Wessel Nijman (92.7) 5-3 Martin Adams (95)
Michael Warburton (83.7) 1-5 Kyle McKinstry (89.7)
David Evans (91.7) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (88,3)
Martin Adams (93.2) 5-4 Michael Warburton (87.6)
Kyle McKinstry (69.5) 0-5 David Evans (80.8)
Wessel Nijman (83.8) 5-3 Michael Warburton (77.9)
Martin Adams (97) 5-4 Kyle McKinstry (96)
Michael Warburton (81.5) 3-5 David Evans (88.7)
Kyle McKinstry (85) 5-3 Wessel Nijman (89.8)
David Evans (88.4) 3-5 Martin Adams (92.5)

Friday May 1

Week Three – Night Five

5.30pm-11pm
Wessel Nijman (112.4) 4-1 Phil Taylor (105.7)
David Evans (101) 5-1 Fallon Sherrock (87.8)
Phil Taylor (97) 4-0 Michael Warburton (74)
Martin Adams (96.5) 5-3 Wessel Nijman (93.4)
Phil Taylor (91.6) 2-4 David Evans (90)
Fallon Sherrock (75.7) 5-3 Michael Warburton (76)
Phil Taylor (97.8) 4-3 Martin Adams (91.6)
David Evans (88.3) 4-5 Wessel Nijman (86.5)
Phil Taylor (91.8) 4-3 Fallon Sherrock (87)
Martin Adams (95.7) 3-5 Michael Warburton (88.6)
Wessel Nijman (87) 2-5 Fallon Sherrock (93.6)
David Evans (89.3) 2-5 Michael Warburton (87)
Fallon Sherrock (92.8) 5-1 Martin Adams (85.7)
Michael Warburton (86.8) 5-3 Wessel Nijman (89)
Martin Adams (86) 2-5 David Evans (94.6)

Saturday May 2

Week Three – Day Six

6pm-10pm
Wessel Nijman (86) 5-2 Martin Adams (87)
Michael Warburton (82.3) 5-3 Fallon Sherrock (76.8)
Kyle McKinstry (82.3) 1-5 Wessel Nijman (87.5)
Martin Adams (85) 5-4 Michael Warburton (90)
Fallon Sherrock (96) 2-5 Kyle McKinstry (96.4)
Wessel Nijman (88) 2-5 Michael Warburton (93.7)
Martin Adams (94.4) 2-5 Fallon Sherrock (95.5)
Michael Warburton (97.5) 0-5 Kyle McKinstry (97.6)
Fallon Sherrock (97.2) 2-5 Wessel Nijman (98.6)
Kyle McKinstry (96.5) 5-4 Martin Adams (96.3)

Get up to £30 in Free Bets

Betway Review

18+. T&Cs Apply. begambleaware.org